Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/24/16 08:00 AM
            2016 SI Palomar League Championships - 5/4/16 to 5/7/16            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:47.55        2006 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:58.51    1:51.10  
     1) Fox, Juliana                    2) Lam, Leanne                    
     3) Smith, Natalie                  4) Abouchabki, Martine            
       27.43    59.19  1:26.24  1:51.10                                    
  2 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:53.32    1:51.20  
     1) Keenan-Rivers, Julee            2) Rosenthal, Dani                
     3) Coffin, Leah                    4) Lauerman, Katherine            
       28.79  1:00.58  1:26.29  1:51.20                                    
  3 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:54.90    1:57.44  
     1) Liu, Allison                    2) Pham, Lauren                   
     3) Chen, Tracy                     4) Na, Emily                      
       27.61  1:01.75  1:29.06  1:57.44                                    
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  2:01.20    2:00.66  
     1) Morris, Samantha                2) Le, Amy                        
     3) Eisenbraun, Kate                4) Zublin, Cassidy                
       27.93  1:01.81  1:32.30  2:00.66                                    
  5 Westview  'A'                                     2:03.32    2:03.41  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi                 2) Stannard, Taylor               
     3) Logan, Gillian                  4) Kim, Lauren                    
       31.08  1:06.80  1:34.98  2:03.41                                    
  5 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         2:03.43    2:03.41  
     1) Gunther, Jordyn                 2) Dufva, Grace                   
     3) Sheehan, Tierney                4) Enloe, Maggie                  
              1:05.70  1:36.38  2:03.41                                    
B - Final
  9 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:55.75    1:52.97  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey               2) Boese, Isabela                 
     3) Polidori, Emma                  4) Naughton, Jordan               
       27.67    59.31  1:27.60  1:52.97                                    
 10 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       2:14.84    2:03.53  
     1) Polonichko, Sophie              2) Rydahl, Jordan                 
     3) Honselaar, Annika               4) Dabasinskas, Annie             
       33.02  1:06.81  1:37.75  2:03.53                                    
 11 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         2:07.15    2:04.36  
     1) Wetzel, Katheryn                2) Brookes, Jenne                 
     3) Leblanc, Heloise                4) Betts, Phoebe                  
       31.95  1:08.49  1:38.27  2:04.36                                    
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         2:15.05    2:13.49  
     1) Filler, Kirsten                 2) Lankford, Brittany             
     3) James, Jackie                   4) Cain, Morgan                   
       32.48  1:12.37  1:43.00  2:13.49                                    
 13 Westview  'B'                                     2:13.57    2:14.12  
     1) Sun, Catherine                  2) Petersen, Hayley               
     3) Jacobson, Ophelia               4) McCulloch, Piper               
              1:11.44  1:43.78  2:14.12                                    
 14 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:13.98    2:14.26  
     1) Berrias, Natalia                2) Rhodes, Midnite                
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Rapp, Megan                    
       34.14  1:12.63  1:44.60  2:14.26                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:47.55        2006 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:51.40    1:53.32  
     1) Keenan-Rivers, Julee            2) Rosenthal, Dani                
     3) Coffin, Leah                    4) Lauerman, Katherine            
       28.71    59.94  1:27.80  1:53.32                                    
  2 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:57.67    1:54.90  
     1) Chen, Tracy                     2) Pham, Lauren                   
     3) Betts, Phoebe                   4) Liu, Allison                   
       28.21  1:02.21  1:29.88  1:54.90                                    
  3 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:54.31    1:55.75  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey               2) Boese, Isabela                 
     3) Polidori, Emma                  4) Naughton, Jordan               
       29.35  1:01.59  1:30.55  1:55.75                                    
  4 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:59.99    1:58.51  
     1) Fox, Juliana                    2) Rydahl, Jordan                 
     3) Smith, Natalie                  4) Schenk, Hallie                 
       27.99  1:01.42  1:28.85  1:58.51                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  2:02.08    2:01.20  
     1) Morris, Samantha                2) Le, Amy                        
     3) Eisenbraun, Kate                4) Zublin, Cassidy                
       28.43  1:02.69  1:32.74  2:01.20                                    
  6 Westview  'A'                                     2:04.73    2:03.32  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi                 2) Stannard, Taylor               
     3) Logan, Gillian                  4) Kim, Lauren                    
       30.80  1:06.76  1:35.34  2:03.32                                    
  7 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         2:03.15    2:03.43  
     1) Gunther, Jordyn                 2) Dufva, Grace                   
     3) Sheehan, Tierney                4) Enloe, Maggie                  
       31.54  1:05.64  1:36.49  2:03.43                                    
  8 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         2:09.26    2:07.15  
     1) Wetzel, Katheryn                2) Brookes, Jenne                 
     3) Leblanc, Heloise                4) Jansen, Erika                  
       32.59  1:09.56  1:40.30  2:07.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westview  'B'                                     2:07.61    2:13.57  
     1) Sun, Catherine                  2) Li, Amber                      
     3) Jacobson, Ophelia               4) McCulloch, Piper               
       34.22  1:10.91  1:42.61  2:13.57                                    
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:16.19    2:13.98  
     1) Berrias, Natalia                2) Rhodes, Midnite                
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Rapp, Megan                    
       34.09  1:11.73  1:44.27  2:13.98                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       2:15.00    2:14.84  
     1) Polonichko, Sophie              2) Earnest, Megan                 
     3) Honselaar, Annika               4) Matheson, Megan                
       34.28  1:11.62  1:43.33  2:14.84                                    
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         2:16.08    2:15.05  
     1) Filler, Kirsten                 2) Lankford, Brittany             
     3) James, Jackie                   4) Cain, Morgan                   
       32.87  1:13.48  1:45.63  2:15.05                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:37.39        2011 Mt Carmel High School                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:46.37    1:40.33  
     1) Tete, Alexandre                 2) Dickstein, Alec                
     3) Blitz, Jordan                   4) Ayers, Noah                    
       25.46    52.87  1:17.20  1:40.33                                    
  2 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:44.15    1:42.36  
     1) Xia, Brian                      2) Kang, Anthony                  
     3) Li, Eric                        4) Marxer, Lukas                  
       26.73    57.47  1:21.24  1:42.36                                    
  3 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:46.70    1:44.59  
     1) Ropp, Chase                     2) Tran, Uy                       
     3) Leos, Josh                      4) Smith, Ethan                   
       26.30    56.05  1:22.19  1:44.59                                    
  4 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:46.07    1:47.55  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Timmerman, Takato              
     3) Bilhorn, Ryan                   4) Loosbrock, Trent               
       27.01    58.66  1:23.83  1:47.55                                    
  5 Westview  'A'                                     1:49.98    1:49.00  
     1) Sackman, Dylan                  2) Qi, Danny                      
     3) Good, Ethan                     4) Steel, Aidan                   
       28.97    59.11  1:25.38  1:49.00                                    
  6 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:52.88    1:50.48  
     1) Guerra, Alex                    2) Alvidrez, Matt                 
     3) Becker, Adam                    4) McCord, Wesley                 
       28.51  1:00.19  1:26.66  1:50.48                                    
B - Final
  9 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:46.78    1:44.98  
     1) Wythes, George                  2) Lee, Justin                    
     3) Parker, Ryan                    4) Lim, Edwin                     
       28.03    55.57  1:21.69  1:44.98                                    
 10 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         1:46.95    1:45.77  
     1) Thomson, Mikael                 2) Weick, Samuel                  
     3) Cederstav, Erik                 4) Pace-Zhang, Jacob              
       26.66    56.80  1:22.86  1:45.77                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       2:04.74    1:54.44  
     1) Datta, Kenneth                  2) Tran, Vincent                  
     3) Earnest, John                   4) King, Austin                   
       29.81  1:01.75  1:30.86  1:54.44                                    
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:54.69    1:55.25  
     1) Nelson, Andrew                  2) Monge, Colin                   
     3) Crotty, Steven                  4) Nothwang, Max                  
       30.90  1:04.87  1:31.23  1:55.25                                    
 13 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:00.47    1:58.27  
     1) Hogan, Andrew                   2) Lazaroiu, Alex                 
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       31.02  1:04.00  1:32.18  1:58.27                                    
 14 Westview  'B'                                     2:03.68    1:59.79  
     1) Wilcox, Brett                   2) Tran, Matt                     
     3) Hwang, Kevin                    4) Lau, Hugh                      
       32.22  1:07.43  1:35.36  1:59.79                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:37.39        2011 Mt Carmel High School                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:43.81    1:44.15  
     1) Thomson, Mikael                 2) Kang, Anthony                  
     3) Li, Eric                        4) Marxer, Lukas                  
       27.56    58.08  1:22.20  1:44.15                                    
  2 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:45.80    1:46.07  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Timmerman, Takato              
     3) Bilhorn, Ryan                   4) Loosbrock, Trent               
       27.53    56.20  1:22.49  1:46.07                                    
  3 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:42.21    1:46.37  
     1) Tete, Alexandre                 2) Dickstein, Alec                
     3) Blitz, Jordan                   4) Ayers, Noah                    
       29.52    57.98  1:23.26  1:46.37                                    
  4 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:47.00    1:46.70  
     1) Ropp, Chase                     2) Tran, Uy                       
     3) Leos, Josh                      4) King, Austin                   
       26.52    56.24  1:22.12  1:46.70                                    
  5 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:44.49    1:46.78  
     1) Wythes, George                  2) Lee, Justin                    
     3) Parker, Ryan                    4) Lim, Edwin                     
       28.19    57.68  1:23.33  1:46.78                                    
  6 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         1:47.83    1:46.95  
     1) Xia, Brian                      2) Weick, Samuel                  
     3) Cederstav, Erik                 4) Pace-Zhang, Jacob              
       26.93    58.14  1:24.08  1:46.95                                    
  7 Westview  'A'                                     1:47.68    1:49.98  
     1) Sackman, Dylan                  2) Qi, Danny                      
     3) Good, Ethan                     4) Steel, Aidan                   
       28.69    59.00  1:25.56  1:49.98                                    
  8 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:45.37    1:52.88  
     1) Guerra, Alex                    2) Alvidrez, Matt                 
     3) Becker, Adam                    4) McCord, Wesley                 
       29.25  1:01.61  1:28.02  1:52.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:55.00    1:54.69  
     1) Nelson, Andrew                  2) Crotty, Steven                 
     3) Monge, Colin                    4) Nothwang, Max                  
       30.80  1:04.46  1:29.76  1:54.69                                    
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:55.17    2:00.47  
     1) Hogan, Andrew                   2) Lazaroiu, Alex                 
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       32.00  1:05.42  1:34.56  2:00.47                                    
 11 Westview  'B'                                     1:56.61    2:03.68  
     1) Wilcox, Brett                   2) Tran, Matt                     
     3) Cheng, Wayne                    4) Hwang, Kevin                   
       34.12  1:10.05  1:38.97  2:03.68                                    
 12 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       1:59.99    2:04.74  
     1) Cloes, Bryce                    2) Fazen, Nolan                   
     3) Crosby, Joseph                  4) Ennis, Chandler                
       30.66  1:05.24  1:37.16  2:04.74                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:48.37        2006 Whitney Spence, MCHS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauerman, Katherine          TPINE                1:57.83    1:56.70  
       27.35    56.75  1:26.77  1:56.70                                    
  2 Vega, Marci                  Mt. Carmel           2:00.73    1:56.97  
       27.53    57.15  1:27.31  1:56.97                                    
  3 Ren, Lindsey                 TPINE                2:02.43    1:59.12  
       27.55    57.48  1:28.28  1:59.12                                    
  4 Leblanc, Heloise             CCA                  2:03.76    1:59.52  
       28.11    58.34  1:29.09  1:59.52                                    
  5 Marsh, Hannah                Poway-CA             1:59.35    2:00.33  
       28.06    57.93  1:29.01  2:00.33                                    
  6 Kapp, Lauren                 Mt. Carmel           2:00.40    2:00.70  
       27.22    57.16  1:28.59  2:00.70                                    
  7 Shields, Paige               TPINE                2:01.37    2:01.42  
       27.96    58.29  1:29.91  2:01.42                                    
  8 Collins, Christy             TPINE                2:04.18    2:04.02  
       28.58    59.91  1:31.94  2:04.02                                    
B - Final
  9 Whitaker, Mia                Poway-CA             2:07.40    2:03.41  
       28.93  1:00.55  1:32.09  2:03.41                                    
 10 Mabe, Emma                   WVIEW                2:08.10    2:03.93  
       28.95  1:00.09  1:31.84  2:03.93                                    
 11 McBride, Kaitlyn             Mt. Carmel           2:06.20    2:05.80  
       29.03  1:00.65  1:33.25  2:05.80                                    
 12 Hicks, Lauren                Mt. Carmel           2:09.05    2:08.65  
       30.36  1:02.22  1:35.51  2:08.65                                    
 13 Berrias, Natalia             RBHS                 2:12.99    2:12.62  
       30.21  1:03.21  1:38.23  2:12.62                                    
 14 Filler, Kirsten              Poway-CA             2:15.61    2:13.12  
       31.94  1:05.73  1:39.88  2:13.12                                    
 15 Sommer, Jillian              CCA                  2:15.76    2:15.26  
       30.82  1:04.65  1:40.04  2:15.26                                    
 16 Rhodes, Midnite              RBHS                 2:21.24    2:22.27  
       33.23  1:09.62  1:46.35  2:22.27                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:48.37        2006 Whitney Spence, MCHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauerman, Katherine          TPINE                1:56.23    1:57.83  
       27.83    57.47  1:27.77  1:57.83                                    
  2 Marsh, Hannah                Poway-CA             2:01.78    1:59.35  
       28.43    58.49  1:28.80  1:59.35                                    
  3 Kapp, Lauren                 Mt. Carmel           2:03.87    2:00.40  
       27.19    57.52  1:28.94  2:00.40                                    
  4 Vega, Marci                  Mt. Carmel           2:00.55    2:00.73  
       27.99    58.81  1:30.09  2:00.73                                    
  5 Shields, Paige               TPINE                2:03.15    2:01.37  
       28.96  1:00.06  1:31.33  2:01.37                                    
  6 Ren, Lindsey                 TPINE                2:01.48    2:02.43  
       28.35    59.10  1:31.00  2:02.43                                    
  7 Leblanc, Heloise             CCA                  2:03.30    2:03.76  
       29.14  1:00.62  1:32.52  2:03.76                                    
  8 Collins, Christy             TPINE                2:06.20    2:04.18  
       29.90  1:01.84  1:33.31  2:04.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McBride, Kaitlyn             Mt. Carmel           2:09.24    2:06.20  
       29.54  1:01.22  1:33.77  2:06.20                                    
 10 Whitaker, Mia                Poway-CA             2:04.57    2:07.40  
       29.30  1:01.74  1:34.11  2:07.40                                    
 11 Mabe, Emma                   WVIEW                2:07.16    2:08.10  
       29.95  1:03.06  1:35.87  2:08.10                                    
 12 Hicks, Lauren                Mt. Carmel           2:12.03    2:09.05  
       31.18  1:03.79  1:36.82  2:09.05                                    
 13 Berrias, Natalia             RBHS                 2:11.96    2:12.99  
       30.80  1:04.57  1:39.10  2:12.99                                    
 14 Filler, Kirsten              Poway-CA             2:13.21    2:15.61  
       32.59  1:07.07  1:41.88  2:15.61                                    
 15 Sommer, Jillian              CCA                  2:14.94    2:15.76  
       31.52  1:06.39  1:41.19  2:15.76                                    
 16 Rhodes, Midnite              RBHS                 2:19.98    2:21.24  
       33.21  1:08.32  1:44.94  2:21.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matt, Isabel                 WVIEW                2:18.29    2:21.69  
       32.72  1:08.33  1:44.72  2:21.69                                    
 18 Armstrong, Kate              Poway-CA             2:29.11    2:21.86  
       32.07  1:07.74  1:44.84  2:21.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Del Rosario, Sydney          WVIEW                2:15.61    2:25.58  
       33.58  1:10.64  1:48.22  2:25.58                                    
 20 Barten, Michael              RBHS                 2:30.51    2:35.02  
       34.62  1:13.08  1:54.42  2:35.02                                    
 21 Johnsen, Elizabeth           RBHS                 2:30.21    2:35.80  
       36.29  1:16.08  1:56.99  2:35.80                                    
 -- Gonzalez, Antionette         Mt. Carmel           2:20.79   X2:18.87  
       32.66  1:07.77  1:43.98  2:18.87                                    
 -- Heistand, Erica              WVIEW                2:13.69         DQ  
       31.15  1:04.92  1:40.94       DQ                                    
 -- Zeng, Angela                 WVIEW                2:28.61       XDFS  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:41.86     5/14/14 Grant K Schenk, Mt. Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blitz, Jordan                TPINE                1:45.91    1:42.64  
       25.00    50.94  1:16.38  1:42.64                                    
  2 Nikolaev, Oleg               CCA                  1:47.52    1:43.73  
       24.88    51.44  1:17.17  1:43.73                                    
  3 Townsend, Vincent            Mt. Carmel           1:48.62    1:45.65  
       24.62    51.71  1:18.61  1:45.65                                    
  4 Hultner, Noah                WVIEW                1:48.70    1:46.43  
       25.17    52.04  1:19.34  1:46.43                                    
  5 Ayers, Noah                  TPINE                1:48.14    1:47.61  
       25.21    52.23  1:19.75  1:47.61                                    
  6 Smith, Ethan                 Mt. Carmel           1:50.01    1:48.08  
       25.31    52.68  1:20.48  1:48.08                                    
  7 Crotty, Steven               Poway-CA             1:49.67    1:49.08  
       25.02    52.36  1:20.73  1:49.08                                    
  8 Ohno-Machado, Marcelo        TPINE                1:51.04    1:51.08  
       25.57    53.61  1:22.49  1:51.08                                    
B - Final
  9 Fahr, James                  CCA                  1:52.26    1:49.47  
       24.93    52.68  1:21.23  1:49.47                                    
 10 McCord, Wesley               RBHS                 1:53.39    1:51.12  
       25.82    53.88  1:22.81  1:51.12                                    
 11 Berman, Jeremy               TPINE                1:52.81    1:51.50  
       24.96    53.04  1:22.38  1:51.50                                    
 12 Mueller, Curtiss             Poway-CA             1:57.40    1:54.43  
       25.86    54.74  1:24.59  1:54.43                                    
 13 Macchio, Greg                CCA                  1:58.00    1:54.79  
       26.60    55.48  1:25.08  1:54.79                                    
 14 Chevallier, Paul             WVIEW                1:57.42    1:56.41  
       26.47    55.62  1:26.00  1:56.41                                    
 15 Datta, Kenneth               Mt. Carmel           2:00.01    1:58.87  
       27.22    56.99  1:27.90  1:58.87                                    
 16 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 2:00.19    2:00.44  
       27.37    57.93  1:29.29  2:00.44                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:41.86     5/14/14 Grant K Schenk, Mt. Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blitz, Jordan                TPINE                1:42.76    1:45.91  
       25.13    51.20  1:18.02  1:45.91                                    
  2 Nikolaev, Oleg               CCA                  1:47.59    1:47.52  
       24.88    52.03  1:20.29  1:47.52                                    
  3 Ayers, Noah                  TPINE                1:49.93    1:48.14  
       25.52    52.70  1:20.55  1:48.14                                    
  4 Townsend, Vincent            Mt. Carmel           1:47.43    1:48.62  
       24.99    52.84  1:20.93  1:48.62                                    
  5 Hultner, Noah                WVIEW                1:48.39    1:48.70  
       25.42    52.83  1:20.94  1:48.70                                    
  6 Crotty, Steven               Poway-CA             1:54.93    1:49.67  
       25.21    53.22  1:21.46  1:49.67                                    
  7 Smith, Ethan                 Mt. Carmel           1:51.60    1:50.01  
       25.47    53.21  1:22.20  1:50.01                                    
  8 Ohno-Machado, Marcelo        TPINE                1:48.85    1:51.04  
       25.49    53.42  1:22.52  1:51.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fahr, James                  CCA                  1:53.52    1:52.26  
       25.43    53.84  1:23.17  1:52.26                                    
 10 Berman, Jeremy               TPINE                1:52.09    1:52.81  
       25.39    53.80  1:23.12  1:52.81                                    
 11 McCord, Wesley               RBHS                 1:53.90    1:53.39  
       26.50    55.27  1:24.74  1:53.39                                    
 12 May, Ryan                    Poway-CA             1:55.59    1:53.94  
       27.25    55.94  1:24.99  1:53.94                                    
 13 Mueller, Curtiss             Poway-CA             2:00.89    1:57.40  
       25.98    55.83  1:26.59  1:57.40                                    
 14 Chevallier, Paul             WVIEW                1:59.32    1:57.42  
       26.82    56.46  1:27.03  1:57.42                                    
 15 Macchio, Greg                CCA                  1:55.11    1:58.00  
       26.93    57.29  1:27.41  1:58.00                                    
 16 Datta, Kenneth               Mt. Carmel           1:58.31    2:00.01  
       27.45    57.37  1:28.81  2:00.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 2:00.53    2:00.19  
       27.41    57.31  1:28.78  2:00.19                                    
 18 Kang, Anthony                CCA                  1:50.82    2:00.35  
       27.17    58.25  1:29.00  2:00.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelson, Andrew               Poway-CA             2:04.60    2:02.76  
       28.14    58.74  1:30.72  2:02.76                                    
 20 Gent, Evan                   Mt. Carmel           2:06.29    2:05.61  
       29.87  1:00.66  1:33.25  2:05.61                                    
 21 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                 2:04.12    2:08.83  
       28.36  1:00.12  1:34.22  2:08.83                                    
 22 Logan, Griffin               WVIEW                2:15.61    2:17.17  
       30.10  1:04.80  1:40.89  2:17.17                                    
 -- Gonzales, Jonah              Poway-CA             2:20.00   X2:12.59  
       28.53  1:01.30  1:36.54  2:12.59                                    
 -- Ennis, Chandler              Mt. Carmel           2:07.64   X2:15.02  
       29.74  1:04.69  1:40.96  2:15.02                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 2:02.05     5/10/07 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS-                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toetter, Micah               Mt. Carmel           2:11.66    2:07.59  
       28.24    59.26  1:36.76  2:07.59                                    
  2 Yang, Crystal                CCA                  2:15.19    2:11.08  
       28.29  1:01.58  1:40.47  2:11.08                                    
  3 Logan, Gillian               WVIEW                2:15.16    2:12.74  
       28.91  1:04.78  1:42.56  2:12.74                                    
  4 Rosenthal, Dani              TPINE                2:13.77    2:13.57  
       29.05  1:03.43  1:40.80  2:13.57                                    
  5 Boese, Isabela               TPINE                2:16.72    2:15.74  
       29.01  1:03.82  1:44.24  2:15.74                                    
  6 Lam, Leanne                  Mt. Carmel           2:21.15    2:16.93  
       30.06  1:06.60  1:44.42  2:16.93                                    
  7 Cho, Amelia                  TPINE                2:17.72    2:17.83  
       31.08  1:07.42  1:44.58  2:17.83                                    
  8 Sheehan, Tierney             Poway-CA             2:19.62    2:20.39  
       30.06  1:06.95  1:47.06  2:20.39                                    
B - Final
  9 Dufva, Grace                 Poway-CA             2:26.42    2:23.22  
       29.95  1:06.73  1:50.01  2:23.22                                    
 10 Le, Amy                      RBHS                 2:23.02    2:23.27  
       31.65  1:08.08  1:49.84  2:23.27                                    
 11 Wetzel, Katheryn             CCA                  2:31.32    2:29.38  
       31.72  1:08.29  1:54.63  2:29.38                                    
 12 Rydahl, Jordan               Mt. Carmel           2:32.04    2:31.87  
       33.53  1:13.78  1:55.90  2:31.87                                    
 13 Leblanc, Marjorie            CCA                  2:38.44    2:36.97  
       34.79  1:16.54  2:02.47  2:36.97                                    
 14 Stannard, Taylor             WVIEW                2:35.51    2:37.16  
       35.39  1:16.93  1:59.32  2:37.16                                    
 15 Rosenthal, Kaitlyn           TPINE                2:30.07    2:39.71  
       35.57  1:15.34  2:01.99  2:39.71                                    
 -- Kishaba, Kiyomi              WVIEW                2:25.04         DQ  
       31.52  1:06.61  1:51.87       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 2:02.05     5/10/07 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS-                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toetter, Micah               Mt. Carmel           2:10.20    2:11.66  
       28.56  1:00.71  1:39.20  2:11.66                                    
  2 Rosenthal, Dani              TPINE                2:14.38    2:13.77  
       28.98  1:03.96  1:41.22  2:13.77                                    
  3 Logan, Gillian               WVIEW                2:14.88    2:15.16  
       29.37  1:04.79  1:43.99  2:15.16                                    
  4 Yang, Crystal                CCA                  2:14.75    2:15.19  
       29.32  1:03.57  1:43.81  2:15.19                                    
  5 Boese, Isabela               TPINE                2:10.98    2:16.72  
       29.26  1:03.74  1:44.67  2:16.72                                    
  6 Cho, Amelia                  TPINE                2:19.75    2:17.72  
       30.83  1:06.76  1:45.05  2:17.72                                    
  7 Sheehan, Tierney             Poway-CA             2:25.58    2:19.62  
       30.41  1:06.33  1:46.77  2:19.62                                    
  8 Lam, Leanne                  Mt. Carmel           2:21.39    2:21.15  
       29.86  1:08.48  1:47.01  2:21.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Le, Amy                      RBHS                 2:22.05    2:23.02  
       32.19  1:08.18  1:49.36  2:23.02                                    
 10 Kishaba, Kiyomi              WVIEW                2:25.35    2:25.04  
       30.82  1:06.32  1:51.77  2:25.04                                    
 11 Dufva, Grace                 Poway-CA             2:25.16    2:26.42  
       30.75  1:08.15  1:52.47  2:26.42                                    
 12 Rosenthal, Kaitlyn           TPINE                2:28.47    2:30.07  
       32.25  1:09.23  1:52.78  2:30.07                                    
 13 Wetzel, Katheryn             CCA                  2:34.92    2:31.32  
       32.96  1:10.00  1:56.88  2:31.32                                    
 14 Rydahl, Jordan               Mt. Carmel           2:38.02    2:32.04  
       33.77  1:13.59  1:56.02  2:32.04                                    
 15 Stannard, Taylor             WVIEW                2:34.91    2:35.51  
       35.33  1:17.04  1:58.46  2:35.51                                    
 16 Leblanc, Marjorie            CCA                  2:39.09    2:38.44  
       34.92  1:16.36  2:02.47  2:38.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polonichko, Sophie           Mt. Carmel           2:40.96    2:42.32  
       39.45  1:19.31  2:08.25  2:42.32                                    
 18 James, Jackie                Poway-CA             2:40.43    2:47.29  
       35.08  1:17.37  2:08.51  2:47.29                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fujiki, Anri                 RBHS                 2:54.00    2:48.47  
       37.17  1:20.50  2:48.47                                             
 20 Rapp, Megan                  RBHS                 2:44.82    2:49.31  
       34.81  1:19.43  2:10.66  2:49.31                                    
 -- Tibbetts, Katie              Mt. Carmel           2:42.32   X2:38.86  
       35.91  1:15.16  2:03.25  2:38.86                                    
 -- Doan, Erin                   RBHS                 2:54.59         DQ  
       39.45  1:28.05  2:20.70       DQ                                    
 -- Ramos, Isabel                Poway-CA             2:23.72         DQ  
       34.33  1:13.38  2:04.56       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:55.47     5/14/14 Garrett s Schmid, CCA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spitser, Jack                RBHS                 2:02.56    1:56.84  
       25.73    55.44  1:30.09  1:56.84                                    
  2 Foster, Jonathan             TPINE                2:04.02    2:00.43  
       25.96    56.54  1:31.84  2:00.43                                    
  3 Ferrell, Justin              Mt. Carmel           2:03.98    2:02.80  
       25.90    56.75  1:32.92  2:02.80                                    
  4 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway-CA             2:06.81    2:02.81  
       25.90    58.52  1:34.30  2:02.81                                    
  5 Bieler, Andrew               TPINE                2:06.73    2:03.77  
       25.67    57.75  1:34.75  2:03.77                                    
  6 Zhang, Brandon               WVIEW                2:09.47    2:03.93  
       25.71    58.22  1:33.60  2:03.93                                    
  7 Crotty, Steven               Poway-CA             2:05.59    2:05.65  
       26.83    58.69  1:37.15  2:05.65                                    
  8 Parker, Ryan                 TPINE                2:06.79    2:09.81  
       26.61  1:01.04  1:38.62  2:09.81                                    
B - Final
  9 Dickstein, Alec              TPINE                2:09.83    2:00.59  
       26.59    57.71  1:31.12  2:00.59                                    
 10 Thomson, Mikael              CCA                  2:09.78    2:07.94  
       27.26    57.40  1:37.01  2:07.94                                    
 11 Weick, Samuel                CCA                  2:13.08    2:09.12  
       29.27  1:01.77  1:39.24  2:09.12                                    
 12 Park, Junseong               CCA                  2:14.32    2:10.14  
       28.34  1:02.42  1:40.07  2:10.14                                    
 13 Alvidrez, Matt               RBHS                 2:14.07    2:13.23  
       29.37  1:03.40  1:42.33  2:13.23                                    
 14 Leos, Josh                   Mt. Carmel           2:16.71    2:15.06  
       27.66  1:03.73  1:44.73  2:15.06                                    
 15 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 2:17.97    2:16.83  
       30.04  1:06.81  1:46.70  2:16.83                                    
 16 Tran, Alexander              CCA                  2:17.53    2:17.22  
       28.56  1:06.07  1:44.73  2:17.22                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:55.47     5/14/14 Garrett s Schmid, CCA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spitser, Jack                RBHS                 2:03.62    2:02.56  
       27.06    58.39  1:35.18  2:02.56                                    
  2 Ferrell, Justin              Mt. Carmel           2:00.65    2:03.98  
       26.27    57.71  1:34.64  2:03.98                                    
  3 Foster, Jonathan             TPINE                2:07.10    2:04.02  
       28.04  1:00.50  1:35.66  2:04.02                                    
  4 Crotty, Steven               Poway-CA             2:14.74    2:05.59  
       26.77    58.69  1:37.25  2:05.59                                    
  5 Bieler, Andrew               TPINE                2:06.91    2:06.73  
       26.85    59.92  1:37.63  2:06.73                                    
  6 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway-CA             2:06.32    2:06.81  
       26.88  1:01.09  1:37.83  2:06.81                                    
  7 Zhang, Brandon               WVIEW                2:11.72    2:09.47  
       26.72  1:02.07  1:39.16  2:09.47                                    
  8 Thomson, Mikael              CCA                  2:09.84    2:09.78  
       28.39    59.46  1:38.61  2:09.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weick, Samuel                CCA                  2:11.17    2:13.08  
       28.71  1:03.92  1:42.54  2:13.08                                    
 10 Park, Junseong               CCA                  2:16.12    2:14.32  
       28.50  1:03.30  1:41.98  2:14.32                                    
 11 Leos, Josh                   Mt. Carmel           2:20.75    2:16.71  
       29.51  1:05.84  1:47.87  2:16.71                                    
 12 Tran, Alexander              CCA                  2:16.94    2:17.53  
       28.75  1:05.92  1:45.15  2:17.53                                    
 13 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 2:17.14    2:17.97  
       30.29  1:06.55  1:47.42  2:17.97                                    
 14 Tran, Vincent                Mt. Carmel           2:20.55    2:18.58  
       30.01  1:04.80  1:45.04  2:18.58                                    
 15 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 2:18.66    2:19.49  
       30.50  1:05.90  1:48.14  2:19.49                                    
 16 Qi, Danny                    WVIEW                2:21.45    2:20.31  
       29.65  1:03.78  1:46.09  2:20.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hwang, Kevin                 WVIEW                2:20.45    2:23.27  
       28.90  1:06.16  1:49.77  2:23.27                                    
 18 Nothwang, Max                Poway-CA             2:18.42    2:24.16  
       29.88  1:07.39  1:50.54  2:24.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Good, Ethan                  WVIEW                2:21.52    2:24.17  
       29.70  1:07.95  1:51.97  2:24.17                                    
 -- Tran, Matt                   WVIEW                2:24.58   X2:24.43  
       29.86  1:07.81  1:51.16  2:24.43                                    
 -- Whitehead, Tyler             Poway-CA             2:28.73   X2:26.91  
       30.64  1:09.96  1:55.87  2:26.91                                    
 -- Dickstein, Alec              TPINE                2:05.41         DQ  
       28.72  1:02.27  1:38.98       DQ                                    
 -- Parker, Ryan                 TPINE                2:03.76         DQ  
       26.44  1:00.35  1:37.32       DQ                                    
 -- Alvidrez, Matt               RBHS                 2:13.80         DQ  
       28.95  1:03.30  1:42.56       DQ                                    
 -- Cloes, Bryce                 Mt. Carmel           2:28.50         DQ  
       33.90  1:08.05  1:50.65       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 23.21     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna            Mt. Carmel             24.50      23.98  
  2 Simone, Pina                 TPINE                  25.14      24.73  
  3 Keating, Lauren              Mt. Carmel             25.11      25.09  
  4 Betts, Phoebe                CCA                    26.09      25.15  
  4 Naughton, Jordan             TPINE                  25.39      25.15  
  6 Jiang, Brittany              TPINE                  25.62      25.46  
  7 Abouchabki, Martine          Mt. Carmel             25.64      25.75  
  8 Chen, Tracy                  CCA                    26.50      26.35  
B - Final
  9 Dabasinskas, Annie           Mt. Carmel             26.73      26.38  
 10 Polidori, Emma               TPINE                  27.34      26.51  
 11 Torgerson, Kelly             Poway-CA               26.82      26.61  
 12 Heistand, Erica              WVIEW                  27.45      27.42  
 13 Kim, Lauren                  WVIEW                  28.19      27.96  
 14 Zublin, Cassidy              RBHS                   27.96      28.10  
 15 Na, Emily                    CCA                    29.32      28.73  
 16 Matt, Isabel                 WVIEW                  30.61      30.45  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 23.21     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna            Mt. Carmel             24.97      24.50  
  2 Keating, Lauren              Mt. Carmel             25.81      25.11  
  3 Simone, Pina                 TPINE                  25.18      25.14  
  4 Naughton, Jordan             TPINE                  25.43      25.39  
  5 Jiang, Brittany              TPINE                  25.97      25.62  
  6 Abouchabki, Martine          Mt. Carmel             26.02      25.64  
  7 Betts, Phoebe                CCA                    25.26      26.09  
  8 Chen, Tracy                  CCA                    26.50      26.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dabasinskas, Annie           Mt. Carmel             26.74      26.73  
 10 Torgerson, Kelly             Poway-CA               26.92      26.82  
 11 Jansen, Erika                CCA                    26.76      27.07  
 12 Polidori, Emma               TPINE                  26.81      27.34  
 13 Heistand, Erica              WVIEW                  27.52      27.45  
 14 Zublin, Cassidy              RBHS                   28.12      27.96  
 15 Kim, Lauren                  WVIEW                  27.67      28.19  
 16 Marriot, Natalie             Poway-CA               29.64      29.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Na, Emily                    CCA                    29.07      29.32  
 18 Jones, Anjelica              Poway-CA               29.54      30.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt, Isabel                 WVIEW                  28.14      30.61  
 20 McGhee, Natalie              Poway-CA               29.74      31.04  
 21 Brodovsky, Anna              RBHS                   30.99      31.13  
 22 McCulloch, Piper             WVIEW                  30.72      31.19  
 -- Honselaar, Annika            Mt. Carmel             28.64     X29.10  
 -- Busch, Caitlyn               Poway-CA               31.00     X30.63  
 -- Wallace, Allie               WVIEW                  31.96     X31.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 21.35        2001 Ryan Carlson, TPHS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huynh, Tin                   RBHS                   21.68      21.56  
  2 Marxer, Lukas                CCA                    22.38      21.93  
  3 Danzer, Jake                 Mt. Carmel             22.33      22.16  
  4 Tete, Alexandre              TPINE                  22.63      22.17  
  5 Ropp, Chase                  Mt. Carmel             23.05      22.74  
  6 Williamson, Tristan          RBHS                   23.29      23.05  
  7 Pace-Zhang, Jacob            CCA                    23.55      23.11  
  8 Fahr, James                  CCA                    23.57      23.51  
B - Final
  9 Tomasello, Vince             Poway-CA               23.84      23.26  
 10 Lim, Edwin                   TPINE                  23.76      23.55  
 11 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   23.77      23.69  
 12 Li, Ethan                    TPINE                  23.63      23.80  
 13 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway-CA               23.76      23.97  
 14 Green, Austin                Mt. Carmel             24.55      24.00  
 15 Ni, Richard                  TPINE                  24.64      24.18  
 16 Fastner, Alex                Poway-CA               25.08      24.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 21.35        2001 Ryan Carlson, TPHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huynh, Tin                   RBHS                   21.32      21.68  
  2 Danzer, Jake                 Mt. Carmel             22.38      22.33  
  3 Marxer, Lukas                CCA                    22.58      22.38  
  4 Tete, Alexandre              TPINE                  21.90      22.63  
  5 Ropp, Chase                  Mt. Carmel             22.96      23.05  
  6 Williamson, Tristan          RBHS                   23.40      23.29  
  7 Timmerman, Takato            Poway-CA               23.12      23.45  
  8 Pace-Zhang, Jacob            CCA                    23.40      23.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fahr, James                  CCA                    23.67      23.57  
 10 Li, Ethan                    TPINE                  23.56      23.63  
 11 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway-CA               24.23      23.76  
 11 Lim, Edwin                   TPINE                  23.63      23.76  
 13 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   23.69      23.77  
 14 Tomasello, Vince             Poway-CA               24.36      23.84  
 15 Green, Austin                Mt. Carmel             25.66      24.55  
 16 Ni, Richard                  TPINE                  24.43      24.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fastner, Alex                Poway-CA               25.32      25.08  
 18 Leung, Dillon                CCA                    25.43      25.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King, Austin                 Mt. Carmel             25.00      25.37  
 20 Wilcox, Brett                WVIEW                  27.26      26.34  
 21 Hogan, Andrew                RBHS                   28.00      26.54  
 22 Chen, Steven                 WVIEW                  28.14      30.25  
 -- Duardo, Garret               Poway-CA               25.43     X25.32  
 -- Earnest, John                Mt. Carmel             26.72     X26.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 55.68      5/9/08 Bianca Casciari, Poway                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coffin, Leah                 TPINE                  58.31      57.38  
       27.16    57.38                                                      
  2 Fox, Juliana                 Mt. Carmel             57.10      57.63  
       27.16    57.63                                                      
  3 Keenan-Rivers, Julee         TPINE                  59.84      59.47  
       28.17    59.47                                                      
  4 Smith, Natalie               Mt. Carmel           1:00.42    1:00.31  
       27.93  1:00.31                                                      
  5 Abouchabki, Martine          Mt. Carmel           1:01.70    1:01.16  
       28.36  1:01.16                                                      
  6 Polidori, Emma               TPINE                1:05.57    1:04.12  
       29.78  1:04.12                                                      
  7 Shahnazarian, Renee          TPINE                1:05.28    1:04.51  
       30.47  1:04.51                                                      
  8 Chen, Tracy                  CCA                  1:01.78    1:04.81  
       28.95  1:04.81                                                      
B - Final
  9 Betts, Phoebe                CCA                  1:05.58    1:02.74  
       29.06  1:02.74                                                      
 10 Whitaker, Mia                Poway-CA             1:06.00    1:04.96  
       30.57  1:04.96                                                      
 11 Dufva, Grace                 Poway-CA             1:06.46    1:05.90  
       30.64  1:05.90                                                      
 12 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:09.88    1:08.68  
       32.62  1:08.68                                                      
 13 Jacobson, Ophelia            WVIEW                1:07.33    1:08.79  
       32.57  1:08.79                                                      
 14 Lin, Jessica                 WVIEW                1:12.39    1:11.56  
       34.74  1:11.56                                                      
 15 Honselaar, Annika            Mt. Carmel           1:14.31    1:12.10  
       32.53  1:12.10                                                      
 16 Smith, Autumn                CCA                  1:14.39    1:15.81  
       34.20  1:15.81                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 55.68      5/9/08 Bianca Casciari, Poway                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Juliana                 Mt. Carmel             59.02      57.10  
       27.09    57.10                                                      
  2 Coffin, Leah                 TPINE                  58.81      58.31  
       27.75    58.31                                                      
  3 Keenan-Rivers, Julee         TPINE                1:00.18      59.84  
       28.37    59.84                                                      
  4 Smith, Natalie               Mt. Carmel           1:01.32    1:00.42  
       28.11  1:00.42                                                      
  5 Abouchabki, Martine          Mt. Carmel           1:01.55    1:01.70  
       29.22  1:01.70                                                      
  6 Chen, Tracy                  CCA                  1:01.86    1:01.78  
       28.86  1:01.78                                                      
  7 Shahnazarian, Renee          TPINE                1:04.09    1:05.28  
       30.63  1:05.28                                                      
  8 Polidori, Emma               TPINE                1:03.70    1:05.57  
       30.41  1:05.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betts, Phoebe                CCA                  1:03.90    1:05.58  
       30.29  1:05.58                                                      
 10 Whitaker, Mia                Poway-CA             1:03.49    1:06.00  
       30.47  1:06.00                                                      
 11 Dufva, Grace                 Poway-CA             1:08.07    1:06.46  
       30.97  1:06.46                                                      
 12 Jacobson, Ophelia            WVIEW                1:09.01    1:07.33  
       31.40  1:07.33                                                      
 13 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:09.07    1:09.88  
       32.78  1:09.88                                                      
 14 Lin, Jessica                 WVIEW                1:13.81    1:12.39  
       34.60  1:12.39                                                      
 15 Honselaar, Annika            Mt. Carmel           1:13.97    1:14.31  
       32.41  1:14.31                                                      
 16 Smith, Autumn                CCA                  1:16.02    1:14.39  
       34.13  1:14.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Petersen, Hayley             WVIEW                1:13.41    1:14.72  
       34.45  1:14.72                                                      
 18 Del Rosario, Sydney          WVIEW                1:15.47    1:17.67  
       35.49  1:17.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Butler, Melissa              CCA                  1:21.23    1:20.34  
       36.22  1:20.34                                                      
 20 Doan, Erin                   RBHS                 1:23.81    1:25.70  
       39.63  1:25.70                                                      
 21 Wong, Ruth                   Poway-CA             1:25.46    1:26.69  
       38.99  1:26.69                                                      
 -- Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:08.69         DQ  
       30.86       DQ                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 49.96      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Li, Eric                     CCA                    55.72      54.59  
       24.97    54.59                                                      
  2 Koyama, Kaito                TPINE                  55.94      55.57  
       25.58    55.57                                                      
  3 Lim, Edwin                   TPINE                  56.72      55.79  
       26.40    55.79                                                      
  4 Leos, Josh                   Mt. Carmel             57.69      56.43  
       26.46    56.43                                                      
  5 Parker, Ryan                 TPINE                  57.59      56.80  
       26.19    56.80                                                      
  6 Bieler, Andrew               TPINE                  58.40      57.25  
       26.58    57.25                                                      
  7 Cederstav, Erik              CCA                    58.02      57.67  
       27.10    57.67                                                      
  8 Gunther, Brady               Poway-CA               57.88      57.70  
       26.41    57.70                                                      
B - Final
  9 Steel, Aidan                 WVIEW                  58.99      58.12  
       27.05    58.12                                                      
 10 Good, Ethan                  WVIEW                  59.79      59.47  
       26.89    59.47                                                      
 11 Tran, Uy                     Mt. Carmel             58.93      59.82  
       27.83    59.82                                                      
 12 Kelsey, Kevin                CCA                  1:00.80    1:00.12  
       27.61  1:00.12                                                      
 13 Nothwang, Max                Poway-CA             1:02.10    1:00.89  
       28.38  1:00.89                                                      
 14 Chen, David                  CCA                  1:03.40    1:01.41  
       28.83  1:01.41                                                      
 15 Becker, Adam                 RBHS                 1:02.68    1:02.57  
       29.22  1:02.57                                                      
 16 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                 1:03.21    1:03.13  
       28.54  1:03.13                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 49.96      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Li, Eric                     CCA                    57.04      55.72  
       25.64    55.72                                                      
  2 Koyama, Kaito                TPINE                  55.53      55.94  
       25.80    55.94                                                      
  3 Lim, Edwin                   TPINE                  56.88      56.72  
       27.05    56.72                                                      
  4 Parker, Ryan                 TPINE                  57.00      57.59  
       26.47    57.59                                                      
  5 Gunther, Brady               Poway-CA               58.49      57.88  
       26.75    57.88                                                      
  6 Cederstav, Erik              CCA                    57.32      58.02  
       26.86    58.02                                                      
  7 Bieler, Andrew               TPINE                  58.88      58.40  
       27.26    58.40                                                      
  8 Tran, Uy                     Mt. Carmel             58.83      58.93  
       27.13    58.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steel, Aidan                 WVIEW                1:01.37      58.99  
       27.27    58.99                                                      
 10 Good, Ethan                  WVIEW                  59.30      59.79  
       28.07    59.79                                                      
 11 Kelsey, Kevin                CCA                  1:00.28    1:00.80  
       28.30  1:00.80                                                      
 12 Nothwang, Max                Poway-CA             1:02.18    1:02.10  
       28.22  1:02.10                                                      
 13 Becker, Adam                 RBHS                 1:01.11    1:02.68  
       28.88  1:02.68                                                      
 14 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                 1:03.07    1:03.21  
       28.61  1:03.21                                                      
 15 Chen, David                  CCA                  1:04.20    1:03.40  
       29.23  1:03.40                                                      
 16 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 1:02.87    1:04.24  
       30.42  1:04.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hwang, Kevin                 WVIEW                1:03.83    1:05.07  
       30.08  1:05.07                                                      
 18 Laughnane, Bailey            Poway-CA             1:14.30    1:05.49  
       28.92  1:05.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tran, Matt                   WVIEW                1:03.00    1:06.60  
       31.45  1:06.60                                                      
 20 Matsueda, Jaysen             Mt. Carmel           1:10.10    1:11.36  
       32.65  1:11.36                                                      
 21 Earnest, John                Mt. Carmel           1:06.00    1:13.99  
       33.06  1:13.99                                                      
 -- Crosby, Joseph               Mt. Carmel           1:12.00   X1:09.88  
       31.09  1:09.88                                                      
 -- Rath, Zack                   Poway-CA             1:15.56         DQ  
 -- Leos, Josh                   Mt. Carmel           1:00.64         DQ  
       27.46       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.10     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna            Mt. Carmel             54.28      52.12  
       25.12    52.12                                                      
  2 Liu, Allison                 CCA                    54.35      52.80  
       25.46    52.80                                                      
  3 Anderson, Lindsey            TPINE                  55.73      53.89  
       25.45    53.89                                                      
  4 Morris, Samantha             RBHS                   55.48      54.06  
       26.04    54.06                                                      
  5 Simone, Pina                 TPINE                  55.17      54.17  
       25.77    54.17                                                      
  6 Keating, Lauren              Mt. Carmel             55.26      54.81  
       26.50    54.81                                                      
  7 Ren, Lindsey                 TPINE                  57.42      55.29  
       26.74    55.29                                                      
  8 Naughton, Jordan             TPINE                  56.48      55.69  
       26.70    55.69                                                      
B - Final
  9 Dabasinskas, Annie           Mt. Carmel             59.33      57.55  
       27.74    57.55                                                      
 10 Torgerson, Kelly             Poway-CA               58.03      57.66  
       27.77    57.66                                                      
 11 Pham, Lauren                 CCA                    58.68      57.73  
       27.78    57.73                                                      
 12 Enloe, Maggie                Poway-CA             1:00.42      58.70  
       28.36    58.70                                                      
 13 Filler, Kirsten              Poway-CA             1:00.76      59.87  
       29.24    59.87                                                      
 14 Zublin, Cassidy              RBHS                 1:02.40    1:03.20  
       29.98  1:03.20                                                      
 15 Earnest, Megan               Mt. Carmel           1:06.14    1:05.41  
       30.54  1:05.41                                                      
 16 Sun, Catherine               WVIEW                1:06.14    1:05.46  
       30.62  1:05.46                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.10     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna            Mt. Carmel             52.97      54.28  
       26.00    54.28                                                      
  2 Liu, Allison                 CCA                    53.60      54.35  
       26.34    54.35                                                      
  3 Simone, Pina                 TPINE                  55.30      55.17  
       26.50    55.17                                                      
  4 Keating, Lauren              Mt. Carmel             56.25      55.26  
       26.97    55.26                                                      
  5 Morris, Samantha             RBHS                   54.81      55.48  
       27.11    55.48                                                      
  6 Anderson, Lindsey            TPINE                  56.14      55.73  
       26.42    55.73                                                      
  7 Naughton, Jordan             TPINE                  56.78      56.48  
       27.00    56.48                                                      
  8 Ren, Lindsey                 TPINE                  56.42      57.42  
       27.68    57.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torgerson, Kelly             Poway-CA               57.78      58.03  
       27.79    58.03                                                      
 10 Pham, Lauren                 CCA                    59.44      58.68  
       27.97    58.68                                                      
 11 Dabasinskas, Annie           Mt. Carmel           1:00.20      59.33  
       28.44    59.33                                                      
 12 Enloe, Maggie                Poway-CA               59.75    1:00.42  
       29.27  1:00.42                                                      
 13 Filler, Kirsten              Poway-CA             1:03.08    1:00.76  
       29.68  1:00.76                                                      
 14 Jansen, Erika                CCA                    59.25    1:01.73  
       29.64  1:01.73                                                      
 15 Zublin, Cassidy              RBHS                 1:01.81    1:02.40  
       29.94  1:02.40                                                      
 16 Sun, Catherine               WVIEW                1:05.63    1:06.14  
       31.12  1:06.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Earnest, Megan               Mt. Carmel           1:04.68   J1:06.14  
       31.06  1:06.14                                                      
 18 Rapp, Megan                  RBHS                 1:05.95    1:06.31  
       31.81  1:06.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Na, Emily                    CCA                  1:04.28    1:06.67  
       32.39  1:06.67                                                      
 20 Zhang, Lauren                WVIEW                1:07.89    1:08.04  
       32.18  1:08.04                                                      
 21 McCulloch, Piper             WVIEW                1:05.79    1:08.77  
       32.74  1:08.77                                                      
 22 Brodovsky, Anna              RBHS                 1:07.88    1:08.96  
       33.78  1:08.96                                                      
 23 Zeng, Angela                 WVIEW                1:10.61    1:09.36  
       32.97  1:09.36                                                      
 24 Lankford, Brittany           Poway-CA             1:09.56    1:09.71  
       33.37  1:09.71                                                      
 -- Heflinger, Megan             WVIEW                1:09.04   X1:07.17  
       32.01  1:07.17                                                      
 -- Schenk, Hallie               Mt. Carmel           1:08.88   X1:08.20  
       32.24  1:08.20                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 46.61      5/9/08 Jay Giddens, LCC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huynh, Tin                   RBHS                   48.06      46.93  
       22.63    46.93                                                      
  2 Danzer, Jake                 Mt. Carmel             49.06      48.17  
       23.25    48.17                                                      
  3 Townsend, Vincent            Mt. Carmel             49.61      48.83  
       23.87    48.83                                                      
  4 Xuan, Andrew                 CCA                    50.02      49.42  
       23.35    49.42                                                      
  5 Caylor, Michael              TPINE                  50.92      49.56  
       23.48    49.56                                                      
  6 Williamson, Tristan          RBHS                   49.78      49.61  
       23.60    49.61                                                      
  7 Ohno-Machado, Marcelo        TPINE                  51.08      49.64  
       24.17    49.64                                                      
  8 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway-CA               51.08      51.72  
       24.31    51.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bulda, Kendall               Mt. Carmel             52.46      50.61  
       24.07    50.61                                                      
 10 Berman, Jeremy               TPINE                  51.57      50.87  
       24.60    50.87                                                      
 11 Pace-Zhang, Jacob            CCA                    51.65      51.84  
       24.86    51.84                                                      
 12 Li, Eric                     CCA                    53.22      51.85  
       24.46    51.85                                                      
 13 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   51.62      52.13  
       24.71    52.13                                                      
 13 Kidd, Conner                 Mt. Carmel             51.45      52.13  
       24.72    52.13                                                      
 15 Chang, Lance                 TPINE                  52.71      52.97  
       25.22    52.97                                                      
 16 Sackman, Dylan               WVIEW                  53.50      53.28  
       25.14    53.28                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 46.61      5/9/08 Jay Giddens, LCC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huynh, Tin                   RBHS                   46.90      48.06  
       23.17    48.06                                                      
  2 Danzer, Jake                 Mt. Carmel             48.14      49.06  
       23.57    49.06                                                      
  3 Townsend, Vincent            Mt. Carmel             49.71      49.61  
       24.15    49.61                                                      
  4 Williamson, Tristan          RBHS                   50.82      49.78  
       23.98    49.78                                                      
  5 Xuan, Andrew                 CCA                    50.61      50.02  
       23.97    50.02                                                      
  6 Caylor, Michael              TPINE                  51.07      50.92  
       23.87    50.92                                                      
  7 Ohno-Machado, Marcelo        TPINE                  49.82      51.08  
       24.63    51.08                                                      
  7 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway-CA               52.14      51.08  
       24.44    51.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kidd, Conner                 Mt. Carmel             52.76      51.45  
       24.59    51.45                                                      
 10 Berman, Jeremy               TPINE                  50.31      51.57  
       24.70    51.57                                                      
 11 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   52.41      51.62  
       24.76    51.62                                                      
 12 Pace-Zhang, Jacob            CCA                    51.90      51.65  
       25.01    51.65                                                      
 13 Bulda, Kendall               Mt. Carmel             52.26      52.46  
       24.68    52.46                                                      
 14 Chang, Lance                 TPINE                  51.50      52.71  
       25.06    52.71                                                      
 15 Li, Eric                     CCA                    50.40      53.22  
       25.21    53.22                                                      
 16 Sackman, Dylan               WVIEW                  53.71      53.50  
       25.44    53.50                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fastner, Alex                Poway-CA               55.23      54.04  
       25.76    54.04                                                      
 18 Xia, Brian                   CCA                    53.70      54.83  
       25.69    54.83                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomasello, Vince             Poway-CA               55.32      55.48  
       26.21    55.48                                                      
 20 Voggenthaler, Aaron          Poway-CA               54.71      56.23  
       27.00    56.23                                                      
 21 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                   57.08      58.14  
       27.94    58.14                                                      
 -- Green, Austin                Mt. Carmel             56.25     X53.38  
       25.53    53.38                                                      
 -- Whitehead, Tyler             Poway-CA               58.00     X57.29  
       27.35    57.29                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:45.81        2006 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keenan-Rivers, Julee         TPINE                5:12.66    5:07.24  
       27.78    58.35  1:29.39  2:00.42  2:31.44  3:02.63  3:33.63  4:04.83
     4:36.28  5:07.24                                                      
  2 Leblanc, Heloise             CCA                  5:13.59    5:09.28  
       28.12    58.47  1:29.55  2:00.68  2:31.76  3:03.04  3:34.50  4:06.23
     4:38.00  5:09.28                                                      
  3 Logan, Gillian               WVIEW                5:22.05    5:14.23  
       28.15    58.78  1:30.28  2:02.15  2:34.23  3:06.53  3:38.54  4:10.69
     4:42.93  5:14.23                                                      
  4 Vega, Marci                  Mt. Carmel           5:17.69    5:14.87  
       28.94    59.89  1:31.21  2:02.89  2:34.99  3:07.17  3:39.43  4:11.87
     4:44.01  5:14.87                                                      
  5 Marsh, Hannah                Poway-CA             5:15.60    5:17.19  
       28.89  1:00.28  1:31.88  2:03.91  2:36.13  3:08.44  3:40.71  4:13.07
     4:45.44  5:17.19                                                      
  6 Smith, Natalie               Mt. Carmel           5:18.85    5:19.99  
       28.66    59.86  1:31.88  2:03.97  2:36.14  3:09.03  3:42.07  4:15.39
     4:49.10  5:19.99                                                      
  7 Lauerman, Katherine          TPINE                5:21.11    5:20.87  
       28.51    59.72  1:30.59  2:01.96  2:33.75  3:06.64  3:39.81  4:13.54
     4:47.72  5:20.87                                                      
  8 Kapp, Lauren                 Mt. Carmel           5:21.71    5:24.77  
       28.70  1:00.20  1:32.51  2:05.22  2:38.10  3:11.58  3:44.95  4:18.80
     4:52.66  5:24.77                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mabe, Emma                   WVIEW                5:33.14    5:28.59  
       30.25  1:02.67  1:35.72  2:09.23  2:43.06  3:16.91  3:50.25  4:23.64
     4:56.41  5:28.59                                                      
 10 Collins, Christy             TPINE                5:38.53    5:32.49  
       30.77  1:03.87  1:36.92  2:10.09  2:43.50  3:17.20  3:51.21  4:25.01
     4:59.41  5:32.49                                                      
 11 Rosenthal, Natasha           TPINE                5:34.21    5:36.04  
       30.40  1:04.06  1:38.75  2:12.78  2:46.91  3:21.13  3:55.76  4:30.21
     5:03.56  5:36.04                                                      
 12 Berrias, Natalia             RBHS                 5:44.74    5:44.13  
       31.87  1:05.80  1:40.10  2:14.81  2:50.01  3:25.02  3:59.97  4:35.46
     5:10.50  5:44.13                                                      
 13 Hicks, Lauren                Mt. Carmel           5:51.91    5:44.44  
       32.04  1:05.79  1:39.16  2:13.27  2:48.19  3:23.19  3:58.41  4:34.08
     5:10.15  5:44.44                                                      
 14 Whitley, Samantha            Poway-CA             5:55.07    5:47.95  
       29.61  1:03.35  1:39.47  2:15.07  2:51.32  3:27.64  4:04.00  4:40.80
     5:15.38  5:47.95                                                      
 15 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 5:49.14    5:48.82  
       31.54  1:05.59  1:40.02  2:14.53  2:49.71  3:25.21  4:00.74  4:37.09
     5:13.97  5:48.82                                                      
 16 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 5:58.20    6:04.84  
       33.29  1:10.42  1:47.76  2:25.83  3:03.09  3:39.73  4:16.66  4:53.27
     5:29.93  6:04.84                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:45.81        2006 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keenan-Rivers, Julee         TPINE                5:10.73    5:12.66  
       28.17    58.66  1:29.96  2:01.42  2:33.10  3:05.03  3:37.12  4:09.32
     4:41.58  5:12.66                                                      
  2 Leblanc, Heloise             CCA                  5:21.56    5:13.59  
       28.91  1:00.26  1:31.79  2:03.03  2:34.66  3:06.41  3:38.29  4:10.33
     4:42.40  5:13.59                                                      
  3 Marsh, Hannah                Poway-CA             5:19.04    5:15.60  
       28.96  1:00.17  1:32.41  2:04.38  2:36.29  3:08.36  3:40.02  4:11.55
     4:43.77  5:15.60                                                      
  4 Vega, Marci                  Mt. Carmel           5:20.98    5:17.69  
       29.51  1:00.83  1:32.73  2:04.57  2:36.58  3:08.79  3:41.03  4:13.41
     4:46.10  5:17.69                                                      
  5 Smith, Natalie               Mt. Carmel           5:25.94    5:18.85  
       28.91  1:00.56  1:32.39  2:04.51  2:36.51  3:08.89  3:41.36  4:13.93
     4:46.71  5:18.85                                                      
  6 Lauerman, Katherine          TPINE                5:09.71    5:21.11  
       28.47  1:00.11  1:31.81  2:03.70  2:35.89  3:08.63  3:41.35  4:14.63
     4:48.10  5:21.11                                                      
  7 Kapp, Lauren                 Mt. Carmel           5:35.24    5:21.71  
       29.00  1:00.61  1:33.17  2:05.46  2:37.77  3:10.13  3:42.87  4:16.26
     4:49.79  5:21.71                                                      
  8 Logan, Gillian               WVIEW                5:18.63    5:22.05  
       28.75  1:00.33  1:32.67  2:05.32  2:38.10  3:10.79  3:43.74  4:16.66
     4:49.78  5:22.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mabe, Emma                   WVIEW                5:37.46    5:33.14  
       30.41  1:03.23  1:36.81  2:10.62  2:44.59  3:18.23  3:52.56  4:26.48
     5:00.30  5:33.14                                                      
 10 Rosenthal, Natasha           TPINE                5:36.21    5:34.21  
       30.10  1:03.33  1:36.53  2:10.27  2:43.55  3:17.21  3:51.64  4:25.99
     5:00.72  5:34.21                                                      
 11 Collins, Christy             TPINE                5:39.12    5:38.53  
       30.79  1:03.76  1:37.06  2:10.39  2:44.56  3:19.05  3:53.81  4:28.95
     5:04.48  5:38.53                                                      
 12 Berrias, Natalia             RBHS                 5:46.27    5:44.74  
       31.92  1:06.08  1:40.73  2:15.50  2:50.47  3:25.26  4:00.33  4:35.51
     5:10.34  5:44.74                                                      
 13 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 5:41.21    5:49.14  
       31.11  1:06.10  1:41.14  2:16.67  2:51.82  3:27.40  4:02.76  4:38.97
     5:14.76  5:49.14                                                      
 14 Hicks, Lauren                Mt. Carmel           5:49.87    5:51.91  
       31.01  1:05.01  1:39.41  2:14.30  2:49.85  3:25.99  4:02.37  4:39.02
     5:16.30  5:51.91                                                      
 15 Jacobson, Ophelia            WVIEW                5:57.41    5:54.64  
       32.41  1:06.97  1:42.67  2:18.76  2:55.17  3:31.52  4:08.21  4:44.26
     5:20.99  5:54.64                                                      
 16 Whitley, Samantha            Poway-CA             5:54.23    5:55.07  
       31.43  1:05.16  1:41.26  2:17.71  2:54.45  3:31.08  4:07.79  4:44.52
     5:20.06  5:55.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 5:56.05    5:58.20  
       32.98  1:09.16  1:45.41  2:21.96  2:58.03  3:34.02  4:10.75  4:47.38
     5:23.41  5:58.20                                                      
 18 Lupien, Carly                Poway-CA             5:58.22    6:04.24  
       33.72  1:09.74  1:46.45  2:23.48  3:00.28  3:37.85  4:14.95  4:52.19
     5:29.01  6:04.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomasi, Megan                CCA                  6:22.71    6:14.75  
       33.60  1:10.34  1:48.06  2:26.32  3:04.22  3:42.33  4:21.12  4:59.85
     5:38.38  6:14.75                                                      
 20 Leblanc, Marjorie            CCA                  6:09.38    6:15.76  
       33.33  1:10.01  1:47.68  2:25.70  3:04.20  3:42.70  4:21.15  4:59.74
     5:38.45  6:15.76                                                      
 21 Davis, Emma                  Poway-CA             6:35.00    7:10.83  
       36.88  1:17.18  1:59.78  2:43.23  3:27.80  4:12.95  4:57.82  5:44.09
     6:28.21  7:10.83                                                      
 -- Rhodes, Midnite              RBHS                 6:18.71        DFS  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:34.38        2011 Trent Williams, RBHS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blitz, Jordan                TPINE                4:44.16    4:34.93  
       25.69    53.31  1:20.74  1:48.10  2:15.55  2:42.57  3:10.26  3:38.51
     4:07.25  4:34.93                                                      
  2 Hultner, Noah                WVIEW                4:43.51    4:36.84  
       25.45    52.67  1:20.28  1:48.18  2:16.25  2:44.23  3:12.31  3:40.78
     4:09.14  4:36.84                                                      
  3 Marxer, Lukas                CCA                  4:48.58    4:44.69  
       25.84    53.62  1:22.06  1:50.82  2:19.71  2:49.27  3:18.46  3:48.22
     4:17.29  4:44.69                                                      
  4 Ferrell, Justin              Mt. Carmel           5:00.08    4:50.99  
       25.58    53.26  1:21.91  1:51.10  2:20.64  2:50.18  3:20.31  3:50.48
     4:20.41  4:50.99                                                      
  5 Ayers, Noah                  TPINE                4:56.85    4:54.21  
       26.54    55.18  1:24.29  1:53.82  2:23.54  2:53.67  3:23.67  3:53.92
     4:24.33  4:54.21                                                      
  6 Smith, Ethan                 Mt. Carmel           4:51.86    4:54.99  
       25.88    54.37  1:23.74  1:54.14  2:24.97  2:55.72  3:25.93  3:56.62
     4:26.87  4:54.99                                                      
  7 Wythes, George               TPINE                4:58.45    4:56.07  
       26.54    55.69  1:25.46  1:55.56  2:25.69  2:55.74  3:26.06  3:56.50
     4:26.75  4:56.07                                                      
  8 Dort, Cooper                 TPINE                5:03.57    5:04.42  
       27.95    58.72  1:29.40  2:00.59  2:31.54  3:02.44  3:33.43  4:04.22
     4:34.95  5:04.42                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway-CA             5:05.03    4:53.03  
       25.86    54.46  1:23.49  1:52.92  2:22.65  2:52.58  3:22.67  3:53.27
     4:23.79  4:53.03                                                      
 10 McCord, Wesley               RBHS                 5:04.28    5:02.16  
       27.17    56.62  1:26.47  1:57.08  2:28.05  2:58.80  3:29.61  4:00.57
     4:31.82  5:02.16                                                      
 11 Monge, Colin                 Poway-CA             5:09.09    5:05.81  
       26.88    56.61  1:26.93  1:57.51  2:28.79  3:00.08  3:31.58  4:03.47
     4:34.94  5:05.81                                                      
 12 Mueller, Curtiss             Poway-CA             5:11.78    5:05.91  
       26.97    57.06  1:27.74  1:58.89  2:30.04  3:01.45  3:33.07  4:04.79
     4:36.35  5:05.91                                                      
 13 Chevallier, Paul             WVIEW                5:10.66    5:06.06  
       27.01    56.75  1:27.55  1:58.36  2:29.68  3:01.10  3:32.84  4:04.54
     4:35.92  5:06.06                                                      
 14 Weick, Samuel                CCA                  5:11.78    5:06.38  
       28.23    59.11  1:30.01  2:01.25  2:32.40  3:03.71  3:34.83  4:05.56
     4:36.49  5:06.38                                                      
 15 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 5:16.32    5:12.71  
       28.15    58.55  1:29.80  2:01.50  2:33.10  3:04.50  3:36.32  4:08.19
     4:40.45  5:12.71                                                      
 16 Cederstav, Erik              CCA                  5:12.43    5:14.55  
       27.33    57.35  1:28.49  2:00.30  2:32.55  3:04.90  3:37.45  4:10.35
     4:43.16  5:14.55                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:34.38        2011 Trent Williams, RBHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hultner, Noah                WVIEW                4:41.88    4:43.51  
       26.17    54.02  1:22.57  1:51.35  2:20.11  2:48.95  3:17.92  3:46.83
     4:15.49  4:43.51                                                      
  2 Blitz, Jordan                TPINE                4:37.85    4:44.16  
       26.66    55.02  1:23.03  1:51.56  2:20.48  2:48.27  3:17.10  3:46.57
     4:16.17  4:44.16                                                      
  3 Marxer, Lukas                CCA                  4:45.64    4:48.58  
       26.50    55.85  1:25.29  1:54.79  2:24.55  2:54.28  3:23.78  3:53.63
     4:23.21  4:48.58                                                      
  4 Smith, Ethan                 Mt. Carmel           4:55.93    4:51.86  
       26.65    55.89  1:25.62  1:55.38  2:25.15  2:55.12  3:24.46  3:54.36
     4:23.81  4:51.86                                                      
  5 Ayers, Noah                  TPINE                4:50.75    4:56.85  
       26.73    55.60  1:25.30  1:55.39  2:25.37  2:55.61  3:26.41  3:57.02
     4:27.56  4:56.85                                                      
  6 Wythes, George               TPINE                5:02.96    4:58.45  
       26.75    55.92  1:25.88  1:56.12  2:26.57  2:56.97  3:27.30  3:57.86
     4:28.48  4:58.45                                                      
  7 Ferrell, Justin              Mt. Carmel           4:46.48    5:00.08  
       26.78    55.88  1:25.21  1:55.77  2:26.69  2:58.57  3:30.10  4:00.56
     4:29.47  5:00.08                                                      
  8 Dort, Cooper                 TPINE                5:04.59    5:03.57  
       26.96    57.13  1:27.11  1:58.15  2:29.36  3:00.13  3:31.19  4:02.23
     4:32.95  5:03.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCord, Wesley               RBHS                 5:06.91    5:04.28  
       27.74    58.02  1:29.01  1:59.64  2:30.30  3:01.59  3:32.36  4:03.01
     4:33.74  5:04.28                                                      
 10 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway-CA             5:01.76    5:05.03  
       26.91    56.57  1:26.69  1:57.65  2:28.95  2:59.97  3:31.91  4:03.33
     4:34.78  5:05.03                                                      
 11 Monge, Colin                 Poway-CA             5:13.24    5:09.09  
       27.19    57.18  1:28.17  1:59.02  2:30.66  3:02.08  3:33.98  4:06.18
     4:37.87  5:09.09                                                      
 12 Chevallier, Paul             WVIEW                5:16.90    5:10.66  
       27.31    57.16  1:28.45  1:59.96  2:31.64  3:03.56  3:36.02  4:07.85
     4:39.76  5:10.66                                                      
 13 May, Ryan                    Poway-CA             5:19.46    5:11.03  
       28.24    58.78  1:29.81  2:01.08  2:32.66  3:04.17  3:36.20  4:08.39
     4:40.55  5:11.03                                                      
 14 Weick, Samuel                CCA                  5:12.73    5:11.78  
       28.05    59.68  1:31.17  2:03.67  2:35.92  3:07.28  3:39.35  4:10.37
     4:42.16  5:11.78                                                      
 14 Mueller, Curtiss             Poway-CA             5:20.73    5:11.78  
       27.44    57.89  1:29.26  2:00.63  2:32.42  3:04.09  3:35.91  4:08.41
     4:40.67  5:11.78                                                      
 16 Cederstav, Erik              CCA                  5:09.58    5:12.43  
       27.72    58.55  1:29.75  2:01.35  2:33.08  3:04.98  3:36.71  4:08.85
     4:40.95  5:12.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 5:12.04    5:16.32  
       28.33    59.29  1:30.32  2:02.12  2:33.85  3:05.52  3:38.16  4:10.82
     4:43.78  5:16.32                                                      
 18 Datta, Kenneth               Mt. Carmel           5:20.59    5:20.29  
       28.53    59.98  1:32.63  2:04.89  2:37.36  3:09.97  3:43.11  4:17.07
     4:49.90  5:20.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fazen, Nolan                 Mt. Carmel           5:42.87    5:34.35  
       28.61  1:00.86  1:34.69  2:08.03  2:42.52  3:16.41  3:51.62  4:26.92
     5:01.73  5:34.35                                                      
 20 Chen, Steven                 WVIEW                6:05.71    6:03.06  
       31.12  1:04.88  1:40.87  2:17.81  2:53.79  3:31.45  4:09.73  4:48.81
     5:26.89  6:03.06                                                      
 21 Wang, Michael                CCA                  6:09.72    6:15.69  
       32.12  1:07.36  1:44.78  2:23.34  3:02.65  3:42.33  4:21.68  5:01.55
     5:38.92  6:15.69                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:38.27     5/10/13 Canyon Crest Academy                       
                         A Tomes, C Rasmussen, t chen, J Rasmussen         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:50.69    1:38.91  
     1) Toetter, Micah                  2) Keating, Lauren                
     3) Abouchabki, Martine             4) Gharbaoui, Leanna              
       24.37    49.59  1:14.92  1:38.91                                    
  2 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:46.96    1:39.67  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey               2) Naughton, Jordan               
     3) Boese, Isabela                  4) Simone, Pina                   
       24.73    49.65  1:15.32  1:39.67                                    
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:56.12    1:48.35  
     1) Whitley, Samantha               2) Sheehan, Tierney               
     3) Dufva, Grace                    4) Torgerson, Kelly               
       26.48    53.55  1:22.27  1:48.35                                    
  4 Westview  'A'                                     1:51.68    1:50.79  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi                 2) Heistand, Erica                
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Mabe, Emma                     
       27.86    56.19  1:23.60  1:50.79                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:57.18    1:54.91  
     1) Berrias, Natalia                2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Eisenbraun, Kate                4) Rhodes, Midnite                
       28.49    56.69  1:25.77  1:54.91                                    
  6 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:59.74    1:57.95  
     1) Tomasi, Megan                   2) Smith, Autumn                  
     3) Brookes, Jenne                  4) Na, Emily                      
       29.22    58.07  1:29.07  1:57.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       2:00.82    1:44.25  
     1) Dabasinskas, Annie              2) Lam, Leanne                    
     3) Kapp, Lauren                    4) Vega, Marci                    
       26.10    52.28  1:18.58  1:44.25                                    
 10 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:47.66    1:44.95  
     1) Jiang, Brittany                 2) Ren, Lindsey                   
     3) Seto, Vivian                    4) Polidori, Emma                 
       25.78    52.48  1:18.91  1:44.95                                    
 11 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:56.83    1:56.74  
     1) Gunther, Jordyn                 2) Marriot, Natalie               
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) Armstrong, Kate                
       29.00    58.26  1:27.82  1:56.74                                    
 12 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         2:03.35    1:57.03  
     1) Leblanc, Marjorie               2) Sommer, Jillian                
     3) Imacseng, Isabelle              4) Lin, Emily                     
       31.26  1:00.23  1:29.27  1:57.03                                    
 13 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:04.85    2:02.53  
     1) Rapp, Megan                     2) Teal, Naomi                    
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Barten, Michael                
       29.95  1:02.56  1:33.42  2:02.53                                    
 -- Westview  'B'                                     2:02.97         DQ  
     1) Matt, Isabel                    2) Lin, Jessica                   
     3) Petersen, Hayley                4) Zhang, Lauren                  
       30.20  1:01.19  1:31.06       DQ                                    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:38.27     5/10/13 Canyon Crest Academy                       
                         A Tomes, C Rasmussen, t chen, J Rasmussen         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:41.67    1:46.96  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey               2) Naughton, Jordan               
     3) Boese, Isabela                  4) Simone, Pina                   
       26.02    43.10  1:20.00  1:46.96                                    
  2 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:43.31    1:47.66  
     1) Jiang, Brittany                 2) Ren, Lindsey                   
     3) Seto, Vivian                    4) Polidori, Emma                 
       26.33    53.42  1:20.68  1:47.66                                    
  3 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:49.00    1:50.69  
     1) Dabasinskas, Annie              2) Honselaar, Annika              
     3) Vega, Marci                     4) Kapp, Lauren                   
       26.97    56.35  1:22.98  1:50.69                                    
  4 Westview  'A'                                     1:50.53    1:51.68  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi                 2) Heistand, Erica                
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Mabe, Emma                     
       28.02    56.84  1:24.70  1:51.68                                    
  5 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:51.08    1:56.12  
     1) Whitley, Samantha               2) Sheehan, Tierney               
     3) Dufva, Grace                    4) Torgerson, Kelly               
       27.54  1:00.81  1:29.31  1:56.12                                    
  6 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:58.59    1:56.83  
     1) Gunther, Jordyn                 2) Marriot, Natalie               
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) Armstrong, Kate                
       29.22    58.15  1:27.63  1:56.83                                    
  7 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:51.62    1:57.18  
     1) Berrias, Natalia                2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Eisenbraun, Kate                4) Rhodes, Midnite                
       28.99    57.98  1:27.93  1:57.18                                    
  8 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:57.73    1:59.74  
     1) Tomasi, Megan                   2) Smith, Autumn                  
     3) Brookes, Jenne                  4) Na, Emily                      
       29.89    59.02  1:30.12  1:59.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       2:02.00    2:00.82  
     1) Hicks, Lauren                   2) Gonzalez, Antionette           
     3) Schenk, Hallie                  4) Matheson, Megan                
       29.21    58.68  1:29.27  2:00.82                                    
 10 Westview  'B'                                     1:57.61    2:02.97  
     1) Matt, Isabel                    2) Lin, Jessica                   
     3) Petersen, Hayley                4) Zhang, Lauren                  
       30.92  1:02.00  1:32.21  2:02.97                                    
 11 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         2:01.83    2:03.35  
     1) Leblanc, Marjorie               2) Perrone, Shannon               
     3) Butler, Melissa                 4) Lin, Emily                     
       32.40  1:02.38  1:34.71  2:03.35                                    
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:03.26    2:04.85  
     1) Rapp, Megan                     2) Teal, Naomi                    
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Barten, Michael                
       30.05  1:02.53  1:33.22  2:04.85                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:27.87      5/5/16 Canyon Crest Academy, CCA                  
                         A Xuan, A Kang, E Li, L Marxer                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:31.32    1:27.87R 
     1) Xuan, Andrew                    2) Kang, Anthony                  
     3) Li, Eric                        4) Marxer, Lukas                  
       22.34    44.44  1:06.49  1:27.87                                    
  2 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:33.64    1:29.53  
     1) Huynh, Tin                      2) Spitser, Jack                  
     3) Bell, Nick                      4) Williamson, Tristan            
       21.39    43.74  1:06.77  1:29.53                                    
  3 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:38.02    1:30.74  
     1) Ferrell, Justin                 2) Townsend, Vincent              
     3) Ropp, Chase                     4) Danzer, Jake                   
       23.04    45.99  1:08.08  1:30.74                                    
  4 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:33.77    1:32.07  
     1) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo           2) Lim, Edwin                     
     3) Caylor, Michael                 4) Koyama, Kaito                  
       22.88    45.28  1:09.12  1:32.07                                    
  5 Westview  'A'                                     1:35.87    1:36.38  
     1) Zhang, Brandon                  2) Good, Ethan                    
     3) Chevallier, Paul                4) Hultner, Noah                  
       22.66    46.86  1:12.43  1:36.38                                    
  6 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:36.69    1:36.91  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Loosbrock, Trent               
     3) Tomasello, Vince                4) Fastner, Alex                  
       24.51    48.47  1:12.35  1:36.91                                    
B - Final
  9 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       1:45.83    1:33.83  
     1) Bulda, Kendall                  2) Kidd, Conner                   
     3) King, Austin                    4) Green, Austin                  
       23.08    46.56  1:10.18  1:33.83                                    
 10 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:37.37    1:33.85  
     1) Parker, Ryan                    2) Li, Ethan                      
     3) Foster, Jonathan                4) Berman, Jeremy                 
       23.63    47.53  1:10.95  1:33.85                                    
 11 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         1:37.28    1:34.91  
     1) Xia, Brian                      2) Fahr, James                    
     3) Pace-Zhang, Jacob               4) Nikolaev, Oleg                 
       24.22    47.27  1:10.20  1:34.91                                    
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:41.57    1:40.58  
     1) Suminski, Sam                   2) Becker, Adam                   
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       25.15    49.76  1:15.25  1:40.58                                    
 13 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:43.49    1:40.82  
     1) Nothwang, Max                   2) Voggenthaler, Aaron            
     3) Fastner, Mark                   4) Mueller, Curtiss               
       25.63    49.94  1:16.03  1:40.82                                    
 -- Westview  'B'                                     1:51.33         DQ  
     1) Wilcox, Brett                   2) Logan, Griffin                 
     3) Tran, Matt                      4)                                
       26.34    56.15  1:21.89       DQ                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:27.87      5/5/16 Canyon Crest Academy, CCA                  
                         A Xuan, A Kang, E Li, L Marxer                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         1:31.32    1:31.32  
     1) Xuan, Andrew                    2) Kang, Anthony                  
     3) Li, Eric                        4) Marxer, Lukas                  
       22.69    46.16  1:09.36  1:31.32                                    
  2 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:30.39    1:33.64  
     1) Huynh, Tin                      2) Spitser, Jack                  
     3) Bell, Nick                      4) Williamson, Tristan            
       22.09    45.84  1:09.38  1:33.64                                    
  3 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     1:31.24    1:33.77  
     1) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo           2) Lim, Edwin                     
     3) Caylor, Michael                 4) Koyama, Kaito                  
       23.72    47.05  1:10.68  1:33.77                                    
  4 Westview  'A'                                     1:36.38    1:35.87  
     1) Zhang, Brandon                  2) Good, Ethan                    
     3) Chevallier, Paul                4) Hultner, Noah                  
       22.76    47.01  1:11.78  1:35.87                                    
  5 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:35.56    1:36.69  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Loosbrock, Trent               
     3) Tomasello, Vince                4) Timmerman, Takato              
       24.43    49.26  1:13.13  1:36.69                                    
  6 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         1:37.45    1:37.28  
     1) Xia, Brian                      2) Fahr, James                    
     3) Pace-Zhang, Jacob               4) Park, Junseong                 
       24.20    48.49  1:11.86  1:37.28                                    
  7 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     1:33.44    1:37.37  
     1) Parker, Ryan                    2) Li, Ethan                      
     3) Foster, Jonathan                4) Bieler, Andrew                 
       26.04    49.39  1:13.47  1:37.37                                    
  8 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       1:38.00    1:38.02  
     1) Bulda, Kendall                  2) Green, Austin                  
     3) King, Austin                    4) Gent, Evan                     
       23.99    47.94  1:12.70  1:38.02                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:42.72    1:41.57  
     1) Suminski, Sam                   2) Becker, Adam                   
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       25.54    49.92  1:15.63  1:41.57                                    
 10 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:43.66    1:43.49  
     1) Nothwang, Max                   2) Voggenthaler, Aaron            
     3) Fastner, Alex                   4) Mueller, Curtiss               
       25.29    51.83  1:18.57  1:43.49                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       3:50.00    1:45.83  
     1) Ennis, Chandler                 2) Earnest, John                  
     3) Datta, Kenneth                  4) Cloes, Bryce                   
       26.90    53.05  1:18.57  1:45.83                                    
 12 Westview  'B'                                     1:44.14    1:51.33  
     1) Wilcox, Brett                   2) Logan, Griffin                 
     3) Chen, Steven                    4) Tran, Matt                     
       26.98    55.44  1:24.62  1:51.33                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 56.93     5/10/13 Georgia Reilly, MT. CARMEL                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toetter, Micah               Mt. Carmel             59.49      57.22  
       28.14    57.22                                                      
  2 Fox, Juliana                 Mt. Carmel             58.81      58.27  
       28.51    58.27                                                      
  3 Liu, Allison                 CCA                    59.77      58.40  
       28.51    58.40                                                      
  4 Morris, Samantha             RBHS                 1:00.59      59.15  
       29.08    59.15                                                      
  5 Anderson, Lindsey            TPINE                1:02.96      59.75  
       28.78    59.75                                                      
  6 Coffin, Leah                 TPINE                1:00.97    1:01.60  
       29.58  1:01.60                                                      
  7 Woytowitz, Marissa           TPINE                1:02.68    1:01.90  
       30.02  1:01.90                                                      
  8 Kishaba, Kiyomi              WVIEW                1:05.23    1:05.09  
       31.96  1:05.09                                                      
B - Final
  9 Imacseng, Isabelle           CCA                  1:05.52    1:04.05  
       30.95  1:04.05                                                      
 10 Schreiber, Morgan            TPINE                1:05.86    1:04.35  
       31.67  1:04.35                                                      
 11 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:08.08    1:06.30  
       32.56  1:06.30                                                      
 12 Wetzel, Katheryn             CCA                  1:08.34    1:07.06  
       32.72  1:07.06                                                      
 13 McBride, Kaitlyn             Mt. Carmel           1:08.29    1:08.50  
       33.58  1:08.50                                                      
 14 Gunther, Jordyn              Poway-CA             1:09.01    1:09.86  
       33.16  1:09.86                                                      
 15 Enloe, Maggie                Poway-CA             1:09.92    1:10.35  
       34.65  1:10.35                                                      
 16 Polonichko, Sophie           Mt. Carmel           1:10.62    1:10.45  
       33.81  1:10.45                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 56.93     5/10/13 Georgia Reilly, MT. CARMEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Juliana                 Mt. Carmel             59.21      58.81  
       28.85    58.81                                                      
  2 Toetter, Micah               Mt. Carmel             58.69      59.49  
       29.08    59.49                                                      
  3 Liu, Allison                 CCA                  1:00.88      59.77  
       29.32    59.77                                                      
  4 Morris, Samantha             RBHS                   59.82    1:00.59  
       29.74  1:00.59                                                      
  5 Coffin, Leah                 TPINE                1:00.54    1:00.97  
       29.65  1:00.97                                                      
  6 Woytowitz, Marissa           TPINE                1:03.73    1:02.68  
       30.68  1:02.68                                                      
  7 Anderson, Lindsey            TPINE                1:01.54    1:02.96  
       30.28  1:02.96                                                      
  8 Kishaba, Kiyomi              WVIEW                1:05.82    1:05.23  
       31.98  1:05.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Imacseng, Isabelle           CCA                  1:05.78    1:05.52  
       31.43  1:05.52                                                      
 10 Schreiber, Morgan            TPINE                1:05.94    1:05.86  
       31.89  1:05.86                                                      
 11 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:11.18    1:08.08  
       33.06  1:08.08                                                      
 12 McBride, Kaitlyn             Mt. Carmel           1:07.22    1:08.29  
       33.20  1:08.29                                                      
 13 Wetzel, Katheryn             CCA                  1:09.95    1:08.34  
       33.34  1:08.34                                                      
 14 Gunther, Jordyn              Poway-CA             1:08.53    1:09.01  
       32.90  1:09.01                                                      
 15 Enloe, Maggie                Poway-CA             1:09.09    1:09.92  
       34.55  1:09.92                                                      
 16 Polonichko, Sophie           Mt. Carmel           1:11.99    1:10.62  
       34.44  1:10.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sun, Catherine               WVIEW                1:11.08    1:11.85  
       34.93  1:11.85                                                      
 18 Armstrong, Kate              Poway-CA             1:14.37    1:14.90  
       37.03  1:14.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heflinger, Megan             WVIEW                1:15.21    1:15.31  
       36.35  1:15.31                                                      
 20 Lin, Emily                   CCA                  1:15.87    1:15.39  
       35.87  1:15.39                                                      
 21 James, Jackie                Poway-CA             1:18.75    1:17.37  
       37.26  1:17.37                                                      
 22 Lin, Jessica                 WVIEW                1:19.61    1:17.92  
       39.24  1:17.92                                                      
 23 Barten, Michael              RBHS                 1:21.83    1:20.18  
       40.64  1:20.18                                                      
 24 Teal, Naomi                  RBHS                 1:23.72    1:26.52  
       42.61  1:26.52                                                      
 -- Tibbetts, Katie              Mt. Carmel           1:16.12   X1:12.21  
       35.70  1:12.21                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.80      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tete, Alexandre              TPINE                  56.21      54.45  
       26.79    54.45                                                      
  2 Spitser, Jack                RBHS                   57.03      55.34  
       27.44    55.34                                                      
  3 Thomson, Mikael              CCA                    57.47      56.82  
       27.28    56.82                                                      
  4 Xia, Brian                   CCA                    57.14      56.96  
       27.83    56.96                                                      
  5 Kidd, Conner                 Mt. Carmel             58.25      57.60  
       27.95    57.60                                                      
  6 Kim, Elliot                  TPINE                  58.58      57.63  
       28.26    57.63                                                      
  7 Gunther, Brady               Poway-CA               57.48      57.86  
       28.19    57.86                                                      
  8 Ropp, Chase                  Mt. Carmel             58.32      58.81  
       28.17    58.81                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wythes, George               TPINE                  58.84      57.07  
       27.98    57.07                                                      
 10 Alvidrez, Matt               RBHS                 1:01.77      59.46  
       29.34    59.46                                                      
 11 Majewski, Diego              TPINE                1:01.90      59.66  
       28.91    59.66                                                      
 12 Sackman, Dylan               WVIEW                1:02.79    1:00.62  
       29.26  1:00.62                                                      
 13 Steel, Aidan                 WVIEW                1:03.23    1:01.49  
       30.07  1:01.49                                                      
 14 Qi, Danny                    WVIEW                1:02.83    1:02.02  
       29.20  1:02.02                                                      
 15 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                 1:03.73    1:04.59  
       31.18  1:04.59                                                      
 -- Xuan, Andrew                 CCA                  1:00.52         DQ  
       27.86       DQ                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.80      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tete, Alexandre              TPINE                  55.14      56.21  
       26.94    56.21                                                      
  2 Spitser, Jack                RBHS                   59.61      57.03  
       28.21    57.03                                                      
  3 Xia, Brian                   CCA                    57.70      57.14  
       27.82    57.14                                                      
  4 Thomson, Mikael              CCA                    58.38      57.47  
       27.61    57.47                                                      
  5 Gunther, Brady               Poway-CA               58.58      57.48  
       28.20    57.48                                                      
  6 Kidd, Conner                 Mt. Carmel           1:00.23      58.25  
       28.29    58.25                                                      
  7 Ropp, Chase                  Mt. Carmel           1:00.73      58.32  
       27.50    58.32                                                      
  8 Kim, Elliot                  TPINE                  58.04      58.58  
       28.71    58.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wythes, George               TPINE                  57.88      58.84  
       28.67    58.84                                                      
 10 Xuan, Andrew                 CCA                    58.38    1:00.52  
       29.03  1:00.52                                                      
 11 Alvidrez, Matt               RBHS                 1:01.59    1:01.77  
       30.36  1:01.77                                                      
 12 Majewski, Diego              TPINE                  57.92    1:01.90  
       30.30  1:01.90                                                      
 13 Sackman, Dylan               WVIEW                1:01.50    1:02.79  
       31.72  1:02.79                                                      
 14 Qi, Danny                    WVIEW                1:04.27    1:02.83  
       29.66  1:02.83                                                      
 15 Steel, Aidan                 WVIEW                1:05.04    1:03.23  
 16 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                 1:02.31    1:03.73  
       31.05  1:03.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nelson, Andrew               Poway-CA             1:06.25    1:04.32  
       31.44  1:04.32                                                      
 18 Qiao, Jason                  CCA                  1:05.36    1:04.68  
       31.15  1:04.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cloes, Bryce                 Mt. Carmel           1:07.30    1:05.70  
       32.04  1:05.70                                                      
 20 Fastner, Mark                Poway-CA             1:09.88    1:06.05  
       31.54  1:06.05                                                      
 21 Duardo, Garret               Poway-CA             1:06.14    1:06.94  
       32.04  1:06.94                                                      
 22 Hogan, Andrew                RBHS                 1:06.87    1:08.25  
       33.88  1:08.25                                                      
 -- Wilcox, Brett                WVIEW                1:15.61        XDQ  
       36.56       DQ                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:02.70     5/10/13 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Dani              TPINE                1:07.01    1:06.41  
       31.46  1:06.41                                                      
  2 Boese, Isabela               TPINE                1:10.96    1:07.66  
       32.23  1:07.66                                                      
  3 Cho, Amelia                  TPINE                1:07.92    1:07.88  
       32.09  1:07.88                                                      
  4 Lam, Leanne                  Mt. Carmel           1:09.59    1:09.07  
       32.61  1:09.07                                                      
  5 Yang, Crystal                CCA                  1:12.21    1:10.41  
       33.66  1:10.41                                                      
  6 Le, Amy                      RBHS                 1:13.02    1:11.80  
       33.85  1:11.80                                                      
  7 Sheehan, Tierney             Poway-CA             1:12.31    1:12.02  
       33.87  1:12.02                                                      
  8 Seto, Vivian                 TPINE                1:13.67    1:12.08  
       34.11  1:12.08                                                      
B - Final
  9 Stannard, Taylor             WVIEW                1:15.18    1:14.17  
       35.79  1:14.17                                                      
 10 Pham, Lauren                 CCA                  1:15.84    1:14.25  
       35.01  1:14.25                                                      
 11 Rydahl, Jordan               Mt. Carmel           1:15.80    1:15.37  
       35.55  1:15.37                                                      
 12 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 1:18.02    1:17.15  
       36.41  1:17.15                                                      
 13 Petersen, Hayley             WVIEW                1:18.76    1:18.22  
       36.62  1:18.22                                                      
 14 Lupien, Carly                Poway-CA             1:19.46    1:18.55  
       37.14  1:18.55                                                      
 15 Imacseng, Isabelle           CCA                  1:19.72    1:20.38  
       38.98  1:20.38                                                      
 16 Brookes, Jenne               CCA                  1:19.86    1:20.61  
       37.58  1:20.61                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:02.70     5/10/13 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Dani              TPINE                1:06.53    1:07.01  
       31.79  1:07.01                                                      
  2 Cho, Amelia                  TPINE                1:09.32    1:07.92  
       32.45  1:07.92                                                      
  3 Lam, Leanne                  Mt. Carmel           1:10.50    1:09.59  
       32.64  1:09.59                                                      
  4 Boese, Isabela               TPINE                1:08.35    1:10.96  
       33.53  1:10.96                                                      
  5 Yang, Crystal                CCA                  1:11.38    1:12.21  
       34.39  1:12.21                                                      
  6 Sheehan, Tierney             Poway-CA             1:15.82    1:12.31  
       34.06  1:12.31                                                      
  7 Le, Amy                      RBHS                 1:11.97    1:13.02  
       34.50  1:13.02                                                      
  8 Seto, Vivian                 TPINE                1:13.66    1:13.67  
       34.65  1:13.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stannard, Taylor             WVIEW                1:15.47    1:15.18  
       35.64  1:15.18                                                      
 10 Rydahl, Jordan               Mt. Carmel           1:16.34    1:15.80  
       35.70  1:15.80                                                      
 11 Pham, Lauren                 CCA                  1:14.55    1:15.84  
       35.92  1:15.84                                                      
 12 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 1:17.93    1:18.02  
       36.80  1:18.02                                                      
 13 Petersen, Hayley             WVIEW                1:19.61    1:18.76  
       38.35  1:18.76                                                      
 14 Lupien, Carly                Poway-CA             1:18.09    1:19.46  
       37.87  1:19.46                                                      
 15 Imacseng, Isabelle           CCA                  1:17.38    1:19.72  
       37.76  1:19.72                                                      
 16 Brookes, Jenne               CCA                  1:20.43    1:19.86  
       37.18  1:19.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Earnest, Megan               Mt. Carmel           1:21.04    1:22.20  
       39.02  1:22.20                                                      
 18 McGhee, Natalie              Poway-CA             1:25.25    1:24.06  
       39.13  1:24.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wallace, Allie               WVIEW                1:25.08    1:26.02  
       40.56  1:26.02                                                      
 19 Fujiki, Anri                 RBHS                 1:29.73    1:26.02  
       41.72  1:26.02                                                      
 21 Marriot, Natalie             Poway-CA             1:26.74    1:26.07  
       40.62  1:26.07                                                      
 22 Deininger, Anna              Mt. Carmel           1:29.00    1:26.52  
       40.38  1:26.52                                                      
 23 Johnsen, Elizabeth           RBHS                 1:30.84    1:31.43  
       43.24  1:31.43                                                      
 -- Zhang, Lauren                WVIEW                1:25.29   X1:22.38  
       38.52  1:22.38                                                      
 -- Wong, Ruth                   Poway-CA             1:20.00   X1:23.67  
       40.24  1:23.67                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 58.20        2012 Trent Williams, RBHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickstein, Alec              TPINE                1:01.57      58.31  
       27.67    58.31                                                      
  2 Zhang, Brandon               WVIEW                1:04.29    1:00.21  
       28.35  1:00.21                                                      
  3 Caylor, Michael              TPINE                1:03.07    1:00.82  
       28.41  1:00.82                                                      
  4 Koyama, Kaito                TPINE                1:01.57    1:01.59  
       29.00  1:01.59                                                      
  5 Lee, Justin                  TPINE                1:03.55    1:03.18  
       30.13  1:03.18                                                      
  6 Kang, Anthony                CCA                  1:06.69    1:03.41  
       29.84  1:03.41                                                      
  7 Tran, Uy                     Mt. Carmel           1:03.50    1:03.47  
       30.20  1:03.47                                                      
  8 Tran, Alexander              CCA                  1:08.61    1:05.72  
       30.64  1:05.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Park, Junseong               CCA                  1:09.87    1:06.73  
       31.55  1:06.73                                                      
 10 Leung, Dillon                CCA                  1:10.36    1:08.42  
       32.27  1:08.42                                                      
 11 Tran, Vincent                Mt. Carmel           1:11.40    1:09.44  
       32.17  1:09.44                                                      
 12 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 1:12.51    1:12.08  
       33.96  1:12.08                                                      
 13 Becker, Adam                 RBHS                 1:17.20    1:13.08  
       34.28  1:13.08                                                      
 14 Fazen, Nolan                 Mt. Carmel           1:16.28    1:13.25  
       33.87  1:13.25                                                      
 15 Fastner, Mark                Poway-CA             1:18.24    1:15.56  
       35.32  1:15.56                                                      
 16 Logan, Griffin               WVIEW                1:22.62    1:21.68  
       37.58  1:21.68                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 58.20        2012 Trent Williams, RBHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koyama, Kaito                TPINE                1:00.08    1:01.57  
       28.99  1:01.57                                                      
  1 Dickstein, Alec              TPINE                1:00.60    1:01.57  
       28.71  1:01.57                                                      
  3 Caylor, Michael              TPINE                1:00.52    1:03.07  
       29.56  1:03.07                                                      
  4 Tran, Uy                     Mt. Carmel           1:03.89    1:03.50  
       30.22  1:03.50                                                      
  5 Lee, Justin                  TPINE                1:02.57    1:03.55  
       30.39  1:03.55                                                      
  6 Zhang, Brandon               WVIEW                1:02.41    1:04.29  
       30.73  1:04.29                                                      
  7 Kang, Anthony                CCA                  1:05.50    1:06.69  
       31.43  1:06.69                                                      
  8 Tran, Alexander              CCA                  1:07.94    1:08.61  
       32.17  1:08.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Junseong               CCA                  1:09.84    1:09.87  
       32.82  1:09.87                                                      
 10 Leung, Dillon                CCA                  1:09.48    1:10.36  
       33.17  1:10.36                                                      
 11 Tran, Vincent                Mt. Carmel           1:10.90    1:11.40  
       32.62  1:11.40                                                      
 12 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 1:11.67    1:12.51  
       34.18  1:12.51                                                      
 13 Monge, Colin                 Poway-CA             1:14.06    1:12.90  
       33.83  1:12.90                                                      
 14 Korchnoy, Oliver             Mt. Carmel           1:14.29    1:14.62  
       34.78  1:14.62                                                      
 15 Fazen, Nolan                 Mt. Carmel           1:15.65    1:16.28  
       36.08  1:16.28                                                      
 16 Becker, Adam                 RBHS                 1:13.10    1:17.20  
       36.78  1:17.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Logan, Griffin               WVIEW                1:15.61    1:22.62  
       37.75  1:22.62                                                      
 -- Foster, Jonathan             TPINE                     NT   X1:04.24  
       30.22  1:04.24                                                      
 -- Fastner, Mark                Poway-CA             1:19.75         DQ  
       36.78       DQ                                                      
 -- Timmerman, Takato            Poway-CA             1:03.13         DQ  
       29.86       DQ                                                      
 -- Howard, Dillan               Mt. Carmel           1:14.55        XDQ  
       33.29       DQ                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:31.68     5/10/07 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       4:12.90    3:36.34  
     1) Gharbaoui, Leanna               2) Vega, Marci                    
     3) Keating, Lauren                 4) Toetter, Micah                 
       25.27    53.03  1:19.86  1:48.74  2:15.21  2:43.53  3:08.58  3:36.34
  2 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     3:49.40    3:38.85  
     1) Keenan-Rivers, Julee            2) Coffin, Leah                   
     3) Lauerman, Katherine             4) Simone, Pina                   
       26.81    55.19  1:21.43  1:50.05  2:15.92  2:44.50  3:09.59  3:38.85
  3 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         3:49.34    3:43.22  
     1) Chen, Tracy                     2) Leblanc, Heloise               
     3) Liu, Allison                    4) Yang, Crystal                  
       27.81    58.81  1:26.41  1:55.91  2:21.58  2:49.00  3:14.88  3:43.22
  4 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         4:00.49    3:55.71  
     1) Torgerson, Kelly                2) Whitaker, Mia                  
     3) Enloe, Maggie                   4) Marsh, Hannah                  
       27.87    58.08  1:26.21  1:57.18  2:25.91  2:58.20  3:25.87  3:55.71
  5 Westview  'A'                                     4:02.88    4:02.10  
     1) Heistand, Erica                 2) Mabe, Emma                     
     3) Matt, Isabel                    4) Logan, Gillian                 
       28.42  1:00.20  1:30.95  2:04.89  2:33.55  3:04.97  3:32.51  4:02.10
  6 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  4:04.68    4:02.86  
     1) Morris, Samantha                2) Le, Amy                        
     3) Doan, Jamie                     4) Zublin, Cassidy                
       27.43    56.45  1:25.39  1:56.51  2:26.24  3:00.00  3:30.06  4:02.86
B - Final
  9 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     3:52.93    3:44.98  
     1) Ren, Lindsey                    2) Shields, Paige                 
     3) Seto, Vivian                    4) Rosenthal, Dani                
       26.61    55.32  1:22.53  1:51.43  2:18.87  2:48.95  3:16.09  3:44.98
 10 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       4:24.78    3:54.28  
     1) Fox, Juliana                    2) Kapp, Lauren                   
     3) Smith, Natalie                  4) McBride, Kaitlyn               
       27.56    57.34  1:25.03  1:55.66  2:23.58  2:54.15  3:23.10  3:54.28
 11 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         3:59.74    3:56.04  
     1) Pham, Lauren                    2) Lin, Emily                     
     3) Wetzel, Katheryn                4) Betts, Phoebe                  
       28.06    58.42  1:28.01  2:01.15  2:29.25  3:00.31  3:26.76  3:56.04
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         4:23.36    4:19.55  
     1) Lupien, Carly                   2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) Filler, Kirsten                
       32.20  1:06.15  1:36.75  2:11.73  2:43.05  3:18.69  3:35.14  4:19.55
 13 Westview  'B'                                     4:25.23    4:26.70  
     1) Del Rosario, Sydney             2) Sun, Catherine                 
     3) Zeng, Angela                    4) Lin, Jessica                   
       31.95  1:07.40  1:39.06  2:14.41  2:47.49  3:22.15  3:52.62  4:26.70
 14 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  4:49.43    4:41.50  
     1) Barten, Michael                 2) Teal, Naomi                    
     3) Brodovsky, Anna                 4) Johnsen, Elizabeth             
       33.08  1:11.51  1:45.62  2:22.43  2:54.69  3:30.19  4:04.29  4:41.50
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:31.68     5/10/07 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         3:45.31    3:49.34  
     1) Pham, Lauren                    2) Betts, Phoebe                  
     3) Liu, Allison                    4) Yang, Crystal                  
       28.30    58.88  1:26.29  1:57.12  2:24.08  2:53.03  3:19.58  3:49.34
  2 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     3:42.04    3:49.40  
     1) Keenan-Rivers, Julee            2) Coffin, Leah                   
     3) Lauerman, Katherine             4) Simone, Pina                   
       27.76    57.33  1:24.15  1:54.85  2:22.29  2:52.32  3:19.65  3:49.40
  3 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     3:45.11    3:52.93  
     1) Ren, Lindsey                    2) Shields, Paige                 
     3) Seto, Vivian                    4) Rosenthal, Dani                
       27.76    57.50  1:25.33  1:54.99  2:24.11  2:55.56  3:23.13  3:52.93
  4 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         4:02.93    3:59.74  
     1) Chen, Tracy                     2) Jansen, Erika                  
     3) Leblanc, Heloise                4) Wetzel, Katheryn               
       28.11    58.95  1:28.22  2:01.42  2:29.70  3:01.52  3:17.03  3:59.74
  5 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:56.23    4:00.49  
     1) Torgerson, Kelly                2) Whitaker, Mia                  
     3) Enloe, Maggie                   4) Marsh, Hannah                  
       28.51    59.72  1:28.09  1:59.89  2:29.94  3:02.49  3:30.06  4:00.49
  6 Westview  'A'                                     3:57.27    4:02.88  
     1) Heistand, Erica                 2) Mabe, Emma                     
     3) Jacobson, Ophelia               4) Logan, Gillian                 
       29.55  1:01.44  1:30.73  2:03.12  2:33.20  3:05.78  3:32.69  4:02.88
  7 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  4:02.48    4:04.68  
     1) Morris, Samantha                2) Le, Amy                        
     3) Doan, Jamie                     4) Zublin, Cassidy                
       27.34    56.49  1:26.92  1:59.37  2:29.53  3:02.29  3:31.90  4:04.68
  8 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       4:10.00    4:12.90  
     1) Polonichko, Sophie              2) Rydahl, Jordan                 
     3) Hicks, Lauren                   4) McBride, Kaitlyn               
       30.39  1:03.76  1:35.34  2:09.22  2:39.26  3:11.46  3:40.78  4:12.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         4:23.71    4:23.36  
     1) Lupien, Carly                   2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) Filler, Kirsten                
       32.20  1:07.08  1:39.37  2:15.32  2:46.31  3:21.63  3:37.13  4:23.36
 10 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       4:20.00    4:24.78  
     1) Matheson, Megan                 2) Tibbetts, Katie                
     3) Gonzalez, Antionette            4) Schenk, Hallie                 
       33.19  1:08.95  1:39.50  2:12.55  2:43.73  3:17.79  3:49.05  4:24.78
 11 Westview  'B'                                     4:04.61    4:25.23  
     1) Del Rosario, Sydney             2) Sun, Catherine                 
     3) Zeng, Angela                    4) Matt, Isabel                   
       30.94  1:04.68  1:35.80  2:11.43  2:43.59  3:20.08  3:51.32  4:25.23
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  4:35.89    4:49.43  
     1) Barten, Michael                 2) Teal, Naomi                    
     3) Brodovsky, Anna                 4) Johnsen, Elizabeth             
       33.90  1:11.91  1:46.25  2:29.77  2:59.10  3:35.15  4:11.36  4:49.43
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:12.30        2009 Carlsbad High School                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     3:23.81    3:16.02  
     1) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo           2) Ayers, Noah                    
     3) Tete, Alexandre                 4) Blitz, Jordan                  
       24.17    49.91  1:13.83  1:40.07  2:02.97  2:28.38  2:51.05  3:16.02
  2 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  3:25.99    3:17.41  
     1) Huynh, Tin                      2) Spitser, Jack                  
     3) Bell, Nick                      4) Williamson, Tristan            
       22.73    47.59  1:11.43  1:37.34  2:01.51  2:28.31  2:51.61  3:17.41
  3 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       3:36.53    3:18.47  
     1) Danzer, Jake                    2) Ferrell, Justin                
     3) Smith, Ethan                    4) Townsend, Vincent              
       23.84    49.23  1:13.72  1:39.47  2:02.97  2:29.46  2:53.21  3:18.47
  4 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         3:29.22    3:23.59  
     1) Xuan, Andrew                    2) Fahr, James                    
     3) Cederstav, Erik                 4) Thomson, Mikael                
       24.48    51.37  1:16.27  1:43.81  2:07.98  2:34.60  2:57.65  3:23.59
  5 Westview  'A'                                     3:33.05    3:28.26  
     1) Steel, Aidan                    2) Hultner, Noah                  
     3) Sackman, Dylan                  4) Zhang, Brandon                 
       24.89    52.73  1:17.91  1:45.90  2:10.65  2:37.28  3:01.21  3:28.26
  6 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:36.81    3:32.87  
     1) Voggenthaler, Aaron             2) May, Ryan                      
     3) Crotty, Steven                  4) Bilhorn, Ryan                  
       26.11    55.43  1:19.67  1:45.79  2:11.37  2:40.46  3:05.15  3:32.87
B - Final
  9 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     3:27.85    3:26.22  
     1) Koyama, Kaito                   2) Berman, Jeremy                 
     3) Bieler, Andrew                  4) Foster, Jonathan               
       24.47    50.69  1:15.31  1:43.33  2:08.34  2:35.29  2:59.59  3:26.22
 10 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       3:52.00    3:28.03  
     1) Kidd, Conner                    2) Leos, Josh                     
     3) Bulda, Kendall                  4) Green, Austin                  
       24.96    51.90  1:18.04  1:45.15  2:09.15  2:35.78  3:00.59  3:28.03
 11 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         3:39.63    3:36.11  
     1) Weick, Samuel                   2) Park, Junseong                 
     3) Tran, Alexander                 4) Kelsey, Kevin                  
       24.84    52.04  1:17.94  1:45.54  2:11.42  2:40.40  3:06.10  3:36.11
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  3:39.62    3:37.66  
     1) Alvidrez, Matt                  2) Guerra, Alex                   
     3) Suminski, Sam                   4) McCord, Wesley                 
       26.09    53.72  1:20.64  1:49.94  2:16.38  2:44.20  3:09.71  3:37.66
 13 Westview  'B'                                     3:51.23    3:51.85  
     1) Chevallier, Paul                2) Hwang, Kevin                   
     3) Logan, Griffin                  4) Qi, Danny                      
       26.61    55.14  1:21.25  1:50.09  2:20.76  2:54.87  3:21.63  3:51.85
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:12.30        2009 Carlsbad High School                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torrey Pines High School  'A'                     3:18.73    3:23.81  
     1) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo           2) Ayers, Noah                    
     3) Tete, Alexandre                 4) Blitz, Jordan                  
       24.61    50.36  1:15.47  1:42.05  2:06.40  2:33.44  2:57.44  3:23.81
  2 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  3:17.96    3:25.99  
     1) Huynh, Tin                      2) Spitser, Jack                  
     3) Bell, Nick                      4) Williamson, Tristan            
       22.84    48.14  1:13.14  1:40.31  2:05.48  2:33.79  2:58.48  3:25.99
  3 Torrey Pines High School  'B'                     3:20.70    3:27.85  
     1) Koyama, Kaito                   2) Berman, Jeremy                 
     3) Bieler, Andrew                  4) Foster, Jonathan               
       24.47    51.21  1:15.53  1:42.67  2:08.05  2:35.97  3:00.15  3:27.85
  4 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                         3:25.48    3:29.22  
     1) Xuan, Andrew                    2) Fahr, James                    
     3) Weick, Samuel                   4) Thomson, Mikael                
       23.90    50.75  1:15.34           2:36.40           3:01.52  3:29.22
  5 Westview  'A'                                     3:31.38    3:33.05  
     1) Steel, Aidan                    2) Hultner, Noah                  
     3) Sackman, Dylan                  4) Zhang, Brandon                 
       25.23    53.06  1:18.30  1:46.51  2:12.01  2:39.38  3:04.66  3:33.05
  6 Mt. Carmel High School  'A'                       3:37.00    3:36.53  
     1) Ferrell, Justin                 2) Green, Austin                  
     3) Gent, Evan                      4) Tran, Uy                       
       24.03    49.42  1:14.64  1:42.51  2:08.71  2:39.82  3:06.55  3:36.53
  7 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:38.87    3:36.81  
     1) Voggenthaler, Aaron             2) May, Ryan                      
     3) Crotty, Steven                  4) Bilhorn, Ryan                  
       26.28    56.07  1:21.35  1:48.27  2:13.96  2:42.16  3:08.12  3:36.81
  8 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  3:40.40    3:39.62  
     1) McCord, Wesley                  2) Alvidrez, Matt                 
     3) Suminski, Sam                   4) Guerra, Alex                   
       26.61    54.80  1:21.29  1:50.61  2:17.40  2:45.28  3:11.42  3:39.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canyon Crest Academy  'B'                         3:31.37    3:39.63  
     1) Cederstav, Erik                 2) Park, Junseong                 
     3) Tran, Alexander                 4) Kelsey, Kevin                  
       26.71    56.31  1:22.41  1:50.82  2:17.07  2:46.18  3:11.80  3:39.63
 10 Westview  'B'                                     3:46.61    3:51.23  
     1) Chevallier, Paul                2) Hwang, Kevin                   
     3) Tran, Matt                      4) Qi, Danny                      
       26.38    55.09  1:21.85  1:51.10  2:20.96  2:54.78  3:21.06  3:51.23
 11 Mt. Carmel High School  'B'                       3:45.00    3:52.00  
     1) Leos, Josh                      2) Tran, Vincent                  
     3) Fazen, Nolan                    4) Ennis, Chandler                
       24.80    52.28  1:19.36  1:50.84  2:19.31  2:50.59  3:19.70  3:52.00
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         3:55.62    3:54.47  
     1) Wrosz, Alex                     2) Whitehead, Tyler               
     3) Rath, Zack                      4) Tomasello, Vince               
       28.04    59.67  1:26.92  1:57.63  2:25.34  2:56.27  3:24.00  3:54.47
 
Event 23  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 490.20      5/5/16 Jackie Im, TPINE                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Im, Jackie                   TPINE                 270.85     490.20R 
  2 Doi, Carly                   RBHS                  437.05     486.60  
  3 Cochrane, Samantha           Mt. Carmel            368.30     416.10  
  4 Weber, Mikaela               Mt. Carmel            320.20     315.55  
  5 Qi, Estelle                  CCA                   290.90     307.15  
  6 Young, Brielle               WVIEW                 171.20     292.40  
  7 Degelsmith, Kira             Poway-CA              263.35     289.15  
  8 Cornwall, Lindy              Poway-CA              255.00     277.30  
  9 Horton, Erin                 Mt. Carmel            269.80     267.35  
 10 Johnson, Brighid Rhianno     WVIEW                 212.35     254.20  
 11 Jacobson, Astrid             WVIEW                 159.50     252.00  
 12 Luu, Tiffany                 Mt. Carmel            257.00     238.95  
 13 Probert, Andrea              WVIEW                 202.25     232.90  
 -- Melahn, Evie                 Mt. Carmel            212.30    X254.05  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 435.20      5/7/15 Mason Mercer, Canyon Cr. Acad.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rios Brady, Jon              Poway-CA              396.90     432.95  
  2 Miranda, Michael             WVIEW                 386.50     395.25  
  3 Bulda, Kendall               Mt. Carmel            359.60     381.55  
  4 Belford, Shea                Poway-CA              336.00     366.55  
  5 Hadley, Matt                 TPINE                 209.65     331.50  
  6 King, Greg                   Mt. Carmel            328.20     328.45  
  7 Williams, Nicholas           TPINE                 198.30     325.60  
  8 Le, Kian                     TPINE                 163.50     277.10  
  9 Riby, Nils                   WVIEW                 306.35     267.15  
 10 Seiter, Chase                Mt. Carmel            243.70     249.60  
 11 Hemmerling, Tyler            WVIEW                 141.20     248.25  
 12 Daly, Kyle                   Mt. Carmel            229.00     245.25  
 13 Bergman, Christian           Poway-CA              229.60     242.00  
 14 Johnson II, Patrick          Poway-CA              140.30     238.90  
 
Event 111  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.10     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sun, Catherine               WVIEW                     NT    1:04.16  
       30.06  1:04.16                                                      
  2 Earnest, Megan               Mt. Carmel                NT    1:07.56  
       31.09  1:07.56