Licensed to San Diego Imperial LSC - For Office Use Only License
                                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 5/15/17 07:19 AM
            2017 SI Palomar League Championships - 5/4/17 to 5/6/17            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:47.55        2006 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:56.66    1:47.43R 
     1) Toetter, Micah N                2) Lam, Leanne L                  
     3) Fox, Juliana M                  4) Gharbaoui, Leanna M            
       27.29    58.85  1:24.19  1:47.43                                    
  2 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:59.10    1:55.58  
     1) Nguyen, Katie                   2) Luu, Evelyn                    
     3) Cong, Charlotte                 4) Wu, Jessica                    
       29.39    59.97  1:28.33  1:55.58                                    
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         2:03.69    2:05.11  
     1) Enloe, Maggie                   2) Lupien, Carly                  
     3) Whitley, Samantha               4) Kellerman, Grace               
       33.51  1:08.11  1:38.11  2:05.11                                    
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  2:08.86    2:06.87  
     1) Hultner, Natalie                2) Liu, Angela                    
     3) Nickerson, Katelyn              4) Flud, Keina                    
       31.93  1:08.22  1:37.75  2:06.87                                    
  5 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:12.87    2:13.31  
     1) Gates, Krista                   2) Smigal, Mari                   
     3) Marlor, Ellie                   4) Ramli, Jaylene                 
              1:09.73  1:42.66  2:13.31                                    
 -- Westview-CA  'A'                                  2:11.10         DQ  
     1)                                 2) Stannard, Taylor               
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Hall, Courtney                 
       29.08  1:04.36  1:34.38       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       2:19.79    1:59.84  
     1) Abouchabki, Martine             2) McBride, Kaitlyn T             
     3) Smith, Natalie C                4) Dabasinskas, Annie A           
       30.08  1:05.61  1:33.79  1:59.84                                    
 10 Del Norte High School  'B'                        2:06.98    2:05.78  
     1) Chen, Grace                     2) Deck, Bailey                   
     3) Sadegh, Deena                   4) Kang, Hannah                   
       31.90  1:05.91  1:38.48  2:05.78                                    
 11 Westview-CA  'B'                                  2:11.25    2:13.62  
     1) Heflinger, Megan                2) Powell, Isabel                 
     3) Ho, Karina                      4) Clarkson, Sara                 
       36.23  1:12.78  1:45.30  2:13.62                                    
 12 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         2:15.37    2:16.23  
     1) Cain, Morgan                    2) Wong, Ruth                     
     3) Dufva, Grace                    4) Jelsma, Margaret               
       36.51  1:17.20  1:47.94  2:16.23                                    
 13 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:17.18    2:19.39  
     1) Rapp, Megan                     2) Burch, Danielle                
     3) Walden, Brianna                 4) Cheruku, Aakanksha             
       37.51  1:17.29  1:50.16  2:19.39                                    
 -- Escondido Charter-CA  'B'                         2:30.30         DQ  
     1) Garcia, Vanessa                 2) Stokely, Mary                  
     3) Fetrow, Averi                   4) Cazares, Jazmin                
       40.38  1:19.57  1:57.17       DQ                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:47.55        2006 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:54.00    1:56.66  
     1) Fox, Juliana M                  2) Lam, Leanne L                  
     3) Smith, Natalie C                4) Dabasinskas, Annie A           
       28.54  1:00.25  1:29.50  1:56.66                                    
  2 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:56.00    1:59.10  
     1) Nguyen, Katie                   2) Luu, Evelyn                    
     3) Cong, Charlotte                 4) Wu, Jessica                    
       29.86  1:02.31  1:31.51  1:59.10                                    
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         2:04.96    2:03.69  
     1) Enloe, Maggie                   2) Lupien, Carly                  
     3) Whitley, Samantha               4) Kellerman, Grace               
       33.12  1:07.80  1:36.49  2:03.69                                    
  4 Del Norte High School  'B'                        2:06.00    2:06.98  
     1) Chen, Grace                     2) Kang, Hannah                   
     3) Cruz, Angela                    4) Huynh, Rebecca                 
       32.45  1:06.94  1:39.49  2:06.98                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  2:05.68    2:08.86  
     1) Hultner, Natalie                2) Liu, Angela                    
     3) Nickerson, Katelyn              4) Flud, Keina                    
       35.65  1:10.16  1:40.08  2:08.86                                    
  6 Westview-CA  'A'                                  2:01.96    2:11.10  
     1) Del Rosario, Sydney             2) Stannard, Taylor               
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Hall, Courtney                 
       36.31  1:11.07  1:41.51  2:11.10                                    
  7 Westview-CA  'B'                                  2:11.79    2:11.25  
     1) Heflinger, Megan                2) Powell, Isabel                 
     3) Ho, Karina                      4) Clarkson, Sara                 
       34.99  1:11.09  1:42.47  2:11.25                                    
  8 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:11.87    2:12.87  
     1) Gates, Krista                   2) Smigal, Mari                   
     3) Marlor, Ellie                   4) Ramli, Jaylene                 
       34.33  1:09.65  1:43.09  2:12.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         2:14.60    2:15.37  
     1) Cain, Morgan                    2) Wong, Ruth                     
     3) Dufva, Grace                    4) Jelsma, Margaret               
       35.79  1:16.64  1:47.53  2:15.37                                    
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:14.60    2:17.18  
     1) Rapp, Megan                     2) Burch, Danielle                
     3) Walden, Brianna                 4) Cheruku, Aakanksha             
       36.81  1:16.66  1:52.18  2:17.18                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       2:15.00    2:19.79  
     1) Sengsourinho, Catrina           2) Josten, Haley J                
     3) Johnston, Lucy G                4) Grazda, Brooke V               
       33.71  1:16.23  1:50.51  2:19.79                                    
 12 Escondido Charter-CA  'B'                         2:44.13    2:30.30  
     1) Garcia, Vanessa                 2) Stokely, Mary                  
     3) Fetrow, Averi                   4) Cazares, Jazmin                
       39.79  1:19.23  1:56.85  2:30.30                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:37.39        2011 Mt Carmel High School                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:43.76    1:41.73  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Timmerman, Takato              
     3) Bilhorn, Ryan                   4) Huffman, Ben                   
       27.83    55.05  1:20.07  1:41.73                                    
  2 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:53.39    1:42.03  
     1) Kidd, Conner K                  2) Smith, Ethan C                 
     3) Danzer, Jake L                  4) Bulda, Kendall R               
       25.63    55.14  1:19.23  1:42.03                                    
  3 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:46.08    1:43.81  
     1) Berkebile, Noah                 2) Vo, Kasey                      
     3) Nguyen, Evan                    4) Leon, Julian                   
       26.35    55.72  1:20.19  1:43.81                                    
  4 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:47.75    1:44.24  
     1) Apsey, Dylan                    2) Apsey, Sean                    
     3) Ho, Cameron                     4) Steel, Aidan                   
       27.40    56.13  1:20.88  1:44.24                                    
  5 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         1:49.22    1:47.73  
     1) Gates, Jeremy                   2) Boteler, Michael               
     3) Smigal, Alex                    4) Marlor, Finley                 
       26.31    58.04  1:24.14  1:47.73                                    
  6 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:50.40    1:49.97  
     1) Guerra, Alex                    2) Lazaroiu, Alex                 
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       27.48    58.52  1:25.36  1:49.97                                    
B - Final
  9 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       2:03.93    1:50.85  
     1) Cloes, Bryce C                  2) Hughes, Christopher L          
     3) Seyoum, Abel A                  4) Anderson, Tait C               
       27.67    58.49  1:26.28  1:50.85                                    
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:54.62    1:53.60  
     1) Haberman, Ben                   2) Zeng, Daniel                   
     3) Don, Ryan                       4) Ho, Andrew                     
       28.21  1:00.14  1:27.80  1:53.60                                    
 11 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:54.87    1:53.93  
     1) Laughnan, Bailey                2) Penarejo, AJ                   
     3) Vivona, Taylor                  4) Tomasello, Vince               
       30.94  1:03.29  1:30.76  1:53.93                                    
 12 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:55.63    1:55.03  
     1) Wang, Brandon                   2) He, Muyang                     
     3) Yoo, Tristan                    4) Facchini, Jonathan M           
       31.83  1:05.17  1:30.56  1:55.03                                    
 13 Westview-CA  'B'                                  1:54.04    1:55.46  
     1) Chevallier, Paul                2) Cheng, Curtis                  
     3) Huang, Roger                    4) Tran, Matt                     
       31.46  1:01.63  1:30.69  1:55.46                                    
 14 Escondido Charter-CA  'B'                         2:21.31    2:26.10  
     1) Kennedy, Nolan                  2) Peterson, Kaleb                
     3) Torres, Victor                  4) Read, Tyler                    
       40.42  1:22.39  2:26.10                                             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:37.39        2011 Mt Carmel High School                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:44.60    1:43.76  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Timmerman, Takato              
     3) Bilhorn, Ryan                   4) Huffman, Ben                   
       27.34    56.04  1:21.94  1:43.76                                    
  2 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:44.00    1:46.08  
     1) Berkebile, Noah                 2) Vo, Kasey                      
     3) Nguyen, Evan                    4) Leon, Julian                   
       26.77    56.32  1:21.79  1:46.08                                    
  3 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:44.79    1:47.75  
     1) Apsey, Dylan                    2) Apsey, Sean                    
     3) Ho, Cameron                     4) Steel, Aidan                   
       28.86    58.38  1:24.93  1:47.75                                    
  4 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         1:47.36    1:49.22  
     1) Gates, Jeremy                   2) Boteler, Michael               
     3) Smigal, Alex                    4) Marlor, Finley                 
       27.22    59.63  1:25.59  1:49.22                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:49.92    1:50.40  
     1) Guerra, Alex                    2) Lazaroiu, Alex                 
     3) Ferratt, Carter                 4) Huynh, Alex                    
       27.51    58.45  1:26.32  1:50.40                                    
  6 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:53.00    1:53.39  
     1) Cloes, Bryce C                  2) Hughes, Christopher L          
     3) Crosby, Joseph D                4) Korchnoy, Oliver G             
       27.68    58.24  1:27.63  1:53.39                                    
  7 Westview-CA  'B'                                  1:52.89    1:54.04  
     1) Chevallier, Paul                2) Cheng, Curtis                  
     3) Huang, Roger                    4) Tran, Matt                     
       28.24    58.30  1:27.48  1:54.04                                    
  8 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:53.76    1:54.62  
     1) Haberman, Ben                   2) Zeng, Daniel                   
     3) Don, Ryan                       4) Ho, Andrew                     
       30.19  1:01.07  1:28.54  1:54.62                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:52.12    1:54.87  
     1) Laughnan, Bailey                2) Penarejo, AJ                   
     3) Vivona, Taylor                  4) Tomasello, Vince               
       29.59  1:03.65  1:31.43  1:54.87                                    
 10 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:52.00    1:55.63  
     1) Wang, Brandon                   2) He, Muyang                     
     3) Yoo, Tristan                    4) Cereghini, Nicola P            
       31.67  1:04.45  1:29.96  1:55.63                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       2:00.00    2:03.93  
     1) Loomis, Michael J               2) Soucek, Zachary T              
     3) Seyoum, Abel A                  4) Schnecker, Jeffrey T           
       33.71  1:08.41  1:36.83  2:03.93                                    
 12 Escondido Charter-CA  'B'                         2:33.98    2:21.31  
     1) Kennedy, Nolan                  2) Peterson, Kaleb                
     3) Torres, Victor                  4) Read, Tyler                    
       37.26  1:18.21  1:56.52  2:21.31                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:48.37        2006 Whitney Spence, MCHS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsh, Hannah                Poway High-CA        2:01.71    1:56.42  
       27.79    57.33  1:26.99  1:56.42                                    
  2 Vega, Marci M                MTCA                 2:01.91    1:58.16  
       27.79    57.48  1:27.74  1:58.16                                    
  3 Kapp, Lauren A               MTCA                 2:03.56    2:02.02  
       27.57    57.91  1:29.80  2:02.02                                    
  4 Whitaker, Mia                Poway High-CA        2:07.24    2:03.40  
       28.32    59.20  1:31.03  2:03.40                                    
  5 Mabe, Emma                   Westview-CA          2:08.66    2:03.85  
       28.47    59.62  1:31.83  2:03.85                                    
  6 Jacobson, Ophelie            Westview-CA          2:05.90    2:05.03  
       29.03  1:00.18  1:32.86  2:05.03                                    
  7 Kapp, Margo L                MTCA                 2:08.74    2:07.25  
       29.49  1:01.17  1:34.04  2:07.25                                    
  8 McBride, Kaitlyn T           MTCA                 2:07.84    2:07.28  
       29.86  1:01.86  1:34.80  2:07.28                                    
B - Final
  9 Cecchetto, Chloe             Del Norte            2:10.29    2:05.80  
       29.30  1:01.67  1:34.59  2:05.80                                    
 10 Gates, Krista                Escondido Chartr-CA  2:09.43    2:07.74  
       29.35  1:02.02  1:35.62  2:07.74                                    
 11 Timmerman, Noalani           Poway High-CA        2:12.18    2:08.29  
       30.24  1:02.86  1:35.87  2:08.29                                    
 12 Chen, Grace                  Del Norte            2:16.10    2:14.82  
       30.94  1:04.81  1:40.05  2:14.82                                    
 13 Derunes, Julia               Westview-CA          2:15.38    2:14.94  
       30.93  1:05.37  1:40.50  2:14.94                                    
 14 Armstrong, Kate              Poway High-CA        2:21.26    2:19.15  
       31.12  1:06.22  1:42.46  2:19.15                                    
 15 Peterson, Emily M            Del Norte            2:21.94    2:20.83  
       32.56  1:08.89  1:44.41  2:20.83                                    
 16 Moody, Danielle              Del Norte            2:21.44    2:24.40  
       33.54  1:09.96  1:47.20  2:24.40                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:48.37        2006 Whitney Spence, MCHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Hannah                Poway High-CA        2:00.67    2:01.71  
       28.82    59.88  1:31.07  2:01.71                                    
  2 Vega, Marci M                MTCA                 2:02.12    2:01.91  
       28.28    58.82  1:30.45  2:01.91                                    
  3 Kapp, Lauren A               MTCA                 2:04.36    2:03.56  
       28.63    59.96  1:32.01  2:03.56                                    
  4 Jacobson, Ophelie            Westview-CA          2:05.88    2:05.90  
       29.37  1:01.33  1:33.95  2:05.90                                    
  5 Whitaker, Mia                Poway High-CA        2:06.15    2:07.24  
       29.98  1:02.61  1:35.04  2:07.24                                    
  6 McBride, Kaitlyn T           MTCA                 2:09.02    2:07.84  
       29.90  1:02.30  1:35.33  2:07.84                                    
  7 Mabe, Emma                   Westview-CA          2:07.65    2:08.66  
       29.66  1:02.08  1:35.47  2:08.66                                    
  8 Kapp, Margo L                MTCA                 2:14.18    2:08.74  
       29.58  1:01.79  1:35.26  2:08.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gates, Krista                Escondido Chartr-CA  2:07.15    2:09.43  
       29.66  1:02.61  1:36.65  2:09.43                                    
 10 Cecchetto, Chloe             Del Norte            2:09.33    2:10.29  
       29.89  1:03.31  1:37.41  2:10.29                                    
 11 Timmerman, Noalani           Poway High-CA        2:15.00    2:12.18  
       30.90  1:04.28  1:38.66  2:12.18                                    
 12 Derunes, Julia               Westview-CA          2:15.90    2:15.38  
       31.28  1:05.92  1:40.64  2:15.38                                    
 13 Chen, Grace                  Del Norte            2:15.66    2:16.10  
       30.90  1:05.42  1:40.46  2:16.10                                    
 14 Armstrong, Kate              Poway High-CA        2:21.15    2:21.26  
       31.83  1:07.49  1:44.40  2:21.26                                    
 15 Moody, Danielle              Del Norte            2:20.35    2:21.44  
       31.36  1:06.05  1:43.23  2:21.44                                    
 16 Peterson, Emily M            Del Norte            2:20.41    2:21.94  
       31.20  1:06.35  1:44.01  2:21.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burch, Danielle              RBHS                 2:30.22    2:27.01  
       33.67  1:10.48  1:49.30  2:27.01                                    
 18 Rapp, Megan                  RBHS                 2:27.78    2:30.66  
       33.81  1:12.17  1:52.07  2:30.66                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walden, Brianna              RBHS                 2:34.64    2:31.41  
       35.05  1:13.42  1:53.00  2:31.41                                    
 -- Osawa, Reica                 Del Norte            2:22.23   X2:21.43  
       33.22  1:09.37  1:45.94  2:21.43                                    
 -- Young, Allison M             MTCA                 2:22.99   X2:23.75  
       33.12  1:09.75  1:47.33  2:23.75                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:41.86     5/14/14 Grant K Schenk, Mt. Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sauter, Jacob                Del Norte            1:44.78    1:43.47  
       24.79    51.00  1:17.13  1:43.47                                    
  2 Apsey, Sean                  Westview-CA          1:46.49    1:45.73  
       25.04    52.03  1:19.12  1:45.73                                    
  3 Smith, Ethan C               MTCA                 1:48.49    1:45.74  
       25.19    52.55  1:19.82  1:45.74                                    
  4 Smigal, Alex                 Escondido Chartr-CA  1:47.43    1:47.76  
       25.22    52.20  1:19.82  1:47.76                                    
  5 Apsey, Dylan                 Westview-CA          1:51.98    1:49.34  
       25.54    53.57  1:21.82  1:49.34                                    
  6 Nguyen, Evan                 Del Norte            1:51.41    1:49.60  
       25.89    54.03  1:21.90  1:49.60                                    
  7 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway High-CA        1:50.80    1:50.51  
       25.37    53.45  1:21.57  1:50.51                                    
  8 Crotty, Steven               Poway High-CA        1:49.94    1:50.59  
       25.57    53.28  1:21.71  1:50.59                                    
B - Final
  9 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                 1:53.76    1:52.54  
       26.21    55.02  1:24.43  1:52.54                                    
 10 Chevallier, Paul             Westview-CA          1:52.64    1:54.37  
       26.08    54.69  1:24.42  1:54.37                                    
 11 Gent, Evan W                 MTCA                 1:55.06    1:56.60  
       26.89    56.45  1:26.64  1:56.60                                    
 12 Fazen, Nolan E               MTCA                 1:56.52    1:58.07  
       27.09    56.65  1:27.44  1:58.07                                    
 13 Haberman, Ben                RBHS                 2:01.73    1:59.91  
       27.01    56.83  1:27.82  1:59.91                                    
 14 Begg, Mitchell               RBHS                 2:03.55    2:01.67  
       27.28    57.61  1:29.75  2:01.67                                    
 15 Eibeck, Eric S               MTCA                 2:02.26    2:01.90  
       27.33    58.07  1:31.06  2:01.90                                    
 16 Dimagiba, Phoenix            Del Norte            2:03.81    2:02.87  
       27.95    59.39  1:31.40  2:02.87                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:41.86     5/14/14 Grant K Schenk, Mt. Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauter, Jacob                Del Norte            1:42.97    1:44.78  
       25.22    52.00  1:18.56  1:44.78                                    
  2 Apsey, Sean                  Westview-CA          1:50.29    1:46.49  
       25.37    52.72  1:19.94  1:46.49                                    
  3 Smigal, Alex                 Escondido Chartr-CA  1:47.36    1:47.43  
       25.34    52.45  1:20.01  1:47.43                                    
  4 Smith, Ethan C               MTCA                 1:46.43    1:48.49  
       25.33    53.08  1:21.66  1:48.49                                    
  5 Crotty, Steven               Poway High-CA        1:50.60    1:49.94  
       26.09    53.73  1:21.76  1:49.94                                    
  6 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway High-CA        1:52.12    1:50.80  
       26.21    54.79  1:23.09  1:50.80                                    
  7 Nguyen, Evan                 Del Norte            1:50.24    1:51.41  
       26.30    54.92  1:23.32  1:51.41                                    
  8 Apsey, Dylan                 Westview-CA          1:50.35    1:51.98  
       26.32    54.93  1:23.77  1:51.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chevallier, Paul             Westview-CA          1:57.33    1:52.64  
       25.82    53.99  1:23.44  1:52.64                                    
 10 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                 1:52.63    1:53.76  
       25.79    54.61  1:23.99  1:53.76                                    
 11 Gent, Evan W                 MTCA                 1:59.66    1:55.06  
       27.09    56.98  1:26.90  1:55.06                                    
 12 Fazen, Nolan E               MTCA                 2:02.78    1:56.52  
       26.50    55.77  1:26.09  1:56.52                                    
 13 Haberman, Ben                RBHS                 2:00.55    2:01.73  
       28.11    57.98  1:29.50  2:01.73                                    
 14 Rose, Devin                  RBHS                 2:03.29    2:02.16  
       27.86    59.41  1:31.64  2:02.16                                    
 15 Eibeck, Eric S               MTCA                 2:07.46    2:02.26  
       27.33    58.36  1:30.61  2:02.26                                    
 16 Begg, Mitchell               RBHS                 2:03.18    2:03.55  
       28.01    59.07  1:31.84  2:03.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dimagiba, Phoenix            Del Norte            2:05.32    2:03.81  
       28.93  1:00.42  1:33.10  2:03.81                                    
 18 Simeroth, Jake               Del Norte            2:07.15    2:04.32  
       28.45  1:00.33  1:32.79  2:04.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Read, Tyler                  Escondido Chartr-CA  2:14.00    2:12.03  
       29.34  1:02.06  1:36.73  2:12.03                                    
 20 Marshall, Andrew             Escondido Chartr-CA  3:00.00    3:00.73  
       39.52  1:27.65  2:14.65  3:00.73                                    
 -- McKee, Reagan J              MTCA                 2:11.40   X2:07.49  
       29.11  1:00.95  1:34.26  2:07.49                                    
 -- Lim, Andrew                  Del Norte            2:20.00   X2:22.45  
       30.58  1:06.83  1:45.09  2:22.45                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 2:02.05     5/10/07 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS-                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toetter, Micah N             MTCA                 2:13.37    2:09.41  
       28.59  1:00.22  1:38.34  2:09.41                                    
  2 Nguyen, Katie                Del Norte            2:15.77    2:12.94  
       29.51  1:02.79  1:41.72  2:12.94                                    
  3 Kishaba, Kiyomi              Westview-CA          2:22.84    2:19.34  
       30.69  1:02.31  1:46.68  2:19.34                                    
  4 Smigal, Mari                 Escondido Chartr-CA  2:25.05    2:25.07  
       32.44  1:11.27  1:52.84  2:25.07                                    
  5 Dufva, Grace                 Poway High-CA        2:27.00    2:27.41  
              1:09.97  1:53.44  2:27.41                                    
  6 Nickerson, Katelyn           RBHS                 2:28.38    2:28.46  
       30.93           1:53.81  2:28.46                                    
  7 Lupien, Carly                Poway High-CA        2:31.94    2:32.12  
       36.29  1:12.95  1:54.71  2:32.12                                    
  8 Liu, Angela                  RBHS                 2:32.69    2:32.66  
       33.45  1:12.92  1:57.62  2:32.66                                    
B - Final
  9 Ho, Karina                   Westview-CA          2:33.94    2:32.20  
       32.87  1:14.13  1:57.02  2:32.20                                    
  9 Kang, Hannah                 Del Norte            2:34.47    2:32.20  
       34.20  1:13.79  1:57.16  2:32.20                                    
 11 Huynh, Rebecca               Del Norte            2:35.90    2:36.48  
       35.54  1:15.67  2:01.57  2:36.48                                    
 12 Kim, Grace                   Westview-CA          2:37.17    2:37.57  
       34.87  1:16.19  2:01.00  2:37.57                                    
 13 Sengsourinho, Catrina        MTCA                 2:38.82    2:46.84  
       35.18  1:15.54  2:07.43  2:46.84                                    
 -- Rahal, Layla                 Del Norte            2:42.87         DQ  
       36.88  1:15.91  2:01.72       DQ                                    
 -- Jones, Megan                 RBHS                 2:52.17         DQ  
       37.02  1:18.86  2:12.37       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 2:02.05     5/10/07 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS-                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toetter, Micah N             MTCA                 2:11.59    2:13.37  
       29.85  1:02.55  1:41.47  2:13.37                                    
  2 Nguyen, Katie                Del Norte            2:13.10    2:15.77  
       29.51  1:04.61  1:44.16  2:15.77                                    
  3 Smigal, Mari                 Escondido Chartr-CA  2:26.85    2:25.05  
       32.68  1:11.55  1:51.82  2:25.05                                    
  4 Dufva, Grace                 Poway High-CA        2:25.30    2:27.00  
       30.93  1:09.32  1:53.40  2:27.00                                    
  5 Nickerson, Katelyn           RBHS                 2:33.06    2:28.38  
       31.64  1:10.57  1:53.95  2:28.38                                    
  6 Lupien, Carly                Poway High-CA        2:33.56    2:31.94  
       35.94  1:14.61  1:55.65  2:31.94                                    
  7 Liu, Angela                  RBHS                 2:31.71    2:32.69  
       33.92  1:14.11  1:57.58  2:32.69                                    
  8 Ho, Karina                   Westview-CA          2:32.46    2:33.94  
       33.83  1:14.91  1:58.04  2:33.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kang, Hannah                 Del Norte            2:30.10    2:34.47  
       32.21  1:13.25  1:58.01  2:34.47                                    
 10 Huynh, Rebecca               Del Norte            2:34.71    2:35.90  
       35.57  1:15.96  2:00.70  2:35.90                                    
 11 Kim, Grace                   Westview-CA          2:35.90    2:37.17  
       34.92  1:16.54  2:00.94  2:37.17                                    
 12 Sengsourinho, Catrina        MTCA                 2:40.00    2:38.82  
       34.73  1:13.73  2:02.99  2:38.82                                    
 13 Rahal, Layla                 Del Norte            2:35.30    2:42.87  
       37.51  1:16.69  2:02.51  2:42.87                                    
 14 Jones, Megan                 RBHS                 2:50.80    2:52.17  
       37.01  1:20.11  2:13.62  2:52.17                                    
 -- Brown, Dahlia                Del Norte            3:00.00   X2:50.74  
       35.91  1:19.51  2:09.09  2:50.74                                    
 -- Kishaba, Kiyomi              Westview-CA          2:22.05         DQ  
       31.31  1:04.31  1:49.74       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:55.47     5/14/14 Garrett s Schmid, CCA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nguyen, Austin               Del Norte            2:00.06    1:55.44R 
       24.89    53.90  1:27.31  1:55.44                                    
  2 Humbert, Dorian              Del Norte            2:01.95    1:57.82  
       24.62    56.27  1:30.26  1:57.82                                    
  3 Ho, Cameron                  Westview-CA          2:06.18    2:00.28  
       26.41    57.42  1:32.29  2:00.28                                    
  4 Gates, Jeremy                Escondido Chartr-CA  2:03.18    2:01.27  
       25.82    55.67  1:32.33  2:01.27                                    
  5 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway High-CA        2:06.71    2:03.14  
       26.83    59.36  1:34.66  2:03.14                                    
  6 Monge, Colin                 Poway High-CA        2:07.74    2:08.65  
       28.03  1:02.28  1:39.44  2:08.65                                    
  7 Yoo, Tristan                 Del Norte            2:05.70    2:09.80  
       26.46    59.91  1:38.53  2:09.80                                    
  8 Cloes, Bryce C               MTCA                 2:12.61    2:11.17  
       29.75  1:01.28  1:39.97  2:11.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 2:15.22    2:10.03  
       27.77  1:01.80  1:39.69  2:10.03                                    
 10 Hughes, Christopher L        MTCA                 2:13.96    2:13.84  
       28.89  1:02.20  1:41.04  2:13.84                                    
 11 Zeng, Daniel                 RBHS                 2:14.45    2:15.81  
       29.38  1:04.37  1:44.18  2:15.81                                    
 12 He, Muyang                   Del Norte            2:15.36    2:18.24  
       30.09  1:07.02  1:47.35  2:18.24                                    
 13 Seyoum, Abel A               MTCA                 2:21.20    2:20.62  
       29.85  1:06.02  1:48.92  2:20.62                                    
 14 Ford, Travis                 RBHS                 2:24.78    2:26.72  
       31.20  1:10.59  1:54.35  2:26.72                                    
 15 LU, Cameron                  Westview-CA          2:29.36    2:31.95  
       31.38  1:10.20  1:55.84  2:31.95                                    
 -- Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 2:15.64         DQ  
       29.41  1:05.09  1:44.97       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:55.47     5/14/14 Garrett s Schmid, CCA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Austin               Del Norte            1:53.82    2:00.06  
       25.54    55.69  1:30.04  2:00.06                                    
  2 Humbert, Dorian              Del Norte            1:59.55    2:01.95  
       25.14    58.03  1:32.77  2:01.95                                    
  3 Gates, Jeremy                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:59.35    2:03.18  
       25.78    56.02  1:32.82  2:03.18                                    
  4 Yoo, Tristan                 Del Norte            2:05.40    2:05.70  
       26.39    59.37  1:35.51  2:05.70                                    
  5 Ho, Cameron                  Westview-CA          2:03.00    2:06.18  
       27.67  1:00.76  1:37.31  2:06.18                                    
  6 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway High-CA        2:04.60    2:06.71  
       27.26  1:01.26  1:37.54  2:06.71                                    
  7 Monge, Colin                 Poway High-CA        2:14.30    2:07.74  
       27.61  1:01.75  1:39.09  2:07.74                                    
  8 Hughes, Christopher L        MTCA                 2:16.06    2:13.96  
       29.00  1:02.61  1:40.83  2:13.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 2:15.99    2:15.22  
       28.98  1:04.09  1:44.42  2:15.22                                    
 10 He, Muyang                   Del Norte            2:17.04    2:15.36  
       29.95  1:06.73  1:44.80  2:15.36                                    
 11 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 2:15.72    2:15.64  
       29.86  1:05.90  1:45.29  2:15.64                                    
 12 Seyoum, Abel A               MTCA                 2:24.59    2:21.20  
       29.27  1:04.41  1:47.28  2:21.20                                    
 13 Ford, Travis                 RBHS                 2:26.18    2:24.78  
       30.41  1:09.39  1:52.74  2:24.78                                    
 14 LU, Cameron                  Westview-CA          2:21.93    2:29.36  
       31.91  1:09.42  1:53.25  2:29.36                                    
 15 Nguyen, Theodore             Westview-CA          2:22.31    2:29.96  
       31.71  1:13.10  1:54.15  2:29.96                                    
 16 Chen, Steven                 Westview-CA          2:23.83    2:34.70  
       35.49  1:12.96  1:58.99  2:34.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Korchnoy, Oliver G           MTCA                 2:36.67         DQ  
       33.34  1:15.05  1:57.50       DQ                                    
 -- Zeng, Daniel                 RBHS                 2:15.86         DQ  
       30.34  1:05.77  1:43.82       DQ                                    
 -- Cloes, Bryce C               MTCA                 2:16.54         DQ  
       30.17  1:02.95  1:42.10       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 23.21     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna M          MTCA                   23.89      23.75  
  2 Keating, Lauren T            MTCA                   25.58      25.12  
  3 Dabasinskas, Annie A         MTCA                   26.51      25.73  
  4 Toergerson, Kelley           Poway High-CA          25.93      25.76  
  5 Heistand, Erica              Westview-CA            27.06      25.89  
  6 Blanchette, Teia             Del Norte              26.63      26.45  
  7 Jaroszewska, Antonina        Westview-CA            27.12      26.64  
  8 Marlor, Ellie                Escondido Chartr-CA    26.76      27.04  
B - Final
  9 LI, Amber                    Westview-CA            27.51      26.87  
 10 Pena, Elena                  RBHS                   27.20      27.43  
 11 Kellerman, Grace             Poway High-CA          27.26      27.55  
 12 Wu, Jessica                  Del Norte              27.24      27.68  
 13 Huynh, Rebecca               Del Norte              27.94      28.04  
 14 Gonzalez, Alyssa             Del Norte              28.61      28.11  
 15 Marciniak, Maddie            Poway High-CA          28.48      28.23  
 16 Flud, Keina                  RBHS                   28.54      29.48  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 23.21     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna M          MTCA                   23.92      23.89  
  2 Keating, Lauren T            MTCA                   25.60      25.58  
  3 Toergerson, Kelley           Poway High-CA          27.30      25.93  
  4 Dabasinskas, Annie A         MTCA                   27.20      26.51  
  5 Blanchette, Teia             Del Norte              26.99      26.63  
  6 Marlor, Ellie                Escondido Chartr-CA    26.50      26.76  
  7 Heistand, Erica              Westview-CA            27.29      27.06  
  8 Jaroszewska, Antonina        Westview-CA            26.70      27.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pena, Elena                  RBHS                   27.26      27.20  
 10 Wu, Jessica                  Del Norte              27.16      27.24  
 11 Kellerman, Grace             Poway High-CA          27.30      27.26  
 12 LI, Amber                    Westview-CA            28.17      27.51  
 13 Huynh, Rebecca               Del Norte              28.61      27.94  
 14 Marciniak, Maddie            Poway High-CA          30.50      28.48  
 15 Flud, Keina                  RBHS                   28.83      28.54  
 16 Gonzalez, Alyssa             Del Norte              27.73      28.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cheruku, Aakanksha           RBHS                   29.52      28.98  
 18 Enloe, Maggie                Poway High-CA          27.85      29.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thorogood, Tiyana            Escondido Chartr-CA    29.86      30.13  
 20 Ramli, Jaylene               Escondido Chartr-CA    30.31      30.40  
 21 Cazares, Jazmin              Escondido Chartr-CA    35.46      33.93  
 -- Czajka, Dagmara              Del Norte              25.45     X25.35  
 -- Grazda, Brooke V             MTCA                   30.89     X29.37  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 21.35        2001 Ryan Carlson, TPHS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huffman, Ben                 Poway High-CA          21.96      21.97  
  2 Danzer, Jake L               MTCA                   22.29      22.48  
  3 Timmerman, Takato            Poway High-CA          22.87      22.77  
  4 Tomasello, Vince             Poway High-CA          22.88      22.78  
  5 Kidd, Conner K               MTCA                   22.87      22.96  
  6 Steel, Aidan                 Westview-CA            23.13      23.04  
  7 Vo, Kasey                    Del Norte              23.46      23.45  
  8 Marlor, Finley               Escondido Chartr-CA    23.68      23.65  
B - Final
  9 Hirashiki, Micha             Poway High-CA          23.88      23.65  
 10 Kaljevic, Tomas O            MTCA                   23.91      24.00  
 11 Fisher, Jackson              Westview-CA            24.33      24.35  
 12 Boteler, Michael             Escondido Chartr-CA    24.67      24.53  
 13 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                   24.20      24.65  
 14 Facchini, Jonathan M         Del Norte              24.11      25.02  
 15 Gerdji, Dorian               Westview-CA            25.53      25.50  
 16 Anderson, Tait C             MTCA                   25.06      25.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 21.35        2001 Ryan Carlson, TPHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huffman, Ben                 Poway High-CA          22.11      21.96  
  2 Danzer, Jake L               MTCA                   21.75      22.29  
  3 Kidd, Conner K               MTCA                   22.76      22.87  
  3 Timmerman, Takato            Poway High-CA          22.70      22.87  
  5 Tomasello, Vince             Poway High-CA          23.30      22.88  
  6 Steel, Aidan                 Westview-CA            23.63      23.13  
  7 Vo, Kasey                    Del Norte              23.48      23.46  
  8 Marlor, Finley               Escondido Chartr-CA    23.42      23.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hirashiki, Micha             Poway High-CA          24.30      23.88  
 10 Kaljevic, Tomas O            MTCA                   24.54      23.91  
 11 Facchini, Jonathan M         Del Norte              24.47      24.11  
 12 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                   24.09      24.20  
 13 Fisher, Jackson              Westview-CA            24.63      24.33  
 14 Boteler, Michael             Escondido Chartr-CA    24.10      24.67  
 15 Anderson, Tait C             MTCA                   25.51      25.06  
 16 Gerdji, Dorian               Westview-CA            25.15      25.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rout, Joshua                 RBHS                   26.14      25.56  
 18 Wang, Tianyu                 Westview-CA            25.47      25.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cereghini, Nicola P          Del Norte              26.06      25.72  
 20 Gerasimov, Anton             Del Norte              25.47      25.73  
 21 Ho, Andrew                   RBHS                   26.25      25.88  
 22 Kucharek, Konrad             RBHS                   27.22      26.66  
 23 Kennedy, Nolan               Escondido Chartr-CA    30.00      31.84  
 -- Davis, Boden                 Del Norte              25.15     X24.91  
 -- Crosby, Joseph D             MTCA                   26.62     X27.97  
 -- Venga, Luca                  RBHS                   27.99     X28.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 55.68      5/9/08 Bianca Casciari, Poway                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fox, Juliana M               MTCA                   59.21      56.96  
       26.72    56.96                                                      
  2 Cong, Charlotte              Del Norte            1:02.52    1:00.36  
       28.24  1:00.36                                                      
  3 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:00.52    1:00.38  
       27.96  1:00.38                                                      
  4 Smith, Natalie C             MTCA                 1:02.12    1:01.72  
       28.49  1:01.72                                                      
  5 Whitaker, Mia                Poway High-CA        1:05.26    1:02.23  
       29.36  1:02.23                                                      
  6 Lam, Leanne L                MTCA                 1:02.04    1:02.77  
       28.86  1:02.77                                                      
 -- Jelsma, Margaret             Poway High-CA        1:04.89         DQ  
       28.99       DQ                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:07.69    1:06.91  
       31.79  1:06.91                                                      
 10 Wu, Jessica                  Del Norte            1:07.15    1:07.29  
       31.06  1:07.29                                                      
 11 Nickerson, Katelyn           RBHS                 1:06.85    1:08.44  
       31.64  1:08.44                                                      
 12 Ho, Karina                   Westview-CA          1:10.05    1:09.10  
       32.02  1:09.10                                                      
 13 Lin, Jessica                 Westview-CA          1:08.88    1:09.87  
       32.63  1:09.87                                                      
 14 Tran, Angela                 RBHS                 1:12.81    1:11.98  
       32.75  1:11.98                                                      
 15 Sadegh, Deena                Del Norte            1:14.40    1:16.41  
       34.80  1:16.41                                                      
 -- Kim, Lauren                  Westview-CA          1:08.90         DQ  
       31.93       DQ                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 55.68      5/9/08 Bianca Casciari, Poway                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Juliana M               MTCA                   58.05      59.21  
       27.86    59.21                                                      
  2 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:04.02    1:00.52  
       28.24  1:00.52                                                      
  3 Lam, Leanne L                MTCA                 1:02.58    1:02.04  
       28.87  1:02.04                                                      
  4 Smith, Natalie C             MTCA                 1:01.53    1:02.12  
       29.01  1:02.12                                                      
  5 Cong, Charlotte              Del Norte            1:02.71    1:02.52  
       29.52  1:02.52                                                      
  6 Jelsma, Margaret             Poway High-CA        1:05.55    1:04.89  
       30.79  1:04.89                                                      
  7 Whitaker, Mia                Poway High-CA        1:04.08    1:05.26  
       30.37  1:05.26                                                      
  8 Whitley, Samantha            Poway High-CA        1:05.62    1:06.17  
       30.03  1:06.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nickerson, Katelyn           RBHS                 1:09.85    1:06.85  
       31.05  1:06.85                                                      
 10 Wu, Jessica                  Del Norte            1:04.21    1:07.15  
       30.70  1:07.15                                                      
 11 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:08.68    1:07.69  
       32.15  1:07.69                                                      
 12 Lin, Jessica                 Westview-CA          1:09.61    1:08.88  
       32.36  1:08.88                                                      
 13 Ho, Karina                   Westview-CA          1:08.93    1:10.05  
       32.59  1:10.05                                                      
 14 Tran, Angela                 RBHS                 1:14.13    1:12.81  
       33.17  1:12.81                                                      
 15 Cruz, Angela                 Del Norte            1:13.06    1:13.74  
       34.19  1:13.74                                                      
 16 Sadegh, Deena                Del Norte            1:14.62    1:14.40  
       34.33  1:14.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fetrow, Averi                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:36.40    1:34.51  
       41.42  1:34.51                                                      
 -- Keltner, Savannah            Del Norte            1:23.39   X1:31.47  
       39.91  1:31.47                                                      
 -- Johnston, Lucy G             MTCA                 1:19.28         DQ  
       36.00       DQ                                                      
 -- Parra, Elizabeth M           MTCA                 1:19.80        XDQ  
       38.22       DQ                                                      
 -- Kim, Lauren                  Westview-CA          1:08.00         DQ  
       31.93       DQ                                                      
 -- Hall, Courtney               Westview-CA          1:17.66         DQ  
       35.70       DQ                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 49.96      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Joshua              Del Norte              55.30      52.27  
       23.75    52.27                                                      
  2 Humbert, Dorian              Del Norte              53.07      52.77  
       24.41    52.77                                                      
  3 Ho, Cameron                  Westview-CA            55.34      54.34  
       26.06    54.34                                                      
  4 Smith, Ethan C               MTCA                   55.29      54.62  
       25.75    54.62                                                      
  5 Yoo, Tristan                 Del Norte              55.13      55.15  
       25.62    55.15                                                      
  6 Huffman, Ben                 Poway High-CA          55.81      56.29  
       25.26    56.29                                                      
  7 Steel, Aidan                 Westview-CA            55.56      56.59  
       25.64    56.59                                                      
 -- Berkebile, Noah              Del Norte              55.80         DQ  
       25.64       DQ                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gunther, Brady               Poway High-CA          57.70      57.09  
       25.85    57.09                                                      
 10 Kaljevic, Tomas O            MTCA                 1:00.72    1:01.09  
       28.42  1:01.09                                                      
 11 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 1:00.96    1:01.33  
       29.45  1:01.33                                                      
 12 Vivona, Taylor               Poway High-CA        1:00.09    1:01.54  
       28.73  1:01.54                                                      
 13 Seyoum, Abel A               MTCA                 1:04.00    1:03.30  
       29.43  1:03.30                                                      
 14 Tran, Matt                   Westview-CA          1:04.27    1:04.13  
       29.02  1:04.13                                                      
 -- Don, Ryan                    RBHS                 1:04.39         DQ  
       28.51       DQ                                                      
 -- Ho, Andrew                   RBHS                 1:03.23         DQ  
       29.04       DQ                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 49.96      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humbert, Dorian              Del Norte              53.27      53.07  
       24.68    53.07                                                      
  2 Yoo, Tristan                 Del Norte              54.47      55.13  
       26.09    55.13                                                      
  3 Smith, Ethan C               MTCA                   55.73      55.29  
       26.37    55.29                                                      
  4 Freeman, Joshua              Del Norte              53.77      55.30  
       25.43    55.30                                                      
  5 Ho, Cameron                  Westview-CA            55.48      55.34  
       26.58    55.34                                                      
  6 Steel, Aidan                 Westview-CA            56.60      55.56  
       25.72    55.56                                                      
  7 Berkebile, Noah              Del Norte              56.55      55.80  
       25.83    55.80                                                      
  8 Huffman, Ben                 Poway High-CA          56.30      55.81  
       25.53    55.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunther, Brady               Poway High-CA          57.60      57.70  
       25.96    57.70                                                      
 10 Vivona, Taylor               Poway High-CA        1:08.44    1:00.09  
       27.96  1:00.09                                                      
 11 Kaljevic, Tomas O            MTCA                 1:02.36    1:00.72  
       28.14  1:00.72                                                      
 12 Ferratt, Carter              RBHS                 1:00.45    1:00.96  
       29.16  1:00.96                                                      
 13 Ho, Andrew                   RBHS                 1:04.93    1:03.23  
       29.08  1:03.23                                                      
 14 Seyoum, Abel A               MTCA                 1:07.03    1:04.00  
       29.96  1:04.00                                                      
 15 Tran, Matt                   Westview-CA          1:05.31    1:04.27  
       30.15  1:04.27                                                      
 16 Don, Ryan                    RBHS                 1:03.73    1:04.39  
       28.67  1:04.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ford, Travis                 RBHS                 1:07.67    1:05.24  
       29.88  1:05.24                                                      
 18 Crosby, Joseph D             MTCA                 1:06.14    1:07.92  
       31.35  1:07.92                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 LU, Cameron                  Westview-CA          1:08.11    1:09.60  
       31.39  1:09.60                                                      
 -- Kirtland, Jonathan T         Del Norte            1:10.00   X1:05.72  
       29.50  1:05.72                                                      
 -- Torres, Victor               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:30.00         DQ  
       40.39       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.10     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna M          MTCA                   51.68      51.72  
       24.80    51.72                                                      
  2 Keating, Lauren T            MTCA                   55.40      55.26  
       26.95    55.26                                                      
  3 Toergerson, Kelley           Poway High-CA          56.59      55.48  
       26.68    55.48                                                      
  4 Luu, Evelyn                  Del Norte              57.20      55.78  
       26.75    55.78                                                      
  5 Abouchabki, Martine          MTCA                   56.69      55.79  
       27.08    55.79                                                      
  6 Kellerman, Grace             Poway High-CA          59.14      57.87  
       27.93    57.87                                                      
  7 Deck, Bailey                 Del Norte              58.79      58.10  
       27.85    58.10                                                      
  8 Pena, Elena                  RBHS                   59.49      59.58  
       28.66    59.58                                                      
B - Final
  9 Dabasinskas, Annie A         MTCA                   59.61      57.52  
       27.39    57.52                                                      
 10 Heistand, Erica              Westview-CA            59.95      57.65  
       27.67    57.65                                                      
 11 Jaroszewska, Antonina        Westview-CA          1:00.23      58.91  
       27.60    58.91                                                      
 12 LI, Amber                    Westview-CA          1:02.46      59.25  
       28.13    59.25                                                      
 13 Timmerman, Noalani           Poway High-CA        1:00.82      59.84  
       29.01    59.84                                                      
 14 Gonzalez, Alyssa             Del Norte            1:03.10    1:02.79  
       29.93  1:02.79                                                      
 15 Flud, Keina                  RBHS                 1:03.34    1:04.32  
       30.62  1:04.32                                                      
 -- Blanchette, Teia             Del Norte              59.89         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.10     5/14/14 Valerie Hull, WVIEW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharbaoui, Leanna M          MTCA                   52.40      51.68  
       24.95    51.68                                                      
  2 Keating, Lauren T            MTCA                   56.85      55.40  
       27.10    55.40                                                      
  3 Toergerson, Kelley           Poway High-CA          57.40      56.59  
       26.79    56.59                                                      
  4 Abouchabki, Martine          MTCA                   56.85      56.69  
       27.22    56.69                                                      
  5 Luu, Evelyn                  Del Norte              57.38      57.20  
       27.54    57.20                                                      
  6 Deck, Bailey                 Del Norte              59.05      58.79  
       28.32    58.79                                                      
  7 Kellerman, Grace             Poway High-CA          58.30      59.14  
       28.48    59.14                                                      
  8 Pena, Elena                  RBHS                   59.93      59.49  
       28.90    59.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dabasinskas, Annie A         MTCA                 1:00.50      59.61  
       28.35    59.61                                                      
 10 Blanchette, Teia             Del Norte            1:00.39      59.89  
       28.73    59.89                                                      
 11 Heistand, Erica              Westview-CA          1:00.66      59.95  
       29.10    59.95                                                      
 12 Jaroszewska, Antonina        Westview-CA            59.31    1:00.23  
       28.26  1:00.23                                                      
 13 Timmerman, Noalani           Poway High-CA          59.80    1:00.82  
       29.51  1:00.82                                                      
 14 LI, Amber                    Westview-CA          1:01.76    1:02.46  
       28.94  1:02.46                                                      
 15 Gonzalez, Alyssa             Del Norte            1:01.96    1:03.10  
       30.18  1:03.10                                                      
 16 Flud, Keina                  RBHS                 1:04.64    1:03.34  
       30.04  1:03.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burch, Danielle              RBHS                 1:05.20    1:06.80  
 18 Cheruku, Aakanksha           RBHS                 1:07.86    1:06.82  
       33.04  1:06.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Do, Elise                    Westview-CA          1:04.90    1:07.54  
       32.65  1:07.54                                                      
 20 Thorogood, Tiyana            Escondido Chartr-CA  1:06.00    1:07.89  
       32.20  1:07.89                                                      
 21 Stokely, Mary                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:14.06    1:15.42  
       35.50  1:15.42                                                      
 22 Boteler, Gabby               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:23.09    1:19.87  
       37.83  1:19.87                                                      
 -- Vestal, Gwen                 Del Norte            1:07.45   X1:05.09  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 46.61      5/9/08 Jay Giddens, LCC                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danzer, Jake L               MTCA                   49.74      48.34  
       23.30    48.34                                                      
  2 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway High-CA          50.50      49.22  
       23.76    49.22                                                      
  3 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   51.18      50.48  
       23.97    50.48                                                      
  4 Bulda, Kendall R             MTCA                   50.47      50.59  
       23.99    50.59                                                      
  5 Leon, Julian                 Del Norte              50.46      50.85  
       24.25    50.85                                                      
  6 Marlor, Finley               Escondido Chartr-CA    51.84      51.02  
       24.71    51.02                                                      
  7 Rath, Zack                   Poway High-CA          51.62      51.37  
       24.31    51.37                                                      
  8 Gent, Evan W                 MTCA                   52.21      53.03  
       25.02    53.03                                                      
B - Final
  9 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                   52.61      52.49  
       25.11    52.49                                                      
 10 Spiking, Trevor R            MTCA                   52.90      52.84  
       25.25    52.84                                                      
 11 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                   55.98      53.95  
       26.12    53.95                                                      
 12 Alizawi, Ali                 RBHS                   54.23      54.23  
       25.90    54.23                                                      
 13 Boteler, Michael             Escondido Chartr-CA    55.45      54.73  
       25.79    54.73                                                      
 14 Fisher, Jackson              Westview-CA            56.36      54.92  
       26.21    54.92                                                      
 15 Cereghini, Nicola P          Del Norte              55.57      55.71  
       26.72    55.71                                                      
 16 Sackman, Dylan               Westview-CA            56.85      55.75  
       26.28    55.75                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 46.61      5/9/08 Jay Giddens, LCC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danzer, Jake L               MTCA                   48.65      49.74  
       24.29    49.74                                                      
  2 Leon, Julian                 Del Norte              51.23      50.46  
       24.27    50.46                                                      
  3 Bulda, Kendall R             MTCA                   52.15      50.47  
       24.57    50.47                                                      
  4 Loosbrock, Trent             Poway High-CA          50.72      50.50  
       24.62    50.50                                                      
  5 Bell, Nick                   RBHS                   51.07      51.18  
       24.47    51.18                                                      
  6 Rath, Zack                   Poway High-CA          53.92      51.62  
       24.55    51.62                                                      
  7 Marlor, Finley               Escondido Chartr-CA    52.09      51.84  
       25.40    51.84                                                      
  8 Gent, Evan W                 MTCA                   54.39      52.21  
       24.97    52.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                   54.25      52.61  
       25.01    52.61                                                      
 10 Spiking, Trevor R            MTCA                   53.17      52.90  
       25.51    52.90                                                      
 11 Alizawi, Ali                 RBHS                   56.63      54.23  
       26.02    54.23                                                      
 12 Boteler, Michael             Escondido Chartr-CA    53.89      55.45  
       26.17    55.45                                                      
 13 Cereghini, Nicola P          Del Norte              57.19      55.57  
       26.95    55.57                                                      
 14 Huynh, Alex                  RBHS                   56.29      55.98  
       26.83    55.98                                                      
 15 Fisher, Jackson              Westview-CA            56.24      56.36  
       26.91    56.36                                                      
 16 Sackman, Dylan               Westview-CA            55.75      56.85  
       26.67    56.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gerdji, Dorian               Westview-CA            56.42      57.31  
       27.19    57.31                                                      
 18 Huang, Roger                 Westview-CA            56.40      57.33  
       26.88    57.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Simeroth, Jake               Del Norte              56.89      58.00  
       28.28    58.00                                                      
 20 Bartholomeusz, Evan          Poway High-CA        1:00.20      58.32  
       27.75    58.32                                                      
 21 Huang, Tyler                 Del Norte              57.99      58.60  
       28.05    58.60                                                      
 22 Kennedy, Nolan               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:11.53    1:12.54  
       32.62  1:12.54                                                      
 23 Peterson, Kaleb              Escondido Chartr-CA  1:20.00    1:20.70  
       38.99  1:20.70                                                      
 -- Whitehead, Tyler             Poway High-CA          59.89     X56.40  
       27.00    56.40                                                      
 -- Schnecker, Jeffrey T         MTCA                 1:00.41   X1:00.20  
       28.12  1:00.20                                                      
 -- Glozman, David               Del Norte            1:01.71   X1:00.75  
       28.15  1:00.75                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:45.81        2006 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsh, Hannah                Poway High-CA        5:15.66    5:10.71  
       28.93  1:00.18  1:31.37  2:02.29  2:33.36  3:04.66  3:36.08  4:07.69
     4:39.50  5:10.71                                                      
  2 Vega, Marci M                MTCA                 5:23.56    5:18.84  
       29.60  1:01.67  1:33.75  2:05.85  2:38.04  3:10.36  3:42.68  4:15.19
     4:47.64  5:18.84                                                      
  3 Smith, Natalie C             MTCA                 5:30.15    5:25.92  
       29.12  1:01.47  1:34.00  2:06.84  2:39.71  3:12.67  3:45.67  4:19.19
     4:52.83  5:25.92                                                      
  4 Mabe, Emma                   Westview-CA          5:43.21    5:29.54  
       29.67  1:01.97  1:35.18  2:08.53  2:42.30  3:16.19  3:50.22  4:24.45
     4:57.54  5:29.54                                                      
  5 Kapp, Lauren A               MTCA                 5:29.67    5:31.11  
       29.31  1:01.36  1:34.65  2:07.96  2:41.78  3:15.97  3:50.19  4:24.70
     4:58.65  5:31.11                                                      
  6 Cecchetto, Chloe             Del Norte            5:39.85    5:38.53  
       30.89  1:04.49  1:38.79  2:13.19  2:47.57  3:22.67  3:57.40  4:32.07
     5:06.24  5:38.53                                                      
  7 McBride, Kaitlyn T           MTCA                 5:38.87    5:42.07  
       30.67  1:03.97  1:38.30  2:12.80  2:47.64  3:22.82  3:57.90  4:33.06
     5:08.10  5:42.07                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gates, Krista                Escondido Chartr-CA  5:44.79    5:39.73  
       29.99  1:03.38  1:37.92  2:12.55  2:47.23  3:21.94  3:56.70  4:31.88
     5:06.92  5:39.73                                                      
 10 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 5:48.29    5:51.08  
       30.72  1:04.56  1:39.78  2:15.47  2:50.87  3:27.15  4:03.40  4:40.15
     5:16.14  5:51.08                                                      
 11 May, Lauren                  Poway High-CA        6:05.03    5:54.69  
       31.80  1:07.24  1:43.13  2:19.41  2:56.11  3:33.00  4:08.88  4:45.23
     5:21.13  5:54.69                                                      
 12 Osawa, Reica                 Del Norte            6:12.97    6:15.72  
       34.41  1:11.52  1:49.29  2:28.45  3:07.66  3:46.38  4:25.41  5:02.68
     5:40.07  6:15.72                                                      
 13 Zamoyski, Juliette           Del Norte            6:24.52    6:16.64  
       33.31  1:09.88  1:48.21  2:27.70  3:07.17  3:46.22  4:25.14  5:02.89
     5:40.73  6:16.64                                                      
 14 Peterson, Emily M            Del Norte            6:18.95    6:24.05  
       33.86  1:11.48  1:50.41  2:29.93  3:08.62  3:48.20  4:27.26  5:06.15
     5:44.74  6:24.05                                                      
 15 Walden, Brianna              RBHS                 6:41.02    6:43.65  
       34.97  1:14.54  1:54.51  2:35.33  3:16.36  3:57.56  4:39.61  5:21.55
     6:03.27  6:43.65                                                      
 16 Jones, Megan                 RBHS                 6:45.00    6:46.86  
       36.21  1:16.23  1:57.38  2:38.89  3:20.83  4:03.47  4:45.77  5:27.16
     6:07.63  6:46.86                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:45.81        2006 Jessica Schmitt, TPHS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Hannah                Poway High-CA        5:20.71    5:15.66  
       29.70  1:01.48  1:33.31  2:05.22  2:36.63  3:08.33  3:40.06  4:12.20
     4:44.27  5:15.66                                                      
  2 Vega, Marci M                MTCA                 5:21.56    5:23.56  
       29.10  1:00.66  1:32.75  2:05.24  2:38.07  3:10.92  3:44.16  4:17.41
     4:50.88  5:23.56                                                      
  3 Kapp, Lauren A               MTCA                 5:33.24    5:29.67  
       29.59  1:01.99  1:34.57  2:07.55  2:40.60  3:14.21  3:48.26  4:22.58
     4:56.88  5:29.67                                                      
  4 Smith, Natalie C             MTCA                 5:26.36    5:30.15  
       29.56  1:01.92  1:34.71  2:07.79  2:41.01  3:14.88  3:49.36  4:23.72
     4:57.55  5:30.15                                                      
  5 Jacobson, Ophelie            Westview-CA          5:38.60    5:33.77  
       30.29  1:02.99  1:36.64  2:10.86  2:45.21  3:19.56  3:53.51  4:27.67
     5:01.71  5:33.77                                                      
  6 McBride, Kaitlyn T           MTCA                 5:36.75    5:38.87  
       30.58  1:03.61  1:37.28  2:11.36  2:45.73  3:20.46  3:55.37  4:30.03
     5:04.90  5:38.87                                                      
  7 Cecchetto, Chloe             Del Norte            5:41.99    5:39.85  
       30.75  1:05.18  1:40.08  2:14.26  2:49.68  3:23.96  3:59.23  4:33.89
     5:08.04  5:39.85                                                      
  8 Mabe, Emma                   Westview-CA          5:36.38    5:43.21  
       30.97  1:04.80  1:39.29  2:14.03  2:48.87  3:23.69  3:58.51  4:33.55
     5:08.89  5:43.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gates, Krista                Escondido Chartr-CA  5:15.83    5:44.79  
       30.25  1:04.25  1:39.78  2:15.13  2:50.26  3:25.62  4:00.51  4:36.30
     5:11.67  5:44.79                                                      
 10 Whitley, Samantha            Poway High-CA        5:46.23    5:48.21  
       30.59  1:06.07  1:41.66  2:17.88  2:53.61  3:28.72  4:04.80  4:40.80
     5:15.27  5:48.21                                                      
 11 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 5:46.12    5:48.29  
       31.37  1:05.34  1:40.11  2:15.06  2:49.87  3:25.09  4:00.60  4:36.69
     5:13.50  5:48.29                                                      
 12 May, Lauren                  Poway High-CA        6:07.23    6:05.03  
       32.12  1:08.04  1:44.86  2:21.49  2:58.66  3:36.37  4:14.19  4:52.17
     5:29.26  6:05.03                                                      
 13 Osawa, Reica                 Del Norte            6:35.00    6:12.97  
       34.64  1:11.56  1:49.35  2:27.73  3:06.35  3:45.16  4:23.85  5:01.22
     5:37.48  6:12.97                                                      
 14 Peterson, Emily M            Del Norte            6:21.50    6:18.95  
       33.02  1:10.98  1:49.80  2:28.50  3:06.90  3:45.49  4:24.36  5:02.27
     5:40.68  6:18.95                                                      
 15 Zamoyski, Juliette           Del Norte            6:21.09    6:24.52  
       32.89  1:09.77  1:48.45  2:27.52  3:06.34  3:45.17  4:24.30  5:04.28
     5:44.91  6:24.52                                                      
 16 Walden, Brianna              RBHS                 6:58.16    6:41.02  
       35.53  1:14.68  1:55.02  2:36.40  3:17.61  3:58.80  4:40.18  5:21.57
     6:03.49  6:41.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Megan                 RBHS                 6:51.19    6:45.00  
       35.84  1:15.77  1:56.72  2:37.67  3:19.60  4:01.98  4:43.66  5:25.43
     6:06.10  6:45.00                                                      
 18 Sechrist, Evelyn             RBHS                 7:07.99    7:02.97  
       38.29  1:19.66  2:02.15  2:45.12  3:28.52  4:12.70  4:56.10  5:39.35
     6:22.35  7:02.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garcia, Vanessa              Escondido Chartr-CA  7:07.81    7:21.09  
       35.88  1:16.81  2:01.87  2:47.82  3:33.78  4:19.74  5:05.76  5:52.00
     6:38.13  7:21.09                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:34.38        2011 Trent Williams, RBHS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sauter, Jacob                Del Norte            4:42.60    4:43.47  
       25.99    53.71  1:22.38  1:51.61  2:20.83  2:49.67  3:18.22  3:47.30
     4:15.68  4:43.47                                                      
  2 Smigal, Alex                 Escondido Chartr-CA  4:45.05    4:48.58  
       26.21    54.59  1:23.40  1:52.32  2:21.43  2:50.82  3:20.22  3:50.17
     4:19.68  4:48.58                                                      
  3 Apsey, Sean                  Westview-CA          4:48.82    4:53.29  
       26.00    54.86  1:24.18  1:53.97  2:23.45  2:53.19  3:23.59  3:53.61
     4:23.74  4:53.29                                                      
  4 Nguyen, Evan                 Del Norte            5:05.09    4:54.97  
       26.64    56.65  1:26.66  1:56.84  2:26.66  2:56.81  3:27.05  3:57.21
     4:26.70  4:54.97                                                      
  5 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway High-CA        5:01.52    4:55.40  
       25.95    54.35  1:23.39  1:52.87  2:22.99  2:53.55  3:24.43  3:55.16
     4:26.24  4:55.40                                                      
  6 Apsey, Dylan                 Westview-CA          5:00.81    4:55.43  
       26.84    56.19  1:26.22  1:55.76  2:25.42  2:55.98  3:26.23  3:56.89
     4:27.20  4:55.43                                                      
  7 Monge, Colin                 Poway High-CA        5:00.07    5:00.66  
       26.31    55.07  1:24.70  1:55.13  2:25.86  2:56.86  3:27.73  3:59.23
     4:30.10  5:00.66                                                      
  8 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 5:05.80    5:02.92  
       26.66    56.05  1:26.15  1:56.68  2:27.35  2:58.14  3:29.36  4:00.96
     4:32.15  5:02.92                                                      
B - Final
  9 Rath, Zack                   Poway High-CA        5:11.81    5:11.31  
       27.40    57.33  1:28.36  2:00.07  2:32.06  3:04.40  3:36.60  4:08.87
     4:41.26  5:11.31                                                      
 10 Logan, Griffin               Westview-CA          5:22.06    5:17.62  
       28.60  1:00.13  1:32.41  2:05.36  2:37.63  3:10.49  3:42.50  4:15.00
     4:46.60  5:17.62                                                      
 11 Fazen, Nolan E               MTCA                 5:22.05    5:18.33  
       28.05    58.83  1:30.50  2:02.44  2:34.89  3:07.49  3:40.40  4:13.38
     4:46.46  5:18.33                                                      
 12 Eibeck, Eric S               MTCA                 5:36.78    5:37.45  
       29.24  1:02.37  1:36.46  2:10.81  2:45.83  3:20.93  3:56.28  4:30.91
     5:05.92  5:37.45                                                      
 13 McKee, Reagan J              MTCA                 5:50.71    5:44.10  
       30.07  1:02.91  1:37.04  2:12.23  2:47.66  3:23.24  3:58.83  4:34.55
     5:10.36  5:44.10                                                      
 14 Begg, Mitchell               RBHS                 5:41.23    5:46.17  
       30.52  1:04.95  1:40.04  2:16.11  2:51.15  3:26.28  4:01.48  4:37.31
     5:12.78  5:46.17                                                      
 15 Don, Ryan                    RBHS                 5:47.73    5:54.33  
       29.89  1:04.45  1:39.85  2:15.76  2:52.85  3:29.64  4:06.58  4:43.51
     5:20.25  5:54.33                                                      
 16 Wang, Brandon                Del Norte            5:51.42    6:02.34  
       30.68  1:05.43  1:41.05  2:17.79  2:55.17  3:32.93  4:10.32  4:47.80
     5:25.86  6:02.34                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 4:34.38        2011 Trent Williams, RBHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauter, Jacob                Del Norte            4:39.06    4:42.60  
       25.67    52.89  1:21.21  1:50.10  2:18.85  2:47.37  3:16.02  3:45.49
     4:14.28  4:42.60                                                      
  2 Smigal, Alex                 Escondido Chartr-CA  4:54.17    4:45.05  
       26.14    54.32  1:23.17  1:52.50  2:21.40  2:50.32  3:19.14  3:48.25
     4:17.41  4:45.05                                                      
  3 Apsey, Sean                  Westview-CA          4:52.88    4:48.82  
       26.18    54.64  1:23.85  1:53.18  2:22.46  2:51.75  3:21.49  3:51.19
     4:20.51  4:48.82                                                      
  4 Monge, Colin                 Poway High-CA        5:19.01    5:00.07  
       27.73    57.75  1:28.11  1:58.40  2:29.07  2:59.69  3:29.98  4:00.58
     4:31.15  5:00.07                                                      
  5 Apsey, Dylan                 Westview-CA          4:59.88    5:00.81  
       28.02    58.93  1:29.70  2:00.67  2:30.73  3:01.01  3:31.27  4:02.07
     4:32.25  5:00.81                                                      
  6 Bilhorn, Ryan                Poway High-CA        4:59.01    5:01.52  
       26.38    55.40  1:25.33  1:56.01  2:26.76  2:57.57  3:28.82  4:00.18
     4:31.38  5:01.52                                                      
  7 Nguyen, Evan                 Del Norte            4:58.77    5:05.09  
       28.08    58.60  1:29.39  2:00.49  2:32.06  3:03.06  3:33.45  4:04.60
     4:34.88  5:05.09                                                      
  8 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 5:07.76    5:05.80  
       27.28    57.05  1:27.61  1:58.92  2:30.09  3:00.93  3:32.70  4:04.24
     4:35.86  5:05.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rath, Zack                   Poway High-CA        5:29.20    5:11.81  
       27.21    57.36  1:28.72  2:00.45  2:32.66  3:04.34  3:36.70  4:08.97
     4:41.64  5:11.81                                                      
 10 Fazen, Nolan E               MTCA                 5:27.20    5:22.05  
       28.42    59.92  1:32.17  2:05.04  2:37.67  3:10.36  3:43.64  4:17.15
     4:50.08  5:22.05                                                      
 11 Logan, Griffin               Westview-CA          5:38.29    5:22.06  
       28.91  1:02.04  1:35.40  2:08.95  2:41.55  3:14.11  3:47.50  4:20.08
     4:50.47  5:22.06                                                      
 12 May, Ryan                    Poway High-CA        5:28.00    5:26.93  
       29.45  1:01.50  1:34.34  2:07.26  2:40.08  3:13.31  3:46.60  4:20.05
     4:53.76  5:26.93                                                      
 13 Rose, Devin                  RBHS                 5:36.32    5:33.14  
       29.87  1:02.24  1:35.12  2:08.77  2:43.59  3:17.85  3:52.52  4:27.33
     5:01.56  5:33.14                                                      
 14 Eibeck, Eric S               MTCA                 5:39.61    5:36.78  
       28.87  1:01.76  1:35.30  2:08.73           3:18.11  3:52.85  4:27.99
     5:03.22  5:36.78                                                      
 15 Begg, Mitchell               RBHS                 5:37.08    5:41.23  
       29.93  1:02.54  1:36.30  2:11.25  2:45.28  3:20.01  3:56.66  4:32.55
     5:07.53  5:41.23                                                      
 16 Don, Ryan                    RBHS                 5:53.20    5:47.73  
       29.46  1:02.51  1:36.39  2:11.49  2:48.02  3:24.47  4:01.54  4:37.97
     5:13.49  5:47.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKee, Reagan J              MTCA                 6:09.83    5:50.71  
       31.25  1:04.91  1:39.72  2:15.36  2:51.84  3:28.22  4:05.05  4:42.03
     5:17.76  5:50.71                                                      
 18 Wang, Brandon                Del Norte            5:56.99    5:51.42  
       30.17  1:03.82  1:39.17  2:15.63  2:51.65  3:28.68  4:05.59         
     5:17.64  5:51.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaudhary, Yaman             Del Norte            5:56.99    6:02.17  
       31.69  1:05.96  1:42.11  2:18.86  2:55.73  3:33.03  4:10.53  4:48.22
     5:25.92  6:02.17                                                      
 20 Magno, Mark R                MTCA                 6:28.43    6:21.63  
       32.73  1:08.67  1:45.73  2:24.03  3:03.33  3:43.57  4:23.76  5:04.24
     5:44.15  6:21.63                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:38.27     5/10/13 Canyon Crest Academy                       
                         A Tomes, C Rasmussen, t chen, J Rasmussen         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:48.82    1:41.67  
     1) Abouchabki, Martine             2) Dabasinskas, Annie A           
     3) Keating, Lauren T               4) Gharbaoui, Leanna M            
       26.21    52.29  1:17.91  1:41.67                                    
  2 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:48.90    1:46.34  
     1) Deck, Bailey                    2) Wu, Jessica                    
     3) Blanchette, Teia                4) Luu, Evelyn                    
       27.14    54.70  1:21.28  1:46.34                                    
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:48.13    1:46.39  
     1) Kellerman, Grace                2) Dufva, Grace                   
     3) Marsh, Hannah                   4) Toergerson, Kelley             
       27.56    54.53  1:20.77  1:46.39                                    
  4 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:50.67    1:47.37  
     1) Jaroszewska, Antonina           2) LI, Amber                      
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Heistand, Erica                
       27.24    54.29  1:21.99  1:47.37                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:50.21    1:52.63  
     1) Pena, Elena                     2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Liu, Angela                     4) Eisenbraun, Kate               
       28.11    56.77  1:25.17  1:52.63                                    
  6 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:08.85    2:06.64  
     1) Fetrow, Averi                   2) Garcia, Vanessa                
     3) Stokely, Mary                   4) Ramli, Jaylene                 
       30.71  1:03.63  1:36.35  2:06.64                                    
B - Final
  9 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       1:56.08    1:46.66  
     1) Vega, Marci M                   2) Kapp, Lauren A                 
     3) Smith, Natalie C                4) Lam, Leanne L                  
       26.96    54.11  1:21.35  1:46.66                                    
 10 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:54.29    1:48.53  
     1) Cong, Charlotte                 2) Chen, Grace                    
     3) Huynh, Rebecca                  4) Kang, Hannah                   
       26.92    53.70  1:21.09  1:48.53                                    
 11 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:57.20    1:55.72  
     1) Timmerman, Noalani              2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Lankford, Britany               4) May, Lauren                    
       28.10    57.26  1:26.78  1:55.72                                    
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:02.61    2:02.29  
     1) Cheruku, Aakanksha              2) Tran, Angela                   
     3) Rapp, Megan                     4) Walden, Brianna                
       29.46    59.72  1:31.01  2:02.29                                    
 13 Westview-CA  'B'                                  2:00.63    2:02.46  
     1) Derunes, Julia                  2) Olim, Sophia                   
     3) Hall, Courtney                  4) Do, Elise                      
       29.88  1:02.32  1:31.76  2:02.46                                    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:38.27     5/10/13 Canyon Crest Academy                       
                         A Tomes, C Rasmussen, t chen, J Rasmussen         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:47.66    1:48.13  
     1) Kellerman, Grace                2) Whitley, Samantha              
     3) Marsh, Hannah                   4) Toergerson, Kelley             
       27.65    55.59  1:22.15  1:48.13                                    
  2 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:48.00    1:48.82  
     1) Lam, Leanne L                   2) Kapp, Lauren A                 
     3) Smith, Natalie C                4) Dabasinskas, Annie A           
       26.63    54.45  1:22.26  1:48.82                                    
  3 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:48.00    1:48.90  
     1) Luu, Evelyn                     2) Kang, Hannah                   
     3) Cong, Charlotte                 4) Wu, Jessica                    
       27.22    54.19  1:21.46  1:48.90                                    
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:50.68    1:50.21  
     1) Pena, Elena                     2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Liu, Angela                     4) Eisenbraun, Kate               
       27.29    55.61  1:23.52  1:50.21                                    
  5 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:49.23    1:50.67  
     1) Jaroszewska, Antonina           2) LI, Amber                      
     3) Kim, Lauren                     4) Heistand, Erica                
       27.92    55.73  1:23.80  1:50.67                                    
  6 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:52.00    1:54.29  
     1) Gonzalez, Alyssa                2) Chen, Grace                    
     3) Cecchetto, Chloe                4) Huynh, Rebecca                 
       28.83    57.36  1:26.45  1:54.29                                    
  7 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       1:55.00    1:56.08  
     1) Vega, Marci M                   2) Parra, Elizabeth M             
     3) Grazda, Brooke V                4) Young, Allison M               
       26.90    56.24  1:25.46  1:56.08                                    
  8 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:55.88    1:57.20  
     1) Timmerman, Noalani              2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Lankford, Britany               4) May, Lauren                    
       28.96    57.97  1:28.04  1:57.20                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westview-CA  'B'                                  2:04.94    2:00.63  
     1) Lin, Jessica                    2) Olim, Sophia                   
     3) Hall, Courtney                  4) Clarkson, Sara                 
       29.44  1:01.83  1:31.10  2:00.63                                    
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  2:01.72    2:02.61  
     1) Cheruku, Aakanksha              2) Tran, Angela                   
     3) Rapp, Megan                     4) Walden, Brianna                
       30.41  1:00.14  1:30.93  2:02.61                                    
 11 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:10.72    2:08.85  
     1) Fetrow, Averi                   2) Garcia, Vanessa                
     3) Stokely, Mary                   4) Thorogood, Tiyana              
       30.66  1:04.86  1:37.43  2:08.85                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:27.87      5/5/16 Canyon Crest Academy, CCA                  
                         A Xuan, A Kang, E Li, L Marxer                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:29.53    1:27.38R 
     1) Humbert, Dorian                 2) Freeman, Joshua                
     3) Nguyen, Austin                  4) Sauter, Jacob                  
       22.15    44.06  1:05.50  1:27.38                                    
  2 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:31.51    1:28.87  
     1) Huffman, Ben                    2) Crotty, Steven                 
     3) Loosbrock, Trent                4) Timmerman, Takato              
       22.40    44.45  1:06.66  1:28.87                                    
  3 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:40.16    1:30.83  
     1) Bulda, Kendall R                2) Danzer, Jake L                 
     3) Kidd, Conner K                  4) Smith, Ethan C                 
       23.57    46.17  1:08.64  1:30.83                                    
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:38.41    1:37.56  
     1) Bell, Nick                      2) Suminski, Sam                  
     3) Lazaroiu, Alex                  4) Huynh, Alex                    
       23.17    47.72  1:13.18  1:37.56                                    
  5 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:43.14    1:40.44  
     1) Huang, Roger                    2) Fisher, Jackson                
     3) LU, Cameron                     4) Gerdji, Dorian                 
       25.44    50.01  1:15.07  1:40.44                                    
  6 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:04.61    2:04.55  
     1) Marshall, Andrew                2) Kennedy, Nolan                 
     3) Read, Tyler                     4) Torres, Victor                 
       37.27  1:07.94  1:33.20  2:04.55                                    
B - Final
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:33.47    1:32.81  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Rath, Zack                     
     3) Hirashiki, Micha                4) Tomasello, Vince               
       22.88    46.77  1:10.12  1:32.81                                    
 10 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:38.37    1:36.14  
     1) Leon, Julian                    2) Davis, Boden                   
     3) Facchini, Jonathan M            4) Vo, Kasey                      
       24.01    48.47  1:12.86  1:36.14                                    
 11 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       1:52.00    1:37.47  
     1) Gent, Evan W                    2) Kaljevic, Tomas O              
     3) Spiking, Trevor R               4) Eibeck, Eric S                 
       24.48    48.43  1:12.24  1:37.47                                    
 12 Westview-CA  'B'                                  1:44.46    1:46.74  
     1) Chen, Steven                    2) Tran, Matt                     
     3) Nguyen, Theodore                4) Wang, Tianyu                   
       28.03    54.84  1:21.15  1:46.74                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:27.87      5/5/16 Canyon Crest Academy, CCA                  
                         A Xuan, A Kang, E Li, L Marxer                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Norte High School  'A'                        1:27.00    1:29.53  
     1) Nguyen, Austin                  2) Freeman, Joshua                
     3) Humbert, Dorian                 4) Sauter, Jacob                  
       22.05    44.94  1:06.79  1:29.53                                    
  2 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         1:31.80    1:31.51  
     1) Huffman, Ben                    2) Crotty, Steven                 
     3) Loosbrock, Trent                4) Timmerman, Takato              
       22.56    46.18  1:09.02  1:31.51                                    
  3 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         1:38.25    1:33.47  
     1) Gunther, Brady                  2) Rath, Zack                     
     3) Hirashiki, Micha                4) Tomasello, Vince               
       23.09    46.84  1:10.70  1:33.47                                    
  4 Del Norte High School  'B'                        1:36.00    1:38.37  
     1) Leon, Julian                    2) Cereghini, Nicola P            
     3) Facchini, Jonathan M            4) Vo, Kasey                      
       23.83    49.96  1:14.44  1:38.37                                    
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  1:35.84    1:38.41  
     1) Huynh, Alex                     2) Suminski, Sam                  
     3) Lazaroiu, Alex                  4) Bell, Nick                     
       24.48    49.23  1:14.83  1:38.41                                    
  6 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       1:40.00    1:40.16  
     1) Eibeck, Eric S                  2) Gent, Evan W                   
     3) Fazen, Nolan E                  4) Seyoum, Abel A                 
       24.98    48.94  1:14.68  1:40.16                                    
  7 Westview-CA  'A'                                  1:35.54    1:43.14  
     1) Huang, Roger                    2) Fisher, Jackson                
     3) Olar, Nathan                    4) Gerdji, Dorian                 
       25.62    51.18  1:18.16  1:43.14                                    
  8 Westview-CA  'B'                                  1:44.00    1:44.46  
     1) LU, Cameron                     2) Wang, Tianyu                   
     3) Han, Edward                     4) Tran, Matt                     
       26.10    52.21  1:18.33  1:44.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       1:47.50    1:52.00  
     1) McKee, Reagan J                 2) Schnecker, Jeffrey T           
     3) Korchnoy, Oliver G              4) Crosby, Joseph D               
       28.88    56.95  1:24.93  1:52.00                                    
 10 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         2:22.54    2:04.61  
     1) Marshall, Andrew                2) Kennedy, Nolan                 
     3) Read, Tyler                     4) Torres, Victor                 
       36.45  1:07.46  1:33.89  2:04.61                                    
 -- Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  1:46.10         DQ  
     1) Begg, Mitchell                  2) Alizawi, Ali                   
     3) Don, Ryan                       4) Ho, Andrew                     
       25.93    53.14  1:20.47       DQ                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 56.93     5/10/13 Georgia Reilly, MT. CARMEL                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toetter, Micah N             MTCA                 1:00.01      58.52  
       28.49    58.52                                                      
  2 Kishaba, Kiyomi              Westview-CA          1:02.23    1:00.23  
       29.48  1:00.23                                                      
  3 Nguyen, Katie                Del Norte            1:02.43    1:01.48  
       30.27  1:01.48                                                      
  4 Abouchabki, Martine          MTCA                 1:06.43    1:04.62  
       31.94  1:04.62                                                      
  5 Jelsma, Margaret             Poway High-CA        1:08.83    1:04.85  
       32.13  1:04.85                                                      
  6 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:05.71    1:07.31  
       32.52  1:07.31                                                      
  7 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:08.20    1:08.38  
       33.26  1:08.38                                                      
  8 Chen, Grace                  Del Norte            1:11.25    1:10.23  
       33.29  1:10.23                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kapp, Margo L                MTCA                 1:11.52    1:08.79  
       33.75  1:08.79                                                      
 10 Sadegh, Deena                Del Norte            1:11.40    1:11.13  
       33.65  1:11.13                                                      
 11 Enloe, Maggie                Poway High-CA        1:12.56    1:11.31  
       35.52  1:11.31                                                      
 12 Tran, Angela                 RBHS                 1:11.76    1:11.45  
       35.40  1:11.45                                                      
 13 Sengsourinho, Catrina        MTCA                 1:11.63    1:12.50  
       35.14  1:12.50                                                      
 14 Lin, Jessica                 Westview-CA          1:13.48    1:14.90  
       37.28  1:14.90                                                      
 15 Armstrong, Kate              Poway High-CA        1:15.66    1:16.06  
       37.72  1:16.06                                                      
 16 Cain, Morgan                 Poway High-CA        1:18.35    1:17.30  
       37.13  1:17.30                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 56.93     5/10/13 Georgia Reilly, MT. CARMEL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toetter, Micah N             MTCA                   59.86    1:00.01  
       29.26  1:00.01                                                      
  2 Kishaba, Kiyomi              Westview-CA          1:00.90    1:02.23  
       30.45  1:02.23                                                      
  3 Nguyen, Katie                Del Norte            1:01.47    1:02.43  
       30.85  1:02.43                                                      
  4 Eisenbraun, Kate             RBHS                 1:06.30    1:05.71  
       31.86  1:05.71                                                      
  5 Abouchabki, Martine          MTCA                 1:05.45    1:06.43  
       32.37  1:06.43                                                      
  6 Hultner, Natalie             RBHS                 1:10.32    1:08.20  
       33.87  1:08.20                                                      
  7 Jelsma, Margaret             Poway High-CA        1:15.50    1:08.83  
       34.09  1:08.83                                                      
  8 Chen, Grace                  Del Norte            1:10.25    1:11.25  
       34.83  1:11.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sadegh, Deena                Del Norte            1:11.12    1:11.40  
       34.48  1:11.40                                                      
 10 Kapp, Margo L                MTCA                 1:13.27    1:11.52  
       34.30  1:11.52                                                      
 11 Sengsourinho, Catrina        MTCA                 1:11.40    1:11.63  
       33.85  1:11.63                                                      
 12 Tran, Angela                 RBHS                 1:12.82    1:11.76  
       35.68  1:11.76                                                      
 13 Enloe, Maggie                Poway High-CA        1:12.16    1:12.56  
       36.12  1:12.56                                                      
 14 Lin, Jessica                 Westview-CA          1:12.81    1:13.48  
       36.63  1:13.48                                                      
 15 Armstrong, Kate              Poway High-CA        1:14.91    1:15.66  
       36.90  1:15.66                                                      
 16 Cain, Morgan                 Poway High-CA        1:15.06    1:18.35  
       37.27  1:18.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olim, Sophia                 Westview-CA          1:25.84    1:25.82  
 18 Boteler, Gabby               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:35.00    1:28.73  
       42.67  1:28.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramli, Jaylene               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:30.68    1:31.54  
       39.68  1:31.54                                                      
 -- Zamoyski, Juliette           Del Norte            1:14.34   X1:14.11  
       36.65  1:14.11                                                      
 -- Cazares, Jazmin              Escondido Chartr-CA  1:47.68         DQ  
       45.60       DQ                                                      
 -- Del Rosario, Sydney          Westview-CA          1:10.56         DQ  
       36.33       DQ                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.80      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Joshua              Del Norte              56.16      53.42  
       25.62    53.42                                                      
  2 Kidd, Conner K               MTCA                   55.59      53.93  
       26.31    53.93                                                      
  3 Gates, Jeremy                Escondido Chartr-CA    54.03      54.79  
       26.98    54.79                                                      
  4 Gunther, Brady               Poway High-CA          56.08      55.78  
       27.62    55.78                                                      
  5 Berkebile, Noah              Del Norte              56.85      56.57  
       27.59    56.57                                                      
  6 Crotty, Steven               Poway High-CA          58.18      56.67  
       27.93    56.67                                                      
  7 Cloes, Bryce C               MTCA                   58.93      58.64  
       28.95    58.64                                                      
  8 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                   59.07      59.64  
       28.89    59.64                                                      
B - Final
  9 Chevallier, Paul             Westview-CA            59.16    1:00.30  
       29.52  1:00.30                                                      
 10 Haberman, Ben                RBHS                 1:00.83    1:00.59  
       29.59  1:00.59                                                      
 11 Alizawi, Ali                 RBHS                 1:01.49    1:02.45  
       30.45  1:02.45                                                      
 12 Sackman, Dylan               Westview-CA          1:04.49    1:05.35  
       31.24  1:05.35                                                      
 13 Spiking, Trevor R            MTCA                 1:08.48    1:08.01  
       33.01  1:08.01                                                      
 14 Wang, Brandon                Del Norte            1:12.11    1:11.25  
       34.54  1:11.25                                                      
 15 Chen, Steven                 Westview-CA          1:10.42    1:11.58  
       34.69  1:11.58                                                      
 16 Loomis, Michael J            MTCA                 1:13.38    1:13.13  
       34.15  1:13.13                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 50.80      5/7/15 Brendan J Santana, Canyon Cr. Acad.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Jeremy                Escondido Chartr-CA    53.71      54.03  
       26.53    54.03                                                      
  2 Kidd, Conner K               MTCA                   55.34      55.59  
       27.07    55.59                                                      
  3 Gunther, Brady               Poway High-CA          57.32      56.08  
       27.53    56.08                                                      
  4 Freeman, Joshua              Del Norte              55.82      56.16  
       26.82    56.16                                                      
  5 Berkebile, Noah              Del Norte              57.37      56.85  
       27.41    56.85                                                      
  6 Crotty, Steven               Poway High-CA          59.80      58.18  
       28.55    58.18                                                      
  7 Cloes, Bryce C               MTCA                   59.55      58.93  
       29.35    58.93                                                      
  8 Guerra, Alex                 RBHS                 1:01.40      59.07  
       28.60    59.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chevallier, Paul             Westview-CA          1:04.35      59.16  
       28.82    59.16                                                      
 10 Haberman, Ben                RBHS                 1:00.80    1:00.83  
       29.70  1:00.83                                                      
 11 Alizawi, Ali                 RBHS                 1:03.70    1:01.49  
       30.16  1:01.49                                                      
 12 Sackman, Dylan               Westview-CA          1:04.54    1:04.49  
       30.68  1:04.49                                                      
 13 Spiking, Trevor R            MTCA                 1:09.10    1:08.48  
       33.19  1:08.48                                                      
 14 Chen, Steven                 Westview-CA          1:11.74    1:10.42  
       33.81  1:10.42                                                      
 15 Wang, Brandon                Del Norte            1:09.72    1:12.11  
       34.51  1:12.11                                                      
 16 Gerasimov, Anton             Del Norte            1:11.82    1:12.73  
       34.08  1:12.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loomis, Michael J            MTCA                 1:11.84    1:13.38  
       35.15  1:13.38                                                      
 18 Venga, Luca                  RBHS                 1:13.76    1:13.70  
       36.13  1:13.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Willims, Adam                Poway High-CA        1:13.56    1:13.72  
       35.34  1:13.72                                                      
 20 Torres, Victor               Escondido Chartr-CA  1:41.52    1:30.12  
       44.30  1:30.12                                                      
 21 Marshall, Andrew             Escondido Chartr-CA  1:42.08    1:34.47  
       45.86  1:34.47                                                      
 -- Glozman, David               Del Norte            1:14.11         X   
 -- Kredich, Sam                 Del Norte                 NT   X1:01.45  
       30.22  1:01.45                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:02.70     5/10/13 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fox, Juliana M               MTCA                 1:09.49    1:07.43  
       32.06  1:07.43                                                      
  2 Luu, Evelyn                  Del Norte            1:09.19    1:07.94  
       31.55  1:07.94                                                      
  3 Lam, Leanne L                MTCA                 1:08.36    1:09.91  
       32.61  1:09.91                                                      
  4 Czajka, Dagmara              Del Norte            1:12.88    1:11.73  
       33.51  1:11.73                                                      
  5 Cong, Charlotte              Del Norte            1:14.07    1:12.28  
       34.33  1:12.28                                                      
  6 Smigal, Mari                 Escondido Chartr-CA  1:13.54    1:14.61  
       35.61  1:14.61                                                      
  7 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 1:13.99    1:15.11  
       35.00  1:15.11                                                      
 -- Lupien, Carly                Poway High-CA        1:14.02         DQ  
       35.82       DQ                                                      
B - Final
  9 Stannard, Taylor             Westview-CA          1:14.73    1:14.03  
       35.15  1:14.03                                                      
 10 Kang, Hannah                 Del Norte            1:16.66    1:17.09  
       36.27  1:17.09                                                      
 11 Marlor, Ellie                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:18.47    1:17.69  
       36.26  1:17.69                                                      
 12 Powell, Isabel               Westview-CA          1:17.51    1:17.82  
       36.92  1:17.82                                                      
 13 Liu, Angela                  RBHS                 1:16.87    1:19.08  
       37.24  1:19.08                                                      
 14 Kim, Grace                   Westview-CA          1:19.73    1:19.09  
       36.81  1:19.09                                                      
 15 Wallace, Alexandra           Westview-CA          1:23.20    1:24.92  
       39.91  1:24.92                                                      
 16 Rapp, Megan                  RBHS                 1:25.44    1:26.28  
       40.94  1:26.28                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 1:02.70     5/10/13 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lam, Leanne L                MTCA                 1:08.59    1:08.36  
       32.18  1:08.36                                                      
  2 Luu, Evelyn                  Del Norte            1:09.12    1:09.19  
       32.53  1:09.19                                                      
  3 Fox, Juliana M               MTCA                 1:08.82    1:09.49  
       33.00  1:09.49                                                      
  4 Czajka, Dagmara              Del Norte            1:13.97    1:12.88  
       33.98  1:12.88                                                      
  5 Smigal, Mari                 Escondido Chartr-CA  1:13.61    1:13.54  
       35.05  1:13.54                                                      
  6 Doan, Jamie                  RBHS                 1:16.47    1:13.99  
       34.96  1:13.99                                                      
  7 Lupien, Carly                Poway High-CA        1:15.40    1:14.02  
       35.15  1:14.02                                                      
  8 Cong, Charlotte              Del Norte            1:13.76    1:14.07  
       35.13  1:14.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stannard, Taylor             Westview-CA          1:16.97    1:14.73  
       35.40  1:14.73                                                      
 10 Kang, Hannah                 Del Norte            1:14.78    1:16.66  
       36.80  1:16.66                                                      
 11 Liu, Angela                  RBHS                 1:16.93    1:16.87  
       36.34  1:16.87                                                      
 12 Powell, Isabel               Westview-CA          1:19.06    1:17.51  
       37.05  1:17.51                                                      
 13 Marlor, Ellie                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:18.64    1:18.47  
       36.50  1:18.47                                                      
 14 Kim, Grace                   Westview-CA          1:20.12    1:19.73  
       38.28  1:19.73                                                      
 15 Wallace, Alexandra           Westview-CA          1:23.82    1:23.20  
       39.08  1:23.20                                                      
 16 Rapp, Megan                  RBHS                 1:24.96    1:25.44  
       40.80  1:25.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burg, Kaitlyn                Poway High-CA        1:28.50    1:27.95  
       41.85  1:27.95                                                      
 18 Stokely, Mary                Escondido Chartr-CA  1:29.44    1:28.40  
       42.48  1:28.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Josten, Haley J              MTCA                 1:30.30    1:31.00  
       42.53  1:31.00                                                      
 20 Sechrist, Evelyn             RBHS                 1:35.62    1:32.92  
       44.25  1:32.92                                                      
 21 Gerard, Sarah N              MTCA                 1:38.26    1:37.95  
       45.87  1:37.95                                                      
 -- Rahal, Layla                 Del Norte            1:20.41   X1:22.33  
       38.42  1:22.33                                                      
 -- Wong, Ruth                   Poway High-CA        1:28.32   X1:28.52  
       41.71  1:28.52                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 58.20        2012 Trent Williams, RBHS                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nguyen, Austin               Del Norte              59.70      58.12R 
       27.31    58.12                                                      
  2 Timmerman, Takato            Poway High-CA        1:01.46    1:00.12  
       28.00  1:00.12                                                      
  3 Vo, Kasey                    Del Norte            1:05.62    1:06.44  
       30.64  1:06.44                                                      
  4 Hughes, Christopher L        MTCA                 1:06.62    1:07.70  
       31.57  1:07.70                                                      
  5 Cheng, Curtis                Westview-CA          1:07.52    1:07.81  
       30.66  1:07.81                                                      
  6 Zeng, Daniel                 RBHS                 1:08.86    1:07.97  
       31.98  1:07.97                                                      
  7 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 1:08.51    1:09.28  
       32.05  1:09.28                                                      
 -- Leon, Julian                 Del Norte            1:06.09         DQ  
       30.73       DQ                                                      
B - Final
  9 Rout, Joshua                 RBHS                 1:10.71    1:07.69  
       31.66  1:07.69                                                      
 10 Anderson, Tait C             MTCA                 1:09.39    1:10.14  
       32.28  1:10.14                                                      
 11 He, Muyang                   Del Norte            1:10.30    1:10.86  
       33.67  1:10.86                                                      
 12 Nguyen, Theodore             Westview-CA          1:10.20    1:12.70  
       32.75  1:12.70                                                      
 13 Penarejo, AJ                 Poway High-CA        1:12.13    1:12.96  
       33.76  1:12.96                                                      
 14 Logan, Griffin               Westview-CA          1:11.66    1:14.02  
       34.59  1:14.02                                                      
 15 Soucek, Zachary T            MTCA                 1:14.52    1:17.52  
       36.38  1:17.52                                                      
 -- Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 1:10.50         DQ  
       32.40       DQ                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 58.20        2012 Trent Williams, RBHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Austin               Del Norte              57.54      59.70  
       27.97    59.70                                                      
  2 Timmerman, Takato            Poway High-CA        1:02.80    1:01.46  
       28.58  1:01.46                                                      
  3 Vo, Kasey                    Del Norte            1:05.59    1:05.62  
       30.27  1:05.62                                                      
  4 Leon, Julian                 Del Norte            1:04.57    1:06.09  
       30.99  1:06.09                                                      
  5 Hughes, Christopher L        MTCA                 1:09.20    1:06.62  
       31.43  1:06.62                                                      
  6 Cheng, Curtis                Westview-CA          1:10.01    1:07.52  
       30.72  1:07.52                                                      
  7 Lazaroiu, Alex               RBHS                 1:07.33    1:08.51  
       32.13  1:08.51                                                      
  8 Zeng, Daniel                 RBHS                 1:08.63    1:08.86  
       32.23  1:08.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Tait C             MTCA                 1:10.34    1:09.39  
       32.16  1:09.39                                                      
 10 Nguyen, Theodore             Westview-CA          1:09.85    1:10.20  
       32.47  1:10.20                                                      
 11 He, Muyang                   Del Norte            1:09.58    1:10.30  
       33.60  1:10.30                                                      
 12 Suminski, Sam                RBHS                 1:10.51    1:10.50  
       33.46  1:10.50                                                      
 13 Rout, Joshua                 RBHS                 1:12.71    1:10.71  
       32.58  1:10.71                                                      
 14 Logan, Griffin               Westview-CA          1:14.71    1:11.66  
       33.14  1:11.66                                                      
 15 Penarejo, AJ                 Poway High-CA        1:14.32    1:12.13  
       34.03  1:12.13                                                      
 16 Soucek, Zachary T            MTCA                 1:16.56    1:14.52  
       34.52  1:14.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Han, Edward                  Westview-CA          1:15.34    1:14.97  
       35.85  1:14.97                                                      
 18 Von Ehrenstine-Smith, El     Poway High-CA        1:19.50    1:19.09  
       36.16  1:19.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Read, Tyler                  Escondido Chartr-CA  1:23.39    1:22.69  
       38.19  1:22.69                                                      
 20 Peterson, Kaleb              Escondido Chartr-CA  1:38.25    1:33.40  
       44.79  1:33.40                                                      
 -- Dimagiba, Phoenix            Del Norte            1:11.97   X1:12.45  
       33.69  1:12.45                                                      
 -- Kucharek, Konrad             RBHS                 1:18.92   X1:16.53  
       35.40  1:16.53                                                      
 -- Korchnoy, Oliver G           MTCA                 1:14.31         DQ  
       34.94       DQ                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:31.68     5/10/07 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       4:03.71    3:44.71  
     1) Vega, Marci M                   2) Keating, Lauren T              
     3) Fox, Juliana M                  4) Toetter, Micah N               
       28.23    58.26  1:25.70  1:54.43  2:20.76  2:49.47  3:16.31  3:44.71
  2 Del Norte High School  'A'                        3:54.03    3:46.83  
     1) Czajka, Dagmara                 2) Deck, Bailey                   
     3) Cecchetto, Chloe                4) Nguyen, Katie                  
       26.36    55.46  1:23.22  1:54.13  2:22.23  2:52.15  3:18.38  3:46.83
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         4:00.38    3:46.85  
     1) Marsh, Hannah                   2) Whitaker, Mia                  
     3) Jelsma, Margaret                4) Toergerson, Kelley             
       27.09    55.76  1:24.18  1:54.56  2:22.04  2:51.64  3:17.76  3:46.85
  4 Westview-CA  'A'                                  4:09.95    3:59.36  
     1) Mabe, Emma                      2) LI, Amber                      
     3) Jaroszewska, Antonina           4) Kishaba, Kiyomi                
       28.19    58.53  1:27.14  2:00.00  2:29.17  3:01.47  3:29.31  3:59.36
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  4:08.04    4:01.75  
     1) Pena, Elena                     2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Eisenbraun, Kate               
       29.22  1:00.70  1:29.91  2:02.63  2:32.58  3:04.48  3:31.81  4:01.75
  6 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         4:14.15    4:16.72  
     1) Ramli, Jaylene                  2) Smigal, Mari                   
     3) Gates, Krista                   4) Marlor, Ellie                  
       32.20  1:10.90  1:41.46  2:15.04  2:44.03  3:16.85  3:44.80  4:16.72
B - Final
  9 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         4:22.12    4:12.56  
     1) Enloe, Maggie                   2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) May, Lauren                    
       30.40  1:02.27  1:32.67  2:06.30  2:36.82  3:10.69  3:40.73  4:12.56
 10 Westview-CA  'B'                                  4:36.03    4:16.77  
     1) Derunes, Julia                  2) Hall, Courtney                 
     3) Do, Elise                       4) Kim, Lauren                    
       30.99  1:03.50  1:34.30  2:08.46  2:40.16  3:15.02  3:44.67  4:16.77
 11 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  4:20.29    4:18.98  
     1) Flud, Keina                     2) Nickerson, Katelyn             
     3) Tran, Angela                    4) Burch, Danielle                
       30.79  1:04.81  1:35.79  2:08.71  2:40.02  3:13.98  3:44.69  4:18.98
 12 Del Norte High School  'B'                        4:24.26    4:24.05  
     1) Osawa, Reica                    2) Rahal, Layla                   
     3) Keltner, Savannah               4) Moody, Danielle                
       32.79  1:06.84  1:37.73  2:12.96  2:43.81  3:20.13  3:50.46  4:24.05
 -- Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       4:44.48        DFS  
     1) Kapp, Margo L                   2) Kapp, Lauren A                 
     3) McBride, Kaitlyn T              4) Sengsourinho, Catrina          
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:31.68     5/10/07 Torrey Pines High School                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Norte High School  'A'                        3:51.18    3:54.03  
     1) Czajka, Dagmara                 2) Deck, Bailey                   
     3) Nguyen, Katie                   4) Blanchette, Teia               
       26.91    56.54  1:26.34  1:58.70  2:25.92  2:54.90  3:22.87  3:54.03
  2 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:55.69    4:00.38  
     1) Marsh, Hannah                   2) Whitaker, Mia                  
     3) Jelsma, Margaret                4) Toergerson, Kelley             
       28.23    58.23  1:27.77  2:00.91  2:29.24  3:00.54  3:28.75  4:00.38
  3 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       3:57.00    4:03.71  
     1) Vega, Marci M                   2) Kapp, Lauren A                 
     3) Kapp, Margo L                   4) Sengsourinho, Catrina          
       28.35    58.05  1:27.90  1:59.88  2:29.09  3:01.25  3:31.01  4:03.71
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  4:02.86    4:08.04  
     1) Pena, Elena                     2) Doan, Jamie                    
     3) Hultner, Natalie                4) Eisenbraun, Kate               
       29.04  1:00.87  1:31.35  2:05.90  2:36.13  3:09.47  3:37.39  4:08.04
  5 Westview-CA  'A'                                  3:58.86    4:09.95  
     1) LI, Amber                       2) Jacobson, Ophelie              
     3) Jaroszewska, Antonina           4) Clarkson, Sara                 
       30.04  1:02.80  1:32.77  2:07.22  2:36.77  3:10.85  3:39.06  4:09.95
  6 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         4:16.78    4:14.15  
     1) Thorogood, Tiyana               2) Smigal, Mari                   
     3) Gates, Krista                   4) Marlor, Ellie                  
       32.34  1:08.99  1:38.81  2:10.88  2:39.75  3:13.45  3:41.46  4:14.15
  7 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  4:20.69    4:20.29  
     1) Flud, Keina                     2) Nickerson, Katelyn             
     3) Tran, Angela                    4) Burch, Danielle                
       30.99  1:05.67  1:36.24  2:08.60  2:40.28  3:14.31  3:45.53  4:20.29
  8 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         4:20.09    4:22.12  
     1) Enloe, Maggie                   2) Armstrong, Kate                
     3) Cain, Morgan                    4) May, Lauren                    
       30.94  1:04.32  1:35.64  2:11.06  2:42.14  3:16.10  3:48.12  4:22.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Del Norte High School  'B'                        4:08.00    4:24.26  
     1) Blanchette, Teia                2) Cecchetto, Chloe               
     3) Moody, Danielle                 4) Keltner, Savannah              
       31.78  1:08.52  1:37.47  2:09.09  2:41.91  3:16.93  3:48.32  4:24.26
 10 Westview-CA  'B'                                  4:25.37    4:36.03  
     1) Del Rosario, Sydney             2) Do, Elise                      
     3) Derunes, Julia                  4) Olim, Sophia                   
       32.30  1:07.17  1:40.40  2:16.32  2:48.26  3:23.47  3:57.48  4:36.03
 11 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       4:20.00    4:44.48  
     1) Grazda, Brooke V                2) Josten, Haley J                
     3) Parra, Elizabeth M              4) Young, Allison M               
       32.49  1:10.41  1:45.66  2:25.60  2:58.95  3:36.49  3:53.27  4:44.48
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:12.30        2009 Carlsbad High School                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Del Norte High School  'A'                        3:18.68    3:13.74  
     1) Sauter, Jacob                   2) Freeman, Joshua                
     3) Humbert, Dorian                 4) Nguyen, Austin                 
       23.74    48.68  1:11.74  1:37.70  2:01.06  2:25.81  2:48.29  3:13.74
  2 Westview-CA  'A'                                  3:28.22    3:23.37  
     1) Apsey, Dylan                    2) Steel, Aidan                   
     3) Apsey, Sean                     4) Ho, Cameron                    
       24.20    50.78  1:15.76  1:42.89  2:06.62  2:31.99  2:56.72  3:23.37
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:30.13    3:23.78  
     1) Loosbrock, Trent                2) Monge, Colin                   
     3) Crotty, Steven                  4) Bilhorn, Ryan                  
       24.16    50.00  1:15.40  1:42.59  2:06.84  2:32.79  2:57.29  3:23.78
  4 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         3:31.99    3:29.36  
     1) Marlor, Finley                  2) Boteler, Michael               
     3) Smigal, Alex                    4) Gates, Jeremy                  
       24.66    51.93  1:47.14  2:11.95           2:38.78  3:02.78  3:29.36
  5 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  3:34.02    3:31.24  
     1) Suminski, Sam                   2) Ferratt, Carter                
     3) Guerra, Alex                    4) Bell, Nick                     
       26.04    53.24  1:19.14  1:47.09  2:12.16  2:40.48  3:04.88  3:31.24
  6 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       3:38.35    3:35.31  
     1) Gent, Evan W                    2) Kaljevic, Tomas O              
     3) Cloes, Bryce C                  4) Spiking, Trevor R              
       25.48    53.84  1:18.97  1:46.87  2:13.38  2:41.91  3:06.95  3:35.31
B - Final
  9 Del Norte High School  'B'                        3:35.42    3:31.07  
     1) Yoo, Tristan                    2) Berkebile, Noah                
     3) Simeroth, Jake                  4) Nguyen, Evan                   
       25.15    52.35  1:16.39  1:43.36  2:09.47  2:39.03  3:04.04  3:31.07
 10 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         3:33.98    3:33.41  
     1) Tomasello, Vince                2) Vivona, Taylor                 
     3) Hirashiki, Micha                4) Rath, Zack                     
       25.04    51.50  1:18.48  1:48.39  2:12.93  2:41.36  3:05.93  3:33.41
 11 Westview-CA  'B'                                  3:49.41    3:43.85  
     1) Chevallier, Paul                2) Fisher, Jackson                
     3) Huang, Roger                    4) Gerdji, Dorian                 
       26.08    53.75  1:20.56  1:50.49  2:17.34  2:46.92  3:13.99  3:43.85
 12 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  3:57.65    3:44.73  
     1) Begg, Mitchell                  2) Alizawi, Ali                   
     3) Haberman, Ben                   4) Zeng, Daniel                   
       26.32    55.01  1:21.88  1:50.43  2:18.17  2:48.42  3:16.06  3:44.73
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 3:12.30        2009 Carlsbad High School                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Norte High School  'A'                        3:12.00    3:18.68  
     1) Sauter, Jacob                   2) Freeman, Joshua                
     3) Humbert, Dorian                 4) Nguyen, Austin                 
       24.11    48.77  1:13.14  1:40.50  2:03.60  2:29.14  2:52.51  3:18.68
  2 Westview-CA  'A'                                  3:23.29    3:28.22  
     1) Apsey, Dylan                    2) Steel, Aidan                   
     3) Apsey, Sean                     4) Ho, Cameron                    
       25.52    52.85  1:16.66  1:44.37  2:08.65  2:35.17  3:00.54  3:28.22
  3 Poway High School-CA  'A'                         3:28.50    3:30.13  
     1) Loosbrock, Trent                2) May, Ryan                      
     3) Crotty, Steven                  4) Bilhorn, Ryan                  
       24.60    51.12  1:16.24  1:44.32  2:09.39  2:37.06  3:02.03  3:30.13
  4 Escondido Charter-CA  'A'                         3:31.51    3:31.99  
     1) Marlor, Finley                  2) Boteler, Michael               
     3) Smigal, Alex                    4) Gates, Jeremy                  
       25.31    52.47  1:19.82  1:50.57  2:15.63  2:42.45  3:05.94  3:31.99
  5 Poway High School-CA  'B'                         3:43.35    3:33.98  
     1) Tomasello, Vince                2) Monge, Colin                   
     3) Hirashiki, Micha                4) Rath, Zack                     
       25.74    52.54  1:18.76  1:47.50  2:03.20  2:41.40  3:06.23  3:33.98
  6 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                  3:32.74    3:34.02  
     1) Guerra, Alex                    2) Ferratt, Carter                
     3) Suminski, Sam                   4) Bell, Nick                     
       25.57    53.84  1:20.21  1:48.17  2:14.38  2:42.58  3:07.09  3:34.02
  7 Del Norte High School  'B'                        3:32.00    3:35.42  
     1) Yoo, Tristan                    2) Berkebile, Noah                
     3) Simeroth, Jake                  4) Nguyen, Evan                   
       25.57    53.46  1:18.25  1:46.01  2:13.41  2:43.63  3:08.58  3:35.42
  8 Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'A'                       3:36.00    3:38.35  
     1) Kaljevic, Tomas O               2) Spiking, Trevor R              
     3) Fazen, Nolan E                  4) Gent, Evan W                   
       25.51    52.55  1:18.39  1:47.27  2:14.86  2:44.16  3:09.37  3:38.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westview-CA  'B'                                  3:38.69    3:49.41  
     1) Gerdji, Dorian                  2) Fisher, Jackson                
     3) Huang, Roger                    4) Chevallier, Paul               
       26.44    56.71  1:24.80  1:57.13  2:23.93  2:54.97  3:20.99  3:49.41
 10 Rancho Bernardo High School  'B'                  3:50.58    3:57.65  
     1) Begg, Mitchell                  2) Alizawi, Ali                   
     3) Haberman, Ben                   4) Zeng, Daniel                   
       27.27    57.19  1:25.65  1:57.32  2:26.72  2:59.38  3:27.94  3:57.65
 -- Mt. Carmel Swim & Dive  'B'                       3:55.00         DQ  
     1) Eibeck, Eric S                  2) Hughes, Christopher L          
     3) McKee, Reagan J                 4) Schnecker, Jeffrey T           
       27.23    57.28  1:24.72  1:56.25  2:27.69  3:02.50  3:37.16       DQ
 
Event 23  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 482.70     5/10/11 Haley Francois, RBHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cochrane, Samantha P         MTCA                      NP     374.45  
  2 Hoppe, Cassandra             Poway High-CA         191.00     317.45  
  3 Jensen, Maegan               Westview-CA           196.55     307.35  
  4 Weber, Mikaela B             MTCA                      NP     295.65  
  5 Stewart, Madison             Del Norte             185.55     294.05  
  6 Johnson, Brighid Rhianno     Westview-CA           202.57     293.70  
  7 Melahn, Elizabeth V          MTCA                      NP     279.25  
  8 Degelsmith, Kira             Poway High-CA         262.50     270.50  
  9 Cornwall, Lindy              Poway High-CA         254.40     267.10  
 10 Luu, Tiffany                 MTCA                      NP     264.40  
 11 Bettecker, Rachel            Poway High-CA             NP     244.30  
 12 Rhodes, Marni                RBHS                  170.90     230.15  
 13 Mills, Sarah                 Del Norte             134.80     221.70  
 14 Wiajaja, Amber               Del Norte             119.85     180.80  
 -- Welsh, Amy J                 MTCA                      NP    X249.75  
 -- Dhuyvetter, Elizabeth        Poway High-CA         145.85    X228.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Palomar Leag: R 435.20      5/7/15 Mason Mercer, Canyon Cr. Acad.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Sam               Del Norte             255.05     442.60R 
  2 Brady, Jon Rios              Poway High-CA         288.25     435.90R 
  3 Bulda, Kendall R             MTCA                      NP     409.90  
  4 Miranda, Michael             Westview-CA           254.40     404.00  
  5 Rasoul, Josh                 RBHS                  247.70     370.90  
  6 King, Gregory M              MTCA                      NP     358.50  
  7 Ferratt, Cole                RBHS                  209.15     342.75  
  8 Arendt, JD                   Poway High-CA         193.20     332.40  
  9 Bergman, Christian           Poway High-CA         197.90     326.80  
 10 Vines, Scott                 Poway High-CA         194.55     319.05  
 11 Daly, Kyle B                 MTCA                      NP     252.65  
 12 Shyu, Parker                 Del Norte             143.00     237.75  
 13 Park, Jay                    Westview-CA           119.20     213.95  
 14 Chen, Kevin                  Westview-CA           126.00     186.05  
 -- Bauer, Jeff                  Poway High-CA         132.95    X217.75