Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/18/2014 09:57 AM
      2014 Grossmont Hills League Championships - 5/13/2014 to 5/16/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   480.52        1997 Tori Denlinger, Granite Hills               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alexa              JR SCHS                      NP     390.95        
  2 Justeson, Kara            FR HHS                       NP     361.05        
  3 McCabe, Danielle          JR GHHS                      NP     360.45        
  4 Jarboe, Sydney            JR GHHS                      NP     331.65        
  5 Williamson, Laura         SO WHHS                      NP     309.60        
  6 Huffman, Emily            FR VHS                   181.70     293.70        
  7 Rosenthal, Kacey          SO VHS                   169.90     291.05        
  8 Sullivan, Megan           FR WHHS                  264.20     280.90        
  9 Andler, Makena            SO GHHS                      NP     275.05        
 10 Ludeke, Raynee            SO GHHS                      NP     263.85        
 11 Halley, Carrie            JR HHS                       NP     258.45        
 12 Casillas, Ella            12 HHS                       NP     256.55        
 -- Geisinger, Lee            SR SCHS                      NP         DQ        
 -- Fielding, Maya            SO VHS                   114.40         DQ        
 -- Wilcox, Natasha           JR WHHS                  174.70         DQ        
 -- Yost, Kaitlyn             SO WHHS                  119.50         DQ        
 -- Robinson, Elizabeth       JR SCHS                      NP         DQ        
 -- Bruestle, Gina            SR VHS                   166.40         DQ        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   587.75        2011 Kevin Dreesen, Granite Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Andrew          SO GHHS                      NP     421.80        
  2 Dreesen, Cody             FR GHHS                      NP     334.80        
  3 Krantz, Trevor            FR SCHS                      NP     311.90        
  4 Doughtery, Liam           JR WHHS                  275.35     295.50        
  5 Formen, Dylan             SO SCHS                      NP     282.40        
  6 De La Flor, Tristan       SR HHS                       NP     258.55        
  7 Gabriel, Nicholas         JR VHS                   154.90     238.60        
  8 Muralt, McSwayne          FR VHS                   122.90     209.30        
  9 Tinney, Kyle              FR GHHS                      NP     205.70        
 10 Jones, Israel             FR VHS                   104.40     181.50        
 -- Quadros, Ian              SO SCHS                      NP         DQ        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:54.47        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    2:05.12    1:56.41        
     1) Casillas, Gabriela SR           2) Gutowski, Justine              
     3) Proffit, Lael SO                4) Schwagaler, Rebekah SO         
       30.33  1:02.32  1:30.85  1:56.41                                    
  2 Valhalla High School  'A'                         2:00.54    1:56.78        
     1) Buckley, Courtney JR            2) Adams, Lauren SR               
     3) Rosenthal, Emily SR             4) Stevenson, Hannah SR           
       29.46  1:02.65  1:31.18  1:56.78                                    
  3 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:58.26    1:57.19        
     1) Grant, Alexis FR                2) Meyer, Johannah JR             
     3) Bailey, Aubrey SR               4) DeCelles, Bailey SR            
       30.49  1:04.72  1:31.16  1:57.19                                    
  4 West Hills High School  'A'                       2:02.40    1:58.86        
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR             2) Sigler, Wendy JR               
     3) Nowaski, Sarah SO               4) Perrins, Elyssa SR             
       28.19  1:05.38  1:32.48  1:58.86                                    
  5 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    2:05.00    2:02.14        
     1) Gueniot, Jordan p SR            2) Carlon, Ruby FR                
     3) Villacruz, Maddi SR             4) Clark, Melissa SR              
       30.77  1:05.43  1:35.60  2:02.14                                    
  6 Grossmont High School  'A'                        2:05.77    2:08.65        
     1) Martinez, Marissa K 10          2) Aliyev, Ofeliya 11             
     3) Pyjar, Lauren E 9               4) Herrera, Marisa 12             
       36.52  1:11.31  1:40.89  2:08.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:54.47        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:59.52    1:58.26 q      
     1) Grant, Alexis FR                2) Meyer, Johannah JR             
     3) Bailey, Aubrey SR               4) DeCelles, Bailey SR            
       30.76  1:04.63  1:32.28  1:58.26                                    
  2 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:58.19    2:00.54 q      
     1) Buckley, Courtney JR            2) Adams, Lauren SR               
     3) Rosenthal, Emily SR             4) Stevenson, Hannah SR           
       30.03  1:04.42  1:33.95  2:00.54                                    
  3 West Hills High School  'A'                       2:00.59    2:02.40 q      
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR             2) Sigler, Wendy JR               
     3) Nowaski, Sarah SO               4) Perrins, Elyssa SR             
       29.63  1:07.15  1:35.47  2:02.40                                    
  4 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    2:01.16    2:05.00 q      
     1) Gueniot, Jordan p SR            2) Carlon, Ruby FR                
     3) Villacruz, Maddi SR             4) Clark, Melissa SR              
       32.96  1:07.21  1:36.56  2:05.00                                    
  5 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    2:00.06    2:05.12 q      
     1) Casillas, Gabriela SR           2) Gutowski, Justine              
     3) Proffit, Lael SO                4) Schwagaler, Rebekah SO         
       34.29  1:08.01  1:38.09  2:05.12                                    
  6 Grossmont High School  'A'                        2:03.38    2:05.77 q      
     1) Martinez, Marissa K 10          2) Aliyev, Ofeliya 11             
     3) Pyjar, Lauren E 9               4) Herrera, Marisa 12             
       31.82  1:08.18  1:37.65  2:05.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Steele Canyon High School  'B'                    2:08.00   X2:18.76        
     1) Brown, Kaeli SR                 2) Newmann, Halee SO              
     3) Wilson, Katie SO                4) Vanderhye, Kaz SO              
       35.25  1:12.94  1:48.65  2:18.76                                    
 -- Helix Charter High School  'B'                    2:03.56   X2:20.79        
     1) Cesena, Chloe JR                2) Lehman, Faith SR               
     3) Henry, Tori SR                  4) Selder, Simone                 
       35.25  1:16.06  1:51.60  2:20.79                                    
 -- West Hills High School  'B'                       2:22.54   X2:29.17        
     1) Trevino, Sara JR                2) Smith, Keana SO                
     3) Littleton, Leann SR             4) Smith, Samantha SR             
       36.52  1:22.43  1:58.21  2:29.17                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:39.31        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:43.29    1:41.13        
     1) Casey, Jake JR                  2) Florance, Shay SO              
     3) Rhoades, Tyler JR               4) Kurtz, Josh JR                 
       25.59    54.48  1:19.24  1:41.13                                    
  2 Grossmont High School  'A'                        1:45.89    1:45.69        
     1) Reed, Dylan L 10                2) Wegelin, Thomas L 11           
     3) Justice, Bradley 10             4) Bailey, Nathan 12              
       26.64    56.00  1:21.82  1:45.69                                    
  3 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    1:51.88    1:48.78        
     1) Inostros, Raymond JR            2) Knuteson, Aaron JR             
     3) Ojeda, Vincent JR               4) Tracey, Greyson JR             
       29.30    59.12  1:24.97  1:48.78                                    
  4 West Hills High School  'A'                       2:07.81    1:48.80        
     1) Ornelas, Micah SR               2) Tade, Tanner JR                
     3) Shake, Jacob JR                 4) McNulty, Will SR               
       24.67    56.47  1:22.31  1:48.80                                    
  5 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    1:56.41    1:49.17        
     1) Peebles, Sean FR                2) VanEvery, Parker FR            
     3) Cardoza, Aaron JR               4) Jensen, Hunter JR              
       29.62  1:01.44  1:24.68  1:49.17                                    
  6 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:52.46    1:50.06        
     1) Marcano, Enzo FR                2) Persky, Brandon SO             
     3) Rogers, Michael JR              4) Mitchell, Zack SR              
       29.36    59.07  1:26.64  1:50.06                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:39.31        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:43.04    1:43.29 q      
     1) Casey, Jake JR                  2) Florance, Shay SO              
     3) Rhoades, Tyler JR               4) Kurtz, Josh JR                 
       26.48    55.31  1:20.67  1:43.29                                    
  2 Grossmont High School  'A'                        1:46.17    1:45.89 q      
     1) Reed, Dylan L 10                2) Wegelin, Thomas L 11           
     3) Justice, Bradley 10             4) Bailey, Nathan 12              
       26.35    56.10  1:22.09  1:45.89                                    
  3 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    1:51.04    1:51.88 q      
     1) Inostros, Raymond JR            2) Knuteson, Aaron JR             
     3) Ojeda, Vincent JR               4) Tracey, Greyson JR             
       30.39  1:00.70  1:26.89  1:51.88                                    
  4 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:52.16    1:52.46 q      
     1) Marcano, Enzo FR                2) Persky, Brandon SO             
     3) Rogers, Michael JR              4) Mitchell, Zack SR              
       29.39    59.53  1:27.82  1:52.46                                    
  5 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    1:50.00    1:56.41 q      
     1) Peebles, Sean FR                2) VanEvery, Parker FR            
     3) Cardoza, Aaron JR               4) Jensen, Hunter JR              
       28.78  1:01.62  1:31.27  1:56.41                                    
  6 West Hills High School  'A'                       1:44.90    2:07.81 q      
     1) Ornelas, Micah SR               2) Tade, Tanner JR                
     3) Shake, Jacob JR                 4) McNulty, Will SR               
       35.43  1:09.72  1:36.91  2:07.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Grossmont High School  'B'                        1:55.54        XDQ        
     1) Meek, Preston C 10              2) Peterson, Stephen S 11         
     3) Reuss, Edddie 12                4) Jones, Nathan D 9              
       28.25  1:00.07  1:27.36                                             
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:53.60        2012 Veronica Meyer, Granite Hills              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nowaski, Sarah            SO WHHS                 2:00.91    1:53.88        
       26.65    55.13  1:24.65  1:53.88                                    
  2 Toronczak, Julia          JR WHHS                 2:02.30    1:57.36        
       27.37    56.86  1:26.99  1:57.36                                    
  3 Christensen, Taylor       FR SCHS                 2:01.37    1:59.99        
       27.88    57.78  1:28.69  1:59.99                                    
  4 Stahlak, Anna             JR VHS                  2:01.36    2:01.79        
       28.06    57.98  1:29.41  2:01.79                                    
  5 Martinez, Gabby           FR VHS                  2:03.82    2:02.81        
       28.46    59.10  1:31.04  2:02.81                                    
  6 Peterson, Toni               HHS                  2:03.58    2:03.15        
       28.31    58.62  1:30.70  2:03.15                                    
B - Final
  7 Martinez, Bella           SR VHS                  2:07.10    2:05.53        
       27.76    58.90  1:32.09  2:05.53                                    
  8 Tex, Natalie M            11 GHS                  2:10.08    2:07.89        
       30.15  1:02.01  1:34.93  2:07.89                                    
  9 Waring, Aspen M           11 GHS                  2:08.63    2:08.97        
       29.38  1:01.70  1:35.07  2:08.97                                    
 10 Stockton, Madison         SR VHS                  2:10.01    2:10.00        
       29.70  1:02.16  1:36.19  2:10.00                                    
 11 Robison, Lynze            SR GHHS                 2:14.54    2:13.36        
       29.92  1:02.93  1:37.92  2:13.36                                    
 12 Hartman, Grace W          10 GHS                  2:14.72    2:16.18        
       30.29  1:03.93  1:40.51  2:16.18                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:53.60        2012 Veronica Meyer, Granite Hills              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowaski, Sarah            SO WHHS                 1:56.48    2:00.91 q      
       28.40    59.08  1:30.33  2:00.91                                    
  2 Stahlak, Anna             JR VHS                  2:01.10    2:01.36 q      
       28.45    58.73  1:30.17  2:01.36                                    
  3 Christensen, Taylor       FR SCHS                 2:01.64    2:01.37 q      
       28.79    59.84  1:31.16  2:01.37                                    
  4 Toronczak, Julia          JR WHHS                 1:58.96    2:02.30 q      
       28.24    59.34  1:30.69  2:02.30                                    
  5 Peterson, Toni               HHS                  2:03.80    2:03.58 q      
       28.97    59.99  1:31.82  2:03.58                                    
  6 Martinez, Gabby           FR VHS                  2:02.72    2:03.82 q      
       29.02  1:00.15  1:31.95  2:03.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Martinez, Bella           SR VHS                  2:08.83    2:07.10 q      
       28.65  1:00.20  1:33.57  2:07.10                                    
  8 Waring, Aspen M           11 GHS                  2:09.99    2:08.63 q      
       29.57  1:02.18  1:35.50  2:08.63                                    
  9 Stockton, Madison         SR VHS                  2:10.89    2:10.01 q      
       30.73  1:03.91  1:37.30  2:10.01                                    
 10 Tex, Natalie M            11 GHS                  2:08.44    2:10.08 q      
       31.06  1:03.80  1:36.85  2:10.08                                    
 11 Robison, Lynze            SR GHHS                 2:13.06    2:14.54 q      
       29.92  1:03.54  1:39.44  2:14.54                                    
 12 Hartman, Grace W          10 GHS                  2:12.83    2:14.72 q      
       30.15  1:04.01  1:39.52  2:14.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Selder, Simone               HHS                  2:23.47    2:17.56        
       30.95  1:05.37  1:41.46  2:17.56                                    
 14 Piccini, Shayla J          9 GHS                  2:18.70    2:18.91        
       32.55  1:07.39  1:43.29  2:18.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Richardson, Carlie        SO HHS                  2:23.72    2:20.58        
       32.31  1:08.34  1:45.13  2:20.58                                    
 16 Mingo, Kaitlynn           SO GHHS                 2:22.00    2:23.98        
       33.61  1:10.00  1:47.49  2:23.98                                    
 17 Lehman, Faith             SR HHS                  2:28.47    2:26.46        
       34.01  1:11.60  1:50.26  2:26.46                                    
 18 Ryan, Ashley              SO GHHS                 2:21.00    2:27.03        
       32.75  1:09.42  1:49.50  2:27.03                                    
 19 Raley, Cami               FR WHHS                 2:25.32    2:28.54        
       33.58  1:11.05  1:50.03  2:28.54                                    
 20 Charette, Michelle        FR SCHS                 2:30.00    2:28.57        
       33.62  1:11.47  1:49.39  2:28.57                                    
 21 Borden, MacKenna          SO WHHS                 2:24.54    2:31.60        
       33.64  1:12.71  1:53.22  2:31.60                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:43.38        2013 Marco Russo, Steele Canyon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Salazar, Michael          JR VHS                  1:46.78    1:43.28        
       23.98    49.79  1:16.49  1:43.28                                    
  2 Vuong, Austin             JR VHS                  1:55.02    1:47.28        
       25.51    52.47  1:20.13  1:47.28                                    
  3 Rhoades, Tyler            JR GHHS                 1:52.76    1:49.68        
       25.01    52.64  1:20.52  1:49.68                                    
  4 Magliato, Joey            SR SCHS                 1:55.70    1:54.62        
       26.12    54.72  1:24.98  1:54.62                                    
  5 Root, Graham              JR HHS                  1:58.41    1:57.58        
       26.87    55.74  1:26.51  1:57.58                                    
  6 Cavanaugh, Ryan           JR HHS                  1:59.94    2:00.14        
       26.79    56.82  1:28.18  2:00.14                                    
B - Final
  7 Camacho, Jacob            SO VHS                  2:00.04    1:58.48        
       26.88    56.74  1:28.34  1:58.48                                    
  8 Florance, Shay            SO GHHS                 2:02.75    1:58.79        
       27.35    57.37  1:29.03  1:58.79                                    
  9 Sipes, Brandon            JR VHS                  2:01.17    2:01.12        
       28.52    58.83  1:30.40  2:01.12                                    
 10 Wells, Alex               JR GHHS                 2:00.32    2:02.90        
       25.83    55.51  1:28.60  2:02.90                                    
 11 Breslin, Jared            SO SCHS                 2:06.22    2:06.07        
       28.26  1:00.27  1:33.62  2:06.07                                    
 12 Ruiz-Lopez, Paul          SR HHS                  2:06.21    2:08.74        
       29.87  1:02.28  1:35.72  2:08.74                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:43.38        2013 Marco Russo, Steele Canyon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salazar, Michael          JR VHS                  1:44.86    1:46.78 q      
       24.79    51.53  1:19.24  1:46.78                                    
  2 Rhoades, Tyler            JR GHHS                 1:50.50    1:52.76 q      
       26.50    54.87  1:23.55  1:52.76                                    
  3 Vuong, Austin             JR VHS                  1:52.94    1:55.02 q      
       27.45    57.58  1:27.00  1:55.02                                    
  4 Magliato, Joey            SR SCHS                 1:55.39    1:55.70 q      
       26.66    55.53  1:25.78  1:55.70                                    
  5 Root, Graham              JR HHS                  2:00.88    1:58.41 q      
       28.08    58.34  1:28.83  1:58.41                                    
  6 Cavanaugh, Ryan           JR HHS                  2:02.75    1:59.94 q      
       27.41    56.94  1:28.22  1:59.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Camacho, Jacob            SO VHS                  1:58.69    2:00.04 q      
       27.39    57.73  1:29.68  2:00.04                                    
  8 Wells, Alex               JR GHHS                 2:00.87    2:00.32 q      
       25.88    55.26  1:27.93  2:00.32                                    
  9 Sipes, Brandon            JR VHS                  1:59.61    2:01.17 q      
       28.92    59.77  1:31.27  2:01.17                                    
 10 Florance, Shay            SO GHHS                 1:59.57    2:02.75 q      
       28.75    59.96  1:31.88  2:02.75                                    
 11 Ruiz-Lopez, Paul          SR HHS                  2:10.07    2:06.21 q      
       29.33  1:01.00  1:33.50  2:06.21                                    
 12 Breslin, Jared            SO SCHS                 2:05.27    2:06.22 q      
       28.40  1:00.56  1:34.03  2:06.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lemas, Carlos             JR HHS                  2:20.00    2:08.33        
       30.22  1:02.04  1:34.67  2:08.33                                    
 14 Papstein, Greg            SO WHHS                 2:11.04    2:10.39        
       29.94  1:02.87  1:37.55  2:10.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Saelens, Jacob            SR GHHS                 2:12.50    2:12.73        
       31.23  1:05.17  1:40.15  2:12.73                                    
 16 McDonald, Ross            SR SCHS                 2:06.80    2:13.91        
       29.07  1:02.62  1:38.36  2:13.91                                    
 17 Jones, Nathan D            9 GHS                  2:04.31    2:15.85        
       31.96  1:07.81  1:43.85  2:15.85                                    
 18 Connally, Will            12 GHS                  2:13.67    2:17.72        
       31.16  1:05.85  1:41.94  2:17.72                                    
 19 Witt, Larson              JR WHHS                 2:24.53    2:20.89        
       31.08  1:06.03  1:43.27  2:20.89                                    
 20 Quattrociocchi, Paolo     11 GHS                  2:18.48    2:21.00        
       32.82  1:07.99  1:45.29  2:21.00                                    
 21 Jungman, Sam C            10 GHS                  2:14.07    2:24.19        
       34.04  1:12.03  1:49.52  2:24.19                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   2:11.11        2011 Alli Davis, Valhalla                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bailey, Aubrey            SR GHHS                 2:18.71    2:14.41        
       28.18  1:01.70  1:42.17  2:14.41                                    
  2 Kaster, Molly             SR HHS                  2:19.12    2:17.32        
       30.27  1:04.15  1:44.32  2:17.32                                    
  3 Ishikawa, Trinity         FR VHS                  2:21.13    2:20.21        
       29.93  1:04.49  1:48.87  2:20.21                                    
  4 Jardine, Grace            SO WHHS                 2:23.12    2:21.90        
       31.33  1:06.64  1:49.00  2:21.90                                    
  5 Brown, Vanessa            JR SCHS                 2:22.42    2:22.13        
       30.58  1:05.48  1:47.73  2:22.13                                    
  6 Grant, Alexis             FR GHHS                 2:22.28    2:22.49        
       30.84  1:06.02  1:50.32  2:22.49                                    
B - Final
  7 Carlon, Ruby              FR SCHS                 2:23.96    2:22.67        
       30.81  1:08.15  1:49.88  2:22.67                                    
  8 Jenkins, Haley            SR GHHS                 2:26.10    2:28.33        
       30.95  1:09.36  1:54.74  2:28.33                                    
  9 Pyjar, Lauren E            9 GHS                  2:31.03    2:28.49        
       31.62  1:10.11  1:55.31  2:28.49                                    
 10 Ratcliff, Colleen         SR VHS                  2:34.23    2:29.68        
       32.50  1:10.57  1:55.14  2:29.68                                    
 11 Balon, Caleigh            SO HHS                  2:31.02    2:34.83        
       34.92  1:15.10  1:59.15  2:34.83                                    
 12 Hammes, Dulcie            SR HHS                  2:35.46    2:39.76        
       34.48  1:16.05  2:03.60  2:39.76                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   2:11.11        2011 Alli Davis, Valhalla                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Aubrey            SR GHHS                 2:18.03    2:18.71 q      
       28.91  1:03.36  1:45.53  2:18.71                                    
  2 Kaster, Molly             SR HHS                       NT    2:19.12 q      
       31.08  1:05.99  1:46.51  2:19.12                                    
  3 Ishikawa, Trinity         FR VHS                  2:22.09    2:21.13 q      
       30.64  1:05.15  1:49.18  2:21.13                                    
  4 Grant, Alexis             FR GHHS                 2:26.11    2:22.28 q      
       30.35  1:05.85  1:49.93  2:22.28                                    
  5 Brown, Vanessa            JR SCHS                 2:27.43    2:22.42 q      
       30.78  1:06.09  1:48.33  2:22.42                                    
  6 Jardine, Grace            SO WHHS                 2:23.15    2:23.12 q      
       31.64  1:06.98  1:50.20  2:23.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Carlon, Ruby              FR SCHS                 2:23.60    2:23.96 q      
       30.82  1:09.13  1:51.00  2:23.96                                    
  8 Jenkins, Haley            SR GHHS                 2:32.28    2:26.10 q      
       29.74  1:06.96  1:52.53  2:26.10                                    
  9 Balon, Caleigh            SO HHS                  2:33.07    2:31.02 q      
       34.13  1:13.80  1:55.93  2:31.02                                    
 10 Pyjar, Lauren E            9 GHS                  2:28.44    2:31.03 q      
       32.40  1:11.26  1:57.41  2:31.03                                    
 11 Martinez, Marissa K       10 GHS                  2:31.68    2:32.77 q      
       33.93  1:10.66  1:58.73  2:32.77                                    
 12 Francis, Amelia           12 GHS                  2:31.75    2:32.81 q      
       33.28  1:13.81  1:57.45  2:32.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ratcliff, Colleen         SR VHS                  2:31.99    2:34.23        
       33.68  1:12.67  1:58.43  2:34.23                                    
 14 Hammes, Dulcie            SR HHS                  2:35.79    2:35.46        
       33.83  1:14.39  2:00.16  2:35.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kaczmarczyk, Samantha     10 GHS                  2:44.85    2:38.28        
       32.81  1:12.16  2:01.08  2:38.28                                    
 16 Hart, Francesca           FR VHS                  2:41.63    2:40.84        
       32.09  1:13.40  2:02.00  2:40.84                                    
 17 Raley, Carly              FR WHHS                 2:39.94    2:42.50        
       32.54  1:14.42  2:03.94  2:42.50                                    
 18 Mattern, Kara                HHS                  2:48.39    2:48.71        
       37.49  1:20.18  2:09.42  2:48.71                                    
 -- Smith, Keana              SO WHHS                 2:55.51         DQ        
       39.98  1:24.42       DQ                                             
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:55.51        2012 Codi Saunders, Valhalla                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ornelas, Micah            SR WHHS                 2:09.27    1:56.43        
       24.92    53.57  1:28.42  1:56.43                                    
  2 Casey, Jake               JR GHHS                 2:07.09    2:00.02        
       25.58    55.47  1:30.96  2:00.02                                    
  3 Bailey, Nathan            12 GHS                  2:16.16    2:11.05        
       27.21  1:02.30  1:40.82  2:11.05                                    
  4 Rodriguez, Nick           SR GHHS                 2:11.58    2:12.05        
       28.46  1:01.76  1:40.58  2:12.05                                    
  5 Shriver, Colton           SO GHHS                 2:16.20    2:12.27        
       28.01  1:01.68  1:42.09  2:12.27                                    
  6 Rios, Tristan             SR HHS                  2:13.52    2:17.58        
       27.19  1:00.83  1:44.63  2:17.58                                    
B - Final
  7 Persky, Brandon           SO VHS                  2:18.86    2:11.31        
       29.51  1:04.36  1:41.28  2:11.31                                    
  8 Knuteson, Aaron           JR HHS                  2:16.88    2:15.35        
       29.78  1:03.87  1:41.62  2:15.35                                    
  9 Gilmore, Jake             JR VHS                  2:21.36    2:21.26        
       30.96  1:06.77  1:49.15  2:21.26                                    
 10 Couper, Jakob             FR VHS                  2:27.11    2:24.12        
       31.49  1:06.26  1:49.78  2:24.12                                    
 11 Bespalko, Alex            SO HHS                  2:26.11    2:26.86        
       30.18  1:09.06  1:51.75  2:26.86                                    
 -- Benson, Will              12 GHS                  2:17.09         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:55.51        2012 Codi Saunders, Valhalla                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Jake               JR GHHS                 2:02.26    2:07.09 q      
       26.27    57.99  1:35.70  2:07.09                                    
  2 Ornelas, Micah            SR WHHS                 1:55.82    2:09.27 q      
       26.85    59.37  1:36.62  2:09.27                                    
  3 Rodriguez, Nick           SR GHHS                 2:11.18    2:11.58 q      
       28.15  1:02.28  1:39.91  2:11.58                                    
  4 Hopkins, Jason            SR GHHS                 2:12.37    2:13.16 q      
       27.56  1:02.54  1:41.85  2:13.16                                    
  5 Rios, Tristan             SR HHS                  2:18.12    2:13.52 q      
       27.76  1:00.30  1:41.97  2:13.52                                    
  6 Bailey, Nathan            12 GHS                  2:06.86    2:16.16 q      
       28.39  1:04.98  1:45.03  2:16.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Shriver, Colton           SO GHHS                 2:13.31    2:16.20 q      
       27.78  1:02.35  1:43.62  2:16.20                                    
  8 Knuteson, Aaron           JR HHS                  2:16.26    2:16.88 q      
       30.44  1:06.26  1:44.24  2:16.88                                    
  9 Benson, Will              12 GHS                  2:14.67    2:17.09 q      
       29.80  1:05.50  1:46.57  2:17.09                                    
 10 Persky, Brandon           SO VHS                  2:15.21    2:18.86 q      
       31.45  1:07.35  1:46.36  2:18.86                                    
 11 Gilmore, Jake             JR VHS                  2:20.87    2:21.36 q      
       32.12    51.20  1:11.06  2:21.36                                    
 12 Bespalko, Alex            SO HHS                  2:27.91    2:26.11 q      
       30.06  1:09.35  1:51.98  2:26.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Couper, Jakob             FR VHS                  2:28.87    2:27.11        
       32.76  1:08.93  1:51.91  2:27.11                                    
 14 Stanfield, Kullen         SR HHS                  2:32.50    2:31.68        
       30.93  1:09.58  1:55.68  2:31.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Contasti, Cole P          10 GHS                  2:31.65    2:34.56        
       34.28  1:15.16  2:01.63  2:34.56                                    
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   24.28        2002 Nicole Fisher, Granite Hills                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gueniot, Jordan p         SR SCHS                   26.23      25.08        
  2 Miller, Jasmine           JR VHS                    25.84      25.74        
  3 Buckley, Courtney         JR VHS                    26.72      26.06        
  4 Stevenson, Hannah         SR VHS                    26.44      26.31        
  5 Perrins, Elyssa           SR WHHS                   26.67      26.45        
  6 Butler, Sarah             FR GHHS                   26.91      26.63        
B - Final
  7 Ellestad, Reese           JR VHS                    26.97      25.60        
  8 Christensen, Kendall      FR SCHS                   27.67      26.80        
  9 DeCelles, Bailey          SR GHHS                   26.98      26.83        
 10 Schwagaler, Rebekah       SO HHS                    28.14      27.63        
 11 Lazor, Natalie            FR WHHS                   27.80      27.79        
 12 Jackson, Montana          SR HHS                    28.43      28.01        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   24.28        2002 Nicole Fisher, Granite Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jasmine           JR VHS                    25.40      25.84 q      
  2 Gueniot, Jordan p         SR SCHS                   25.69      26.23 q      
  3 Stevenson, Hannah         SR VHS                    26.33      26.44 q      
  4 Perrins, Elyssa           SR WHHS                   27.23      26.67 q      
  5 Buckley, Courtney         JR VHS                    26.35      26.72 q      
  6 Butler, Sarah             FR GHHS                   27.02      26.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ellestad, Reese           JR VHS                    26.50      26.97 q      
  8 DeCelles, Bailey          SR GHHS                   26.97      26.98 q      
  9 Christensen, Kendall      FR SCHS                   27.79      27.67 q      
 10 Lazor, Natalie            FR WHHS                   27.01      27.80 q      
 11 Schwagaler, Rebekah       SO HHS                    28.60      28.14 q      
 12 Clark, Melissa            SR SCHS                   28.31      28.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jackson, Montana          SR HHS                    28.36      28.43        
 14 Herrera, Marisa           12 GHS                    28.09      28.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jackson, Hailey           SO HHS                    28.75      28.67        
 16 Lareau, Natalie R         10 GHS                    28.02      28.93        
 17 Cesena, Chloe             JR HHS                    29.11      29.16        
 18 Raley, Cami               FR WHHS                   30.12      30.28        
 19 Mingo, Kaitlynn           SO GHHS                   29.27      30.44        
 20 Trevino, Sara             JR WHHS                   30.26      30.71        
 21 Aliyev, Ofeliya           11 GHS                    29.66      30.72        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   21.01        2013 Caleb Davies, West Hills                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birdsong, Nicco           JR VHS                    22.56      22.21        
  2 Kurtz, Josh               JR GHHS                   22.92      22.22        
  3 Hargrove, Chris           SO WHHS                   23.87      23.70        
  4 Cate, Darral              SR WHHS                   23.68      23.71        
  5 Sutton, Kyle              SR GHHS                   23.47      23.72        
  6 Bayne, Brandon            JR GHHS                   23.90      23.80        
B - Final
  7 Ottobre, Nathan           SR HHS                    23.94      23.15        
  8 Massaglia, Daniel         SR HHS                    24.23      23.91        
  9 Mitchell, Zack            SR VHS                    24.14      24.15        
  9 Magliato, Anthony         SO SCHS                   24.52      24.15        
 11 Marcano, Enzo             FR VHS                    24.16      24.27        
 12 Shake, Jacob              JR WHHS                   24.40      24.34        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   21.01        2013 Caleb Davies, West Hills                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birdsong, Nicco           JR VHS                    22.58      22.56 q      
  2 Kurtz, Josh               JR GHHS                   22.48      22.92 q      
  3 McNulty, Will             SR WHHS                   22.44      23.30 q      
  4 Sutton, Kyle              SR GHHS                   24.04      23.47 q      
  5 Cate, Darral              SR WHHS                   24.49      23.68 q      
  6 Hargrove, Chris           SO WHHS                   24.19      23.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bayne, Brandon            JR GHHS                   23.57      23.90 q      
  8 Ottobre, Nathan           SR HHS                    23.86      23.94 q      
  9 Mitchell, Zack            SR VHS                    24.27      24.14 q      
 10 Marcano, Enzo             FR VHS                    24.71      24.16 q      
 11 Massaglia, Daniel         SR HHS                    24.13      24.23 q      
 12 Shake, Jacob              JR WHHS                   24.24      24.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Magliato, Anthony         SO SCHS                   23.90      24.52        
 14 Peterson, Stephen S       11 GHS                    24.16      24.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Tracey, Greyson           JR HHS                    24.97      24.66        
 16 Reed, Dylan L             10 GHS                    24.68      24.71        
 17 Popp, Evan S              11 GHS                    24.23      24.76        
 18 Folkesson, Noah           JR SCHS                   25.63      25.55        
 19 Douglass, Jeremy          JR VHS                    25.49      25.73        
 20 Manley, Christopher       SR GHHS                   25.87      25.84        
 21 Mashuri, Seth             FR HHS                    26.03      26.04        
 22 Reuss, Edddie             12 GHS                    24.63      26.56        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   58.32        2011 Aubrey Bailey, Granite Hills                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gueniot, Jordan p         SR SCHS                 1:01.26      58.69        
       27.99    58.69                                                      
  2 Bailey, Aubrey            SR GHHS                 1:01.90    1:00.03        
       28.12  1:00.03                                                      
  3 Rosenthal, Emily          SR VHS                  1:03.07    1:01.95        
       29.39  1:01.95                                                      
  4 Proffit, Lael             SO HHS                  1:04.08    1:02.30        
       29.31  1:02.30                                                      
  5 Ishikawa, Trinity         FR VHS                  1:04.20    1:02.97        
       29.93  1:02.97                                                      
  6 Jenkins, Haley            SR GHHS                 1:03.89    1:03.90        
       30.44  1:03.90                                                      
B - Final
  7 Carlon, Ruby              FR SCHS                 1:05.35    1:03.94        
       30.14  1:03.94                                                      
  8 Hart, Francesca           FR VHS                  1:07.71    1:06.92        
       31.12  1:06.92                                                      
  9 Pyjar, Lauren E            9 GHS                  1:08.44    1:07.57        
       31.59  1:07.57                                                      
 10 Grant, Alexis             FR GHHS                 1:05.36    1:07.90        
       31.52  1:07.90                                                      
 11 Fuentes, Ruth             JR HHS                  1:07.88    1:08.09        
       31.05  1:08.09                                                      
 12 Villacruz, Maddi          SR SCHS                 1:08.04    1:10.69        
       33.16  1:10.69                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   58.32        2011 Aubrey Bailey, Granite Hills                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gueniot, Jordan p         SR SCHS                 1:01.19    1:01.26 q      
       29.11  1:01.26                                                      
  2 Bailey, Aubrey            SR GHHS                   59.51    1:01.90 q      
       28.53  1:01.90                                                      
  3 Rosenthal, Emily          SR VHS                  1:01.83    1:03.07 q      
       29.85  1:03.07                                                      
  4 Jenkins, Haley            SR GHHS                 1:07.36    1:03.89 q      
       30.66  1:03.89                                                      
  5 Proffit, Lael             SO HHS                  1:04.83    1:04.08 q      
       29.79  1:04.08                                                      
  6 Ishikawa, Trinity         FR VHS                  1:02.78    1:04.20 q      
       30.58  1:04.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Carlon, Ruby              FR SCHS                 1:04.74    1:05.35 q      
       31.03  1:05.35                                                      
  8 Grant, Alexis             FR GHHS                 1:06.56    1:05.36 q      
       30.45  1:05.36                                                      
  9 Hart, Francesca           FR VHS                  1:08.97    1:07.71 q      
       32.38  1:07.71                                                      
 10 Fuentes, Ruth             JR HHS                  1:09.51    1:07.88 q      
       31.12  1:07.88                                                      
 11 Villacruz, Maddi          SR SCHS                 1:07.99    1:08.04 q      
       31.38  1:08.04                                                      
 12 Pyjar, Lauren E            9 GHS                  1:08.56    1:08.44 q      
       32.11  1:08.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Willis, Carli             FR WHHS                 1:12.69    1:10.27        
       32.65  1:10.27                                                      
 14 Kaczmarczyk, Samantha     10 GHS                  1:09.79    1:10.39        
       32.75  1:10.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hammes, Dulcie            SR HHS                  1:11.33    1:10.44        
       33.04  1:10.44                                                      
 16 Wilder, Cassidy           SR GHHS                 1:11.38    1:12.84        
       34.47  1:12.84                                                      
 17 Raley, Carly              FR WHHS                 1:15.54    1:16.13        
       35.10  1:16.13                                                      
 18 Castillo, Victoria R      11 GHS                  1:13.77    1:18.93        
       34.88  1:18.93                                                      
 -- Wilson, Katie             SO SCHS                 1:19.31         DQ        
       37.38       DQ                                                      
 -- Henry, Tori               SR HHS                  1:22.11         DQ        
       35.55       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   51.36        2001 Will McLaughlin, Valhalla                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Salazar, Michael          JR VHS                    51.71      50.65        
       23.78    50.65                                                      
  2 Howen, Shawn b            SR SCHS                   53.30      52.41        
       24.42    52.41                                                      
  3 Culkin, Colin             JR GHHS                   58.06      56.90        
       26.19    56.90                                                      
  4 Justice, Bradley          10 GHS                    59.38      57.47        
       26.72    57.47                                                      
  5 Ojeda, Vincent            JR HHS                  1:00.11      57.58        
       26.79    57.58                                                      
  6 Shake, Jacob              JR WHHS                   59.16      57.69        
       26.92    57.69                                                      
B - Final
  7 Meek, Preston C           10 GHS                  1:05.88    1:00.46        
       27.89  1:00.46                                                      
  8 Shriver, Colton           SO GHHS                 1:03.71    1:03.91        
       29.78  1:03.91                                                      
  9 Lemler, Justin            FR HHS                  1:04.66    1:05.92        
       30.69  1:05.92                                                      
 10 Day, Thomas               SO GHHS                 1:04.62    1:06.01        
       29.39  1:06.01                                                      
 11 Nussbaum, Spencer         SO VHS                  1:06.48    1:06.12        
       30.20  1:06.12                                                      
 12 Folkesson, Noah           JR SCHS                 1:06.88    1:10.48        
       29.40  1:10.48                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   51.36        2001 Will McLaughlin, Valhalla                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salazar, Michael          JR VHS                    51.44      51.71 q      
       24.16    51.71                                                      
  2 Howen, Shawn b            SR SCHS                   54.62      53.30 q      
       25.10    53.30                                                      
  3 Culkin, Colin             JR GHHS                   58.41      58.06 q      
       26.74    58.06                                                      
  4 Shake, Jacob              JR WHHS                   59.86      59.16 q      
       27.90    59.16                                                      
  5 Justice, Bradley          10 GHS                    59.22      59.38 q      
       27.50    59.38                                                      
  6 Ojeda, Vincent            JR HHS                  1:00.97    1:00.11 q      
       27.50  1:00.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Shriver, Colton           SO GHHS                 1:02.70    1:03.71 q      
       29.89  1:03.71                                                      
  8 Day, Thomas               SO GHHS                 1:04.10    1:04.62 q      
       28.83  1:04.62                                                      
  9 Lemler, Justin            FR HHS                  1:06.02    1:04.66 q      
       29.75  1:04.66                                                      
 10 Meek, Preston C           10 GHS                  1:03.78    1:05.88 q      
       30.80  1:05.88                                                      
 11 Nussbaum, Spencer         SO VHS                  1:06.43    1:06.48 q      
       29.62  1:06.48                                                      
 12 Folkesson, Noah           JR SCHS                 1:11.06    1:06.88 q      
       29.68  1:06.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Stanfield, Kullen         SR HHS                  1:11.17    1:07.34        
       30.76  1:07.34                                                      
 14 Bespalko, Alex            SO HHS                  1:06.75    1:07.66        
       31.06  1:07.66                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cerna, Samuel             SO SCHS                 1:09.78    1:08.24        
       31.72  1:08.24                                                      
 16 Rogers, Michael           JR VHS                  1:04.27    1:08.28        
       32.31  1:08.28                                                      
 17 Collins, Curtis           SR WHHS                 1:16.34    1:12.73        
       34.10  1:12.73                                                      
 18 Collins, Cameron          SR WHHS                 1:20.95    1:20.13        
       35.42  1:20.13                                                      
 19 Connally, Will            12 GHS                  1:14.86    1:22.32        
       37.77  1:22.32                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   53.35        2013 Jordan Gueniot, Steele Canyon                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horn, Elizabeth           JR VHS                    56.15      54.90        
       26.21    54.90                                                      
  2 Meyer, Johannah           JR GHHS                   56.61      56.12        
       27.08    56.12                                                      
  3 Miller, Jasmine           JR VHS                    57.20      56.37        
       27.00    56.37                                                      
  4 Peterson, Toni               HHS                    56.32      56.47        
       27.43    56.47                                                      
  5 Stahlak, Anna             JR VHS                    55.85      56.52        
       27.10    56.52                                                      
  6 Butler, Sarah             FR GHHS                   59.06      59.37        
       28.16    59.37                                                      
B - Final
  7 Ellestad, Reese           JR VHS                    59.57      56.21        
       26.97    56.21                                                      
  8 Carlon, Lily              SR SCHS                 1:00.53    1:00.02        
       28.49  1:00.02                                                      
  9 DeCelles, Bailey          SR GHHS                 1:00.96    1:00.87        
       28.40  1:00.87                                                      
 10 Lazor, Natalie            FR WHHS                 1:01.40    1:01.14        
       29.88  1:01.14                                                      
 11 Perrins, Elyssa           SR WHHS                   59.97    1:01.23        
       29.25  1:01.23                                                      
 12 Selder, Simone               HHS                  1:02.37    1:02.57        
       29.65  1:02.57                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   53.35        2013 Jordan Gueniot, Steele Canyon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stahlak, Anna             JR VHS                    55.78      55.85 q      
       27.00    55.85                                                      
  2 Horn, Elizabeth           JR VHS                    55.99      56.15 q      
       26.59    56.15                                                      
  3 Peterson, Toni               HHS                    56.26      56.32 q      
       27.38    56.32                                                      
  4 Meyer, Johannah           JR GHHS                   56.65      56.61 q      
       27.08    56.61                                                      
  5 Miller, Jasmine           JR VHS                    56.97      57.20 q      
       27.43    57.20                                                      
  6 Butler, Sarah             FR GHHS                 1:00.71      59.06 q      
       28.15    59.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ellestad, Reese           JR VHS                  1:00.57      59.57 q      
       28.30    59.57                                                      
  8 Perrins, Elyssa           SR WHHS                 1:01.29      59.97 q      
       28.70    59.97                                                      
  9 Carlon, Lily              SR SCHS                   58.53    1:00.53 q      
       28.80  1:00.53                                                      
 10 Hartman, Grace W          10 GHS                  1:00.81    1:00.56 q      
       29.15  1:00.56                                                      
 11 DeCelles, Bailey          SR GHHS                 1:00.25    1:00.96 q      
       28.50  1:00.96                                                      
 12 Lazor, Natalie            FR WHHS                 1:00.43    1:01.40 q      
       29.70  1:01.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Herrera, Marisa           12 GHS                  1:03.25    1:02.31        
       29.74  1:02.31                                                      
 14 Selder, Simone               HHS                  1:04.89    1:02.37        
       30.12  1:02.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jackson, Montana          SR HHS                  1:03.30    1:02.82        
       30.38  1:02.82                                                      
 16 Newmann, Halee            SO SCHS                 1:03.81    1:03.04        
       30.97  1:03.04                                                      
 17 Scott, Halee T            10 GHS                  1:00.51    1:04.48        
       30.64  1:04.48                                                      
 18 Willis, Carli             FR WHHS                 1:04.37    1:04.61        
       30.27  1:04.61                                                      
 19 Piccini, Shayla J          9 GHS                  1:02.80    1:04.62        
       31.11  1:04.62                                                      
 20 Borden, MacKenna          SO WHHS                 1:05.98    1:10.19        
       33.19  1:10.19                                                      
 21 Pryor, Megan              SR HHS                  1:08.94    1:10.89        
       34.04  1:10.89                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   46.29        2013 Caleb Davies, West Hills                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birdsong, Nicco           JR VHS                    50.13      49.53        
       24.09    49.53                                                      
  2 Vuong, Austin             JR VHS                    52.08      49.90        
       24.51    49.90                                                      
  3 Kurtz, Josh               JR GHHS                   51.18      50.19        
       24.79    50.19                                                      
  4 Massaglia, Daniel         SR HHS                    51.69      51.56        
       24.91    51.56                                                      
  5 Hargrove, Chris           SO WHHS                   51.01      51.70        
       24.38    51.70                                                      
  5 Ottobre, Nathan           SR HHS                    51.63      51.70        
       24.81    51.70                                                      
B - Final
  7 Longbrake, Austin         JR GHHS                   53.79      51.78        
       24.53    51.78                                                      
  8 Cate, Darral              SR WHHS                   54.06      52.52        
       25.50    52.52                                                      
  9 Magliato, Joey            SR SCHS                   52.60      52.53        
       25.54    52.53                                                      
 10 Wegelin, Thomas L         11 GHS                    52.48      52.97        
       25.53    52.97                                                      
 11 Bayne, Brandon            JR GHHS                   53.28      53.15        
       25.65    53.15                                                      
 12 Jensen, Hunter            JR SCHS                   55.35      55.35        
       26.16    55.35                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   46.29        2013 Caleb Davies, West Hills                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Birdsong, Nicco           JR VHS                    50.45      50.13 q      
       24.24    50.13                                                      
  2 Hargrove, Chris           SO WHHS                   53.45      51.01 q      
       24.46    51.01                                                      
  3 Kurtz, Josh               JR GHHS                   50.80      51.18 q      
       24.92    51.18                                                      
  4 Ottobre, Nathan           SR HHS                    53.11      51.63 q      
       24.66    51.63                                                      
  5 Massaglia, Daniel         SR HHS                    52.45      51.69 q      
       25.35    51.69                                                      
  6 McNulty, Will             SR WHHS                   51.27      51.72 q      
       25.02    51.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vuong, Austin             JR VHS                    50.87      52.08 q      
       25.65    52.08                                                      
  8 Wegelin, Thomas L         11 GHS                    52.48      52.48 q      
       25.20    52.48                                                      
  9 Magliato, Joey            SR SCHS                   51.93      52.60 q      
       25.43    52.60                                                      
 10 Bayne, Brandon            JR GHHS                   52.38      53.28 q      
       25.50    53.28                                                      
 11 Longbrake, Austin         JR GHHS                   53.08      53.79 q      
       25.75    53.79                                                      
 12 Cate, Darral              SR WHHS                   55.86      54.06 q      
       25.60    54.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jensen, Hunter            JR SCHS                   55.40      55.35        
       26.38    55.35                                                      
 14 Popp, Evan S              11 GHS                    55.34      55.58        
       26.97    55.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Gilmore, Jake             JR VHS                    56.45      55.93        
       27.19    55.93                                                      
 16 Reuss, Edddie             12 GHS                    56.59      56.09        
       27.11    56.09                                                      
 17 Douglass, Jeremy          JR VHS                    55.75      56.80        
       27.31    56.80                                                      
 18 Sohl, John                SR HHS                    58.07      57.24        
       27.23    57.24                                                      
 19 Manley, Christopher       SR GHHS                   55.86      59.50        
       28.04    59.50                                                      
 20 Hostetler, Michael        SR SCHS                 1:00.36    1:00.19        
       28.57  1:00.19                                                      
 -- Benson, Will              12 GHS                    52.35         DQ        
       26.11       DQ                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   4:57.54        1989 Michelle Butcher, Granite Hills            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nowaski, Sarah            SO WHHS                 5:20.78    5:09.10        
       28.04    58.32  1:28.91  1:59.79  2:30.94  3:02.40  3:34.14  4:05.99
     4:37.94  5:09.10                                                      
  2 Proffit, Lael             SO HHS                  5:29.87    5:19.17        
       28.37    59.51  1:31.51  2:04.06  2:36.38  3:08.96  3:41.41  4:14.27
     4:46.94  5:19.17                                                      
  3 Rosenthal, Emily          SR VHS                  5:35.15    5:24.95        
       29.80  1:01.79  1:34.30  2:07.36  2:40.37  3:13.66  3:46.86  4:19.80
     4:52.91  5:24.95                                                      
  4 Martinez, Gabby           FR VHS                  5:34.12    5:30.91        
       30.13  1:02.55  1:35.50  2:08.33  2:41.43  3:14.75  3:48.65  4:22.79
     4:57.32  5:30.91                                                      
  5 Martinez, Bella           SR VHS                  5:37.47    5:36.60        
       30.75  1:03.76  1:37.52  2:11.23  2:44.90  3:19.28  3:53.78  4:28.01
     5:02.26  5:36.60                                                      
  6 Tex, Natalie M            11 GHS                  5:40.03    5:40.04        
       30.86  1:04.14  1:37.65  2:11.45  2:45.40  3:20.08  3:54.96  4:30.17
     5:05.24  5:40.04                                                      
B - Final
  7 Stockton, Madison         SR VHS                  5:48.80    5:49.31        
       30.47  1:03.47  1:38.21  2:13.74  2:49.36  3:25.80  4:02.12  4:38.67
     5:14.80  5:49.31                                                      
  8 Waring, Aspen M           11 GHS                  5:52.96    5:54.70        
       32.07  1:07.05  1:43.34  2:19.63  2:55.84  3:31.89  4:07.87  4:43.97
     5:19.74  5:54.70                                                      
  9 Wilder, Cassidy           SR GHHS                 6:05.24    5:59.42        
       31.91  1:06.65  1:42.88  2:19.00  2:55.74  3:32.52  4:09.46  4:46.47
     5:23.97  5:59.42                                                      
 10 Peeples, Taylor           SR GHHS                 6:08.57    6:08.63        
       32.76  1:08.71  1:45.56  2:23.20  3:00.97  3:38.73  4:16.33  4:54.17
     5:32.53  6:08.63                                                      
 11 Hale, Andrea N             9 GHS                  6:19.27    6:09.62        
       31.25  1:05.87  1:42.14  2:19.83  2:58.34  3:37.02  4:15.82  4:54.34
     5:33.28  6:09.62                                                      
 12 Richardson, Carlie        SO HHS                  6:24.84    6:17.25        
       33.66  1:10.60  1:48.24  2:26.64  3:05.29  3:43.53  4:22.70  5:01.18
     5:40.15  6:17.25                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   4:57.54        1989 Michelle Butcher, Granite Hills            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowaski, Sarah            SO WHHS                 5:08.83    5:20.78 q      
       29.16  1:00.48  1:32.39  2:04.95  2:37.67  3:10.17  3:42.78  4:15.56
     4:48.42  5:20.78                                                      
  2 Proffit, Lael             SO HHS                  5:27.58    5:29.87 q      
       29.24  1:01.20  1:34.12  2:07.60  2:41.34  3:13.49  3:46.53  4:20.42
     4:55.20  5:29.87                                                      
  3 Martinez, Gabby           FR VHS                  5:35.84    5:34.12 q      
       31.00  1:04.25  1:37.75  2:11.10  2:45.01  3:18.70  3:52.55  4:26.46
     5:00.86  5:34.12                                                      
  4 Rosenthal, Emily          SR VHS                  5:24.55    5:35.15 q      
       30.43  1:03.71  1:37.93  2:11.91  2:45.80  3:19.85  3:54.29  4:28.61
     5:02.00  5:35.15                                                      
  5 Martinez, Bella           SR VHS                  5:34.14    5:37.47 q      
       31.70  1:05.18  1:39.17  2:13.45  2:47.57  3:21.54  3:55.55  4:29.62
     5:04.02  5:37.47                                                      
  6 Tex, Natalie M            11 GHS                  5:37.56    5:40.03 q      
       31.65  1:05.43  1:39.42  2:13.54  2:47.88  3:22.15  3:56.77  4:31.57
     5:05.81  5:40.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stockton, Madison         SR VHS                  5:45.74    5:48.80 q      
       31.27  1:05.61  1:40.61  2:15.94  2:51.53  3:26.96  4:02.77  4:38.75
     5:14.56  5:48.80                                                      
  8 Waring, Aspen M           11 GHS                  5:47.70    5:52.96 q      
       32.02  1:07.08  1:42.18  2:17.41  2:52.82  3:28.98  4:05.17  4:41.67
     5:17.83  5:52.96                                                      
  9 Wilder, Cassidy           SR GHHS                 5:58.10    6:05.24 q      
       32.88  1:08.79  1:45.73  2:22.29  2:59.01  3:36.37  4:13.86  4:51.09
     5:28.81  6:05.24                                                      
 10 Peeples, Taylor           SR GHHS                 6:15.30    6:08.57 q      
       32.49  1:07.97  1:45.22  2:22.72  3:00.17  3:37.72  4:15.84  4:53.91
     5:31.74  6:08.57                                                      
 11 Hale, Andrea N             9 GHS                  6:05.96    6:19.27 q      
       32.17  1:08.05  1:45.58  2:25.30  3:04.81  3:44.74  4:24.36  5:04.62
     5:43.32  6:19.27                                                      
 12 Richardson, Carlie        SO HHS                  6:21.16    6:24.84 q      
       36.05  1:16.09  1:55.50  2:35.24  3:14.96  3:54.72  4:33.47  5:12.51
     5:49.31  6:24.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jackson, Hailey           SO HHS                  6:39.48    6:35.75        
       32.90  1:10.94  1:50.04  2:30.49  3:11.53  3:52.92  4:34.43  5:15.55
     5:57.13  6:35.75                                                      
 14 Mattern, Kara                HHS                       NT    6:48.99        
       37.45  1:18.03  1:59.49  2:41.17  3:23.18  4:04.62  4:46.82  5:28.21
     6:09.74  6:48.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Maheu, Courtney           JR WHHS                 6:36.04    6:57.95        
       36.54  1:16.76  1:58.50  2:40.84  3:23.80  4:07.76  4:51.57  5:34.41
     6:17.64  6:57.95                                                      
 16 Aston, Sierra             SO WHHS                 6:49.12    7:10.83        
       34.87  1:16.02  1:59.75  2:43.62  3:28.60  4:15.17  5:00.31  5:45.72
     6:30.91  7:10.83                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   4:45.86        1989 Matt Buckley, Helix                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howen, Shawn b            SR SCHS                 5:00.99    4:56.33        
       27.01    56.20  1:25.78  1:55.84  2:25.97  2:55.63  3:25.55  3:55.73
     4:26.14  4:56.33                                                      
  2 Rhoades, Tyler            JR GHHS                 5:12.51    5:02.88        
       27.10    56.79  1:26.64  1:57.19  2:27.86  2:58.91  3:30.32  4:01.80
     4:33.13  5:02.88                                                      
  3 Culkin, Colin             JR GHHS                 5:21.51    5:09.13        
       27.32    57.32  1:28.15  1:59.21  2:30.74  3:02.48  3:34.78  4:07.16
     4:38.78  5:09.13                                                      
  4 Camacho, Jacob            SO VHS                  5:22.56    5:18.98        
       28.07    58.93  1:30.96  2:03.20  2:36.04  3:09.26  3:41.53  4:15.50
     4:47.75  5:18.98                                                      
  5 Root, Graham              JR HHS                  5:30.51    5:30.34        
       28.81    59.83  1:31.82  2:04.65  2:37.38  3:11.68  3:46.17  4:21.50
     4:56.84  5:30.34                                                      
  6 Sipes, Brandon            JR VHS                  5:29.16    5:30.72        
       29.56  1:00.92  1:33.23  2:07.37  2:41.30  3:15.35  3:50.01  4:24.25
     4:58.46  5:30.72                                                      
B - Final
  7 Cavanaugh, Ryan           JR HHS                  5:32.31    5:30.22        
       29.88  1:02.34  1:35.46  2:08.54  2:41.93  3:15.42  3:49.64  4:23.81
     4:57.64  5:30.22                                                      
  8 Wells, Alex               JR GHHS                 5:35.18    5:33.29        
       27.76  1:00.03  1:33.83  2:08.25  2:43.24  3:17.52  3:52.67  4:27.70
     5:02.23  5:33.29                                                      
  8 Inostros, Raymond         JR HHS                  5:33.93    5:33.29        
       27.51    59.25  1:33.16  2:07.70  2:42.33  3:16.39  3:51.48  4:26.70
     5:01.82  5:33.29                                                      
 10 Papstein, Greg            SO WHHS                 5:46.59    5:46.57        
       30.06  1:02.74  1:37.03  2:12.31  2:47.71  3:24.36  4:00.02  4:36.38
     5:11.86  5:46.57                                                      
 11 Saelens, Jacob            SR GHHS                 5:49.77    5:53.76        
       31.19  1:06.27  1:42.30  2:18.24  2:54.23  3:30.20  4:06.62  4:42.41
     5:18.96  5:53.76                                                      
 12 Ruiz-Lopez, Paul          SR HHS                  5:51.78    5:57.87        
       31.51  1:04.48  1:39.07  2:14.86  2:51.00  3:28.14  4:05.67  4:43.20
     5:21.03  5:57.87                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   4:45.86        1989 Matt Buckley, Helix                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howen, Shawn b            SR SCHS                 5:06.44    5:00.99 q      
       27.49    57.41  1:27.90  1:58.71  2:29.46  2:59.72  3:29.87  4:00.64
     4:31.17  5:00.99                                                      
  2 Rhoades, Tyler            JR GHHS                 5:11.41    5:12.51 q      
       28.74  1:00.32  1:32.45  2:04.47  2:37.17  3:09.27  3:41.16  4:12.64
     4:43.56  5:12.51                                                      
  3 Culkin, Colin             JR GHHS                 5:16.40    5:21.51 q      
       27.84    58.90  1:30.95  2:03.48  2:36.52  3:09.65  3:43.17  4:16.77
     4:49.55  5:21.51                                                      
  4 Camacho, Jacob            SO VHS                  5:17.68    5:22.56 q      
       28.24    58.76  1:31.07  2:03.55  2:36.49  3:09.37  3:43.62  4:17.80
     4:51.33  5:22.56                                                      
  5 Sipes, Brandon            JR VHS                  5:23.19    5:29.16 q      
       30.01  1:02.37  1:35.18  2:08.54  2:42.75  3:16.97  3:51.06  4:24.45
     4:57.92  5:29.16                                                      
  6 Root, Graham              JR HHS                  5:34.22    5:30.51 q      
       30.56  1:02.67  1:36.05  2:09.87  2:43.50  3:17.65  3:52.02  4:25.75
     4:59.21  5:30.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cavanaugh, Ryan           JR HHS                  5:39.02    5:32.31 q      
       29.53  1:01.57  1:34.57  2:08.17  2:41.91  3:16.19  3:51.63  4:26.44
     4:59.47  5:32.31                                                      
  8 Inostros, Raymond         JR HHS                  5:41.43    5:33.93 q      
       29.87  1:03.36  1:36.07  2:09.49  2:43.91  3:18.07  3:52.28  4:26.47
     5:01.43  5:33.93                                                      
  9 Doudna, Riley             SR VHS                  5:33.44    5:34.96 q      
       30.30  1:03.01  1:36.54  2:10.44  2:44.56  3:18.58  3:53.16  4:27.36
     5:01.27  5:34.96                                                      
 10 Wells, Alex               JR GHHS                 5:26.36    5:35.18 q      
       28.09  1:00.19  1:33.26  2:06.59  2:40.87  3:15.82  3:51.17  4:26.26
     5:01.30  5:35.18                                                      
 11 Papstein, Greg            SO WHHS                 5:53.72    5:46.59 q      
       30.74  1:04.78  1:39.55  2:14.86  2:50.58  3:26.01  4:01.87  4:37.12
     5:12.58  5:46.59                                                      
 12 Saelens, Jacob            SR GHHS                 6:06.20    5:49.77 q      
       31.35  1:05.65  1:40.60  2:16.01  2:51.71  3:27.72  4:03.64  4:39.23
     5:15.45  5:49.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ruiz-Lopez, Paul          SR HHS                  5:50.71    5:51.78        
       30.67  1:04.45  1:39.09  2:14.81  2:50.84  3:27.39  4:03.37  4:40.41
     5:16.43  5:51.78                                                      
 14 McDonald, Ross            SR SCHS                 5:34.95    5:54.12        
       29.42  1:03.81  1:39.79  2:15.94  2:52.04  3:29.24  4:06.12  4:42.63
     5:18.22  5:54.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jones, Nathan D            9 GHS                  5:55.28    5:59.71        
       31.86  1:07.52  1:44.75  2:22.25  3:00.24  3:38.57  4:15.26  4:51.23
     5:27.64  5:59.71                                                      
 16 Jungman, Sam C            10 GHS                  5:53.60    6:10.47        
       33.61  1:12.37  1:49.97  2:29.06  3:08.74  3:47.84  4:24.57  5:00.90
     5:36.15  6:10.47                                                      
 17 Collins, Cameron          SR WHHS                 6:57.64    6:52.33        
       32.85  1:11.64  1:53.59  2:37.77  3:20.26  4:03.42  4:46.47  5:28.53
     6:11.10  6:52.33                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:41.92        2011 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:45.20    1:43.02        
     1) Horn, Elizabeth JR              2) Stahlak, Anna JR               
     3) Ellestad, Reese JR              4) Miller, Jasmine JR             
       26.24  1:02.98  1:24.77  1:43.02                                    
  2 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:46.80    1:44.76        
     1) Meyer, Johannah JR              2) Grant, Alexis FR               
     3) Butler, Sarah FR                4) Bailey, Aubrey SR              
       26.43    52.59  1:19.37  1:44.76                                    
  3 West Hills High School  'A'                       1:54.56    1:47.27        
     1) Lazor, Natalie FR               2) Jardine, Grace SO              
     3) Toronczak, Julia JR             4) Nowaski, Sarah SO              
       27.94    55.85  1:22.04  1:47.27                                    
  4 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    1:55.12    1:49.23        
     1) Gutowski, Justine               2) Schwagaler, Rebekah SO         
     3) Jackson, Hailey SO              4) Fuentes, Ruth JR               
       26.93    54.44  1:22.62  1:49.23                                    
  5 Grossmont High School  'A'                        1:54.69    1:54.36        
     1) Waring, Aspen M 11              2) Hartman, Grace W 10            
     3) Scott, Halee T 10               4)                                
       28.18    55.80  1:25.06  1:54.36                                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:41.92        2011 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:43.90    1:45.20 q      
     1) Horn, Elizabeth JR              2) Stahlak, Anna JR               
     3) Ellestad, Reese JR              4) Miller, Jasmine JR             
       26.78    52.97  1:19.68  1:45.20                                    
  2 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:45.25    1:46.80 q      
     1) Meyer, Johannah JR              2) Grant, Alexis FR               
     3) Butler, Sarah FR                4) Bailey, Aubrey SR              
       27.09    53.49  1:20.32  1:46.80                                    
  3 West Hills High School  'A'                       1:45.37    1:54.56 q      
     1) Lazor, Natalie FR               2) Jardine, Grace SO              
     3) Toronczak, Julia JR             4) Nowaski, Sarah SO              
       27.85    55.65  1:27.91  1:54.56                                    
  4 Grossmont High School  'A'                        1:48.45    1:54.69 q      
     1) Waring, Aspen M 11              2) Hartman, Grace W 10            
     3) Scott, Halee T 10               4)                                
       29.12  1:26.45  1:54.73  1:54.69                                    
  5 Helix Charter High School  'A'                         NT    1:55.12 q      
     1) Gutowski, Justine               2) Schwagaler, Rebekah SO         
     3) Jackson, Hailey SO              4) Fuentes, Ruth JR               
       29.88    59.25  1:27.83  1:55.12                                    
 -- Valhalla High School  'B'                         1:55.00   X1:56.36        
     1) Hart, Francesca FR              2) May, Natalie SR                
     3) Clark, Emma JR                  4) Adams, Lauren SR               
       29.28    59.17  1:27.78  1:56.36                                    
 -- Grossmont High School  'B'                        1:57.45   X1:59.12        
     1) Castillo, Victoria R 11         2) Francis, Amelia 12             
     3) Hale, Andrea N 9                4) Kaczmarczyk, Samantha 10       
       31.16  1:00.59  1:30.19  1:59.12                                    
 -- Steele Canyon High School  'B'                    1:51.00   X2:02.03        
     1) Charette, Michelle FR           2) Brown, Kaeli SR                
     3) Wilson, Katie SO                4) Vanderhye, Kaz SO              
       31.43  1:02.30  1:32.75  2:02.03                                    
 -- West Hills High School  'B'                       2:02.53   X2:02.40        
     1) Smith, Samantha SR              2) Raley, Cami FR                 
     3) Littleton, Leann SR             4) Raley, Carly FR                
       31.50  1:01.69  1:32.88  2:02.40                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:27.24        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:31.79    1:30.16        
     1) Salazar, Michael JR             2) Vuong, Austin JR               
     3) Birdsong, Nicco JR              4) Mitchell, Zack SR              
       23.98    46.04  1:08.99  1:30.16                                    
  2 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:32.59    1:30.80        
     1) Longbrake, Austin JR            2) Kurtz, Josh JR                 
     3) Rhoades, Tyler JR               4) Casey, Jake JR                 
       23.79    47.19  1:09.18  1:30.80                                    
  3 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    1:38.57    1:32.55        
     1) Cardoza, Aaron JR               2) Magliato, Joey SR              
     3) Magliato, Anthony SO            4) Howen, Shawn b SR              
       21.96    45.84  1:09.97  1:32.55                                    
  4 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    1:46.55    1:37.29        
     1) Tracey, Greyson JR              2) Lemler, Justin FR              
     3) Knuteson, Aaron JR              4) Massaglia, Daniel SR           
       24.77    48.70  1:13.61  1:37.29                                    
  5 West Hills High School  'A'                       1:56.87    1:40.99        
     1) Cate, Darral SR                 2) Hargrove, Chris SO             
     3) Witt, Larson JR                 4) Tade, Tanner JR                
       23.80    48.85  1:15.71  1:40.99                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:27.24        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         1:33.48    1:31.79 q      
     1) Mitchell, Zack SR               2) Birdsong, Nicco JR             
     3) Vuong, Austin JR                4) Salazar, Michael JR            
       24.42    46.79  1:10.27  1:31.79                                    
  2 Granite Hills  'A'                                1:31.61    1:32.59 q      
     1) Longbrake, Austin JR            2) Kurtz, Josh JR                 
     3) Rhoades, Tyler JR               4) Casey, Jake JR                 
       24.66    47.00  1:10.17  1:32.59                                    
  3 Grossmont High School  'A'                        1:34.11    1:37.58 q      
     1) Bailey, Nathan 12               2) Benson, Will 12                
     3) Wegelin, Thomas L 11            4) Popp, Evan S 11                
       24.34    48.62  1:12.34  1:37.58                                    
  4 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    1:34.09    1:38.57 q      
     1) Cardoza, Aaron JR               2) Magliato, Joey SR              
     3) Magliato, Anthony SO            4) Howen, Shawn b SR              
       25.28    49.76  1:13.97  1:38.57                                    
  5 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    1:37.85    1:46.55 q      
     1) Tracey, Greyson JR              2) Lemler, Justin FR              
     3) Knuteson, Aaron JR              4) Massaglia, Daniel SR           
       26.85    53.14  1:21.79  1:46.55                                    
  6 West Hills High School  'A'                       1:33.90    1:56.87 q      
     1) McNulty, Will SR                2) Hargrove, Chris SO             
     3) Cate, Darral SR                 4) Tade, Tanner JR                
       29.27    56.51  1:27.16  1:56.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Steele Canyon High School  'B'                    1:40.00   X1:47.76        
     1) Hostetler, Michael SR           2) Breslin, Jared SO              
     3) Peebles, Sean FR                4) McDonald, Ross SR              
       29.24    54.97  1:20.90  1:47.76                                    
 -- Grossmont High School  'B'                        1:48.53        XDQ        
     1) Quattrociocchi, Paolo 11        2) Jones, Nathan D 9              
     3) Contasti, Cole P 10             4) Jungman, Sam C 10              
                33.24       DQ                                             
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   59.24        2013 Julia Tomczak, West Hills                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toronczak, Julia          JR WHHS                 1:00.75      58.49        
       28.54    58.49                                                      
  2 Buckley, Courtney         JR VHS                  1:04.16    1:02.83        
       30.07  1:02.83                                                      
  3 Kaster, Molly             SR HHS                  1:04.95    1:03.69        
       31.43  1:03.69                                                      
  4 Horn, Elizabeth           JR VHS                  1:06.48    1:04.79        
       31.02  1:04.79                                                      
  5 Stevenson, Hannah         SR VHS                  1:07.06    1:06.26        
       32.16  1:06.26                                                      
  6 Martinez, Marissa K       10 GHS                  1:07.33    1:06.71        
       32.47  1:06.71                                                      
B - Final
  7 Ratcliff, Colleen         SR VHS                  1:10.30    1:07.15        
       32.77  1:07.15                                                      
  8 Christensen, Kendall      FR SCHS                 1:10.20    1:08.94        
       32.82  1:08.94                                                      
  9 Casillas, Gabriela        SR HHS                  1:11.35    1:09.52        
       33.66  1:09.52                                                      
 10 Robison, Lynze            SR GHHS                 1:11.16    1:09.59        
       33.03  1:09.59                                                      
 11 Fuentes, Ruth             JR HHS                  1:11.62    1:11.70        
       35.03  1:11.70                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   59.24        2013 Julia Tomczak, West Hills                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toronczak, Julia          JR WHHS                   58.53    1:00.75 q      
       29.14  1:00.75                                                      
  2 Buckley, Courtney         JR VHS                  1:03.75    1:04.16 q      
       31.15  1:04.16                                                      
  3 Kaster, Molly             SR HHS                  1:06.15    1:04.95 q      
       31.84  1:04.95                                                      
  4 Horn, Elizabeth           JR VHS                  1:05.47    1:06.48 q      
       31.77  1:06.48                                                      
  5 Stevenson, Hannah         SR VHS                  1:05.96    1:07.06 q      
       32.05  1:07.06                                                      
  6 Martinez, Marissa K       10 GHS                  1:07.80    1:07.33 q      
       32.73  1:07.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jardine, Grace            SO WHHS                 1:06.90    1:07.74 q      
       33.26  1:07.74                                                      
  8 Christensen, Kendall      FR SCHS                 1:09.40    1:10.20 q      
       33.87  1:10.20                                                      
  9 Ratcliff, Colleen         SR VHS                  1:09.54    1:10.30 q      
       34.46  1:10.30                                                      
 10 Robison, Lynze            SR GHHS                 1:12.03    1:11.16 q      
       34.01  1:11.16                                                      
 11 Casillas, Gabriela        SR HHS                  1:09.75    1:11.35 q      
       34.64  1:11.35                                                      
 12 Clark, Melissa            SR SCHS                 1:13.43    1:11.42 q      
       34.30  1:11.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fuentes, Ruth             JR HHS                  1:11.65    1:11.62        
       34.95  1:11.62                                                      
 14 Cesena, Chloe             JR HHS                  1:10.73    1:11.69        
       35.01  1:11.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Peeples, Taylor           SR GHHS                 1:13.99    1:12.33        
       35.15  1:12.33                                                      
 16 Sachs, Anya               12 GHS                  1:13.40    1:15.03        
       36.61  1:15.03                                                      
 17 Brown, Kaeli              SR SCHS                 1:15.36    1:15.35        
       35.66  1:15.35                                                      
 18 Trevino, Sara             JR WHHS                 1:15.18    1:17.09        
       38.03  1:17.09                                                      
 19 Ryan, Ashley              SO GHHS                 1:14.00    1:18.58        
       37.33  1:18.58                                                      
 20 Hale, Andrea N             9 GHS                  1:17.43    1:19.55        
       38.72  1:19.55                                                      
 21 Castillo, Victoria R      11 GHS                  1:18.05    1:21.19        
       38.12  1:21.19                                                      
 22 Aston, Sierra             SO WHHS                 1:25.56    1:30.67        
       43.09  1:30.67                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   53.91        2011 Forrest Fleischmann, Granite                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ornelas, Micah            SR WHHS                   53.45      51.82        
       25.18    51.82                                                      
  2 Reed, Dylan L             10 GHS                    59.20      57.68        
       28.02    57.68                                                      
  3 Ojeda, Vincent            JR HHS                  1:00.31      58.09        
       28.57    58.09                                                      
  4 Meek, Preston C           10 GHS                  1:00.69      59.41        
       28.77    59.41                                                      
  5 Sutton, Kyle              SR GHHS                 1:00.90    1:00.09        
       29.03  1:00.09                                                      
  6 Tompkins, Andrew          SO GHHS                 1:01.25    1:00.23        
       28.76  1:00.23                                                      
B - Final
  7 Longbrake, Austin         JR GHHS                 1:02.83    1:01.42        
       29.63  1:01.42                                                      
  8 Marcano, Enzo             FR VHS                  1:04.73    1:02.38        
       30.22  1:02.38                                                      
  9 Peebles, Sean             FR SCHS                 1:01.69    1:02.65        
       30.35  1:02.65                                                      
 10 Couper, Jakob             FR VHS                  1:05.15    1:06.14        
       31.96  1:06.14                                                      
 11 Lemler, Justin            FR HHS                  1:04.08    1:06.66        
       32.42  1:06.66                                                      
 12 Inostros, Raymond         JR HHS                  1:06.21    1:06.95        
       32.16  1:06.95                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   53.91        2011 Forrest Fleischmann, Granite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ornelas, Micah            SR WHHS                   52.24      53.45 q      
       26.08    53.45                                                      
  2 Reed, Dylan L             10 GHS                    58.28      59.20 q      
       28.94    59.20                                                      
  3 Ojeda, Vincent            JR HHS                  1:00.90    1:00.31 q      
       29.45  1:00.31                                                      
  4 Meek, Preston C           10 GHS                  1:01.21    1:00.69 q      
       28.92  1:00.69                                                      
  5 Sutton, Kyle              SR GHHS                   59.99    1:00.90 q      
       29.48  1:00.90                                                      
  6 Tompkins, Andrew          SO GHHS                 1:00.56    1:01.25 q      
       29.58  1:01.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Peebles, Sean             FR SCHS                 1:04.15    1:01.69 q      
       30.04  1:01.69                                                      
  8 Longbrake, Austin         JR GHHS                 1:02.71    1:02.83 q      
       30.22  1:02.83                                                      
  9 Lemler, Justin            FR HHS                  1:05.51    1:04.08 q      
       31.10  1:04.08                                                      
 10 Marcano, Enzo             FR VHS                  1:03.31    1:04.73 q      
       31.15  1:04.73                                                      
 11 Couper, Jakob             FR VHS                  1:05.25    1:05.15 q      
       31.82  1:05.15                                                      
 12 Inostros, Raymond         JR HHS                  1:05.54    1:06.21 q      
       32.96  1:06.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Day, Thomas               SO GHHS                 1:06.98    1:07.94        
       31.98  1:07.94                                                      
 14 Lemas, Carlos             JR HHS                  1:13.05    1:13.77        
       36.40  1:13.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Collins, Curtis           SR WHHS                 1:14.27    1:13.94        
       35.26  1:13.94                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:07.73        2012 Courtney Bayuk, Valhalla                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutowski, Justine            HHS                  1:14.83    1:11.47        
       33.67  1:11.47                                                      
  2 Christensen, Taylor       FR SCHS                 1:12.63    1:11.53        
       33.52  1:11.53                                                      
  3 Adams, Lauren             SR VHS                  1:15.97    1:14.25        
       34.44  1:14.25                                                      
  4 Meyer, Johannah           JR GHHS                 1:14.48    1:14.45        
       35.11  1:14.45                                                      
  5 May, Natalie              SR VHS                  1:18.21    1:14.99        
       35.73  1:14.99                                                      
  6 Aliyev, Ofeliya           11 GHS                  1:19.31    1:18.56        
       37.23  1:18.56                                                      
B - Final
  7 Balon, Caleigh            SO HHS                  1:19.44    1:17.90        
       37.44  1:17.90                                                      
  8 Scott, Halee T            10 GHS                  1:22.01    1:19.16        
       36.93  1:19.16                                                      
  9 Schwagaler, Rebekah       SO HHS                  1:20.04    1:21.91        
       38.51  1:21.91                                                      
 10 Sigler, Wendy             JR WHHS                 1:22.33    1:22.00        
       39.11  1:22.00                                                      
 11 Lareau, Natalie R         10 GHS                  1:21.91    1:22.71        
       39.11  1:22.71                                                      
 12 Clark, Emma               JR VHS                  1:25.11    1:22.89        
       38.66  1:22.89                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   1:07.73        2012 Courtney Bayuk, Valhalla                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Taylor       FR SCHS                 1:12.51    1:12.63 q      
       33.93  1:12.63                                                      
  2 Meyer, Johannah           JR GHHS                 1:15.53    1:14.48 q      
       34.83  1:14.48                                                      
  3 Gutowski, Justine            HHS                  1:14.38    1:14.83 q      
       35.22  1:14.83                                                      
  4 Adams, Lauren             SR VHS                  1:14.96    1:15.97 q      
       36.07  1:15.97                                                      
  5 May, Natalie              SR VHS                  1:17.02    1:18.21 q      
       37.12  1:18.21                                                      
  6 Francis, Amelia           12 GHS                  1:19.13    1:19.30 q      
       37.13  1:19.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Aliyev, Ofeliya           11 GHS                  1:18.09    1:19.31 q      
       37.85  1:19.31                                                      
  8 Balon, Caleigh            SO HHS                  1:17.52    1:19.44 q      
       37.95  1:19.44                                                      
  9 Schwagaler, Rebekah       SO HHS                  1:23.18    1:20.04 q      
       37.79  1:20.04                                                      
 10 Lareau, Natalie R         10 GHS                  1:19.82    1:21.91 q      
       38.80  1:21.91                                                      
 11 Scott, Halee T            10 GHS                  1:18.73    1:22.01 q      
       37.97  1:22.01                                                      
 12 Sigler, Wendy             JR WHHS                 1:17.78    1:22.33 q      
       38.97  1:22.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Clark, Emma               JR VHS                       NT    1:25.11        
       39.81  1:25.11                                                      
 14 Vanderhye, Kaz            SO SCHS                 1:24.00    1:26.68        
       41.15  1:26.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lehman, Faith             SR HHS                  1:28.73    1:29.33        
       42.47  1:29.33                                                      
 16 Smith, Keana              SO WHHS                 1:32.95    1:36.86        
       46.14  1:36.86                                                      
 -- Brown, Vanessa            JR SCHS                 1:17.00         DQ        
       36.66       DQ                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   57.05        2012 Codi Saunders, Valhalla                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Brien, Rockne           SR VHS                  1:03.87    1:00.48        
       28.37  1:00.48                                                      
  2 Casey, Jake               JR GHHS                 1:03.98    1:00.83        
       28.70  1:00.83                                                      
  3 Florance, Shay            SO GHHS                 1:04.57    1:04.29        
       30.57  1:04.29                                                      
  4 Tracey, Greyson           JR HHS                  1:03.97    1:04.73        
       30.32  1:04.73                                                      
  5 Knuteson, Aaron           JR HHS                  1:05.79    1:05.56        
       30.16  1:05.56                                                      
  6 Wegelin, Thomas L         11 GHS                  1:06.00    1:06.14        
       31.13  1:06.14                                                      
B - Final
  7 Bailey, Nathan            12 GHS                  1:07.04    1:07.24        
       31.46  1:07.24                                                      
  8 Tade, Tanner              JR WHHS                 1:09.33    1:07.47        
       32.06  1:07.47                                                      
  9 Magliato, Anthony         SO SCHS                 1:09.18    1:08.49        
       33.19  1:08.49                                                      
 10 Rodriguez, Nick           SR GHHS                 1:10.44    1:09.85        
       33.50  1:09.85                                                      
 11 Mashuri, Seth             FR HHS                  1:12.17    1:12.13        
       34.01  1:12.13                                                      
 -- Persky, Brandon           SO VHS                  1:06.44         DQ        
       30.98       DQ                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   57.05        2012 Codi Saunders, Valhalla                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Rockne           SR VHS                       NT    1:03.87 q      
       30.37  1:03.87                                                      
  2 Tracey, Greyson           JR HHS                  1:06.34    1:03.97 q      
       30.20  1:03.97                                                      
  3 Casey, Jake               JR GHHS                 1:03.53    1:03.98 q      
       30.06  1:03.98                                                      
  4 Florance, Shay            SO GHHS                 1:05.39    1:04.57 q      
       30.94  1:04.57                                                      
  5 Knuteson, Aaron           JR HHS                  1:05.48    1:05.79 q      
       31.18  1:05.79                                                      
  6 Wegelin, Thomas L         11 GHS                  1:06.84    1:06.00 q      
       31.16  1:06.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Persky, Brandon           SO VHS                  1:06.85    1:06.44 q      
       31.24  1:06.44                                                      
  8 Bailey, Nathan            12 GHS                  1:05.49    1:07.04 q      
       31.26  1:07.04                                                      
  9 Hopkins, Jason            SR GHHS                 1:08.40    1:08.94 q      
       32.55  1:08.94                                                      
 10 Magliato, Anthony         SO SCHS                 1:07.85    1:09.18 q      
       32.50  1:09.18                                                      
 11 Tade, Tanner              JR WHHS                 1:10.58    1:09.33 q      
       33.35  1:09.33                                                      
 12 Rodriguez, Nick           SR GHHS                 1:10.85    1:10.44 q      
       33.27  1:10.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mashuri, Seth             FR HHS                  1:15.07    1:12.17        
       34.08  1:12.17                                                      
 14 Mitchell, Zack            SR VHS                  1:10.60    1:12.39        
       33.33  1:12.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cerna, Samuel             SO SCHS                 1:15.10    1:12.73        
       34.86  1:12.73                                                      
 16 Justice, Bradley          10 GHS                  1:11.67    1:14.18        
       33.87  1:14.18                                                      
 17 Sohl, John                SR HHS                  1:17.85    1:15.06        
       35.76  1:15.06                                                      
 18 VanEvery, Parker          FR SCHS                 1:13.65    1:15.50        
       36.37  1:15.50                                                      
 19 Witt, Larson              JR WHHS                 1:19.44    1:16.79        
       35.93  1:16.79                                                      
 20 Nussbaum, Spencer         SO VHS                  1:18.83    1:20.36        
       37.56  1:20.36                                                      
 21 Contasti, Cole P          10 GHS                  1:19.35    1:21.35        
       39.27  1:21.35                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   3:39.83        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         3:51.51    3:46.95        
     1) Horn, Elizabeth JR              2) Miller, Jasmine JR             
     3) Stahlak, Anna JR                4) Rosenthal, Emily SR            
       27.34    57.09  1:23.69  1:53.44  2:20.30  2:50.27  3:17.31  3:46.95
  2 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    3:54.91    3:50.04        
     1) Carlon, Lily SR                 2) Christensen, Kendall FR        
     3) Christensen, Taylor FR          4) Gueniot, Jordan p SR           
       28.57  1:00.00  1:27.37  1:58.27  2:25.01  2:54.40  3:20.98  3:50.04
  3 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    3:54.40    3:53.61        
     1) Kaster, Molly SR                2) Fuentes, Ruth JR               
     3) Proffit, Lael SO                4) Peterson, Toni                 
       28.37    58.59  1:27.14  1:58.38  2:26.00  2:56.88  3:24.43  3:53.61
  4 Granite Hills  'A'                                4:08.97    4:05.36        
     1) DeCelles, Bailey SR             2) Robison, Lynze SR              
     3) Wilder, Cassidy SR              4) Butler, Sarah FR               
       28.69  1:00.91  1:29.45  2:01.90  2:31.24  3:04.60  3:33.38  4:05.36
  5 Grossmont High School  'A'                        4:03.97    4:10.36        
     1) Waring, Aspen M 11              2) Pyjar, Lauren E 9              
     3) Scott, Halee T 10               4)                                
       30.15  1:02.80  1:32.20  2:06.30  2:35.05  3:07.33  3:37.27  4:10.36
 -- West Hills High School  'A'                       4:31.87         DQ        
     1) Lazor, Natalie FR               2) Willis, Carli FR               
     3) Trevino, Sara JR                4) Jardine, Grace SO              
       30.11  1:02.16  1:31.22  2:03.56  2:34.67  3:08.37  3:36.83       DQ
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   3:39.83        2012 Valhalla, Valhalla                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         3:46.60    3:51.51 q      
     1) Horn, Elizabeth JR              2) Martinez, Gabby FR             
     3) Stahlak, Anna JR                4) Rosenthal, Emily SR            
       28.03    58.05  1:25.96  1:56.48  2:23.32  2:53.54  3:21.29  3:51.51
  2 Helix Charter High School  'A'                         NT    3:54.40 q      
     1) Kaster, Molly SR                2) Fuentes, Ruth JR               
     3) Proffit, Lael SO                4) Peterson, Toni                 
       29.06    59.82  1:28.77  1:59.36  2:27.01  2:58.08  3:25.72  3:54.40
  3 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    3:53.66    3:54.91 q      
     1) Carlon, Lily SR                 2) Christensen, Kendall FR        
     3) Christensen, Taylor FR          4) Gueniot, Jordan p SR           
       29.42  1:01.16  1:29.62  2:02.02  2:29.30  2:59.02  3:26.05  3:54.91
  4 Grossmont High School  'A'                        3:58.91    4:03.97 q      
     1) Waring, Aspen M 11              2) Hartman, Grace W 10            
     3) Scott, Halee T 10               4) Herrera, Marisa 12             
       30.05  1:02.07  1:31.32  2:03.30  2:32.10  3:02.60  3:31.30  4:03.97
  5 Granite Hills  'A'                                3:57.89    4:08.97 q      
     1) DeCelles, Bailey SR             2) Robison, Lynze SR              
     3) Wilder, Cassidy SR              4) Butler, Sarah FR               
       28.36  1:00.73  1:29.28  2:01.12  2:32.64  3:07.49  3:36.10  4:08.97
  6 West Hills High School  'A'                       4:12.87    4:31.87 q      
     1) Willis, Carli FR                2) Lazor, Natalie FR              
     3) Trevino, Sara JR                4) Jardine, Grace SO              
       31.94  1:07.77  1:40.68  2:16.11  2:48.86  3:23.89  3:56.09  4:31.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Steele Canyon High School  'B'                    4:01.00   X4:22.64        
     1) Clark, Melissa SR               2) Wilson, Katie SO               
     3) Villacruz, Maddi SR             4) Vanderhye, Kaz SO              
       30.23  1:03.23  1:36.10  2:12.88  2:42.08  3:15.23  3:47.06  4:22.64
 -- Grossmont High School  'B'                        4:12.65        XDQ        
     1) Piccini, Shayla J 9             2) Sachs, Anya 12                 
     3) Tex, Natalie M 11               4) Castillo, Victoria R 11        
       33.16  1:09.00  1:42.95  2:19.10  2:50.23  3:24.28  3:58.24       DQ
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   3:15.68        2012 Steele Canyon, Steele Canyon               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         3:25.39    3:20.35        
     1) Salazar, Michael JR             2) Vuong, Austin JR               
     3) Marcano, Enzo FR                4) Birdsong, Nicco JR             
       23.20    48.16  1:12.28  1:38.04  2:03.01  2:30.95  2:54.35  3:20.35
  2 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    3:37.34    3:28.11        
     1) Howen, Shawn b SR               2) Magliato, Anthony SO           
     3) Magliato, Joey SR               4) Cardoza, Aaron JR              
       23.92    50.01  1:15.12  1:42.16  2:08.15  2:36.99  3:01.07  3:28.11
  3 Granite Hills  'A'                                3:36.45    3:32.78        
     1) Longbrake, Austin JR            2) Sutton, Kyle SR                
     3) Bayne, Brandon JR               4) Culkin, Colin JR               
       25.43    53.79  1:19.21  1:47.40  2:12.58  2:40.39  3:05.66  3:32.78
  4 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    3:38.27    3:33.82        
     1) Inostros, Raymond JR            2) Cavanaugh, Ryan JR             
     3) Root, Graham JR                 4) Massaglia, Daniel SR           
       25.97    53.32  1:19.56  1:48.28  2:14.60  2:42.46  3:07.10  3:33.82
  5 West Hills High School  'A'                       4:03.33    3:50.72        
     1) Witt, Larson JR                 2) Hargrove, Chris SO             
     3) Tade, Tanner JR                 4) Shake, Jacob JR                
       25.24    54.41  1:23.59  1:56.48  2:23.16  2:51.47  3:19.65  3:50.72
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
Hills League:   3:15.68        2012 Steele Canyon, Steele Canyon               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valhalla High School  'A'                         3:28.66    3:25.39 q      
     1) Salazar, Michael JR             2) Vuong, Austin JR               
     3) Marcano, Enzo FR                4) Birdsong, Nicco JR             
       24.18    50.69  1:16.84  1:45.40  2:10.45  2:36.96  3:00.04  3:25.39
  2 Granite Hills  'A'                                3:31.19    3:36.45 q      
     1) Longbrake, Austin JR            2) Sutton, Kyle SR                
     3) Bayne, Brandon JR               4) Culkin, Colin JR               
       25.82    55.28  1:20.45  1:48.31  2:14.40  2:43.31  3:08.74  3:36.45
  3 Steele Canyon High School  'A'                    3:31.12    3:37.34 q      
     1) Jensen, Hunter JR               2) Magliato, Anthony SO           
     3) Magliato, Joey SR               4) Howen, Shawn b SR              
       27.13    56.20  1:22.17  1:50.22  2:16.47  2:45.63  3:10.34  3:37.34
  4 Helix Charter High School  'A'                    3:37.45    3:38.27 q      
     1) Inostros, Raymond JR            2) Cavanaugh, Ryan JR             
     3) Root, Graham JR                 4) Massaglia, Daniel SR           
       26.34    56.09  1:22.18  1:51.29  2:17.66  2:46.16  3:11.34  3:38.27
  5 West Hills High School  'A'                       3:41.08    4:03.33 q      
     1) Cate, Darral SR                 2) Hargrove, Chris SO             
     3) Haman, Nate JR                  4) Shake, Jacob JR                
       30.11  1:01.12  1:30.85  2:03.73  2:35.00  3:08.07  3:35.04  4:03.33
  6 Grossmont High School  'A'                        3:30.54    4:05.08 q      
     1) Justice, Bradley 10             2) Reuss, Edddie 12               
     3) Popp, Evan S 11                 4) Meek, Preston C 10             
       31.29  1:06.03  1:34.27  2:04.34  2:34.65  3:09.10  3:35.70  4:05.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Helix Charter High School  'B'                    3:59.14   X3:55.31        
     1) Mashuri, Seth FR                2) Stanfield, Kullen SR           
     3) Lemas, Carlos JR                4) Ruiz-Lopez, Paul SR            
       59.58  1:18.52           1:58.76  2:27.20  2:56.84  3:24.58  3:55.31
 -- Steele Canyon High School  'B'                    3:40.00   X3:57.69        
     1) Hostetler, Michael SR           2) Peebles, Sean FR               
     3) VanEvery, Parker FR             4) Breslin, Jared SO              
       28.27  1:00.29  1:27.85  1:57.44  2:28.42  3:01.08  3:28.35  3:57.69
 -- Grossmont High School  'B'                        3:54.37        XDQ        
     1) Jones, Nathan D 9               2) Quattrociocchi, Paolo 11       
     3) Reed, Dylan L 10                4) Contasti, Cole P 10