Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 8/6/17 09:02 PM
            2017 SI North American Challenge Cup - 8/4/17 to 8/6/17            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  2:16.52    2:12.92        
       30.84  1:04.50  1:38.65  2:12.92                                    
  2 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                  2:18.12    2:13.60        
       30.87  1:04.79  1:39.77  2:13.60                                    
  3 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               2:16.47    2:14.77        
       30.46  1:03.99  1:39.10  2:14.77                                    
  4 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                  2:18.51    2:17.53        
       31.83  1:05.95  1:42.27  2:17.53                                    
  5 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               2:19.75    2:19.13        
       32.23  1:07.80  1:44.38  2:19.13                                    
  6 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  2:18.57    2:19.93        
       31.80  1:06.98  1:43.07  2:19.93                                    
  7 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               2:27.62    2:26.60        
       35.30  1:12.73  1:51.30  2:26.60                                    
  8 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               2:25.98    2:26.65        
       32.80  1:10.05  1:48.37  2:26.65                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               2:15.33    2:16.47 q      
       31.17  1:05.28  1:41.11  2:16.47                                    
  2 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  2:17.30    2:16.52 q      
       31.75  1:06.35  1:41.66  2:16.52                                    
  3 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                  2:16.77    2:18.12 q      
       32.54  1:08.19  1:44.39  2:18.12                                    
  4 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                  2:16.35    2:18.51 q      
       32.33  1:07.12  1:42.97  2:18.51                                    
  5 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  2:19.35    2:18.57 q      
       32.69  1:07.64  2:18.57                                             
  6 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               2:17.90    2:19.75 q      
       31.54           1:43.90  2:19.75                                    
  6 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA               2:17.51    2:19.75 q      
       31.75           1:44.21  2:19.75                                    
  8 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               2:15.83    2:20.80 q      
       32.08  1:07.74  1:44.65  2:20.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               2:17.25    2:21.25        
       32.03           1:44.79  2:21.25                                    
 10 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               2:15.92    2:21.69        
       32.49  1:08.10  1:44.42  2:21.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               2:14.23    2:21.77        
       31.96  1:07.77  1:45.08  2:21.77                                    
 12 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               2:27.51    2:25.98        
       33.41  1:10.72  1:48.39  2:25.98                                    
 13 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               2:22.09    2:27.62        
       35.21  1:14.04  1:52.68  2:27.62                                    
 14 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               2:40.73    2:29.18        
       34.98  1:14.01  1:52.42  2:29.18                                    
 15 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI               2:28.97    2:30.87        
       35.53  1:15.35  1:53.73  2:30.87                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  2:10.31    2:08.55        
       30.46  1:03.16  1:35.72  2:08.55                                    
  2 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               2:12.98    2:08.91        
       30.36  1:02.62  1:35.43  2:08.91                                    
  3 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               2:09.73    2:09.32        
       29.27  1:01.60  1:35.49  2:09.32                                    
  4 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  2:10.03    2:10.17        
       29.97  1:02.54  1:36.12  2:10.17                                    
  5 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  2:14.86    2:12.00        
       30.73  1:04.06  1:38.53  2:12.00                                    
  6 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  2:12.07    2:12.75        
       30.62  1:03.41  1:37.79  2:12.75                                    
  7 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               2:19.35    2:15.40        
       31.75  1:05.33  1:40.57  2:15.40                                    
  8 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               2:18.24    2:19.11        
       31.67  1:06.81  1:43.88  2:19.11                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               2:07.99    2:09.73 q      
       29.27  1:02.02  1:36.47  2:09.73                                    
  2 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  2:10.44    2:10.03 q      
       30.88  1:03.65  1:37.18  2:10.03                                    
  3 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  2:10.21    2:10.31 q      
       31.12  1:04.57  1:37.71  2:10.31                                    
  4 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  2:10.42    2:12.07 q      
       30.88  1:03.60  1:37.53  2:12.07                                    
  5 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               2:09.06    2:12.98 q      
       31.36  1:05.26  1:39.46  2:12.98                                    
  6 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  2:10.76    2:14.86 q      
       30.35  1:03.68  1:39.04  2:14.86                                    
  7 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               2:11.38    2:15.66 q      
       30.75  1:04.90  1:40.14  2:15.66                                    
  8 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  2:12.08    2:15.67 q      
       31.01  1:05.17  1:40.86  2:15.67                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               2:12.23    2:16.68        
       31.62  1:06.20  1:41.64  2:16.68                                    
 10 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               2:13.27    2:17.12        
       30.93  1:05.57  1:42.06  2:17.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  2:13.23    2:17.79        
       32.37  1:06.79  1:42.44  2:17.79                                    
 12 Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA                    NT    2:18.24        
       30.81  1:04.88  1:41.93  2:18.24                                    
 12 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               2:17.66    2:18.24        
       31.86  1:06.76  2:18.24                                             
 14 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               2:13.94    2:19.35        
       32.02  1:07.19  1:43.51  2:19.35                                    
 
Event 1  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  2:10.01    2:07.47        
       29.78  1:01.87  1:34.78  2:07.47                                    
  2 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  2:09.38    2:09.37        
       29.63  1:01.91  1:35.12  2:09.37                                    
  3 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  2:11.25    2:10.32        
       30.26  1:03.20  1:37.15  2:10.32                                    
  4 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               2:12.96    2:12.72        
       29.67  1:03.26  1:37.18  2:12.72                                    
  5 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               2:16.03    2:13.61        
       30.79  1:04.81  1:39.16  2:13.61                                    
  6 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                  2:14.17    2:13.80        
       30.07  1:02.88  1:38.27  2:13.80                                    
  7 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               2:24.86    2:18.18        
       31.04  1:05.82  1:41.70  2:18.18                                    
  8 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:28.63    2:26.87        
       33.52  1:10.26  1:48.88  2:26.87                                    
 
Event 1  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  2:08.81    2:09.38 q      
       30.57  1:03.78  1:36.69  2:09.38                                    
  2 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  2:06.10    2:10.01 q      
       31.08  1:04.28  1:37.93  2:10.01                                    
  3 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  2:10.69    2:11.25 q      
       31.29  1:04.66  1:37.90  2:11.25                                    
  4 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                  2:14.66    2:12.26 q      
       30.60  1:03.40  1:37.59  2:12.26                                    
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               2:09.92    2:12.96 q      
       30.05  1:03.21  1:37.44  2:12.96                                    
  6 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                  2:14.66    2:14.17 q      
       30.11  1:03.25  1:38.34  2:14.17                                    
  7 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  2:12.70    2:15.14 q      
       31.18  1:04.67  1:39.99  2:15.14                                    
  8 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               2:08.40    2:16.03 q      
       31.47  1:05.04  1:40.35  2:16.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               2:21.24    2:24.86        
       33.63  1:12.44  1:48.72  2:24.86                                    
 10 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:31.46    2:28.63        
       33.98  1:11.41  1:50.76  2:28.63                                    
 
Event 1  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:09.46    2:08.24        
       29.93  1:02.97  1:35.75  2:08.24                                    
  2 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  2:10.52    2:09.15        
       30.49  1:03.09  1:36.32  2:09.15                                    
  3 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  2:10.39    2:09.34        
       30.52  1:03.24  1:36.49  2:09.34                                    
  4 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  2:13.22    2:12.20        
       31.27  1:04.38  1:38.39  2:12.20                                    
  5 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  2:16.90    2:15.12        
       32.02  1:06.02  1:40.91  2:15.12                                    
  6 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               2:15.76    2:17.77        
       31.65  1:06.52  1:42.00  2:17.77                                    
  7 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               2:19.99    2:19.07        
       31.98  1:06.76  1:42.81  2:19.07                                    
  8 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:32.62    2:23.24        
       32.37  1:08.66  1:46.45  2:23.24                                    
 
Event 1  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:08.41    2:09.46 q      
       30.86  1:04.21  1:37.21  2:09.46                                    
  2 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  2:08.65    2:10.39 q      
       30.54  1:03.26  1:36.82  2:10.39                                    
  3 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  2:09.75    2:10.52 q      
       30.89  1:03.94  1:37.39  2:10.52                                    
  4 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  2:12.32    2:13.22 q      
       31.40  1:05.30  1:39.40  2:13.22                                    
  5 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               2:11.44    2:15.76 q      
       31.53  1:05.86  1:40.84  2:15.76                                    
  6 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  2:12.78    2:16.90 q      
       31.87  1:06.49  1:41.54  2:16.90                                    
  7 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               2:18.52    2:19.99 q      
       32.32  1:07.46  1:44.37  2:19.99                                    
  8 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:33.17    2:32.62 q      
       34.65  1:13.81  1:53.75  2:32.62                                    
 
Event 1S  Women 11-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA                    NT    2:17.04        
       31.68  1:06.76  1:43.46  2:17.04                                    
  2 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA                    NT    2:18.11        
       31.69  1:07.05  1:43.41  2:18.11                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               5:14.48    5:04.65        
       31.69  1:07.31  1:46.34  2:24.73  3:09.66  3:55.03  4:30.40  5:04.65
  2 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               5:27.47    5:21.71        
       33.34  1:11.97  1:52.85  2:32.74  3:19.62  4:08.65  4:45.54  5:21.71
  3 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               5:24.97    5:23.07        
       34.33  1:15.60  1:57.56  2:39.54  3:22.65  4:07.77  4:46.22  5:23.07
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               5:34.31    5:28.31        
       35.27  1:16.71  1:57.66  2:38.44  3:25.96  4:14.31  4:51.70  5:28.31
  5 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               5:37.82    5:34.40        
       32.83  1:11.06  1:55.99  2:41.89  3:30.39  4:20.54  4:57.22  5:34.40
  6 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               5:40.65    5:38.11        
       34.83  1:15.89  2:00.22  2:43.94  3:31.60  4:20.28  4:59.81  5:38.11
  7 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               5:44.09    5:43.13        
       35.36  1:18.40  2:02.14  2:46.45  3:37.71  4:27.94  5:06.75  5:43.13
  8 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               5:57.78    5:44.17        
       36.65  1:18.41  2:02.13  2:45.06  3:36.08  4:26.77  5:06.26  5:44.17
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               5:10.92    5:14.48 q      
       31.97  1:09.13  1:50.57  2:29.87  3:14.68  4:01.73  4:38.81  5:14.48
  2 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               5:24.49    5:24.97 q      
       34.43  1:15.26  1:56.65  2:37.26  3:21.72  4:08.22  4:47.86  5:24.97
  3 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               5:34.82    5:27.47 q      
       33.11  1:12.31  1:53.22  2:33.74  3:22.23  4:12.58  4:50.00  5:27.47
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               5:31.72    5:34.31 q      
       35.34  1:16.71  1:58.92  2:40.66  3:29.32  4:18.39  4:56.57  5:34.31
  5 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               5:36.15    5:37.82 q      
       33.27  1:12.80  1:58.46  2:42.30  3:32.26  4:22.81  5:00.56  5:37.82
  6 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               5:38.69    5:40.65 q      
       34.41  1:14.26  1:58.24  2:42.55  3:30.74  4:20.47  5:00.15  5:40.65
  7 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               5:47.22    5:44.09 q      
       37.14  1:19.98  2:04.41  2:48.06  3:37.28  4:28.45  5:07.68  5:44.09
  8 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               6:00.85    5:57.78 q      
       37.43  1:21.13  2:07.91  2:51.93  3:43.24  4:36.17  5:17.78  5:57.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               5:56.99    6:02.42        
       38.09  1:23.64  2:13.13  3:00.72  3:50.07  4:41.48  5:22.79  6:02.42
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               5:12.39    5:07.18        
       32.90  1:10.38  1:50.97  2:31.23  3:13.98  3:57.82  4:32.84  5:07.18
  2 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               5:14.57    5:09.05        
       32.16  1:09.77  1:49.62  2:28.44  3:13.67  4:00.36  4:35.45  5:09.05
  3 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  5:18.79    5:12.80        
       33.48  1:10.44  1:50.59  2:30.03  3:14.85  4:01.43  4:36.95  5:12.80
  4 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  5:20.05    5:18.02        
       33.91  1:11.32  1:53.14  2:34.09  3:20.80  4:07.05  4:43.26  5:18.02
  5 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  5:22.06    5:18.42        
       34.03  1:11.68  1:52.96  2:33.54  3:20.83  4:09.32  4:45.13  5:18.42
  6 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  5:22.98    5:19.12        
       33.40  1:11.99  1:54.32  2:36.00  3:21.13  4:07.62  4:43.98  5:19.12
  7 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               5:33.48    5:25.46        
       35.47  1:15.05  1:56.72  2:38.10  3:24.94  4:12.56  4:49.78  5:25.46
  8 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               5:42.84    5:42.51        
       32.89  1:13.49  1:59.64  2:44.28  3:33.48  4:24.34  5:03.33  5:42.51
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               5:04.48    5:12.39 q      
       32.92  1:10.67  1:51.72  2:32.74  3:16.88  4:02.06  4:37.91  5:12.39
  2 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               5:06.71    5:14.57 q      
       32.40  1:10.26  1:50.13  2:31.21  3:17.47  4:05.38  4:40.96  5:14.57
  3 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  5:12.07    5:18.79 q      
       33.11  1:10.72  1:52.32  2:32.86  3:19.80  4:06.96  4:44.00  5:18.79
  4 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  5:15.90    5:20.05 q      
       32.95  1:09.46  1:51.30  2:32.89  3:20.16  4:07.15  4:44.26  5:20.05
  5 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  5:16.43    5:22.06 q      
       34.87  1:12.80  1:55.32  2:35.80  3:23.28  4:11.39  4:47.41  5:22.06
  6 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  5:11.25    5:22.98 q      
       32.85  1:11.89  1:53.44  2:35.42  3:22.67  4:10.82  4:48.03  5:22.98
  7 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               5:16.18    5:24.75 q      
       33.63  1:12.35  1:55.70  2:37.45  3:24.94  4:12.87  4:50.11  5:24.75
  8 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               5:19.54    5:30.30 q      
       34.11  1:14.13  1:59.63  2:43.05  3:29.87  4:16.37  4:54.40  5:30.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               5:27.07    5:33.48        
       35.72  1:15.87  1:58.70  2:41.35  3:28.81  4:16.99  4:55.58  5:33.48
 10 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               5:33.90    5:42.84        
       33.37  1:14.57  2:00.56  2:45.09  3:33.36  4:24.44  5:03.78  5:42.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               5:53.28    5:49.20        
       37.12  1:20.41  2:07.72  2:55.79  3:41.51  4:29.44  5:10.11  5:49.20
 
Event 3  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               5:12.24    5:09.17        
       31.66  1:08.49  1:49.00  2:29.63  3:13.95  3:59.19  4:34.81  5:09.17
  2 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  5:13.71    5:10.11        
       33.29  1:09.28  1:51.71  2:33.57  3:17.18  4:01.83  4:36.38  5:10.11
  3 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  5:10.81    5:10.82        
       32.05  1:09.73  1:49.40  2:29.57  3:15.47  4:01.95  4:36.44  5:10.82
  4 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  5:16.86    5:14.36        
       33.29  1:11.17  1:53.39  2:35.45  3:18.59  4:02.98  4:39.35  5:14.36
  5 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  5:27.68    5:19.91        
       33.14  1:11.57  1:52.40  2:33.63  3:19.82  4:07.29  4:43.37  5:19.91
  6 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               5:19.17    5:21.82        
       34.45  1:14.10  1:58.26  2:41.18  3:24.44  4:08.09  4:44.55  5:21.82
  7 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  5:25.41    5:26.73        
       33.56  1:12.36  1:56.58  2:39.09  3:27.67  4:15.13  4:51.33  5:26.73
 
Event 3  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  5:13.74    5:10.81 q      
       33.02  1:08.84  1:49.13  2:29.25  3:16.65  4:02.13  4:36.96  5:10.81
  2 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               5:02.99    5:12.24 q      
       31.84  1:09.28  1:50.60  2:31.77  3:16.53  4:01.21  4:37.41  5:12.24
  3 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  5:13.27    5:13.71 q      
       33.52  1:10.45  1:52.93  2:34.24  3:18.50  4:02.44  4:38.55  5:13.71
  4 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  5:18.28    5:16.86 q      
       34.53  1:14.07  1:55.35  2:37.37  3:20.40  4:04.70  4:40.86  5:16.86
  5 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               5:26.59    5:19.17 q      
       33.50  1:12.28  1:55.86  2:37.69  3:21.51  4:05.30  4:43.59  5:19.17
  6 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  5:19.64    5:25.41 q      
       33.93  1:13.56  1:57.67  2:39.55  3:27.03  4:14.23  4:50.36  5:25.41
  7 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  5:18.58    5:27.68 q      
       33.83  1:12.29  1:53.85  2:35.15  3:22.52  4:11.17  4:49.73  5:27.68
  8 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               5:39.40    5:47.77 q      
       36.36  1:19.57  2:06.35  2:51.73  3:39.77  4:30.16  5:09.44  5:47.77
 
Event 3  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  4:58.92    4:54.04        
       30.76  1:06.40  1:43.49  2:20.35  3:04.32  3:47.87  4:21.56  4:54.04
  2 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               5:28.30    5:25.14        
       33.67  1:13.01  1:54.99  2:35.88  3:23.13  4:10.41  4:48.02  5:25.14
 
Event 3  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  4:58.07    4:58.92 q      
       30.98  1:06.19  1:43.81  2:21.25  3:05.10  3:50.03  4:25.21  4:58.92
  2 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               5:36.89    5:28.30 q      
       33.86  1:13.45  1:56.91  2:38.25  3:25.48  4:12.99  4:51.03  5:28.30
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  1:08.36    1:06.92        
       31.48  1:06.92                                                      
  2 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               1:09.31    1:07.50        
       31.43  1:07.50                                                      
  3 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               1:11.67    1:08.08        
       31.86  1:08.08                                                      
  4 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               1:07.82    1:08.47        
       30.69  1:08.47                                                      
  5 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  1:09.54    1:09.24        
       32.09  1:09.24                                                      
  6 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  1:10.65    1:10.54        
       33.07  1:10.54                                                      
  7 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               1:14.87    1:13.58        
       35.32  1:13.58                                                      
  8 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               1:15.90    1:15.88        
       36.08  1:15.88                                                      
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               1:05.87    1:07.82 q      
       31.69  1:07.82                                                      
  2 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  1:08.57    1:08.36 q      
       32.10  1:08.36                                                      
  3 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               1:07.32    1:09.31 q      
       32.19  1:09.31                                                      
  4 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  1:09.51    1:09.54 q      
       32.35  1:09.54                                                      
  5 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  1:10.83    1:10.65 q      
       33.41  1:10.65                                                      
  6 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               1:05.16    1:11.67 q      
       32.53  1:11.67                                                      
  7 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               1:09.32    1:12.36 q      
       32.47  1:12.36                                                      
  8 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               1:13.79    1:14.87 q      
       35.44  1:14.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               1:12.48    1:15.90        
       35.81  1:15.90                                                      
 10 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               1:15.48    1:18.58        
       36.84  1:18.58                                                      
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  1:05.69    1:04.48        
       29.98  1:04.48                                                      
  2 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               1:05.17    1:05.00        
       30.11  1:05.00                                                      
  3 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  1:06.76    1:05.34        
       29.98  1:05.34                                                      
  4 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               1:05.30    1:06.05        
       30.46  1:06.05                                                      
  5 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  1:07.26    1:07.58        
       31.98  1:07.58                                                      
  6 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:07.96    1:07.97        
       31.30  1:07.97                                                      
  7 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               1:11.21    1:09.31        
       32.03  1:09.31                                                      
  8 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               1:14.47    1:13.74        
       33.98  1:13.74                                                      
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               1:03.95    1:05.17 q      
       30.31  1:05.17                                                      
  2 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               1:05.03    1:05.30 q      
       30.48  1:05.30                                                      
  3 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  1:04.94    1:05.69 q      
       30.57  1:05.69                                                      
  4 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  1:06.39    1:06.76 q      
       31.11  1:06.76                                                      
  5 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  1:07.02    1:07.26 q      
       31.64  1:07.26                                                      
  6 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:07.22    1:07.96 q      
       31.64  1:07.96                                                      
  7 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  1:07.06    1:08.01 q      
       32.48  1:08.01                                                      
  8 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               1:09.10    1:09.05 q      
       32.22  1:09.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  1:09.83    1:09.38        
       31.81  1:09.38                                                      
 10 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               1:07.66    1:11.21        
       32.86  1:11.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA               1:08.63    1:13.82        
       33.49  1:13.82                                                      
 12 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               1:12.11    1:14.33        
       33.77  1:14.33                                                      
 13 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               1:12.24    1:14.47        
       34.35  1:14.47                                                      
 14 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               1:15.65    1:16.88        
       34.83  1:16.88                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               1:06.49    1:05.33        
       30.51  1:05.33                                                      
  2 Diaz Barragan, Paola      16 MEX                  1:05.87    1:05.66        
       30.87  1:05.66                                                      
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               1:07.94    1:05.82        
       30.74  1:05.82                                                      
  4 Rojas, Brenda             16 MEX                  1:08.51    1:08.17        
       31.76  1:08.17                                                      
  5 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                  1:10.50    1:09.39        
       31.94  1:09.39                                                      
  6 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:12.15    1:10.51        
       32.40  1:10.51                                                      
  7 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               1:10.64    1:11.48        
       32.53  1:11.48                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Barragan, Paola      16 MEX                  1:04.78    1:05.87 q      
       31.55  1:05.87                                                      
  2 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               1:06.52    1:06.49 q      
       31.30  1:06.49                                                      
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               1:05.18    1:07.94 q      
       31.73  1:07.94                                                      
  4 Rojas, Brenda             16 MEX                  1:05.29    1:08.51 q      
       31.94  1:08.51                                                      
  5 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  1:08.30    1:10.19 q      
       33.02  1:10.19                                                      
  6 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                  1:05.95    1:10.50 q      
       32.26  1:10.50                                                      
  7 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               1:10.89    1:10.64 q      
       33.30  1:10.64                                                      
  8 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:10.68    1:12.15 q      
       33.10  1:12.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               1:04.84         DQ        
       30.86       DQ                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  1:04.80    1:03.84        
       30.44  1:03.84                                                      
  2 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  1:09.38    1:06.72        
       31.71  1:06.72                                                      
  3 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                  1:06.86    1:07.29        
       31.08  1:07.29                                                      
  4 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  1:08.82    1:08.53        
       32.71  1:08.53                                                      
  5 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:08.34    1:08.96        
       31.74  1:08.96                                                      
  6 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:13.28    1:16.06        
       34.37  1:16.06                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  1:04.77    1:04.80 q      
       30.72  1:04.80                                                      
  2 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                  1:08.81    1:06.86 q      
       31.38  1:06.86                                                      
  3 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:06.30    1:08.34 q      
       32.21  1:08.34                                                      
  4 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  1:08.32    1:08.82 q      
       32.58  1:08.82                                                      
  5 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  1:06.82    1:09.38 q      
       32.56  1:09.38                                                      
  6 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:13.25    1:13.28 q      
       33.31  1:13.28                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Villela, Jennifer Noemi   12 MEX                  2:54.87    2:50.72        
       39.31  1:22.59  2:07.55  2:50.72                                    
  2 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               2:53.47    2:51.07        
       39.36  1:22.86  2:07.09  2:51.07                                    
  3 Arias, Abril Sukey        11 MEX                  2:58.19    2:51.15        
       39.18  1:23.32  2:07.40  2:51.15                                    
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               3:00.15    2:58.36        
       41.08  1:25.98  2:12.03  2:58.36                                    
  5 Rodriguez, Maria Regina   12 MEX                  3:00.81    3:03.29        
       41.31  1:27.33  2:16.27  3:03.29                                    
  6 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               3:00.70    3:05.10        
       41.02  1:27.54  2:15.67  3:05.10                                    
  7 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               3:10.43    3:09.66        
       44.74  1:32.95  2:21.49  3:09.66                                    
  8 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               3:10.03    3:11.66        
       45.07  1:33.61  2:22.96  3:11.66                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               2:49.11    2:53.47 q      
       39.67  1:23.90  2:08.85  2:53.47                                    
  2 Villela, Jennifer Noemi   12 MEX                  2:55.38    2:54.87 q      
       40.00  1:24.51  2:10.30  2:54.87                                    
  3 Arias, Abril Sukey        11 MEX                  2:58.27    2:58.19 q      
       39.94  1:25.94  2:12.22  2:58.19                                    
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               2:57.99    3:00.15 q      
       41.95  1:27.71  2:14.29  3:00.15                                    
  5 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               3:00.22    3:00.70 q      
       40.85  1:26.89  2:13.30  3:00.70                                    
  6 Rodriguez, Maria Regina   12 MEX                  3:04.21    3:00.81 q      
       42.00  1:28.13  2:15.69  3:00.81                                    
  7 Murra, Paulina            12 MEX                  3:02.67    3:01.18 q      
       40.80  1:26.39  2:13.59  3:01.18                                    
  8 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               3:04.29    3:04.56 q      
       40.95  1:27.85  2:16.71  3:04.56                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               3:06.38    3:10.03        
       45.35  1:33.71  2:22.07  3:10.03                                    
 10 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               3:03.37    3:10.43        
       44.13  1:33.77  2:22.14  3:10.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI                    NT    3:14.39        
       44.07  1:34.62  2:24.38  3:14.39                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ortega Gil, Mariana       14 MEX                  2:51.46    2:43.81        
       37.08  1:18.65  2:01.84  2:43.81                                    
  2 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               2:49.82    2:43.82        
       37.84  1:20.39  2:02.86  2:43.82                                    
  3 Gonzalez Lara, Andrea     13 MEX                  2:48.92    2:44.81        
       38.41  1:20.94  2:03.71  2:44.81                                    
  4 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               2:49.01    2:45.67        
       37.21  1:18.93  2:02.62  2:45.67                                    
  5 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               2:47.38    2:48.48        
       37.19  1:19.76  2:03.50  2:48.48                                    
  6 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               2:52.85    2:51.89        
       38.67  1:22.73  2:07.19  2:51.89                                    
  7 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               2:59.21    2:54.53        
       38.39  1:22.34  2:08.31  2:54.53                                    
  8 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:56.67    2:56.43        
       40.02  1:24.96  2:10.63  2:56.43                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               2:42.33    2:47.38 q      
       37.30  1:19.36  2:02.96  2:47.38                                    
  2 Gonzalez Lara, Andrea     13 MEX                  2:41.50    2:48.92 q      
       38.53  1:23.21  2:07.23  2:48.92                                    
  3 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               2:46.66    2:49.01 q      
       38.23  1:20.64  2:04.82  2:49.01                                    
  4 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               2:43.13    2:49.82 q      
       39.44  1:23.56  2:06.98  2:49.82                                    
  5 Ortega Gil, Mariana       14 MEX                  2:44.97    2:51.46 q      
       39.58  1:23.40  2:08.85  2:51.46                                    
  6 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               2:51.82    2:52.85 q      
       39.59  1:23.80  2:08.07  2:52.85                                    
  7 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:51.91    2:56.67 q      
       40.15  1:25.61  2:10.92  2:56.67                                    
  8 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               2:51.59    2:59.21 q      
       39.63  1:25.57  2:13.22  2:59.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               2:51.49    3:05.61        
       42.63  1:29.60  2:17.29  3:05.61                                    
 
Event 7  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:45.50    2:44.44        
       36.92  1:17.90  2:00.62  2:44.44                                    
  2 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  2:47.21    2:44.48        
       38.30  1:20.37  2:02.78  2:44.48                                    
  3 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  2:46.50    2:47.95        
       38.73  1:21.10  2:03.98  2:47.95                                    
  4 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:48.39    2:50.05        
       39.06  1:21.94  2:05.60  2:50.05                                    
  5 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               3:01.95    2:52.66        
       39.23  1:22.87  2:08.54  2:52.66                                    
  6 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  2:52.21    2:53.39        
       39.31  1:23.62  2:08.56  2:53.39                                    
  7 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               3:09.87    3:11.01        
       43.18  1:32.37  2:22.06  3:11.01                                    
  8 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               3:11.14    3:14.22        
       43.40  1:31.88  2:23.22  3:14.22                                    
 
Event 7  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:42.68    2:45.50 q      
       37.13  1:18.81  2:01.84  2:45.50                                    
  2 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  2:46.76    2:46.50 q      
       39.52  1:21.73  2:04.24  2:46.50                                    
  3 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  2:43.67    2:47.21 q      
       38.27  1:21.23  2:04.17  2:47.21                                    
  4 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:45.26    2:48.39 q      
       39.23  1:21.89  2:04.95  2:48.39                                    
  5 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  2:49.75    2:52.21 q      
       39.23  1:23.35  2:08.14  2:52.21                                    
  6 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               2:49.02    3:01.95 q      
       41.99  1:28.30  2:15.25  3:01.95                                    
  7 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               2:57.07    3:09.87 q      
       43.99  1:32.58  2:21.71  3:09.87                                    
  8 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               3:02.78    3:11.14 q      
       44.31  1:32.79  2:23.38  3:11.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               2:46.34         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
       38.98  1:21.67  2:03.97       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:41.71    2:40.74        
       37.17  1:17.41  1:58.90  2:40.74                                    
  2 Vazquez, Karla Renata     18 MEX                  2:51.26    2:51.56        
       40.27  1:24.13  2:08.62  2:51.56                                    
  3 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               3:06.22    3:06.28        
       40.97  1:27.80  2:16.60  3:06.28                                    
 
Event 7  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:38.60    2:41.71 q      
       37.14  1:18.08  1:59.15  2:41.71                                    
  2 Vazquez, Karla Renata     18 MEX                  2:49.34    2:51.26 q      
       40.12  1:23.89  2:07.43  2:51.26                                    
  3 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               2:52.93    3:06.22 q      
       42.53  1:29.51  2:18.16  3:06.22                                    
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               1:11.03    1:08.85        
       33.15  1:08.85                                                      
  2 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               1:11.43    1:09.63        
       34.21  1:09.63                                                      
  3 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  1:13.05    1:12.18        
       35.59  1:12.18                                                      
  4 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               1:13.03    1:12.91        
       34.92  1:12.91                                                      
  5 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  1:12.70    1:13.32        
       35.75  1:13.32                                                      
  6 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               1:14.80    1:13.40        
       35.21  1:13.40                                                      
  7 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               1:14.19    1:15.61        
       36.23  1:15.61                                                      
  8 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               1:16.78    1:16.11        
       36.66  1:16.11                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               1:07.66    1:11.03 q      
       34.37  1:11.03                                                      
  2 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               1:08.59    1:11.43 q      
       35.04  1:11.43                                                      
  3 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  1:12.45    1:12.70 q      
       35.76  1:12.70                                                      
  4 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               1:12.34    1:13.03 q      
       35.38  1:13.03                                                      
  5 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  1:13.88    1:13.05 q      
       35.63  1:13.05                                                      
  6 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               1:10.93    1:14.19 q      
       35.70  1:14.19                                                      
  7 Salcedo Palladares, Juli  12 MEX                  1:14.31    1:14.37 q      
       36.65  1:14.37                                                      
  8 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               1:12.63    1:14.80 q      
       36.47  1:14.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               1:12.31    1:15.36        
       37.13  1:15.36                                                      
 10 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               1:13.93    1:15.74        
       36.48  1:15.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               1:15.11    1:16.78        
       36.91  1:16.78                                                      
 12 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               1:15.39    1:17.33        
       37.97  1:17.33                                                      
 13 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               1:17.41    1:18.29        
       37.38  1:18.29                                                      
 14 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               1:18.03    1:18.81        
       37.92  1:18.81                                                      
 15 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA               1:21.53    1:23.65        
       40.20  1:23.65                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  1:08.75    1:07.21        
       33.09  1:07.21                                                      
  2 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  1:09.06    1:07.44        
       32.38  1:07.44                                                      
  3 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               1:08.24    1:07.75        
       33.33  1:07.75                                                      
  4 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  1:08.16    1:08.97        
       33.29  1:08.97                                                      
  5 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               1:09.21    1:09.56        
       33.51  1:09.56                                                      
  6 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               1:11.11    1:11.79        
       34.69  1:11.79                                                      
  7 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               1:13.89    1:12.10        
       35.21  1:12.10                                                      
  8 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               1:13.94    1:14.34        
       35.95  1:14.34                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  1:07.15    1:08.16 q      
       33.46  1:08.16                                                      
  2 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               1:06.90    1:08.24 q      
       33.56  1:08.24                                                      
  3 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  1:07.45    1:08.75 q      
       33.98  1:08.75                                                      
  4 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  1:06.68    1:09.06 q      
       33.43  1:09.06                                                      
  5 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               1:06.61    1:09.21 q      
       33.52  1:09.21                                                      
  6 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               1:08.47    1:11.11 q      
       34.43  1:11.11                                                      
  7 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               1:10.23    1:11.53 q      
       34.50  1:11.53                                                      
  8 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               1:13.68    1:11.88 q      
       35.09  1:11.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  1:11.45    1:12.51        
       36.11  1:12.51                                                      
 10 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               1:10.55    1:13.89        
       36.35  1:13.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               1:11.78    1:13.94        
       35.90  1:13.94                                                      
 12 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:13.66    1:16.66        
       37.34  1:16.66                                                      
 13 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               1:10.41    1:16.74        
       36.89  1:16.74                                                      
 -- Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA                    NT         DQ        
       35.86       DQ                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               1:05.59    1:05.81        
       31.77  1:05.81                                                      
  2 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                  1:09.71    1:08.45        
       33.18  1:08.45                                                      
  3 Vergara, Cristina         16 MEX                  1:09.42    1:08.65        
       33.36  1:08.65                                                      
  4 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               1:09.30    1:09.74        
       33.21  1:09.74                                                      
  5 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  1:11.68    1:10.80        
       34.06  1:10.80                                                      
  6 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  1:11.43    1:12.87        
       34.89  1:12.87                                                      
  7 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               1:15.36    1:13.25        
       35.50  1:13.25                                                      
  8 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               1:19.72    1:20.00        
       38.98  1:20.00                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               1:04.97    1:05.59 q      
       31.55  1:05.59                                                      
  2 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               1:07.16    1:09.30 q      
       33.03  1:09.30                                                      
  3 Vergara, Cristina         16 MEX                  1:07.87    1:09.42 q      
       33.47  1:09.42                                                      
  4 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                  1:07.73    1:09.71 q      
       33.75  1:09.71                                                      
  5 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               1:07.08    1:10.46 q      
       34.00  1:10.46                                                      
  6 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  1:10.98    1:11.43 q      
       34.84  1:11.43                                                      
  7 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  1:09.16    1:11.68 q      
       34.32  1:11.68                                                      
  8 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               1:13.02    1:15.36 q      
       36.40  1:15.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               1:14.84    1:19.72        
       38.76  1:19.72                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lluvicela Reyes, Alejand  18 MEX                  1:09.74    1:08.48        
       33.13  1:08.48                                                      
  2 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:09.53    1:08.94        
       33.51  1:08.94                                                      
  3 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               1:13.39    1:12.48        
       35.08  1:12.48                                                      
  4 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               1:19.61    1:15.84        
       36.00  1:15.84                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:06.53    1:09.53 q      
       34.06  1:09.53                                                      
  2 Lluvicela Reyes, Alejand  18 MEX                  1:08.85    1:09.74 q      
       33.87  1:09.74                                                      
  3 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               1:07.39    1:13.39 q      
       35.14  1:13.39                                                      
  4 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               1:11.97    1:19.61 q      
       38.72  1:19.61                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       4:11.93    4:11.74        
     1) Torres, Daniela Marine 12       2) Alanis, Paulina 12             
     3) Mendoza, Camila 12              4) Cano, Paula 12                 
       30.56  1:03.33           2:08.24  2:37.96  3:10.77  3:39.98  4:11.74
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:09.72    4:12.28        
     1) Kozan, Asia N 11                2) Francis, Kamika C 12           
     3) Aarsvold, Sonja M 12            4) Nguyen, Allison P 12           
       30.33  1:02.68  1:32.73           2:35.57  3:08.65  3:38.53  4:12.28
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    4:31.29        
     1) Telfer, Caryn N 12              2) Baron, Miko L 11               
     3) Wong, Hannah G 11               4) Yang, Rachel 11                
       33.11  1:08.04  1:39.78  2:15.35  2:47.23  3:23.22  3:55.34  4:31.29
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              4:14.47    4:16.56        
     1) Schlom, Jillian A 12            2) Banos, Samantha A 12           
     3) Kuwata, Paige A 12              4) Fletcher, Kaitlyn A 12         
       30.90  1:04.69  1:35.52  2:09.24  2:39.27  3:12.19  3:43.09  4:16.56
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'              4:17.27    4:23.78        
     1) Tse, Allysan W 12               2) Alexen, Lexi C 12              
     3) McGuire, Maggie S 12            4) Fu, Claire 11                  
       30.27  1:04.47                    2:41.41  3:16.46  4:23.78         
  6 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    4:37.85        
     1) Ren, Madeleine Y 12             2) Smider, Tatiana J 12           
     3) Luu, Emmy 12                    4) Brotman, Arielle B 11          
       33.25  1:10.77           1:26.41           3:27.89  4:01.57  4:37.85
 
Event 13  Women 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       4:12.01    4:03.21        
     1) Cueva Schafer, Luna 14          2) Flores Bautista, Daniela Arely 
     3) Miranda Gallegos, Maria Jose 14 4) Cornejo, Alejandra 14          
       29.64  1:01.46           1:20.40           3:03.58  3:32.54  4:03.21
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              3:59.55    4:05.70        
     1) Lough, Marly D 14               2) Brophy, Morgan T 14            
     3) Ervin, Lindsay C 13             4) Endaya, Grace E 14             
       29.04  1:01.10  1:29.71  2:01.25  2:31.17  3:03.72  3:33.41  4:05.70
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    4:15.13        
     1) Swift, Gillian G 14             2) Lieu, Krystal T 14             
     3) Boese, Natalia L 13             4) Kragh, Mia A 14                
       30.42  1:03.48  1:33.92  2:08.22  2:39.20  3:12.35  3:42.30  4:15.13
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              4:05.86    4:09.98        
     1) Tekawy, Michelle M 14           2) Wooden, Emily P 13             
     3) Cechini, Jamie A 13             4) Phetbenjakul, Atisha 14        
       29.66  1:01.67  1:31.32  2:05.19  2:34.52  3:07.61  3:37.10  4:09.98
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'                   NT    4:11.85        
     1) Cassiano, Kate A 14             2) Newman, Haley C 13             
     3) Martinez-Spencer, Ella R 13     4) Yeh, Phoebe Z 13               
       30.38  1:03.15           1:24.59           3:07.70  3:38.05  4:11.85
  6 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    4:28.48        
     1) Palmroos, Maja L 14             2) Davila, Pia P 14               
     3) Luu, Isabel K 14                4) Burger, Ava C 14               
       31.89  1:08.03  1:38.79  2:12.47  2:45.47  3:22.34  3:53.92  4:28.48
 
Event 15  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              3:59.91    4:01.49        
     1) Wooden, Ariel E 16              2) Icheva, Gabriela K 15          
     3) Nickell, Samantha N 15          4) Adams, Mirai C 15              
       28.56    59.90  1:29.38  2:00.92  2:29.54  3:00.87  3:29.26  4:01.49
  2 México  'A'                                       4:03.55    4:03.04        
     1) Garza Gonzalez, Julieta 15      2) Paniza, Isabel 15              
     3) Carmona, Ana Romina 16          4) Miranda, Danitza 16            
       28.86  1:00.74  1:30.46  2:03.06  2:31.03  3:03.31  3:31.86  4:03.04
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    4:28.93        
     1) Lam, Leanne L 16                2) Cong, Charlotte R 15           
     3) Seto, Vivian 16                 4) Betts, Phoebe Y 16             
       31.15  1:06.19  1:38.38  2:14.16  2:48.83  3:26.85  3:56.53  4:28.93
  4 México  'B'                                            NT    4:08.07        
     1) Lopez, Maria Jose 16            2) Sanchez, Maria Fernanda 15     
     3) Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alexa 16    4) Lopez Kohlman, Nicole 15       
       29.62  1:02.55  1:31.78  2:04.02  2:33.05  3:05.16  3:35.07  4:08.07
 
Event 17  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       4:04.90    4:09.15        
     1) Vega Vidal, Madga 18            2) Benitez Torres, Andrea 17      
     3) Coello-Vera, Daniela 18         4) Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana 18     
       29.41  1:01.10  1:30.45  2:03.24  2:33.64  3:06.77  3:36.36  4:09.15
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:17.15    4:23.09        
     1) Barnhill, Katie J 18            2) Cooper, Nikki M 17             
     3) Empremsilapa, Roseryn 18        4) Kahn, Cameron J 17             
       30.57  1:03.34  1:34.41  2:09.88  2:41.81  3:16.44  3:48.49  4:23.09
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                  1:02.36    1:01.11        
       29.40  1:01.11                                                      
  2 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               1:03.19    1:01.31        
       29.27  1:01.31                                                      
  3 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  1:04.01    1:01.93        
       29.84  1:01.93                                                      
  4 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               1:04.65    1:02.46        
       30.04  1:02.46                                                      
  5 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               1:03.89    1:02.71        
       30.05  1:02.71                                                      
  6 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               1:04.48    1:04.21        
       30.59  1:04.21                                                      
  7 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI               1:08.50    1:06.90        
       31.33  1:06.90                                                      
  8 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               1:08.68    1:08.24        
       32.60  1:08.24                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                  1:03.93    1:02.36 q      
       30.20  1:02.36                                                      
  2 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               1:01.98    1:03.19 q      
       30.31  1:03.19                                                      
  3 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               1:02.93    1:03.89 q      
       31.18  1:03.89                                                      
  4 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  1:03.80    1:04.01 q      
       30.72  1:04.01                                                      
  5 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  1:03.84    1:04.06 q      
       30.97  1:04.06                                                      
  6 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               1:03.21    1:04.48 q      
       30.99  1:04.48                                                      
  7 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               1:01.74    1:04.65 q      
       30.87  1:04.65                                                      
  8 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               1:01.90    1:05.33 q      
       31.22  1:05.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               1:02.87    1:05.46        
       31.33  1:05.46                                                      
 10 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  1:04.30    1:06.72        
       32.34  1:06.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               1:05.53    1:07.29        
       32.43  1:07.29                                                      
 12 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI               1:07.14    1:08.50        
       33.46  1:08.50                                                      
 13 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               1:08.47    1:08.68        
       32.86  1:08.68                                                      
 14 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               1:09.00    1:09.37        
       33.59  1:09.37                                                      
 15 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               1:09.65    1:10.10        
       33.66  1:10.10                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               1:00.81      59.42        
       28.83    59.42                                                      
  2 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  1:00.94      59.61        
       29.19    59.61                                                      
  3 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               1:01.16    1:00.55        
       29.23  1:00.55                                                      
  4 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               1:01.19    1:00.64        
       29.53  1:00.64                                                      
  5 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  1:01.51    1:01.40        
       30.21  1:01.40                                                      
  6 Cueva Schafer, Luna       14 MEX                  1:01.48    1:01.95        
       30.03  1:01.95                                                      
  7 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI               1:04.16    1:02.86        
       30.40  1:02.86                                                      
  8 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               1:05.67    1:05.12        
       31.50  1:05.12                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA                 59.57    1:00.81 q      
       29.13  1:00.81                                                      
  2 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  1:00.35    1:00.94 q      
       29.77  1:00.94                                                      
  3 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA                 59.77    1:01.16 q      
       29.26  1:01.16                                                      
  4 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               1:00.00    1:01.19 q      
       29.89  1:01.19                                                      
  5 Cueva Schafer, Luna       14 MEX                  1:00.68    1:01.48 q      
       29.65  1:01.48                                                      
  6 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  1:01.17    1:01.51 q      
       30.19  1:01.51                                                      
  7 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               1:00.21    1:01.59 q      
       30.09  1:01.59                                                      
  8 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               1:01.57    1:01.69 q      
       29.26  1:01.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               1:02.05    1:01.93        
       29.45  1:01.93                                                      
 10 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  1:01.39    1:02.53        
       30.26  1:02.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               1:04.03    1:02.83        
       30.27  1:02.83                                                      
 12 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:02.21    1:03.48        
       30.34  1:03.48                                                      
 13 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  1:01.03    1:03.55        
       30.55  1:03.55                                                      
 14 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA               1:00.70    1:03.81        
       30.45  1:03.81                                                      
 15 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI               1:00.80    1:04.16        
       30.82  1:04.16                                                      
 16 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  1:01.89    1:04.17        
       30.62  1:04.17                                                      
 17 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               1:03.73    1:05.67        
       32.24  1:05.67                                                      
 18 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               1:03.38    1:06.06        
       31.41  1:06.06                                                      
 19 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               1:08.34    1:11.48        
       34.33  1:11.48                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               1:00.85      59.69        
       28.49    59.69                                                      
  2 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  1:01.74      59.72        
       28.99    59.72                                                      
  3 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                  1:01.01    1:00.35        
       28.68  1:00.35                                                      
  4 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               1:01.81    1:00.55        
       29.26  1:00.55                                                      
  5 Garza Gonzalez, Julieta   15 MEX                  1:01.94    1:00.68        
       29.50  1:00.68                                                      
  6 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               1:00.82    1:01.18        
       28.72  1:01.18                                                      
  7 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               1:01.70    1:01.28        
       29.57  1:01.28                                                      
  8 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:08.77    1:06.66        
       31.25  1:06.66                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA                 59.86    1:00.82 q      
       29.18  1:00.82                                                      
  2 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA                 58.51    1:00.85 q      
       28.86  1:00.85                                                      
  3 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                    59.94    1:01.01 q      
       29.23  1:01.01                                                      
  4 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               1:00.90    1:01.70 q      
       30.15  1:01.70                                                      
  5 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                    59.66    1:01.74 q      
       29.75  1:01.74                                                      
  6 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               1:01.27    1:01.81 q      
       29.83  1:01.81                                                      
  7 Garza Gonzalez, Julieta   15 MEX                    59.92    1:01.94 q      
       30.00  1:01.94                                                      
  8 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                  1:01.73    1:02.28 q      
       30.02  1:02.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  1:00.32    1:02.29        
       29.96  1:02.29                                                      
 10 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:05.12    1:08.77        
       33.16  1:08.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               1:07.16    1:09.06        
       33.09  1:09.06                                                      
 12 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               1:09.22    1:13.74        
       34.98  1:13.74                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  1:00.36      59.95        
       28.85    59.95                                                      
  2 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                  1:01.04    1:00.37        
       29.33  1:00.37                                                      
  3 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  1:01.61    1:01.20        
       29.57  1:01.20                                                      
  4 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  1:02.31    1:01.35        
       29.81  1:01.35                                                      
  5 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               1:05.85    1:02.73        
       30.11  1:02.73                                                      
  6 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:03.55    1:03.31        
       30.71  1:03.31                                                      
  7 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               1:04.92    1:03.87        
       30.27  1:03.87                                                      
  8 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:04.14    1:04.56        
       30.94  1:04.56                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                    59.42    1:00.36 q      
       29.08  1:00.36                                                      
  2 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                  1:00.02    1:01.04 q      
       29.53  1:01.04                                                      
  3 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  1:01.10    1:01.61 q      
       29.64  1:01.61                                                      
  4 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  1:01.54    1:02.31 q      
       30.53  1:02.31                                                      
  5 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:01.99    1:03.55 q      
       31.04  1:03.55                                                      
  6 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:01.83    1:04.14 q      
       30.89  1:04.14                                                      
  7 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               1:02.65    1:04.92 q      
       31.00  1:04.92                                                      
  8 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               1:04.37    1:05.85 q      
       31.30  1:05.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               1:04.13    1:06.87        
       32.32  1:06.87                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               2:32.12    2:28.45        
       33.32  1:10.95  1:50.28  2:28.45                                    
  2 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               2:40.87    2:30.17        
       36.20  1:13.93  1:52.49  2:30.17                                    
  3 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:37.40    2:33.40        
       36.12  1:14.74  1:54.90  2:33.40                                    
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               2:35.86    2:33.60        
       36.13  1:14.80  1:54.48  2:33.60                                    
  5 Salcedo Palladares, Juli  12 MEX                  2:36.01    2:33.99        
       36.32  1:15.12  1:54.94  2:33.99                                    
  6 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  2:35.69    2:35.60        
       36.03  1:14.97  1:55.31  2:35.60                                    
  7 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               2:44.55    2:41.97        
       37.89  1:19.32  2:01.43  2:41.97                                    
  8 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               2:42.79    2:43.44        
       39.05  1:21.42  2:02.87  2:43.44                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               2:21.94    2:32.12 q      
       36.72  1:15.83  1:55.38  2:32.12                                    
  2 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  2:31.90    2:35.69 q      
       37.28  1:16.48  1:56.28  2:35.69                                    
  3 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               2:33.28    2:35.86 q      
       36.74  1:16.28  1:56.59  2:35.86                                    
  4 Salcedo Palladares, Juli  12 MEX                  2:35.23    2:36.01 q      
       37.24  1:16.53  1:56.37  2:36.01                                    
  5 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:36.18    2:37.40 q      
       37.48  1:17.08  1:57.93  2:37.40                                    
  6 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               2:32.78    2:40.87 q      
       38.20  1:19.18  1:59.44  2:40.87                                    
  7 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA                    NT    2:41.89 q      
       37.23  1:17.32  2:00.33  2:41.89                                    
  8 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               2:44.88    2:42.79 q      
       38.78  1:20.76  2:02.63  2:42.79                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               2:39.42    2:44.55        
       38.39  1:20.73  2:03.35  2:44.55                                    
 10 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               2:41.25    2:44.77        
       39.80  1:22.06  2:05.28  2:44.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               2:37.50    2:47.32        
       38.16  1:20.74  2:04.47  2:47.32                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               2:28.00    2:23.13        
       33.96  1:10.15  1:46.82  2:23.13                                    
  2 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  2:29.86    2:24.05        
       33.08  1:09.85  1:47.28  2:24.05                                    
  3 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:29.41    2:24.93        
       34.12  1:10.92  1:48.27  2:24.93                                    
  4 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               2:29.01    2:25.91        
       34.56  1:11.79  1:49.88  2:25.91                                    
  5 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  2:32.28    2:28.26        
       33.86  1:10.31  1:49.01  2:28.26                                    
  6 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               2:35.74    2:32.41        
       36.80  1:15.42  1:54.27  2:32.41                                    
  7 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  2:33.03    2:36.00        
       35.33  1:14.24  1:55.37  2:36.00                                    
  8 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               2:40.70    2:38.23        
       36.62  1:15.90  1:58.14  2:38.23                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               2:21.91    2:28.00 q      
       34.55  1:11.46  1:49.70  2:28.00                                    
  2 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               2:22.17    2:29.01 q      
       34.50  1:12.27  1:51.09  2:29.01                                    
  3 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:24.17    2:29.41 q      
       35.05  1:13.09  1:51.17  2:29.41                                    
  4 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  2:26.35    2:29.86 q      
       34.63  1:12.54  1:51.62  2:29.86                                    
  5 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  2:25.69    2:32.28 q      
       36.08  1:14.26  1:52.84  2:32.28                                    
  6 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  2:32.64    2:33.03 q      
       35.80  1:14.46  1:54.24  2:33.03                                    
  7 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  2:32.89    2:33.26 q      
       36.16  1:14.58  1:53.77  2:33.26                                    
  8 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                  2:29.75    2:33.83 q      
       36.44  1:15.36  1:54.97  2:33.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               2:27.95    2:35.45        
       36.74  1:15.56  1:56.01  2:35.45                                    
 10 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               2:30.12    2:35.74        
       37.12  1:16.49  1:56.55  2:35.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               2:26.29    2:36.46        
       36.89  1:16.45  1:56.75  2:36.46                                    
 12 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               2:32.07    2:40.70        
       37.34  1:17.60  1:59.38  2:40.70                                    
 13 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               2:28.92    2:45.78        
       37.84  1:19.78  2:03.04  2:45.78                                    
 14 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               2:44.71    2:45.94        
       38.84  1:21.88  2:04.57  2:45.94                                    
 
Event 21  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:24.33    2:21.75        
       33.07  1:09.09  1:45.35  2:21.75                                    
  2 Vergara, Cristina         16 MEX                  2:34.35    2:28.31        
       34.11  1:10.98  1:49.89  2:28.31                                    
  3 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:31.91    2:31.75        
       35.07  1:13.45  1:52.89  2:31.75                                    
  4 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  2:32.88    2:31.88        
       34.98  1:12.76  1:52.53  2:31.88                                    
  5 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                  2:37.76    2:34.10        
       34.85  1:13.40  1:53.66  2:34.10                                    
  6 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               2:55.95    2:48.46        
       39.71  1:23.19  2:07.67  2:48.46                                    
  7 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:58.97    2:49.06        
       38.91  1:22.27  2:06.06  2:49.06                                    
 
Event 21  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:20.20    2:24.33 q      
       33.43  1:10.23  1:47.27  2:24.33                                    
  2 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:24.95    2:31.91 q      
       35.02  1:13.62  1:52.61  2:31.91                                    
  3 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  2:27.92    2:32.88 q      
       35.84  1:13.74  1:53.58  2:32.88                                    
  4 Vergara, Cristina         16 MEX                  2:23.08    2:34.35 q      
       35.06  1:13.94  1:54.36  2:34.35                                    
  5 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                  2:30.80    2:37.76 q      
       36.40  1:16.21  1:57.31  2:37.76                                    
  6 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               2:40.79    2:55.95 q      
       41.62  1:26.89  2:13.18  2:55.95                                    
  7 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:48.48    2:58.97 q      
       41.01  1:26.37  2:13.30  2:58.97                                    
 
Event 21  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:24.70    2:20.10        
       33.41  1:08.67  1:44.74  2:20.10                                    
  2 Lluvicela Reyes, Alejand  18 MEX                  2:30.57    2:27.73        
       34.05           1:49.79  2:27.73                                    
  3 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               2:27.93    2:27.77        
       34.77  1:12.01  1:50.85  2:27.77                                    
  4 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:52.06    2:41.69        
       37.23  1:17.77  1:59.84  2:41.69                                    
 
Event 21  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:19.01    2:24.70 q      
       34.28  1:10.31  1:47.82  2:24.70                                    
  2 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               2:19.90    2:27.93 q      
       35.20  1:13.10  1:51.06  2:27.93                                    
  3 Lluvicela Reyes, Alejand  18 MEX                  2:26.58    2:30.57 q      
       34.87  1:12.32  1:51.67  2:30.57                                    
  4 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:41.68    2:52.06 q      
       40.83  1:24.74  2:08.87  2:52.06                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                  4:47.23    4:36.76        
       31.95  1:06.14  1:41.33  2:16.69  2:52.11  3:27.58  4:02.39  4:36.76
  2 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  4:51.75    4:41.80        
       32.28  1:06.59  1:42.09  2:17.55  2:53.58  3:29.66  4:06.15  4:41.80
  3 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               4:52.63    4:45.18        
       31.79  1:06.41  1:42.70  2:19.43  2:56.58  3:33.91  4:10.31  4:45.18
  4 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA               4:52.60    4:46.61        
       32.72  1:08.83  1:45.87  2:22.94  3:00.19  3:36.43  4:12.07  4:46.61
  5 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  4:57.24    4:51.08        
       32.85  1:08.60  1:45.74  2:23.07  3:00.33  3:37.39  4:14.02  4:51.08
  6 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               4:49.41    4:51.74        
       32.75  1:08.55  1:45.60  2:23.30  2:59.92  3:37.77  4:15.82  4:51.74
  7 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               5:02.48    5:01.11        
       33.36  1:10.43  1:48.66  2:27.26  3:06.42  3:44.88  4:23.58  5:01.11
  8 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               5:09.69    5:07.31        
       34.04  1:12.05  1:50.84  2:30.21  3:10.00  3:49.96  4:28.62  5:07.31
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                  4:43.63    4:47.23 q      
       34.08  1:10.15  1:46.49  2:23.30  2:59.65  3:36.11  4:12.09  4:47.23
  2 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               4:45.16    4:49.41 q      
       33.12  1:09.72  1:47.23  2:24.50  3:01.36  3:38.39  4:14.74  4:49.41
  3 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  4:44.20    4:51.75 q      
       33.88  1:10.53  1:48.35  2:25.91  3:03.29  3:40.65  4:16.57  4:51.75
  4 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA               4:47.88    4:52.60 q      
       32.81  1:09.56  1:46.93  2:24.82  3:01.86  3:39.50  4:16.32  4:52.60
  5 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA               4:43.73    4:52.63 q      
       32.52  1:08.45  1:45.55  2:22.76  3:00.45  3:38.11  4:15.34  4:52.63
  6 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                  4:50.22    4:57.24 q      
       33.73  1:10.82  1:48.25  2:26.61  3:04.74  3:42.69  4:20.01  4:57.24
  7 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               4:52.48    4:59.06 q      
       34.30  1:11.59  1:49.53  2:28.03  3:06.27  3:44.75  4:22.27  4:59.06
  8 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               4:46.22    5:00.17 q      
       34.19  1:11.25  1:49.38  2:27.92  3:05.96  3:44.55  4:22.69  5:00.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               4:58.40    5:02.48        
       34.04  1:12.84  1:51.03  2:30.13  3:08.62  3:47.68  4:25.44  5:02.48
 10 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               5:09.44    5:03.99        
       33.44  1:11.87  1:50.50  2:29.61  3:08.68  3:48.24  4:26.80  5:03.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               5:41.81    5:05.28        
       32.30  1:09.54  1:48.54  2:28.31  3:07.37  3:47.45  4:26.79  5:05.28
 12 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               4:55.61    5:06.09        
       32.94  1:10.44  1:49.44  2:29.34  3:09.31  3:49.19  4:28.60  5:06.09
 13 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               5:03.90    5:09.69        
       35.28  1:14.71  1:54.36  2:34.72  3:14.16  3:54.10  4:32.35  5:09.69
 14 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI               5:28.81    5:18.28        
       37.41  1:19.33  2:00.06  2:40.50  3:20.63  4:01.56  4:40.57  5:18.28
 15 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI                    NT    5:21.16        
       37.24  1:18.79  1:59.56  2:40.20  3:20.05  4:01.26  4:41.43  5:21.16
 16 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI               5:15.01    5:24.08        
       37.78  1:18.81  2:00.73  2:41.79  3:23.23  4:03.98  4:45.02  5:24.08
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  4:36.81    4:31.89        
       31.41  1:05.38  1:40.06  2:14.88  2:49.32  3:23.79  3:58.14  4:31.89
  2 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  4:39.11    4:33.39        
       31.86  1:05.92  1:40.72  2:15.52  2:50.33  3:24.96  3:59.37  4:33.39
  3 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  4:38.28    4:35.92        
       31.63  1:05.81  1:40.59  2:15.31  2:50.09  3:25.44  4:00.95  4:35.92
  4 Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA               4:39.39    4:37.85        
       30.92  1:04.72  1:39.68  2:15.19  2:51.03  3:26.76  4:03.16  4:37.85
  5 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               4:45.48    4:43.19        
       32.25  1:07.17  1:43.13  2:19.27  2:55.30  3:31.37  4:07.57  4:43.19
  6 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               4:43.58    4:43.63        
       32.01  1:06.30  1:40.75  2:16.90  2:53.50  3:31.90  4:08.40  4:43.63
  7 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  4:39.01    4:44.25        
       32.62  1:07.18  1:42.72  2:19.39  2:56.30  3:32.89  4:08.88  4:44.25
  8 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               4:56.24    4:55.70        
       33.03  1:09.48  1:47.47  2:24.50  3:02.60  3:40.04  4:17.85  4:55.70
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  4:38.34    4:36.81 q      
       32.34  1:07.37  1:42.86  2:17.91  2:53.18  3:28.55  4:03.05  4:36.81
  2 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  4:33.91    4:38.28 q      
       32.60  1:07.96  1:42.96  2:18.36  2:53.44  3:28.72  4:03.49  4:38.28
  3 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  4:36.60    4:39.01 q      
       33.17  1:08.50  1:43.91  2:19.59  2:54.46  3:30.14  4:04.86  4:39.01
  4 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                  4:34.95    4:39.11 q      
       32.86  1:07.27  1:42.87  2:18.17  2:53.70  3:29.30  4:04.87  4:39.11
  5 Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA               4:33.61    4:39.39 q      
       31.54  1:06.32  1:41.28  2:16.67  2:52.73  3:28.78  4:04.79  4:39.39
  6 Moreno Velasco, Dalia     14 MEX                  4:40.17    4:40.44 q      
       33.39  1:08.82  1:44.55  2:20.15  2:55.12  3:31.46  4:05.88  4:40.44
  7 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               4:37.61    4:43.58 q      
       32.05  1:06.23  1:41.14  2:17.15  2:53.60  3:31.24  4:08.17  4:43.58
  8 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               4:39.29    4:45.48 q      
       33.03  1:09.06  1:45.20  2:21.64  2:57.92  3:34.53  4:10.62  4:45.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               4:36.41    4:48.67        
       33.21  1:09.19  1:45.93  2:23.05  2:59.99  3:37.14  4:13.44  4:48.67
 10 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               2:23.34    4:50.98        
       32.47  1:08.85  1:45.63  2:23.17  3:00.31  3:37.98  4:14.94  4:50.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               4:45.15    4:54.65        
       33.68  1:10.11  1:47.03  2:24.11  3:01.81  3:39.79  4:17.52  4:54.65
 12 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               5:00.26    4:56.24        
       33.14  1:11.10  1:48.67  2:27.29  3:04.83  3:42.46  4:20.59  4:56.24
 13 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI               5:01.72    5:04.87        
       34.35  1:12.81  1:51.85  2:30.97  3:09.74  3:49.38  4:27.81  5:04.87
 14 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               5:03.08    5:08.40        
       34.35  1:13.40  1:53.11  2:32.99  3:11.94  3:51.89  4:30.51  5:08.40
 15 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               5:22.13    5:20.75        
       37.16  1:18.26  1:59.74  2:40.55  3:20.91  4:01.98  4:41.38  5:20.75
 
Event 23  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  4:34.29    4:28.12        
       30.90  1:04.65  1:38.63  2:12.65  2:46.54  3:20.79  3:54.54  4:28.12
  2 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  4:35.41    4:34.69        
       31.50  1:05.79  1:40.59  2:15.78  2:50.44  3:25.44  4:00.20  4:34.69
  3 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  4:38.99    4:37.00        
       31.89  1:05.90  1:41.22  2:16.40  2:51.42  3:26.74  4:01.90  4:37.00
  4 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               4:35.89    4:38.89        
       31.21  1:05.28  1:40.52  2:16.09  2:52.21  3:28.64  4:04.15  4:38.89
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               4:44.87    4:45.14        
       31.51  1:06.00  1:41.25  2:17.67  2:54.17  3:31.21  4:08.43  4:45.14
  6 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               4:54.26    4:56.91        
       32.36  1:08.72  1:46.90  2:24.76  3:02.93  3:43.23  4:20.46  4:56.91
 
Event 23  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  4:28.64    4:34.29 q      
       31.57  1:06.24  1:40.87  2:15.62  2:50.04  3:24.93  3:58.96  4:34.29
  2 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  4:29.49    4:35.41 q      
       32.27  1:07.68  1:42.57  2:18.27  2:53.24  3:28.81  4:02.94  4:35.41
  3 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               4:32.28    4:35.89 q      
       31.40  1:06.12  1:41.51  2:17.04  2:52.53  3:27.93  4:02.73  4:35.89
  4 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  4:31.89    4:38.99 q      
       32.12  1:06.62  1:41.81  2:17.58  2:53.02  3:28.70  4:04.12  4:38.99
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               4:36.17    4:44.87 q      
       31.76  1:07.30  1:42.33  2:18.41  2:53.79  3:30.92  4:08.15  4:44.87
  6 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               5:02.96    4:54.26 q      
       32.24  1:09.23  1:47.61  2:26.06  3:03.79  3:42.44  4:19.71  4:54.26
 
Event 23  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  4:39.48    4:30.89        
       31.29  1:04.92  1:39.31  2:13.90  2:48.27  3:22.80  3:56.97  4:30.89
  2 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  4:36.41    4:31.99        
       30.96  1:04.72  1:39.28  2:14.15  2:48.22  3:23.09  3:57.63  4:31.99
  3 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  4:38.71    4:35.49        
       31.79  1:05.95  1:40.50  2:15.44  2:50.37  3:25.63  4:00.75  4:35.49
  4 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  4:41.01    4:39.18        
       32.12  1:06.32  1:41.30  2:16.85  2:52.32  3:28.23  4:04.22  4:39.18
  5 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               4:54.07    4:52.55        
       32.55  1:09.09  1:45.79  2:23.12  3:00.24  3:38.00  4:15.57  4:52.55
 
Event 23  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  4:31.25    4:36.41 q      
       32.39  1:07.50  1:42.79  2:18.28  2:52.91  3:27.58  4:02.38  4:36.41
  2 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  4:34.28    4:38.71 q      
       32.46  1:07.23  1:42.18  2:17.54  2:53.06  3:28.43  4:04.07  4:38.71
  3 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  4:32.38    4:39.48 q      
       32.11  1:07.18  1:42.25  2:18.52  2:53.75  3:29.30  4:04.29  4:39.48
  4 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  4:28.57    4:41.01 q      
       32.57  1:07.83  1:43.19  2:18.85  2:54.46  3:30.02  4:05.55  4:41.01
  5 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               4:37.88    4:54.07 q      
       33.69  1:10.76  1:48.10  2:25.66  3:02.89  3:40.46  4:17.36  4:54.07
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               2:23.89    2:19.30        
       31.01  1:05.84  1:42.32  2:19.30                                    
  2 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  2:28.85    2:25.92        
       32.60  1:09.19  1:47.35  2:25.92                                    
  3 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:35.81    2:35.03        
       33.17  1:11.59  1:53.14  2:35.03                                    
  4 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               2:38.78    2:35.39        
       33.71  1:12.67  1:54.55  2:35.39                                    
  5 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               2:46.42    2:40.34        
       35.96  1:16.56  1:58.56  2:40.34                                    
  6 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               2:42.93    2:42.95        
       34.44  1:15.45  1:58.39  2:42.95                                    
  7 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               2:47.64    2:44.51        
       37.38  1:20.85  2:04.43  2:44.51                                    
  8 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               2:47.50    2:50.95        
       37.55  1:21.31  2:06.44  2:50.95                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               2:22.85    2:23.89 q      
       32.15  1:08.91  1:46.48  2:23.89                                    
  2 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  2:27.19    2:28.85 q      
       33.35  1:11.73  1:50.80  2:28.85                                    
  3 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:33.25    2:35.81 q      
       34.49  1:13.48  1:54.24  2:35.81                                    
  4 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               2:31.96    2:38.78 q      
       33.85  1:12.81  1:55.07  2:38.78                                    
  5 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               2:38.80    2:42.93 q      
       35.05  1:16.46  2:00.59  2:42.93                                    
  6 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               2:39.92    2:46.42 q      
       36.16  1:18.46  2:02.48  2:46.42                                    
  7 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               2:46.63    2:47.50 q      
       37.38  1:21.20  2:05.40  2:47.50                                    
  8 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               2:47.24    2:47.64 q      
       38.15  1:22.51  2:07.62  2:47.64                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               2:48.73    2:54.07        
       37.82  1:22.10  2:08.26  2:54.07                                    
 10 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               2:47.17    2:57.92        
       38.50  1:24.26  2:11.61  2:57.92                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  2:32.93    2:23.98        
       31.81  1:08.14  1:46.74  2:23.98                                    
  2 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  2:26.65    2:24.75        
       33.00  1:09.19  1:46.09  2:24.75                                    
  3 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               2:40.42    2:32.25        
       32.17  1:10.77  1:52.24  2:32.25                                    
  4 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               2:35.92    2:34.28        
       32.70  1:11.15  1:52.85  2:34.28                                    
  5 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               2:40.54    2:37.61        
       32.63  1:13.26  1:56.22  2:37.61                                    
  6 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA               2:42.07    2:41.45        
       34.60  1:14.49  1:58.21  2:41.45                                    
  7 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               2:50.05    2:44.18        
       33.76  1:14.93  2:01.18  2:44.18                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  2:22.71    2:26.65 q      
       33.39  1:10.13  1:48.20  2:26.65                                    
  2 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  2:23.78    2:32.93 q      
       33.54  1:11.71  1:53.24  2:32.93                                    
  3 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               2:33.57    2:35.92 q      
       33.24  1:12.27  1:53.63  2:35.92                                    
  4 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               2:29.31    2:40.42 q      
       34.23  1:15.91  1:59.41  2:40.42                                    
  5 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               2:38.51    2:40.54 q      
       33.28  1:13.95  1:57.75  2:40.54                                    
  6 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA               2:31.16    2:42.07 q      
       34.98  1:15.33  1:58.46  2:42.07                                    
  7 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               2:51.94    2:50.05 q      
       32.36  1:12.81  2:03.18  2:50.05                                    
 -- Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:26.48         DQ        
       32.63  1:11.34  1:51.98       DQ                                    
 
Event 25  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:24.84    2:24.06        
       31.12  1:06.22  1:43.96  2:24.06                                    
  2 Diaz Barragan, Paola      16 MEX                  2:29.21    2:25.49        
       32.62  1:09.26  1:46.47  2:25.49                                    
  3 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  2:27.02    2:27.10        
       32.55  1:09.48  1:48.51  2:27.10                                    
  4 Rojas, Brenda             16 MEX                  2:27.29    2:28.72        
       32.30  1:08.30  1:47.09  2:28.72                                    
  5 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               2:32.03    2:30.67        
       33.05  1:11.35  1:50.08  2:30.67                                    
  6 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:35.02    2:32.36        
       32.20  1:09.76  1:50.35  2:32.36                                    
  7 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               2:44.32    2:43.73        
       34.70  1:15.22  1:59.24  2:43.73                                    
 
Event 25  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:21.45    2:24.84 q      
       31.68  1:08.12  1:45.77  2:24.84                                    
  2 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  2:23.98    2:27.02 q      
       32.55  1:09.05  1:47.69  2:27.02                                    
  3 Rojas, Brenda             16 MEX                  2:26.15    2:27.29 q      
       33.06  1:10.68  1:49.28  2:27.29                                    
  4 Diaz Barragan, Paola      16 MEX                  2:24.23    2:29.21 q      
       33.17  1:10.27  1:49.31  2:29.21                                    
  5 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               2:25.90    2:32.03 q      
       33.65  1:11.98  1:51.15  2:32.03                                    
  6 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:21.57    2:35.02 q      
       33.84  1:12.92  1:54.52  2:35.02                                    
  7 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               2:40.77    2:44.32 q      
       36.26  1:18.38  2:01.54  2:44.32                                    
  8 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI                    NT    2:53.90 q      
       35.98  1:19.38  2:07.11  2:53.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:39.84    2:54.68        
       38.72  1:23.53  2:09.11  2:54.68                                    
 
Event 25  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:24.35    2:21.80        
       31.32  1:07.33  1:44.21  2:21.80                                    
  2 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  2:26.61    2:26.28        
       32.65  1:09.94  1:47.74  2:26.28                                    
  3 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  2:31.55    2:30.26        
       33.97  1:11.82  1:50.96  2:30.26                                    
  4 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               2:48.54    2:47.50        
       34.38  1:15.94  2:02.35  2:47.50                                    
 
Event 25  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:20.28    2:24.35 q      
       32.60  1:09.26  1:46.39  2:24.35                                    
  2 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  2:20.55    2:26.61 q      
       33.36  1:10.91  1:49.23  2:26.61                                    
  3 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  2:26.40    2:31.55 q      
       34.39  1:12.78  1:52.27  2:31.55                                    
  4 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               2:32.95    2:48.54 q      
       35.21  1:18.26  2:03.35  2:48.54                                    
 
Event 27  Women 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              1:55.81    1:54.99        
     1) Francis, Kamika C 12            2) Nguyen, Allison P 12           
     3) Tse, Allysan W 12               4) Aarsvold, Sonja M 12           
       29.33    57.58  1:26.54  1:54.99                                    
  2 México  'A'                                       2:00.13    1:57.12        
     1) Mendoza, Camila 12              2) Naranjo Carballeda, Tania Jaque
     3) Arias, Abril Sukey 11           4) Cano, Paula 12                 
       29.15    58.86  1:28.81  1:57.12                                    
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    2:03.05        
     1) Yang, Rachel 11                 2) Luu, Emmy 12                   
     3) Ren, Madeleine Y 12             4) Telfer, Caryn N 12             
       30.06  1:00.90  1:32.33  2:03.05                                    
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              1:58.14    1:58.52        
     1) Schlom, Jillian A 12            2) Banos, Samantha A 12           
     3) Kuwata, Paige A 12              4) Abalos, Leilani M 12           
       29.61    59.24  1:28.76  1:58.52                                    
  4 México  'B'                                            NT    1:59.04        
     1) Torres, Daniela Marine 12       2) Villela, Jennifer Noemi 12     
     3) Rodriguez, Maria Regina 12      4) Alanis, Paulina 12             
       29.41    57.99  1:29.04  1:59.04                                    
  5 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'              2:00.76    2:00.91        
     1) McGuire, Maggie S 12            2) Fletcher, Kaitlyn A 12         
     3) Kozan, Asia N 11                4) Alexen, Lexi C 12              
       29.47    59.99  1:30.64  2:00.91                                    
  7 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    2:07.02        
     1) Smider, Tatiana J 12            2) Wong, Hannah G 11              
     3) Brotman, Arielle B 11           4) Baron, Miko L 11               
       31.64  1:02.91  1:35.33  2:07.02                                    
 
Event 29  Women 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              8:40.66    8:48.45        
     1) Lough, Marly D 14               2) Endaya, Grace E 14             
     3) Martinez-Spencer, Ella R 13     4) Ervin, Lindsay C 13            
       29.47  1:02.26  1:36.48  2:10.51  2:40.80  3:14.06  3:48.28         
     4:53.09  5:26.70  6:00.54  6:35.14           7:39.40  8:48.45         
  2 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    9:13.62        
     1) Swift, Gillian G 14             2) Davila, Pia P 14               
     3) Kragh, Mia A 14                 4) Boese, Natalia L 13            
       31.55  1:06.21  1:41.79  2:16.40  2:47.66  3:22.43  3:58.92  4:35.17
     5:07.15  5:43.73  6:21.11  6:57.14           7:14.38  7:29.13  9:13.62
  3 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              8:56.64    9:01.29        
     1) Wolsey, Kayla K 14              2) Newman, Haley C 13             
     3) Brophy, Morgan T 14             4) Tekawy, Michelle M 14          
       30.73  1:05.29  1:41.22  2:16.74  2:46.88  3:21.94  3:58.11  4:33.43
     5:03.81  5:37.43  6:12.69  6:47.06  7:17.17  7:51.38  8:26.51  9:01.29
  4 México  'B'                                            NT    9:12.01        
     1) Trejo Padilla, Paola 13         2) Flores Dominguez, Alejandra 14 
     3) Cueva Schafer, Luna 14          4) Cornejo, Alejandra 14          
       31.48  1:05.67  1:40.82  2:15.17  2:48.39  3:24.24  4:00.43  4:35.48
     5:07.46  5:43.80  6:21.29  6:56.61           7:13.77  7:27.38  9:12.01
  5 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'              9:10.41    9:13.11        
     1) Yeh, Phoebe Z 13                2) Cechini, Jamie A 13            
     3) Wooden, Emily P 13              4) Cassiano, Kate A 14            
       31.18  1:06.11  1:42.87  2:17.38  2:48.55  3:23.08  3:58.20  4:32.42
     5:04.25  5:41.10  6:19.76  6:56.41           7:12.05  7:28.16  9:13.11
  6 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    9:47.70        
     1) Burger, Ava C 14                2) Luu, Isabel K 14               
     3) Palmroos, Maja L 14             4) Lieu, Krystal T 14             
       32.31  1:08.53  1:45.32  2:21.34           3:32.51  4:11.97  4:51.99
     5:25.47  6:04.91  6:45.41  7:24.91  7:56.26  8:32.27  9:10.48  9:47.70
 -- México  'A'                                       8:54.04         DQ        
     1) Macias, Julieta 14              2) Sansores Vega, Pulina 13       
     3) Guevara, Vanessa 14             4) Flores Bautista, Daniela Arely 
       30.23  1:03.85  1:39.39  2:14.56  2:44.32  3:17.75  3:52.53  4:25.92
     4:56.28  5:29.36  6:03.49  6:38.38           7:42.60       DQ         
 
Event 31  Women 15-16 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       8:52.58    8:45.05        
     1) Sanchez, Maria Fernanda 15      2) Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alexa 16   
     3) Lopez, Maria Jose 16            4) Miranda, Danitza 16            
       30.58  1:03.97  1:38.29  2:12.76  2:41.87  3:15.11  3:49.59  4:23.50
     4:53.58  5:27.32  6:01.68  6:36.72  7:06.01  7:38.80  8:11.95  8:45.05
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              8:39.07    8:46.52        
     1) Nickell, Samantha N 15          2) Adams, Mirai C 15              
     3) Wooden, Ariel E 16              4) Icheva, Gabriela K 15          
       30.26  1:03.39  1:36.98  2:10.77  2:40.38  3:14.59  3:49.80  4:23.94
     4:53.74  5:27.53  6:02.95  6:36.54  7:06.33  7:38.91  8:13.08  8:46.52
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    9:49.60        
     1) Betts, Phoebe Y 16              2) Cong, Charlotte R 15           
     3) Straight, Sydney R 15           4) Lam, Leanne L 16               
       31.30  1:07.08  1:44.10  2:20.07  2:54.20  3:33.01  4:12.60  4:52.12
     5:25.59  6:03.52  6:42.96  7:21.22  7:54.22  8:31.52  9:10.62  9:49.60
  4 México  'B'                                            NT    9:08.54        
     1) Rojas, Brenda 16                2) Carmona, Ana Romina 16         
     3) Garza Gonzalez, Julieta 15      4) Paniza, Isabel 15              
       31.84  1:05.98  1:41.74  2:16.92  2:46.35  3:19.89  3:55.45  4:31.38
     5:01.64  5:35.43  6:11.02  6:47.36  7:18.72  7:54.57  8:31.99  9:08.54
  5 México  'C'                                            NT    9:11.87        
     1) Lopez, Nahomi 15                2) Lopez Kohlman, Nicole 15       
     3) Diaz Barragan, Paola 16         4) Vergara, Cristina 16           
       31.48  1:05.72  1:41.53  2:17.19                    3:56.80  4:30.23
     5:02.68  5:37.92  6:14.92  6:51.36  7:23.17  7:58.13  8:34.80  9:11.87
 
Event 33  Women 17-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       8:57.53    8:53.94        
     1) Diaz Martinez, Brenda 18        2) Coello-Vera, Daniela 18        
     3) Benitez Torres, Andrea 17       4) Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana 18     
       31.04  1:03.75  1:36.18  2:08.38           2:36.99           4:21.87
     4:53.37  5:28.69  6:04.95  6:40.74  7:10.57  7:44.72  8:19.82  8:53.94
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              9:03.97    9:26.88        
     1) Barnhill, Katie J 18            2) Cooper, Nikki M 17             
     3) Empremsilapa, Roseryn 18        4) Kahn, Cameron J 17             
       32.31  1:07.72  1:43.73  2:18.92           3:27.40           4:41.16
     5:14.00  5:50.39  6:28.12  7:05.65  7:38.08  8:14.44  8:51.31  9:26.88
  3 México  'B'                                            NT    9:08.88        
     1) Quezada Villa, Katia 18         2) Macias, Claudia Irai 17        
     3) Vega Vidal, Madga 18            4) Lluvicela Reyes, Alejandra 18  
       31.89  1:06.31  1:41.57  2:16.28           2:45.61           4:33.77
     5:05.58  5:40.74  6:17.45  6:53.09  7:24.20  7:59.13  8:34.26  9:08.88
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Villela, Jennifer Noemi   12 MEX                  1:25.35    1:20.00        
       38.36  1:20.00                                                      
  2 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               1:23.47    1:20.09        
       37.87  1:20.09                                                      
  3 Arias, Abril Sukey        11 MEX                  1:25.36    1:22.98        
       39.13  1:22.98                                                      
  4 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               1:26.33    1:25.16        
       40.56  1:25.16                                                      
  5 Murra, Paulina            12 MEX                  1:25.45    1:25.68        
       40.33  1:25.68                                                      
  6 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               1:25.56    1:25.88        
       39.84  1:25.88                                                      
  7 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               1:29.52    1:28.51        
       42.13  1:28.51                                                      
  8 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               1:29.32    1:31.12        
       42.90  1:31.12                                                      
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               1:19.02    1:23.47 q      
       39.27  1:23.47                                                      
  2 Villela, Jennifer Noemi   12 MEX                  1:23.36    1:25.35 q      
       39.60  1:25.35                                                      
  3 Arias, Abril Sukey        11 MEX                  1:25.62    1:25.36 q      
       40.23  1:25.36                                                      
  4 Murra, Paulina            12 MEX                  1:27.23    1:25.45 q      
       40.96  1:25.45                                                      
  5 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA               1:22.75    1:25.56 q      
       39.98  1:25.56                                                      
  6 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               1:20.90    1:26.33 q      
       41.16  1:26.33                                                      
  7 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               1:22.78    1:26.59 q      
       41.40  1:26.59                                                      
  8 Rodriguez, Maria Regina   12 MEX                  1:26.41    1:27.95 q      
       40.48  1:27.95                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               1:25.29    1:29.32        
       42.09  1:29.32                                                      
 10 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               1:26.25    1:29.52        
       42.43  1:29.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI               1:28.70    1:29.56        
       43.22  1:29.56                                                      
 12 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI               1:31.34    1:29.60        
       42.74  1:29.60                                                      
 13 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA               1:30.45    1:30.79        
       41.94  1:30.79                                                      
 14 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               1:29.15    1:33.03        
       42.36  1:33.03                                                      
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               1:17.79    1:15.36        
       35.90  1:15.36                                                      
  2 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               1:17.72    1:16.24        
       36.15  1:16.24                                                      
  3 Ortega Gil, Mariana       14 MEX                  1:18.96    1:16.38        
       35.45  1:16.38                                                      
  4 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:19.71    1:17.69        
       35.74  1:17.69                                                      
  5 Gonzalez Lara, Andrea     13 MEX                  1:19.88    1:17.82        
       37.22  1:17.82                                                      
  5 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               1:17.73    1:17.82        
       35.80  1:17.82                                                      
  7 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               1:22.18    1:20.11        
       37.68  1:20.11                                                      
  8 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               1:21.41    1:20.23        
       37.05  1:20.23                                                      
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA               1:16.78    1:17.72 q      
       36.92  1:17.72                                                      
  2 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA               1:14.89    1:17.73 q      
       36.22  1:17.73                                                      
  3 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               1:16.40    1:17.79 q      
       37.23  1:17.79                                                      
  4 Ortega Gil, Mariana       14 MEX                  1:16.95    1:18.96 q      
       37.66  1:18.96                                                      
  5 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               1:15.23    1:19.71 q      
       37.37  1:19.71                                                      
  6 Gonzalez Lara, Andrea     13 MEX                  1:16.55    1:19.88 q      
       38.14  1:19.88                                                      
  7 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               1:18.53    1:21.41 q      
       37.52  1:21.41                                                      
  8 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               1:20.95    1:21.97 q      
       38.86  1:21.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI               1:19.93    1:22.18        
       38.50  1:22.18                                                      
 10 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               1:20.53    1:23.39        
       39.48  1:23.39                                                      
 10 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               1:19.99    1:23.39        
       39.81  1:23.39                                                      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 12 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  1:23.25    1:24.79        
       40.30  1:24.79                                                      
 13 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               1:21.88    1:25.29        
       40.47  1:25.29                                                      
 14 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               1:21.43    1:26.28        
       40.85  1:26.28                                                      
 15 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI               1:25.80    1:27.24        
       40.62  1:27.24                                                      
 -- Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA               1:23.76         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
       39.13       DQ                                                      
 
Event 35  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               1:17.49    1:15.88        
       36.01  1:15.88                                                      
  2 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  1:18.44    1:16.16        
       36.06  1:16.16                                                      
  3 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               1:20.22    1:17.64        
       37.08  1:17.64                                                      
  4 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:19.34    1:18.08        
       36.73  1:18.08                                                      
  5 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  1:20.81    1:18.82        
       37.28  1:18.82                                                      
  6 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               1:21.30    1:21.13        
       38.82  1:21.13                                                      
  7 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  1:23.94    1:22.66        
       39.09  1:22.66                                                      
  8 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               1:28.38    1:23.82        
       38.57  1:23.82                                                      
 
Event 35  Women 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               1:17.08    1:17.49 q      
       36.70  1:17.49                                                      
  2 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  1:15.68    1:18.44 q      
       37.18  1:18.44                                                      
  3 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               1:17.75    1:19.34 q      
       37.36  1:19.34                                                      
  4 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA               1:17.34    1:20.22 q      
       37.66  1:20.22                                                      
  5 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  1:16.43    1:20.81 q      
       39.12  1:20.81                                                      
  6 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               1:14.69    1:21.30 q      
       38.48  1:21.30                                                      
  7 Hernandez, Thania Janet   15 MEX                  1:24.10    1:23.94 q      
       39.60  1:23.94                                                      
  8 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA               1:38.94    1:28.31 q      
       41.67  1:28.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI               1:24.29    1:28.38        
       40.82  1:28.38                                                      
 10 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI               1:23.77    1:29.11        
       42.64  1:29.11                                                      
 
Event 35  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  1:15.27    1:14.20        
       34.88  1:14.20                                                      
  2 Vazquez, Karla Renata     18 MEX                  1:18.22    1:18.42        
       37.55  1:18.42                                                      
  3 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               1:26.11    1:23.21        
       39.34  1:23.21                                                      
  4 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:24.13    1:24.05        
       39.85  1:24.05                                                      
  5 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:35.34    1:30.63        
       43.31  1:30.63                                                      
 
Event 35  Women 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  1:13.08    1:15.27 q      
       35.38  1:15.27                                                      
  2 Vazquez, Karla Renata     18 MEX                  1:17.70    1:18.22 q      
       37.15  1:18.22                                                      
  3 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               1:22.56    1:24.13 q      
       39.81  1:24.13                                                      
  4 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA               1:18.59    1:26.11 q      
       39.84  1:26.11                                                      
  5 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA               1:28.92    1:35.34 q      
       45.41  1:35.34                                                      
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               9:36.26    9:23.24        
       32.13  1:07.20  1:42.77  2:18.47  2:53.93  3:29.93  4:05.18  4:41.37
     5:16.50  5:52.18  6:27.45  7:03.36  7:38.77  8:14.11  8:49.09  9:23.24
  2 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                  9:36.00    9:42.21        
       33.61  1:10.25  1:46.95  2:23.61  3:00.29  3:36.88  4:13.51  4:50.36
     5:27.36  6:04.26  6:40.94  7:17.76  7:54.51  8:30.94  9:07.17  9:42.21
  3 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                       NT    9:47.93        
       32.99  1:09.29  1:46.60  2:24.44  3:02.11  3:39.41  4:16.81  4:54.81
     5:32.03  6:09.30  6:46.63  7:23.49  8:00.45  8:37.05  9:13.19  9:47.93
  4 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA              10:01.14    9:49.95        
       32.59  1:08.76  1:45.82  2:23.18  3:00.83  3:39.07  4:16.91  4:55.04
     5:32.67  6:10.29  6:47.62  7:25.26  8:02.18  8:39.45  9:15.47  9:49.95
  5 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA               9:54.21   10:01.11        
       33.25  1:10.26  1:48.36  2:26.28  3:04.52  3:42.60  4:20.53  4:58.32
     5:36.37  6:14.32  6:52.79  7:30.96  8:09.14  8:47.39  9:24.96 10:01.11
  6 Salcedo Palladares, Juli  12 MEX                 10:10.00   10:11.27        
       33.94  1:11.39  1:49.64  2:28.35  3:07.19  3:46.16  4:24.86  5:03.39
     5:41.71  6:20.58  6:59.41  7:38.12  8:16.93  8:55.69  9:33.82 10:11.27
  7 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA               9:50.62   10:12.65        
       33.91  1:11.02  1:49.96  2:28.86  3:07.40  3:45.63  4:24.53  5:02.92
     5:42.03  6:20.94  7:00.34  7:39.20  8:18.18  8:57.23  9:35.66 10:12.65
  8 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI                    NT   10:19.19        
       34.58  1:12.65  1:51.44  2:31.06  3:09.93  3:49.98  4:29.11  5:08.64
     5:46.88  6:26.09  7:05.25  7:44.78  8:23.17  9:02.58  9:41.14 10:19.19
  9 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI                    NT   10:29.75        
       35.68  1:15.20  1:55.46  2:35.51  3:15.31  3:54.97  4:34.86  5:14.37
     5:54.66  6:35.08  7:15.06  7:55.31  8:34.92  9:14.25  9:52.66 10:29.75
 10 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI                    NT   10:36.04        
       36.69  1:16.88  1:57.74  2:38.78  3:19.16  3:59.21  4:38.46  5:18.56
     5:57.85  6:38.96  7:18.30  7:59.20  8:38.97  9:19.46  9:57.67 10:36.04
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                  9:34.00    9:24.06        
       31.95  1:06.17  1:41.76  2:16.85  2:52.56  3:28.14  4:03.41  4:39.46
     5:15.14  5:50.89  6:26.47  7:02.41  7:38.08  8:14.54  8:49.33  9:24.06
  2 Moreno Velasco, Dalia     14 MEX                  9:22.93    9:26.20        
       32.95  1:08.18  1:43.32  2:19.31  2:55.16  3:31.08  4:07.02  4:42.86
     5:18.15  5:54.45  6:30.25  7:06.43  7:41.65  8:17.26  8:51.89  9:26.20
  3 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                  9:19.43    9:34.22        
       32.97  1:08.25  1:44.51  2:20.82  2:57.05  3:33.36  4:09.92  4:46.28
     5:22.26  5:58.69  6:35.13  7:11.54  7:47.22  8:23.30  8:59.15  9:34.22
  4 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                       NT    9:35.76        
       32.25  1:07.20  1:43.13  2:19.42  2:56.13  3:33.14  4:09.67  4:46.59
     5:22.97  6:00.07  6:36.60  7:14.05  7:50.33  8:26.48  9:02.04  9:35.76
  5 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  9:23.59    9:37.56        
       34.36  1:09.90  1:46.27  2:22.39  2:58.85  3:34.79  4:11.12  4:47.53
     5:23.83  6:00.16  6:36.88  7:13.64  7:50.13  8:26.57  9:02.30  9:37.56
  6 Guevara, Vanessa          14 MEX                  9:52.98    9:38.28        
       32.51  1:07.83  1:43.79  2:19.89  2:56.08  3:33.05  4:09.91  4:47.49
     5:24.60  6:01.58  6:38.12  7:15.11  7:51.41  8:27.52  9:02.74  9:38.28
  7 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               9:57.44    9:39.38        
       32.72  1:08.90  1:46.01  2:22.71  2:59.60  3:36.78  4:13.20  4:49.97
     5:27.04  6:04.47  6:40.15  7:17.32  7:53.12  8:29.80  9:05.07  9:39.38
  8 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               9:40.48    9:42.33        
       32.87  1:08.99  1:45.27  2:22.08  2:58.94  3:35.98  4:12.62  4:49.53
     5:25.89  6:02.05  6:38.47  7:15.12  7:51.94  8:28.72  9:05.56  9:42.33
  9 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               9:36.77    9:44.12        
       32.80  1:08.62  1:45.82  2:23.07  2:59.63  3:37.18  4:14.53  4:51.95
     5:29.89  6:07.19  6:44.69  7:21.47  7:58.03  8:35.57  9:10.16  9:44.12
 10 Endaya, Grace E           14 SCS-CA               9:32.09    9:48.51        
       32.86  1:08.88  1:45.29  2:22.31  2:59.48  3:36.63  4:14.02  4:50.90
     5:27.98  6:05.49  6:43.25  7:20.33  7:57.63  8:35.10  9:12.56  9:48.51
 11 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA               9:51.65    9:48.75        
       33.60  1:10.09  1:47.87  2:25.19  3:02.47  3:40.45  4:17.98  4:55.64
     5:33.23  6:10.74  6:47.18  7:25.08  8:01.87  8:38.56  9:14.05  9:48.75
 12 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  9:35.89    9:48.95        
       32.16  1:07.48  1:43.80  2:20.89  2:57.84  3:34.77  4:12.17  4:50.01
     5:27.05  6:05.10  6:42.82  7:20.28  7:57.61  8:34.76  9:12.21  9:48.95
 13 Burger, Ava C             14 SDI-SI               9:53.22    9:55.02        
       33.05  1:09.76  1:47.44  2:24.80  3:02.78  3:40.22  4:18.02  4:55.67
     5:33.41  6:11.10  6:48.95  7:26.06  8:04.19  8:41.68  9:18.84  9:55.02
 14 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI               9:59.11    9:57.65        
       33.04  1:09.97  1:47.08  2:24.40  3:02.14  3:40.26  4:17.44  4:55.76
     5:32.73  6:11.09  6:48.28  7:26.87  8:05.10  8:43.82  9:21.82  9:57.65
 15 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA               9:40.50   10:09.89        
       32.95  1:09.62  1:47.75  2:26.59  3:05.27  3:43.78  4:22.47  5:00.96
     5:39.76  6:18.75  6:57.79  7:36.59  8:15.45  8:54.13  9:32.55 10:09.89
 16 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI                    NT   10:13.16        
       33.99  1:11.56  1:49.84  2:28.59  3:06.96  3:45.91  4:24.78  5:03.71
     5:42.59  6:21.88  7:00.72  7:40.29  8:18.98  8:58.17  9:36.14 10:13.16
 
Event 37  Women 15-16 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  9:16.93    9:18.10        
       32.04  1:07.16  1:42.88  2:18.46  2:54.47  3:29.97  4:05.25  4:40.35
     5:15.39  5:50.26  6:25.43  7:00.65  7:36.18  8:11.49  8:45.23  9:18.10
  2 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                  9:18.81    9:30.62        
       32.76  1:08.26  1:43.79  2:19.89  2:55.89  3:32.02  4:07.77  4:43.98
     5:19.58  5:55.39  6:31.38  7:07.67  7:43.41  8:19.17  8:55.01  9:30.62
  3 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               9:33.56    9:32.26        
       33.21  1:09.47  1:45.37  2:21.53  2:57.62  3:33.88  4:10.16  4:46.22
     5:22.65  5:58.67  6:34.94  7:10.91  7:46.96  8:22.76  8:57.10  9:32.26
  4 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                  9:16.70    9:41.54        
       32.71  1:08.22  1:44.34  2:21.15  2:57.16  3:33.74  4:10.10  4:47.41
     5:23.33  6:00.30  6:37.22  7:14.35  7:51.43  8:28.55  9:05.22  9:41.54
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA               9:45.93    9:44.78        
       32.27  1:07.93  1:43.88  2:20.69  2:57.43  3:34.37  4:11.10  4:48.58
     5:25.39  6:02.60  6:39.44  7:17.18  7:53.97  8:31.73  9:08.29  9:44.78
 
Event 37  Women 17-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                  9:27.95    9:24.29        
       32.27  1:07.27  1:42.77  2:18.31  2:54.46  3:30.19  4:05.85  4:41.33
     5:16.69  5:51.88  6:27.37  7:03.05  7:39.10  8:14.88  8:50.03  9:24.29
  2 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                  9:25.02    9:25.22        
       32.44  1:07.55  1:42.98  2:18.83  2:54.68  3:30.54  4:06.66  4:42.75
     5:18.37  5:54.44  6:30.24  7:06.20  7:41.32  8:16.38  8:51.31  9:25.22
  3 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                  9:31.44    9:28.16        
       32.67  1:07.80  1:43.03  2:18.47  2:53.80  3:29.52  4:05.50  4:41.32
     5:17.10  5:52.98  6:29.14  7:05.00  7:40.93  8:16.75  8:52.97  9:28.16
  4 Quezada Villa, Katia      18 MEX                  9:30.06    9:35.31        
       32.63  1:07.58  1:42.98  2:18.77  2:54.51  3:31.06  4:07.24  4:43.87
     5:20.21  5:56.85  6:33.38  7:10.17  7:46.87  8:23.66  8:59.95  9:35.31
  5 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA               9:32.31    9:59.25        
       33.49  1:10.79  1:48.14  2:25.53  3:02.84  3:40.56  4:18.35  4:55.89
     5:33.52  6:11.36  6:49.37  7:27.65  8:05.66  8:43.99  9:22.10  9:59.25
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA              18:36.79   17:52.70        
       33.40  1:09.08  1:45.36  2:21.14  2:57.65  3:33.95  4:09.85  4:46.25
     5:22.41  5:58.64  6:34.72  7:10.36  7:46.03  8:22.47  8:58.35  9:33.52
    10:08.94 10:44.57 11:20.01 11:56.05 12:31.67 13:07.12 13:42.98 14:18.77
    14:54.39 15:30.47 16:05.86          17:17.21 17:52.70                  
  2 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                 19:00.00   18:28.66        
       34.58  1:11.74  1:48.58  2:25.52  3:02.19  3:39.29  4:15.50  4:52.37
     5:28.97  6:05.89  6:42.53  7:19.45  7:56.41  8:33.83  9:10.58  9:47.85
    10:24.75 11:02.25 11:39.05 12:16.54 12:53.53 13:31.34 14:08.34 14:46.31
    15:23.61 16:01.30 16:38.37 17:16.46 17:52.82 18:28.66                  
  3 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA              19:23.67   19:06.26        
       32.59  1:09.38  1:46.86  2:24.73  3:02.98  3:41.25  4:19.61  4:58.08
     5:36.24  6:14.89  6:53.05  7:31.78  8:10.27  8:48.89  9:27.74 10:06.33
    10:45.08 11:23.68 12:02.15 12:41.06 13:19.87 13:58.78 14:37.76 15:16.58
    15:55.68 16:34.83 17:13.28 17:52.02 18:30.05 19:06.26                  
  4 Fletcher, Kaitlyn A       12 SCS-CA              18:57.17   19:06.85        
       34.44  1:12.00  1:50.43  2:29.02  3:07.50  3:46.19  4:24.38  5:02.76
     5:41.21  6:19.55  6:58.08  7:36.46  8:14.93  8:53.55  9:32.14 10:10.78
    10:49.65 11:28.15 12:06.82 12:44.90 13:23.41 14:01.80 14:40.53 15:19.15
    15:57.83 16:36.35 17:14.56 17:52.41 18:30.63 19:06.85                  
  5 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA              19:30.15   19:24.25        
       33.26  1:10.88  1:49.56  2:28.50  3:07.80  3:46.72  4:25.22  5:04.16
     5:42.87           7:00.97  7:40.10  8:19.17  8:57.95  9:37.32 10:16.37
    10:54.98 11:34.09 12:12.92 12:52.24 13:31.75 14:11.16 14:50.35 15:29.98
    16:09.62 16:49.09 17:28.60 18:07.87 18:46.54 19:24.25                  
 
Event 39  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                 18:15.00   17:55.52        
       32.93  1:08.38  1:44.10  2:20.15                    4:08.77  4:44.84
     5:21.17  5:57.05  6:32.87  7:08.98  7:44.67  8:20.84  8:56.19  9:32.08
    10:07.97 10:44.12 11:19.81 11:55.97 12:31.95 13:08.08 13:43.85 14:20.15
    14:56.65 15:33.39 16:09.22 16:44.59 17:21.02 17:55.52                  
  2 Flores Dominguez, Alejan  14 MEX                 18:33.45   18:02.89        
       33.68  1:09.50  1:45.69  2:21.48  2:57.58  3:33.51  4:09.01  4:45.29
     5:21.51  5:57.45  6:33.54  7:09.77  7:46.17  8:22.56  8:58.88  9:34.48
    10:10.73 10:47.19 11:24.13 12:01.31 12:37.67 13:14.64 13:50.54 14:27.34
    15:03.55 15:40.11 16:16.14 16:52.65 17:27.90 18:02.89                  
  3 Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA              18:40.03   18:23.52        
       33.97  1:10.65  1:47.63  2:24.78  3:01.59  3:38.38  4:15.12  4:52.31
     5:29.24  6:06.00  6:42.72  7:19.60  7:56.26  8:33.05  9:10.05  9:47.08
    10:23.99 11:01.03 11:37.97 12:15.03 12:52.00 13:28.87 14:06.01 14:43.03
    15:20.07 15:57.62 16:34.70 17:11.75 17:47.84 18:23.52                  
  4 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                 18:10.00   18:26.04        
       33.90  1:10.01  1:47.79  2:25.00                    4:18.01  4:54.70
     5:31.42  6:07.89  6:43.50  7:20.41  7:57.29  8:34.30  9:12.21  9:49.65
    10:26.38 11:02.85 11:39.78 12:17.16 12:54.83 13:31.72 14:09.90 14:47.53
    15:25.34 16:02.45 16:39.06 17:16.21 17:51.26 18:26.04                  
  5 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA              18:31.99   18:26.19        
       33.30  1:10.54  1:47.58  2:25.10                    4:17.57  4:55.01
     5:32.10  6:09.50  6:46.39  7:23.18  7:59.98  8:37.06  9:13.88  9:51.06
    10:28.23 11:05.30 11:42.20 12:19.49 12:56.60 13:33.68 14:10.68 14:47.76
    15:24.67 16:01.73 16:38.76 17:16.01 17:52.04 18:26.19                  
  6 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA              18:20.36   18:26.95        
       33.29  1:09.92  1:47.33  2:24.84                    4:17.31  4:55.11
     5:31.60  6:09.25  6:45.40  7:22.64  7:59.82  8:37.15  9:14.22  9:51.63
    10:28.82 11:05.88 11:42.98 12:20.18 12:57.72 13:34.58 14:12.10 14:48.87
    15:26.46 16:03.29 16:40.28 17:17.52 17:53.74 18:26.95                  
  7 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA              19:21.64   18:44.17        
       31.96  1:07.95  1:45.07  2:22.98  2:58.95  3:36.93  4:14.39  4:51.93
     5:28.86  6:06.60  6:44.81  7:22.36  8:00.77  8:39.32  9:16.66  9:54.04
    10:32.18 11:10.22 11:48.72 12:26.65 13:05.67 13:43.27 14:21.41 14:59.46
    15:38.05 16:16.21 16:54.91 17:32.67 18:08.25 18:44.17                  
 
Event 39  Women 15-16 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Maria Jose         16 MEX                 17:13.71   17:55.31        
       32.54  1:07.59  1:43.35  2:19.24                    4:08.00  4:44.08
     5:20.03  5:55.93  6:31.97  7:07.76  7:43.86  8:19.94  8:55.63  9:31.53
    10:07.55 10:44.01 11:19.80 11:56.13 12:32.13 13:08.14 13:44.25 14:20.41
    14:56.49 15:32.80 16:08.88 16:44.78 17:20.64 17:55.31                  
  2 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                 18:30.00   18:14.67        
       32.71  1:08.62  1:44.38  2:20.67                    4:09.34  4:45.80
     5:22.28  5:58.60  6:35.32  7:12.32  7:48.92  8:25.80  9:02.35  9:39.32
    10:16.02 10:52.83 11:29.48 12:05.97 12:42.76 13:19.93 13:56.69 14:33.83
    15:10.64 15:48.01 16:25.07 17:02.06 17:38.36 18:14.67                  
  3 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                 18:28.00   18:22.31        
       32.98  1:09.10  1:46.36  2:23.93                    4:16.77  4:54.06
     5:31.39  6:08.53  6:45.01  7:21.96  7:59.05  8:35.75  9:12.49  9:49.15
    10:25.66 11:02.19 11:38.86 12:15.75 12:52.08 13:28.31 14:05.13 14:42.14
    15:19.29 15:56.78 16:34.14 17:11.15 17:47.03 18:22.31                  
  4 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA              18:39.39   18:39.37        
       33.69  1:10.02  1:46.25  2:23.47  2:59.96  3:37.27  4:13.84  4:51.33
     5:28.67  6:06.19  6:43.29  7:20.79  7:58.78  8:36.20  9:13.57  9:51.03
    10:28.96 11:07.40 11:44.46 12:22.62 12:59.96 13:38.06 14:15.89 14:54.03
    15:31.61 16:09.51 16:48.04 17:25.88 18:03.07 18:39.37                  
 
Event 39  Women 17-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macias, Claudia Irai      17 MEX                 18:40.00   18:31.64        
       33.86  1:09.98  1:46.39  2:23.02  2:59.68  3:36.46  4:12.92  4:49.69
     5:26.93  6:04.03  6:41.26  7:18.23  7:55.55  8:32.90  9:10.25  9:47.44
    10:24.41 11:01.96 11:39.44 12:17.14 12:54.73 13:32.44 14:09.69 14:47.67
    15:24.96 16:02.60 16:40.22 17:17.58 17:54.68 18:31.64                  
  2 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA              18:22.33   18:38.49        
       33.86  1:10.68  1:47.56  2:25.04                    4:17.34  4:54.83
     5:32.00  6:09.25  6:46.14  7:23.40  8:00.32  8:37.80  9:15.17  9:52.66
    10:29.49 11:06.89 11:43.89 12:20.94 12:58.58 13:36.15 14:13.99 14:52.04
    15:29.86 16:07.98 16:45.89 17:23.86 18:01.97 18:38.49                  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                    28.88      28.35        
  2 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA                 29.62      28.49        
  3 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA                 29.55      28.85        
  4 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA                 29.30      28.98        
  5 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA                 29.59      29.30        
  6 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                    29.34      29.32        
  7 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI                 29.98      30.21        
  8 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI                 31.36      31.61        
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                    29.24      28.88 q      
  2 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA                 28.98      29.30 q      
  3 Mendoza, Camila           12 MEX                    29.76      29.34 q      
  4 Francis, Kamika C         12 SCS-CA                 28.76      29.55 q      
  5 Nguyen, Allison P         12 SCS-CA                 28.90      29.59 q      
  6 Schlom, Jillian A         12 SCS-CA                 29.17      29.62 q      
  7 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA                 29.17      29.65 q      
  8 Yang, Rachel              11 SDI-SI                 30.02      29.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA                 29.60      30.17        
 10 Alexen, Lexi C            12 SCS-CA                 30.71      30.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Naranjo Carballeda, Tani  12 MEX                    30.15      30.81        
 12 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                    30.36      30.96        
 13 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA                 29.53      31.26        
 14 Luu, Emmy                 12 SDI-SI                 30.97      31.36        
 15 Telfer, Caryn N           12 SDI-SI                 29.82      31.55        
 16 Wong, Hannah G            11 SDI-SI                 32.74      31.77        
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA                 27.80      27.11        
  2 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                    28.15      27.50        
  3 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA                 28.61      27.65        
  4 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA                 28.49      28.24        
  5 Cueva Schafer, Luna       14 MEX                    28.67      28.34        
  6 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA                 28.82      28.72        
  7 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI                 29.06      28.78        
  8 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI                 30.05      29.86        
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Lindsay C          13 SCS-CA                 27.27      27.80 q      
  2 Cornejo, Alejandra        14 MEX                    27.57      28.15 q      
  3 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA                 28.15      28.49 q      
  4 Lough, Marly D            14 SCS-CA                 27.75      28.61 q      
  5 Cueva Schafer, Luna       14 MEX                    28.08      28.67 q      
  6 Phetbenjakul, Atisha      14 SCS-CA                 28.39      28.82 q      
  7 Macias, Julieta           14 MEX                    29.73      28.91 q      
  8 Kragh, Mia A              14 SDI-SI                 28.19      29.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                    29.59      29.19        
 10 Flores Bautista, Daniela  14 MEX                    29.44      29.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cassiano, Kate A          14 SCS-CA                 29.60      29.36        
 12 Wooden, Emily P           13 SCS-CA                 28.26      29.57        
 13 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                    29.47      29.62        
 14 Wolsey, Kayla K           14 SCS-CA                 30.58      29.83        
 15 Davila, Pia P             14 SDI-SI                 30.18      30.05        
 16 Lieu, Krystal T           14 SDI-SI                 29.42      30.06        
 17 Palmroos, Maja L          14 SDI-SI                 29.79      30.40        
 
Event 41  Women 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI                 27.49      27.28        
  2 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA                 28.16      27.61        
  3 Garza Gonzalez, Julieta   15 MEX                    28.24      27.74        
  4 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                    28.11      27.78        
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA                 28.29      28.22        
  6 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                    28.99      28.69        
  7 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA                 29.19      29.67        
  8 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI                 30.65      30.16        
 
Event 41  Women 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI                 27.44      27.49 q      
  2 Carmona, Ana Romina       16 MEX                    27.61      28.11 q      
  3 Wooden, Ariel E           16 SCS-CA                 27.42      28.16 q      
  4 Garza Gonzalez, Julieta   15 MEX                    27.70      28.24 q      
  5 Adams, Mirai C            15 SCS-CA                 27.80      28.29 q      
  6 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                    28.34      28.99 q      
  7 Mann, Jennifer N          15 SCS-CA                 30.20      29.19 q      
  8 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                    27.96      29.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paniza, Isabel            15 MEX                    28.28      29.85        
 10 Miranda, Danitza          16 MEX                    27.88      29.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cong, Charlotte R         15 SDI-SI                 30.32      30.65        
 12 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI                 33.37      31.78        
 13 Seto, Vivian              16 SDI-SI                 31.18      33.45        
 
Event 41  Women 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                    28.82      27.70        
  2 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                    28.35      27.93        
  3 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI                 28.99      28.44        
  4 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                    29.08      28.53        
  5 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA                 30.05      30.03        
  6 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA                 31.10      30.24        
  7 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA                 30.84      30.40        
 
Event 41  Women 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vega Vidal, Madga         18 MEX                    28.27      28.35 q      
  2 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                    27.70      28.82 q      
  3 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI                 28.82      28.99 q      
  4 Benitez Torres, Andrea    17 MEX                    28.05      29.08 q      
  5 Coello-Vera, Daniela      18 MEX                    28.89      29.53 q      
  6 Cooper, Nikki M           17 SCS-CA                 29.10      30.05 q      
  7 Empremsilapa, Roseryn     18 SCS-CA                 29.68      30.84 q      
  8 Kahn, Cameron J           17 SCS-CA                 29.70      31.10 q      
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               2:30.43    2:25.43        
              1:06.83  2:25.43                                             
  2 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               2:33.40    2:31.74        
              1:13.34  2:31.74                                             
  3 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               2:37.11    2:31.78        
              1:11.42  2:31.78                                             
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               2:36.80    2:34.56        
              1:13.25  2:34.56                                             
  5 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:35.52    2:35.08        
              1:11.89  2:35.08                                             
  6 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  2:37.68    2:37.76        
              1:13.13  2:37.76                                             
  7 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               2:46.57    2:49.96        
              1:20.65  2:49.96                                             
  8 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               2:48.77    2:52.38        
              1:22.80  2:52.38                                             
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuwata, Paige A           12 SCS-CA               2:27.17    2:30.43 q      
       31.73  1:10.84  1:56.31  2:30.43                                    
  2 Fu, Claire                11 SCS-CA               2:29.06    2:33.40 q      
       33.57  1:13.34  1:57.93  2:33.40                                    
  3 Gutierrez, Emilia Juliet  12 MEX                  2:33.84    2:35.52 q      
       33.12  1:12.68  1:59.27  2:35.52                                    
  4 Barber, Olivia J          12 SCS-CA               2:35.00    2:36.80 q      
       34.94  1:14.52  2:00.64  2:36.80                                    
  5 Kozan, Asia N             11 SCS-CA               2:27.76    2:37.11 q      
       34.61  1:15.27  2:02.19  2:37.11                                    
  6 McGuire, Maggie S         12 SCS-CA               2:29.84    2:37.55 q      
       33.84  1:14.05  2:01.95  2:37.55                                    
  7 Alanis, Paulina           12 MEX                  2:33.35    2:37.68 q      
       34.11  1:13.32  2:02.13  2:37.68                                    
  8 Tse, Allysan W            12 SCS-CA               2:35.11    2:38.25 q      
       35.63  1:15.63  2:03.01  2:38.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cano, Paula               12 MEX                  2:40.80    2:39.43        
       35.73  1:15.99  2:06.10  2:39.43                                    
 10 Abalos, Leilani M         12 SCS-CA               2:36.12    2:40.11        
       35.41  1:17.31  2:04.00  2:40.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Torres, Daniela Marine    12 MEX                  2:41.12    2:40.84        
       32.79  1:14.69  2:04.81  2:40.84                                    
 12 Arias, Abril Sukey        11 MEX                  2:37.27    2:41.19        
       36.67  1:21.12  2:04.24  2:41.19                                    
 13 Banos, Samantha A         12 SCS-CA               2:37.87    2:43.62        
       34.10  1:19.24  2:08.19  2:43.62                                    
 14 Aarsvold, Sonja M         12 SCS-CA               2:37.66    2:43.93        
       35.04  1:17.83  2:07.04  2:43.93                                    
 15 Baron, Miko L             11 SDI-SI               2:42.59    2:46.57        
       35.55  1:19.68  2:09.71  2:46.57                                    
 16 Brotman, Arielle B        11 SDI-SI               2:51.54    2:48.77        
       36.22  1:24.12  2:12.57  2:48.77                                    
 17 Smider, Tatiana J         12 SDI-SI               2:50.05    2:48.90        
       35.62  1:18.49  2:13.24  2:48.90                                    
 18 Ren, Madeleine Y          12 SDI-SI               2:43.00    2:51.89        
       37.89  1:24.26  2:13.71  2:51.89                                    
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               2:28.63    2:24.85        
       30.42  1:06.37  1:51.22  2:24.85                                    
  2 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               2:29.57    2:26.42        
       31.51  1:10.77  1:53.22  2:26.42                                    
  3 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  2:30.26    2:27.66        
       30.47  1:06.42  1:53.70  2:27.66                                    
  4 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:32.98    2:27.90        
       31.40  1:08.61  1:53.73  2:27.90                                    
  5 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  2:28.84    2:28.96        
       31.75  1:10.76  1:54.88  2:28.96                                    
  6 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  2:34.27    2:31.49        
       31.87  1:11.57  1:56.70  2:31.49                                    
 -- Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               2:39.27         DQ        
       34.90  1:14.58  2:02.42       DQ                                    
 -- Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               2:42.61         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
       34.85  1:16.73  2:06.61       DQ                                    
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brophy, Morgan T          14 SCS-CA               2:23.80    2:28.63 q      
       31.87  1:08.96  1:54.53  2:28.63                                    
  2 Miranda Gallegos, Maria   14 MEX                  2:26.95    2:28.84 q      
       32.91  1:11.14  1:55.15  2:28.84                                    
  3 Tekawy, Michelle M        14 SCS-CA               2:25.58    2:29.57 q      
       32.62  1:12.82  1:56.31  2:29.57                                    
  4 Pulido, Celia del Rocio   14 MEX                  2:29.84    2:30.26 q      
       31.40  1:07.92  1:55.62  2:30.26                                    
  5 Mykkanen, Cameron M       14 SCS-CA               2:28.46    2:32.98 q      
       32.11  1:11.17  1:57.48  2:32.98                                    
  6 Sansores Vega, Pulina     13 MEX                  2:28.00    2:34.27 q      
       33.33  1:13.11  1:59.16  2:34.27                                    
  7 Trejo Padilla, Paola      13 MEX                  2:31.60    2:35.07 q      
       32.49  1:13.48  2:01.07  2:35.07                                    
  8 Newman, Haley C           13 SCS-CA               2:29.98    2:35.33 q      
       33.65  1:14.29  2:01.01  2:35.33                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mujica Paez, Jimena       14 MEX                  2:32.80    2:36.68        
       34.15  1:14.90  2:01.11  2:36.68                                    
 10 Yeh, Phoebe Z             13 SCS-CA               2:27.52    2:37.04        
       33.33  1:16.73  2:02.11  2:37.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martinez-Spencer, Ella R  13 SCS-CA               2:30.47    2:38.47        
       34.03  1:13.25  2:03.06  2:38.47                                    
 12 Cechini, Jamie A          13 SCS-CA               2:34.98    2:38.51        
       33.56  1:12.93  2:04.59  2:38.51                                    
 13 Boese, Natalia L          13 SDI-SI               2:32.33    2:39.27        
       35.43  1:15.61  2:03.31  2:39.27                                    
 14 Swift, Gillian G          14 SDI-SI               2:38.36    2:42.61        
       34.85  1:17.93  2:06.57  2:42.61                                    
 15 Luu, Isabel K             14 SDI-SI               2:45.45    2:47.41        
       36.49  1:22.68  2:09.19  2:47.41                                    
 
Event 43  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:28.23    2:24.95        
       30.64  1:05.43  1:51.30  2:24.95                                    
  2 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  2:30.79    2:25.74        
       31.42  1:10.61  1:52.59  2:25.74                                    
  3 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:29.63    2:26.14        
       30.90  1:10.01  1:52.37  2:26.14                                    
  4 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:29.20    2:27.89        
       31.16  1:10.44  1:53.99  2:27.89                                    
  5 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  2:31.05    2:29.15        
       32.86  1:12.52  1:55.12  2:29.15                                    
  6 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  2:31.84    2:31.53        
       31.92  1:10.38  1:57.38  2:31.53                                    
  7 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               2:42.25    2:37.58        
       32.73  1:14.33  2:02.72  2:37.58                                    
  8 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               2:43.05    2:38.39        
       33.21  1:16.41  2:00.90  2:38.39                                    
 
Event 43  Women 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickell, Samantha N       15 SCS-CA               2:25.11    2:28.23 q      
       31.45  1:08.46  1:54.39  2:28.23                                    
  2 Icheva, Gabriela K        15 SCS-CA               2:23.48    2:29.20 q      
       31.96  1:11.51  1:55.17  2:29.20                                    
  3 Yeh, Jamie T              15 SCS-CA               2:24.10    2:29.63 q      
       31.70  1:11.49  1:54.22  2:29.63                                    
  4 Lopez Kohlman, Nicole     15 MEX                  2:26.28    2:30.79 q      
       32.20  1:13.61  1:56.67  2:30.79                                    
  5 Macias, Natalia           16 MEX                  2:26.98    2:31.05 q      
       33.18  1:12.90  1:56.06  2:31.05                                    
  6 Sanchez, Maria Fernanda   15 MEX                  2:27.23    2:31.84 q      
       32.01  1:11.54  1:57.48  2:31.84                                    
  7 Lopez, Nahomi             15 MEX                  2:30.64    2:35.57 q      
       32.83  1:14.63  2:00.30  2:35.57                                    
  8 Rojas, Brenda             16 MEX                  2:33.63    2:35.74 q      
       33.67  1:14.10  2:00.76  2:35.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alex  16 MEX                  2:26.08    2:35.79        
       32.58  1:14.16  2:01.53  2:35.79                                    
 10 Betts, Phoebe Y           16 SDI-SI               2:42.09    2:42.25        
       33.72  1:18.05  2:05.90  2:42.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lam, Leanne L             16 SDI-SI               2:33.89    2:43.05        
       33.81  1:19.28  2:03.93  2:43.05                                    
 12 Straight, Sydney R        15 SDI-SI               2:48.39    2:44.81        
       35.94  1:19.65  2:07.27  2:44.81                                    
 
Event 43  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:23.88    2:20.84        
       30.29  1:05.57  1:47.91  2:20.84                                    
  2 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               2:35.22    2:33.28        
       33.07  1:11.85  1:58.59  2:33.28                                    
  3 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:50.66    2:45.53        
       34.12  1:16.35  2:08.47  2:45.53                                    
 -- Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:30.93         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
       32.05  1:13.91  1:54.62       DQ                                    
 
Event 43  Women 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz Martinez, Brenda     18 MEX                  2:21.25    2:23.88 q      
       30.98           1:50.03  2:23.88                                    
  2 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana   18 MEX                  2:24.83    2:30.93 q      
       32.94  1:14.71  1:56.63  2:30.93                                    
  3 Barnhill, Katie J         18 SCS-CA               2:26.96    2:35.22 q      
       33.62  1:13.94  2:00.27  2:35.22                                    
  4 Le, Natalie H             17 SDI-SI               2:54.79    2:50.66 q      
       34.50  1:18.97  2:12.61  2:50.66                                    
 
Event 45  Women 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:34.07    4:37.13        
     1) McGuire, Maggie S 12            2) Fu, Claire 11                  
     3) Kuwata, Paige A 12              4) Kozan, Asia N 11               
       32.94  1:09.07  1:46.61  2:28.88  2:58.81  3:33.51  4:03.75  4:37.13
  2 México  'A'                                       4:44.22    4:42.27        
     1) Gutierrez, Emilia Julieta 12    2) Villela, Jennifer Noemi 12     
     3) Torres, Daniela Marine 12       4) Cano, Paula 12                 
       35.26  1:11.86  1:49.77  2:33.15  3:04.17  3:39.52  4:09.34  4:42.27
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    5:12.69        
     1) Luu, Emmy 12                    2) Brotman, Arielle B 11          
     3) Wong, Hannah G 11               4) Smider, Tatiana J 12           
       36.22  1:15.81  1:57.87  2:45.71  3:22.04  4:03.33  4:36.12  5:12.69
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              4:44.50    4:50.23        
     1) Tse, Allysan W 12               2) Nguyen, Allison P 12           
     3) Banos, Samantha A 12            4) Francis, Kamika C 12           
       35.57  1:14.14  1:53.13  2:38.67  3:10.50  3:47.99  4:17.72  4:50.23
  5 México  'B'                                            NT    4:52.42        
     1) Salcedo Palladares, Julieta Ele 2) Arias, Abril Sukey 11          
     3) Alanis, Paulina 12              4) Mendoza, Camila 12             
       36.37  1:13.97  1:53.32  2:36.44  3:09.90  3:48.35  4:18.37  4:52.42
  6 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'              4:46.95    5:02.35        
     1) Schlom, Jillian A 12            2) Barber, Olivia J 12            
     3) Abalos, Leilani M 12            4) Aarsvold, Sonja M 12           
       35.81  1:14.49  1:56.07  2:41.18  3:16.05  3:56.13  4:27.12  5:02.35
  7 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    5:12.80        
     1) Baron, Miko L 11                2) Ren, Madeleine Y 12            
     3) Telfer, Caryn N 12              4) Yang, Rachel 11                
       38.55  1:20.54  2:02.88  2:49.93  3:24.93  4:03.40  4:36.43  5:12.80
 
Event 47  Women 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:26.82    4:29.51        
     1) Martinez-Spencer, Ella R 13     2) Tekawy, Michelle M 14          
     3) Mykkanen, Cameron M 14          4) Lough, Marly D 14              
       32.98  1:08.15  1:44.39  2:24.09  2:54.54  3:30.01  3:58.22  4:29.51
  2 México  'A'                                       4:31.32    4:32.74        
     1) Cornejo, Alejandra 14           2) Ortega Gil, Mariana 14         
     3) Trejo Padilla, Paola 13         4) Flores Bautista, Daniela Arely 
       33.35  1:08.23  1:43.66  2:26.96  2:56.76  3:30.89  4:00.35  4:32.74
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    4:52.72        
     1) Burger, Ava C 14                2) Luu, Isabel K 14               
     3) Palmroos, Maja L 14             4) Davila, Pia P 14               
       35.27  1:12.86  1:50.86  2:35.67  3:07.14  3:45.88  4:17.16  4:52.72
  4 Southern California Swimming-CA  'B'              4:31.49    4:37.85        
     1) Cechini, Jamie A 13             2) Phetbenjakul, Atisha 14        
     3) Brophy, Morgan T 14             4) Ervin, Lindsay C 13            
       34.68  1:11.84  1:47.44  2:29.61  3:00.46  3:35.86  4:05.29  4:37.85
  5 México  'B'                                            NT    4:38.48        
     1) Pulido, Celia del Rocio 14      2) Gonzalez Lara, Andrea 13       
     3) Mujica Paez, Jimena 14          4) Cueva Schafer, Luna 14         
       32.79  1:07.97  1:46.49  2:29.24  3:00.71  3:36.73  4:06.14  4:38.48
  6 Southern California Swimming-CA  'C'              4:39.13    4:43.03        
     1) Wooden, Emily P 13              2) Cassiano, Kate A 14            
     3) Newman, Haley C 13              4) Endaya, Grace E 14             
       36.52  1:15.89  1:52.52  2:34.01  3:05.72  3:42.22  4:11.17  4:43.03
  7 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'B'                    NT    4:46.39        
     1) Boese, Natalia L 13             2) Lieu, Krystal T 14             
     3) Kragh, Mia A 14                 4) Swift, Gillian G 14            
       35.85  1:12.87  1:49.78  2:32.91  3:05.51  3:42.70  4:12.71  4:46.39
 
Event 49  Women 15-16 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:27.04    4:31.40        
     1) Nickell, Samantha N 15          2) Yeh, Jamie T 15                
     3) Icheva, Gabriela K 15           4) Wooden, Ariel E 16             
       32.93  1:08.25  1:43.52  2:23.83  2:54.84  3:30.63  3:59.63  4:31.40
  2 México  'A'                                       4:44.12    4:36.48        
     1) Paniza, Isabel 15               2) Macias, Natalia 16             
     3) Diaz Barragan, Paola 16         4) Miranda, Danitza 16            
       34.16  1:11.35  1:48.10  2:29.83  3:00.72  3:36.94  4:05.04  4:36.48
  3 San Diego Imperial Swimming-SI  'A'                    NT    5:09.64        
     1) Betts, Phoebe Y 16              2) Cong, Charlotte R 15           
     3) Straight, Sydney R 15           4) Lam, Leanne L 16               
       35.16  1:14.91  1:54.48  2:41.32  3:18.56  4:01.19  4:34.10  5:09.64
  4 México  'B'                                            NT    4:40.06        
     1) Vergara, Cristina 16            2) Lopez, Nahomi 15               
     3) Rojas, Brenda 16                4) Carmona, Ana Romina 16         
       34.46  1:11.96  1:50.38  2:31.72  3:03.80  3:40.45  4:08.47  4:40.06
  5 México  'C'                                            NT    4:40.57        
     1) Hernandez, Thania Janet 15      2) Lopez Kohlman, Nicole 15       
     3) Villa Ruiz Zorilla, Alexa 16    4) Garza Gonzalez, Julieta 15     
       34.29  1:11.59  1:48.05  2:29.05  3:01.31  3:40.03  4:08.75  4:40.57
 
Event 51  Women 17-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 México  'A'                                       4:36.78    4:33.96        
     1) Lluvicela Reyes, Alejandra 18   2) Ruvalcaba Cruz, Mariana 18     
     3) Diaz Martinez, Brenda 18        4) Vega Vidal, Madga 18           
       33.69  1:09.69  1:44.95  2:24.90  2:55.74           4:01.77  4:33.96
  2 Southern California Swimming-CA  'A'              4:41.93    4:52.38        
     1) Barnhill, Katie J 18            2) Empremsilapa, Roseryn 18       
     3) Cooper, Nikki M 17              4) Kahn, Cameron J 17             
       34.53  1:10.11  1:49.03  2:34.44  3:07.21  3:46.11  4:17.92  4:52.38
  3 México  'B'                                            NT    4:45.10        
     1) Quezada Villa, Katia 18         2) Vazquez, Karla Renata 18       
     3) Macias, Claudia Irai 17         4) Benitez Torres, Andrea 17      
       36.63  1:14.91           2:34.64           3:42.05  4:12.20  4:45.10